Today's racecards

00:15 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $15,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
00:15 Charles Town Racecards Friday 9th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 7-790 Addi Boy (USA) IV Talbot Albert, 4 8-8 Carlos Jr Lopez
2(2) 6 Point Maker (USA) Simon Hobson 3 8-6 b1 Clifford Dooley
3(3) 73-633 Pazitively Perfect (USA) Christopher Grove 4 8-8 Travis Dunkelberger
4(4) 679759 Suninyoureyes (USA) Jerry Johnson 3 8-4 Garry Cruise
5(5) 0-54 Sensational Jacob (USA) Mort Shirazi 3 8-4 b1 Arnaldo Bocachica
6(6) 776876 Channelofdreams (USA) Juan Ramos 3 8-6 Alexis Batista
7(7) 622389 Shine Box (USA) Hubert Gaffney 4 8-6 Joseph Schneider

00:46 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
00:46 Charles Town Racecards Friday 9th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 251959 Unbridled Fox (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Russell Davis 5 8-6 Alexis Batista
2(1) 8-37451 Mookie's Brother (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Daniel Dillow 6 8-10 Nilo Perez
3(2) 214154 Taken (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Anthony Rideout 7 8-6 Javier Rivera
4(3) 853341 Island Sky (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Preston Herbst 9 8-10 Arnaldo Bocachica
5(4) 543638 Our Hae (USA) Distance Winner David Wells 4 8-6 Erik Ramirez
6(5) 345216 Decolator (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronney Brown 5 8-6 Dale Whittaker
7(7) 198672 Air Wolf (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Starkey 6 8-6 Victor Rodriguez
8(8) 377409 Royal Zone (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Timothy Wright 4 8-7 Carlos Castro
9(9) 464595 Silver Maple (USA) Distance Winner Alejandro Maymo 4 8-7 Mauricio Rodriguez
10(10) 641942 Perfect Crevasse (USA) Course and Distance Winner Timothy Collins 5 8-7 Jesus Sanchez
1(11) 415465 Purely Business (USA) Russell Davis 4 8-7 Non-runner

01:23 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
01:23 Charles Town Racecards Friday 9th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 574404 Fancy Feathers (USA) John Capellini 3 8-1 Kevin Navarro (5)
2(2) 454634 Unusual Merit (USA) J Huffman 3 8-6 Mitchell Snow
3(3) 343728 Royal Circus (USA) Timothy Wright 5 8-6 Mauricio Rodriguez
4(4) 322007 Buffy (USA) Donald Souder 4 8-8 Ramon Maldonado
5(5) 354343 Anthensome (USA) Victor Espinosa 4 8-6 Antonio Lopez
6(6) 365536 X F Buckles (USA) Jr Charles Conaway, 5 8-6 Katie Reynolds
7(7) 5 Silk Moves (USA) Bart Fillmore 4 8-1 Nicolas Milford (5)
8(8) 447847 Clear The Docket (USA) Flint Stites 4 8-6 Fredy Peltroche

01:51 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
01:51 Charles Town Racecards Friday 9th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 19074/3- Shiny Blue (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Richard Butts 5 8-7 Antonio Lopez
2(2) 26/4077 Nick's Blitz (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Julie Hess 8 8-6 Arnaldo Bocachica
3(3) 177806 Italian Guy (USA) Phyllis Shetron 3 8-4 Alexis Batista
4(4) 788924 Open Carefully (USA) Freddie Johnson 6 8-6 Carlos Marrero
5(5) 8-15679 El Barron (USA) Christopher Keller 3 8-4 Mathew McGowan
6(6) 222621 Sir Fit's Too Much (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronney Brown 4 8-4 Kevin Navarro (5)
7(7) 362185 Narrow Back (USA) Course and Distance Winner Neil Moran 4 8-7 Clifford Dooley
8(8) 755412 Foxfield Drive (USA) Course and Distance Winner Timothy Shanley 4 8-6 Ramon Maldonado
9(9) 843622 Chris's Symphony (USA) Course and Distance Winner III Ollie Figgins, 3 8-5 Carlos Castro
10(10) 967748 Bad As In Good (USA) Course and Distance Winner Elex Bowman 3 8-5 Gustavo Larrosa
11(11) 8-21749 Chiappini (USA) Dewayne Johnson 3 8-4 Non-runner
12(12) 151525 Fuzzywuzzywuzabear (USA) Lee Couchenour 5 8-7 Non-runner
13(13) 123533 Beat The Spread (USA) N Cruz 4 8-6 Non-runner
14(14) 779172 Spring At Em (USA) Stephen Spears 4 8-7 Non-runner

02:18 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $14,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
02:18 Charles Town Racecards Friday 9th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 977634 Idle Dice (USA) J Huffman 3 8-7 Garry Cruise
2(2) 57 Sweettalkin Maggie (USA) Sharilyn Stephens 5 8-9 Isaac Barahona
3(3) 9-69 Fool Me Nice (USA) Lori Bourne 3 8-7 Rodney Soodeen
5(5) 24-3876 Sliding Star (USA) Jr William Aylor, 4 8-9 Mathew McGowan
6(6) 599 My Sweet Serenty (USA) Jeff Runco 3 8-2 b1 Kevin Navarro (5)
7(7) 7 Cougar Hill (USA) Beaten Favourite Rodney Jenkins 3 8-7 Travis Dunkelberger
8(8) 704 One Eye Amy (USA) Christopher Keller 4 8-9 Joseph Schneider
4(4) 0-97763 Awl About Hannah (USA) Timothy Wright 4 8-9 Non-runner

02:44 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $20,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
02:44 Charles Town Racecards Friday 9th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 443281 Radio Relay (USA) Distance Winner William Campbell 7 8-6 Xavier Perez
1(6) 131233 Smiling Jordan (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner William Campbell 10 8-6 Xavier Perez
2(1) 146528 Flying Speed (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Walters 6 8-6 Joshua Navarro
3(3) 434424 Supreme Ruler (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Marilyn McMullen 4 8-6 Mathew McGowan
4(4) 133111 Firstie (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Larry Myers 4 8-6 Katie Reynolds
5(5) 15-4651 I Know Why (USA) Distance Winner Dale Capuano 6 8-1 Kevin Navarro (5)
6(7) 87531 Rocking D. J. (USA) Course and Distance Winner William Starritt 4 8-6 Erik Ramirez
7(8) 112142 Working Man Blues (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Starkey 7 8-6 Jesus Sanchez
8(9) 341319 Little Feat (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Erin Johnston 6 8-6 Mauricio Rodriguez

03:10 Claiming Full card

  • $16,001 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
03:10 Charles Town Racecards Friday 9th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 355539 Rapid Victory (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ricardo Murillo 5 8-7 Alexis Batista
2(2) 512343 Maggy Mac (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeff Runco 4 8-2 Kevin Navarro (5)
4(4) 533415 Speaking Of Luck (USA) Course Winner Terry Socks 4 8-8 Mathew McGowan
5(5) 510215 Baby Harlow (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Timothy Wright 3 8-5 Antonio Lopez
6(6) 662304 She's Hot Stuff (USA) G England 5 8-6 Gerald Almodovar
7(7) 176164 Allie's The Boss (USA) Course and Distance Winner George Yetsook 6 8-7 Dale Whittaker
8(8) 756333 Gordana (USA) Roy Boyd 5 8-6 Katie Reynolds
9(9) 842221 Crimson Page (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronney Brown 3 8-8 Wesley Ho
10(10) 777675 Warrior Waltz (USA) Jack Harper 5 8-7 Joseph Schneider
11(11) 304341 Shes Lightnin (USA) Course Winner Mark Eagan 5 8-7 Clifford Dooley
3(3) 2521 Kim's Way (USA) Christopher Melton 3 8-9 Non-runner

03:37 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $30,000 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
03:37 Charles Town Racecards Friday 9th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 326551 Coco Cobana (USA) Course and Distance Winner Stephen Spears 7 8-6 Gustavo Larrosa
2(2) 118111 River Angel (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Douglas Shanyfelt 4 8-10 T Houghton
3(3) 132122 Grandanna (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronney Brown 5 8-6 Clifford Dooley
4(4) 212611 Seahag (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Douglas Adams 6 8-6 Brian Hollingsworth
5(5) 579978 Cecilia's Song (USA) Distance Winner Sr Michael Peterson, 5 8-6 J Acosta
6(6) 7-13569 High Resolve (USA) Thomas Iannotti 7 8-6 Antonio Lopez
7(7) 312493 Lori Z's Punch (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joan Reynolds 6 8-6 Wesley Ho
8(8) 124354 Kela's Pride (USA) Course and Distance Winner III Ollie Figgins, 4 8-6 Carlos Castro

04:03 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
04:03 Charles Town Racecards Friday 9th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 222186 Flip's Folly (USA) Course and Distance Winner Manolo Mangual 3 8-4 J Acosta
2(1) 864193 Wild About Gin (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ricardo Murillo 3 8-5 Gerald Almodovar
3(3) 29495/7 Harrisons Cave (USA) Beaten Favourite Douglas Shanyfelt 4 8-7 Ryan Barber
4(4) 679945 J. J.'s Miteymouse (USA) Course and Distance Winner Julie Hess 4 8-6 Arnaldo Bocachica
5(5) 518003 Safely Stored (USA) Course and Distance Winner C Johnson 3 8-5 Mauricio Rodriguez
6(6) 827468 Banner Time (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Atkins 4 8-7 Dale Whittaker
7(7) 764666 B A Bear (USA) Course and Distance Winner Karen Freer 5 8-7 Fredy Peltroche
8(8) 376187 Flavored Punch (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Casey 3 8-5 Antonio Lopez
10(10) 918434 Smart Landing (USA) Course and Distance Winner III Ollie Figgins, 3 8-0 Nicolas Milford (5)
11(11) 197744 By A Landslide (USA) Course and Distance Winner Leslie Condon 4 8-7 Carlos Marrero
1(14) 780388 Fox Drive (USA) Timothy Wright 4 8-2 Non-runner
9(9) 6612 Keep Me Home (USA) Cynthia O Bannon 3 8-7 Non-runner
12(12) 007547 Zion's Treasure (USA) Karen Duke 6 8-7 Non-runner
13(13) 87449-6 Turkey Run (USA) James Shawyer 4 8-7 Non-runner