00:15 Claiming Full card

  • $18,000 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
00:15 Charles Town Racecards Saturday 10th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 420766 King Of Scottland (USA) Course Winner Larry Myers 4 8-8 Mathew McGowan
2(2) 222191 Footwedge (USA) Distance Winner Jr Michael Salvaggio, 3 8-8 Carlos Castro
3(3) 251210 Bopsicle (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Locklear 4 8-12 Alexis Batista
4(4) 825215 Sonny C (USA) Course and Distance Winner Renee Schlesinger 4 8-3 Nicolas Milford (5)
5(5) 3113-76 Enduring Appeal (USA) IV Talbot Albert, 4 8-8 Clifford Dooley
6(6) 702411 Love In The Rain (USA) Course and Distance Winner Leslie Frost 3 8-6 Larry Reynolds
7(7) 465814 Nothing But Fire (USA) Course and Distance Winner Erik Billings 5 8-8 Fredy Peltroche

00:46 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
00:46 Charles Town Racecards Saturday 10th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 321466 Star Ariana (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Suzanne Dempsey 5 8-7 Antonio Lopez
2(2) 115568 Linda's Candy (USA) Distance Winner M Murphy 4 8-7 Clifford Dooley
3(3) 4-64381 Gigi's Mandate (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Donnovan Haughton 4 8-9 Garry Cruise
4(4) 416738 Hasta La Pasta (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Duane Barber 7 8-7 Ramon Maldonado
5(5) 454546 Shes Charismatic (USA) Course and Distance Winner M Boggs 5 8-6 Arnaldo Bocachica
6(6) 313257 C B Rocks (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner G England 5 8-1 Nicolas Milford (5)
7(7) 136621 Shanfield (USA) Distance Winner Dane Kobiskie 4 8-11 Joshua Navarro
8(8) 66-5221 African Rainbow (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Donald Barber 7 8-6 Javier Rivera

01:23 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
01:23 Charles Town Racecards Saturday 10th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 122342 Harpers Land (USA) Distance Winner John Capellini 6 8-2 Kevin Navarro (5)
2(7) 542612 He's A Hobby (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Ronney Brown 4 8-2 Nicolas Milford (5)
3(1) 143541 Dancing Fighter (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Ollie Figgins, 6 8-11 Rodney Soodeen
4(2) 720415 Indian Fog (USA) Course Winner Jeffrey Cramer 6 8-7 Wesley Ho
5(3) 345314 C V's Develen (USA) Course Winner III Ollie Figgins, 5 8-7 Carlos Castro
6(4) 262031 Lionofwallstreet (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner David Wells 4 8-6 Erik Ramirez
9(9) 847318 French Transition (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Enrique Arroyo 8 8-9 Javier Rivera
10(10) 415465 Purely Business (USA) Course Winner Russell Davis 4 8-7 Mathew McGowan
1(12) 261472 Blank Check (USA) John Capellini 6 8-1 Non-runner
2(11) 415351 Pure Serenity (USA) Ronney Brown 3 8-7 Non-runner
7(5) 244116 Cash Sale (USA) Alejandro Maymo 3 8-9 Non-runner
8(8) 216132 Reflected Affair (USA) David Walters 6 8-7 Non-runner

01:51 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
01:51 Charles Town Racecards Saturday 10th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 964527 Max's Hero (USA) Deborah Blankenship 3 8-5 Erik Ramirez
2(2) 9/02432 Explosive Whirl (USA) James Cornwell 8 8-7 Katie Reynolds
3(3) 123533 Beat The Spread (USA) Course and Distance Winner N Cruz 4 8-6 Ramon Maldonado
4(4) 8-21749 Chiappini (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dewayne Johnson 3 8-4 Clifford Dooley
5(5) 779172 Spring At Em (USA) Course and Distance Winner Stephen Spears 4 8-7 Sylvester Iii Carmouche
6(6) 225119 Family Chief (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronney Brown 4 8-6 Dale Whittaker
7(7) 151525 Fuzzywuzzywuzabear (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Lee Couchenour 5 8-7 Mathew McGowan
8(8) 672655 Doc's Dancer (USA) Course and Distance Winner N Householder 4 8-7 Gustavo Larrosa
9(9) 145366 Jaegermann (USA) Course and Distance Winner III Ollie Figgins, 4 8-7 Carlos Castro
10(10) 333465 General Rutledge (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Karen Freer 5 8-6 Fredy Peltroche
11(11) 215855 Facsimile (USA) Steven Austin 6 8-7 Non-runner
12(12) 742641 Party At Ed's (USA) Raul Garrido 4 8-5 Non-runner
13(13) 15-9380 Double Fisted (USA) Sarah Mccord 4 8-6 Non-runner
14(14) 362337 In Confidence (USA) Timothy Wright 4 8-2 Non-runner

02:18 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
02:18 Charles Town Racecards Saturday 10th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 26 Little Grey Wolf (USA) James Price 4 8-7 Nilo Perez
2(2) 444544 Devora (USA) Course Winner Raul Garrido 4 8-1 Kevin Navarro (5)
3(3) 169447 Sheswonhotmama (USA) Course Winner Fred Chinn 3 8-0 Victor Rodriguez (5)
5(5) 007754 Ready Two Punch (USA) Course Winner Donald Barber 4 8-6 Mathew McGowan
6(6) 2-52169 Steamboat Annie (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Leslie Frost 3 8-5 Larry Reynolds
8(8) 064489 Dream On J C (USA) Course and Distance Winner Mark Shanley 3 8-4 Garry Cruise
9(9) 344117 Short But Sweet (USA) Course and Distance Winner Raimondo Schiano-Dicola 3 8-2 Nicolas Milford (5)
4(4) 543421 I Found Sweetiepie (USA) Richard Butts 5 8-7 Non-runner
7(7) 878357 Tax Opponent (USA) Titus Hagy 5 8-6 Non-runner
10(10) 772231 Stealing Money (USA) Stacey Viands 3 8-6 Non-runner
11(11) 72416 Yacht Hund (USA) Robert Johnston 3 8-7 Non-runner
12(12) 418279 Rare Chocolate (USA) Alejandro Maymo 4 8-7 Non-runner
13(13) 043410 Shes Lightnin (USA) Mark Eagan 5 8-9 Non-runner
14(14) 956109 Seasons Best (USA) Stephanie Beattie 3 8-4 Non-runner

02:44 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
02:44 Charles Town Racecards Saturday 10th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 847453 College Station (USA) James Price 5 8-6 Antonio Lopez
3(3) 708945 Brooke's Legacy (USA) Distance Winner Roy Boyd 5 8-6 Ramon Maldonado
4(4) 497213 Anotherdirtysecret (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Ralph Comi, 3 8-5 Katie Reynolds
5(5) 981217 Kashaya (USA) Douglas Shanyfelt 3 8-7 Arnaldo Bocachica
6(6) 172632 Sunshine Katie (USA) Distance Winner Norman Pointer 3 8-5 J Acosta
7(7) 227487 Vivette (USA) Course and Distance Winner Maryann Iacone 6 8-7 Javier Rivera
8(8) 134552 Donzelle (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronald Rogers 4 8-7 Alexis Batista
9(9) 411935 Dalya (USA) Distance Winner Tonya O Neill 3 8-5 Mauricio Rodriguez
10(10) 872414 Thatthingofep (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jim Tracy 5 8-9 Fredy Peltroche
2(2) 87562/7 Sofie S (USA) Christopher Keller 5 8-7 Non-runner

03:10 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
03:10 Charles Town Racecards Saturday 10th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 231631 Why Shirley Why (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jeff Runco 3 8-1 Kevin Navarro (5)
2(2) 135234 Steady Eddie (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner Patrick Nuesch 5 8-7 Erik Ramirez
4(4) 276863 I Got'm (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Casey 6 8-6 Joseph Schneider
5(5) 061585 Funny Book (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner William Campbell 7 8-8 Xavier Perez
6(6) 552112 Jade Prince (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Marilyn McMullen 3 8-7 Mathew McGowan
7(7) 778535 Cape Girardeau (USA) Distance Winner Oscar Orellana 7 8-7 Edwin Navedo
8(8) 932376 Six Clicks (USA) Distance Winner John Capellini 5 8-4 Nicolas Milford (5)
9(9) 353456 Wotan (USA) Distance Winner Crystal Pickett 7 8-7 Grant Whitacre
3(3) 415558 Enable (USA) Russell Davis 4 8-8 Non-runner

03:37 Allowance Full card

  • $26,999 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
03:37 Charles Town Racecards Saturday 10th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 21-7175 Flat Brown (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jean Rofe 3 8-5 Ramon Maldonado
2(2) 62101 Captain Cole (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Timothy Collins 3 8-7 Joshua Navarro
3(3) 233212 Smiling Thistle (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kevin Patterson 3 8-5 Gerald Almodovar
4(4) 152365 Chapel Street (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Larry Curtis 4 8-7 Travis Dunkelberger
5(5) 596-112 Craftyheart (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Alex Correa 4 8-7 Fredy Peltroche
6(6) 467219 Just Fuhr Real (USA) Course Winner John McKee 3 8-7 Carlos Castro
7(7) 937658 Sir Marion Lewis (USA) Course Winner Tamara Reightler 4 8-7 Grant Whitacre
8(8) 317843 Peakaboo Love (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Shawyer 3 8-5 Jesus Sanchez

04:03 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $14,999 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
04:03 Charles Town Racecards Saturday 10th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 889 Banc D'or (USA) Anthony Lucas 4 8-8 Ramon Maldonado
2(1) 5 Scotty Bobby (USA) James Locklear 4 8-8 Alexis Batista
3(2) 570846 Midnight Bop (USA) Timothy Wright 4 8-10 Antonio Lopez
4(3) 332633 Cut In Man (USA) Beaten Favourite Jr Charles Conaway, 4 8-8 Gustavo Larrosa
5(4) 667 Mohenjo Daro (USA) David Smith 5 8-10 Grant Whitacre
6(5) 8 Lucky Prize (USA) Patricia Simpson 3 8-8 Fredy Peltroche
7(6) Crafty Hot Dance (USA) Fred Chinn 3 8-6 Carlos Castro
8(7) 028-2 Rum Right (USA) Donald Blankenship 5 8-10 Isaac Barahona
10(10) 498357 Contyden (USA) Preston Herbst 3 8-6 Arnaldo Bocachica
11(11) 577754 Dothatdanceudo (USA) Michael Sterling 3 8-6 Ramon Maldonado
1(13) 7 Requesting A Flyby (USA) Anthony Lucas 4 8-1 Non-runner
9(8) Anna's Boy (USA) James Cornwell 3 8-6 Non-runner
12(12) 09924 Faithful Sinner (USA) James Starkey 3 8-8 Non-runner