00:15 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $14,999 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
00:15 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 9th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Cobbley's Fury (USA) Joan Reynolds 4 8-11 Clifford Dooley
2(2) 452522 Nowhere Early (USA) Fred Chinn 4 8-9 Antonio Lopez
3(3) 8 I Just See Red (USA) Crystal Pickett 3 8-6 Jose Montano
4(4) 5472 Cowgirl Magic (USA) Donald Barr 3 8-4 J Acosta
5(5) Mom's Outflank (USA) Raimondo Schiano-Dicola 4 8-11 Ramon Maldonado
6(6) 59- Bella's Typhoon (USA) James Locklear 3 8-6 Luis Batista
7(7) 2 Soho Girl (USA) Beaten Favourite Dimitrios Synnefias 3 8-6 Alexis Batista

00:43 Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
00:43 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 9th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 298-854 Gonna Be Purrfect (USA) Course and Distance Winner Mark Shanley 4 8-9 Ramon Maldonado
2(2) 747055 Bellhouse (USA) Distance Winner K Amthor 6 8-7 J Acosta
4(4) 3-41717 Second Jon (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Williams 5 8-9 Mauricio Rodriguez
5(5) 155656- Your Busted (USA) Joan Reynolds 7 8-7 Wesley Ho
6(6) 4-21456 Stonewalling (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Richard Butts 4 8-2 Mallory Strandberg (7)
7(7) 3-27445 Dug Bar (USA) Ronald Clatterbuck 5 8-9 Luis Perez
8(8) 414350- Northern Hunter (USA) Leslie Frost 5 8-9 Larry Reynolds
9(9) 462-553 All Myself (USA) Course Winner James Starkey 6 8-9 Alexis Batista
10(10) 31-8364 Sir Fit's Too Much (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronney Brown 5 8-7 Jose Montano
3(3) 7-32238 Quiet Title (USA) Jim Tracy 5 8-9 Non-runner

01:10 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
01:10 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 9th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 8-8767 Ive Been Spotted (USA) Richard Cockrill 4 8-6 Victor Rodriguez (5)
2(2) 9773 Jet Kwik (USA) Michael Weeks 3 8-4 Wesley Ho
3(3) 60 Jip's Boy (USA) Busanda Armstrong 3 8-6 Ramon Maldonado
4(4) 3-54655 Downbytheriver (USA) Dewayne Johnson 3 8-4 Luis Batista
5(5) 09-47 Yates'cowboycarson (USA) Jr William Aylor, 4 8-9 Mathew McGowan
6(6) 468-882 Tea Party O Nine (USA) Sharilyn Stephens 4 8-9 Antonio Lopez
7(7) 965735 Royal Cowboy (USA) Alex Correa 4 8-9 Fredy Peltroche
8(8) 979-665 Kyrie Eleison Fa (USA) N Householder 3 8-6 Gustavo Larrosa
9(9) 5 Run Rummy Run (USA) Beaten Favourite Jeffery Allen 4 8-11 Jesus Sanchez
10(10) 5663 Roll That Way (USA) James Starkey 5 8-11 Alexis Batista

01:37 Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 4yo+
  • 7f
01:37 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 9th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 63-3676 Cattail Run (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Franklin Smith, 6 8-8 Gerald Almodovar
2(2) 4-53463 African Rainbow (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Donald Barber 8 8-10 Luis Perez
3(3) 3/8554-8 Secret Storm (USA) Distance Winner Raul Garrido 4 8-6 b1 Anisete Leon
4(4) 73897-5 Dominix (USA) Course and Distance Winner Richard Butts 6 8-3 Ivan Cruz (5)
5(5) 45-5547 Cow Town Kid (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Stahlin 10 8-8 Antonio Lopez
6(6) 586-765 Makin the Blues (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Michael Atkins 10 8-6 Katie Crews
7(7) 8677-40 Glenorie (USA) Course and Distance Winner Victor Espinosa 6 8-3 Jerry Villegas (5)
8(8) 334473 Gin Sweep (USA) Kevin Joy 5 8-6 Alexis Batista
9(9) 567-775 Fffabulously Fleet (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mark Shanley 6 8-6 Ramon Maldonado

02:04 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $14,999 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
02:04 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 9th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Fancidear (USA) III Ollie Figgins, 3 8-6 J Acosta
2(2) 5 Z Medford Springer (USA) Crystal Pickett 3 8-6 Jose Montano
3(3) 6 C M's Quietann (USA) Edwin Tobin 4 8-11 Isaac Barahona
4(4) 37 Kiss My Oats (USA) Stacey Viands 4 8-11 b1 Jesus Sanchez
5(5) 7 Mammy's Gold (USA) Beaten Favourite Joan Reynolds 4 8-11 b1 Wesley Ho
6(6) 597 Step Out Mel (USA) Patricia Simpson 3 8-6 b1 Clifford Dooley
7(7) 446786 Zippy Curves (USA) Leslie Condon 3 8-1 Victor Rodriguez (5)
8(8) Zealous Pursuit (USA) David Walters 3 8-6 Carlos Castro
9(9) 78-0627 Red Blitz (USA) Julie Hess 4 8-11 Fredy Peltroche
10(10) 4-84636 Justasmallbreeze (USA) Joseph Stehr 4 8-2 John Jude (7)
11(11) 44998-6 Cribbing Sammi (USA) Michael Atkins 6 8-9 Non-runner

02:31 Allowance Full card

  • $26,000 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
02:31 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 9th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 236-211 Big And Bright (USA) Course and Distance Winner Crystal Pickett 5 8-11 J Acosta
3(3) 6443-15 Quality Jack (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronney Brown 3 8-4 Jose Montano
4(4) 1-46677 Lord Gin (USA) Course and Distance Winner David Johnson 3 8-4 Jr Jorge Monserrate,
6(6) 8-461 Silver Search (USA) Course and Distance Winner M Lewis 3 8-4 Antonio Lopez
7(7) 63/3 Aaron's Way (USA) Christopher Keller 5 8-7 Mathew McGowan
9(9) 21-3 Mr. Lonzo (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeffery Allen 3 8-4 Jesus Sanchez
1(1) 42-1234 Shuttered Cat (USA) Kevin Patterson 4 8-7 Non-runner
5(5) 54-1 Livngood (USA) Stacey Viands 3 8-4 Non-runner
8(8) 7-47394 Mastic Village (USA) Brenda Godfrey 7 8-0 Non-runner

02:58 Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
02:58 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 9th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2144-12 Goose No Fruit (USA) Beaten Favourite David Carpenter 4 8-2 Ivan Cruz (5)
2(2) 1-21162 Family Chief (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Ronney Brown 5 8-9 Jose Montano
3(3) 07-3173 Airstream Driver (USA) Course and Distance Winner Joseph Abell 4 8-7 Luis Batista
4(4) 432395 D'smarty Cat (USA) Course Winner Charles Shockey 4 8-9 Sylvester Iii Carmouche
5(5) 8228-11 Dublin Nights (USA) Course and Distance Winner Stephanie Beattie 3 8-6 J Acosta
6(6) 236-345 Cherokee Carl (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Bruce Kravets 5 8-9 Ramon Maldonado
7(7) 77-1836 Jaegermann (USA) Course and Distance Winner III Ollie Figgins, 5 8-9 Xavier Perez
8(8) 15-3617 Ronello (USA) Beaten Favourite David Wells 3 8-4 Erik Ramirez
9(9) 845656 Corvino (USA) Distance Winner Flint Stites 5 8-7 Fredy Peltroche

03:25 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $30,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
03:25 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 9th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 12-1231 Quillian (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jeff Runco 5 8-11 Jose Montano
2(2) 425513 The Elevator (USA) Course Winner John Stahlin 8 8-9 J Acosta
3(3) 11-1524 Burnt Offering (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ernest Haynes 5 8-7 Luis Batista
4(4) 3520-36 Termsofengagement (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner William Campbell 8 8-7 Larry Reynolds
5(5) 4226-43 Supreme Ruler (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Marilyn McMullen 5 8-7 Mathew McGowan
6(6) 6-37458 Nik's Star Choice (USA) Course Winner James Smoot 5 8-0 John Jude (7)

03:52 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
03:52 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 9th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5-58322 Don't Discriminate (USA) Dewayne Johnson 3 8-6 Luis Batista
2(2) 99 Next To Valor (USA) Fred Chinn 3 8-6 Carlos Castro
3(3) 8778 True Ghostly (USA) Ronald Wilt 3 8-4 Katie Crews
4(4) 4-9678 Arch Aventure (USA) Joseph Stehr 4 8-4 John Jude (7)
5(5) 989 Beltway Bandit (USA) Maurice O Bannion 4 8-9 Sylvester Iii Carmouche
6(6) 867364 Anna's Boy (USA) James Cornwell 4 8-11 Javier Rivera
7(7) 957 Intrepid Warrior (USA) Lee Couchenour 3 8-6 Mathew McGowan
8(8) 09-889 Mi Cinco D Mayo (USA) Stacey Viands 3 8-6 Jesus Sanchez
9(9) 544254- Cross Rd Rocketman (USA) Dennis Hoffman 7 8-6 Ivan Cruz (5)
10(10) 7-30463 D Wag (USA) Patricia Simpson 4 8-6 Victor Rodriguez (5)
11(11) 6 He's Premo (USA) Leslie Condon 3 8-6 Non-runner