Today's racecards

00:15 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 4yo+
  • 7f
00:15 Charles Town Racecards Saturday 9th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 58252-5 M M Dinner (USA) Beaten Favourite Dale Shockey 4 8-10 Nilo Perez
2(2) 88257-4 My Cosmo (USA) Julie Hess 4 8-10 Gustavo Larrosa
3(3) 7-7 Saratoga Rose (USA) Patrick Jenkins 5 8-10 Mitchell Snow
4(4) 94863-7 Dee's Wild Thing (USA) III Ollie Figgins, 4 8-8 Xavier Perez
5(5) 490854- Skip The Limit (USA) Simon Hobson 4 8-10 Stevica Djuric
6(6) 27933-3 Drink And Dial (USA) John Stahlin 5 8-8 Mathew McGowan
7(7) 65344-6 Redbud Run (USA) Ronald Wilt 4 8-10 Katie Reynolds
8(8) 089-2 Get A Wiggle On (USA) Richard Cockrill 4 8-10 Javier Rivera
9(9) 073-34 Playful Deputy (USA) Gerald Coker 4 8-10 Carlos Marrero
10(10) 653572- Elegant Diamond (USA) Freddie Johnson 4 8-8 Alexis Batista
11(11) 45264-8 Mr. Mac's Colleen (USA) Russell Davis 4 8-1 Non-runner
12(12) 32834-9 Maker's Affair (USA) Erin Johnston 4 8-8 Non-runner
13(13) 80986-3 Midsummer Lady (USA) Roy Boyd 4 8-1 Non-runner
14(14) 6 Callsfromthepublic (USA) Stacey Viands 5 8-8 Non-runner

00:43 Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 4yo+
  • 7f
00:43 Charles Town Racecards Saturday 9th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 211236- Bigum (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Freddie Johnson 10 8-4 Carlos Marrero
2(2) 141552- Midnight Legacy (USA) Derrick Bright 4 8-6 Christian Pilares
3(3) 21611-1 Decolator (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronney Brown 6 8-8 Dale Whittaker
4(4) 2118-67 Distinctive Heart (USA) Douglas Adams 4 8-6 Clifford Dooley
5(5) 2114-56 Slick Vic (USA) Distance Winner Sharon Sintra 5 8-6 Carlos Jr Lopez
7(7) 621-419 Image Of Don (USA) David Wells 5 8-8 Erik Ramirez
6(6) 21125-6 Hit King (USA) Norman Pointer 5 7-13 Non-runner

01:10 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 4yo+
  • 7f
01:10 Charles Town Racecards Saturday 9th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 55623-5 Templewood (USA) Beaten Favourite III Ollie Figgins, 4 8-10 Xavier Perez
2(2) 78672-6 Macho Style (USA) Gerasimos Moschonas 5 8-8 Alcibiades Cortez
3(3) 9 Beltway Bandit (USA) Jr William Aylor, 4 8-8 Joseph Schneider
4(4) 45073-4 Moycullen (USA) Stacey Viands 4 8-8 Luis Batista
5(5) 75833- Prufrock (USA) John Dillow 4 8-10 Elias Peltroche
6(6) 72876-2 Devil Career (USA) C Johnson 4 8-8 Fredy Peltroche
7(7) 8-9 Capable Native (USA) Harry Painter 4 8-10 Brandon Whitacre
8(8) 9-86 Anna's Boy (USA) James Cornwell 4 8-10 Javier Rivera
9(9) 53667-3 D Wag (USA) Patricia Simpson 4 8-3 Victor Rodriguez (7)
10(10) 69978-4 Not For Granted (USA) Linda Dollinger-Stehr 4 8-10 Isaac Barahona
11(11) 6040-95 Mr. Catalpa (USA) Edwin Tobin 4 8-3 Non-runner
12(12) 08-7 Crafty Hot Dance (USA) G England 4 8-8 Non-runner
13(13) 8008-9 Diamond Ringo (USA) Lewis Close 4 8-1 Non-runner
14(14) 4487-22 Faithful Sinner (USA) James Starkey 4 8-10 Non-runner

01:37 Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 4yo+
  • 4f 110y
01:37 Charles Town Racecards Saturday 9th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 24679-4 Mad Aftershock (USA) Derrick Bright 5 8-6 Christian Pilares
2(1) 223134- Imperial Pride (USA) Kevin Patterson 6 8-6 Gerald Almodovar
3(2) 33422-1 Pontification (USA) Course and Distance Winner Debra Ketterman 5 8-10 Dale Whittaker
4(3) 23547-4 Petionville'sdream (USA) Distance Winner Preston Herbst 5 8-4 Arnaldo Bocachica
5(4) 352416- Marianotojorge (USA) Course and Distance Winner Geoffrey Schneider 7 8-4 J Acosta
6(6) 58577-7 Rabbit Tracks (USA) William Christmas 7 7-13 Williams Naupac (7)
8(8) 2113-61 Quick To Strike (USA) Distance Winner Kimberly Graci 5 8-10 Erik Ramirez
9(9) 22122-8 Mine N Gems (USA) Lewis Close 6 7-13 Victor Rodriguez (7)
10(10) 95121-3 Jaded Lover (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Hugh McMahon 5 8-8 Jonathan Joyce
1(11) 848214- Glass Age (USA) Derrick Bright 5 8-6 Non-runner
7(7) 23319-2 Ominous Thomas (USA) Norman Pointer 5 7-13 Non-runner

02:04 Optional Claiming Full card

  • $20,000 added, 4yo+
  • 6f 110y
02:04 Charles Town Racecards Saturday 9th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 41691-1 Twenty Black (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Stephanie Beattie 4 8-11 J Acosta
1(3) 43533-3 Meadowbound (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Stephanie Beattie 5 8-6 Joshua Navarro
2(1) 12125-3 Graemy (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kevin Patterson 6 8-6 Gerald Almodovar
3(2) 31522-7 Fulltime Brownie (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jeff Runco 4 8-6 Jose Montano
5(5) 4617-65 Valorem (USA) Distance Winner Fred Chinn 4 8-6 Brandon Whitacre
8(8) 5153-66 Sweet Content (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Walter Shauf 5 7-13 Jan Marrero (7)
9(10) 11816-1 Luna Luna (USA) Course and Distance Winner Anthony Rideout 4 8-6 Javier Rivera
4(4) 72138-5 Oyez Oyez (USA) II James Lawrence, 7 7-13 Non-runner
6(6) 73342-4 Legendary Ridge (USA) Timothy Grams 6 8-6 Non-runner
7(7) 184311- Wildcat Skier (USA) Jeff Runco 6 7-13 Non-runner

02:31 Claiming Full card

  • $16,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 110y
02:31 Charles Town Racecards Saturday 9th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 15632-2 Shootmetothemoon (USA) Course Winner Geoffrey Schneider 5 8-4 J Acosta
2(2) 2582-27 Classic Corinthian (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Ronney Brown 4 8-4 Jose Montano
3(3) 88764-6 Smoken Bobbe (USA) Course Winner Tina Mawing 6 8-8 Anthony Mawing
4(4) 32133-6 Tigi Broke His Vow (USA) Course Winner W McMahon 4 8-6 Fredy Peltroche
5(5) 57672-8 Big Big Star (USA) Distance Winner Lewis Craig 5 8-6 Carlos Castro
6(6) 32406-3 Western Select (USA) Course Winner James Cornwell 6 7-11 Victor Rodriguez (7)
7(7) 84-17 First Fear (USA) Course Winner Harry Painter 5 8-6 Brandon Whitacre
8(8) 636-1 Just A Sheikh (USA) Course Winner Jr Franklin Smith, 4 7-13 Jan Marrero (7)
10(10) 32416-6 Ebony (USA) Course Winner Ernest Haynes 4 8-6 Clifford Dooley
9(9) 7061-64 Crixus (USA) Richard Butts 4 8-6 Non-runner

02:58 Allowance Full card

  • $26,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
02:58 Charles Town Racecards Saturday 9th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 31596-3 Awow (USA) Randall Russell 4 8-6 Erik Ramirez
2(2) 5212-3 Peony Perfect (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeff Runco 4 8-6 Jose Montano
3(3) 7234-62 Dancing At Nickies (USA) Distance Winner Peter Bazeos 5 8-6 Gustavo Larrosa
4(4) 6/55537- Eden Star (USA) Distance Winner Eric Reed 5 8-6 Christian Pilares
5(5) 44252-2 Bella The Princess (USA) Course Winner Raimondo Schiano-Dicola 4 8-6 Luis Batista
6(6) 41213-4 Autumn Affair (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Timothy Collins 6 8-6 Jesus Sanchez
7(7) 04943-1 Ushanka (USA) Course and Distance Winner Richard Butts 5 8-6 Antonio Lopez
8(8) 2/12961- Blushing B. J. (USA) Course and Distance Winner Timothy Grams 5 8-8 Oscar Flores

03:25 Allowance Full card

  • $28,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
03:25 Charles Town Racecards Saturday 9th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 55362-3 Bubba Bear (USA) Course and Distance Winner David Walters 4 8-6 Carlos Castro
2(2) 5405-1 Feisty Albert (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jose Corrales 4 8-8 J Acosta
4(4) 1211-12 Cherokee Empire (USA) Distance Winner Stephanie Beattie 6 8-6 Brandon Whitacre
5(5) 49522-1 St. Johnswood (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jeff Runco 4 8-6 Jose Montano
6(6) 22146-5 Smart Executive (USA) Distance Winner Wallace Neilson 5 8-6 Sunday Diaz
7(7) 2212-13 Aviation Show (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Hugh McMahon 4 8-6 Jonathan Joyce
8(8) 111864- Deed It Is (USA) Douglas Shanyfelt 5 8-6 Arnaldo Bocachica
9(9) 12123-7 Eldarion (USA) Distance Winner Bruce Kravets 5 8-6 Oscar Flores
10(10) 2314-12 Halton Gully (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner David Wells 6 8-6 Erik Ramirez
3(3) 42222-1 Padre Brad (USA) Sherry Jackson 6 8-6 Non-runner

03:52 Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 4yo+
  • 7f
03:52 Charles Town Racecards Saturday 9th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 98913-5 D K's Wildcat (USA) Course and Distance Winner Sandra Dono 6 8-6 Sunday Diaz
2(2) 80605-1 Dylan My Villain (USA) Course and Distance Winner Richard Hummer 7 8-8 Clifford Dooley
3(3) 28471-7 Am So Happy (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Donnovan Haughton 5 8-6 Luis Batista
4(4) 42415-6 Sound Affair (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Weeks 6 8-4 Arnaldo Bocachica
5(5) 32415-8 Wild Man Walkin (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gerald Coker 6 8-6 Sylvester Iii Carmouche
6(6) 24312-2 Perfect Crevasse (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Timothy Collins 6 8-6 Jesus Sanchez
7(7) 35551-4 Soul Blues (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jason Giliforte 6 8-8 Carlos Marrero
8(8) 451364- Mookie's Brother (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Daniel Dillow 7 8-4 Mathew McGowan
9(9) 12331-3 B'cause B'cause (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronney Brown 7 8-4 Jose Montano
10(10) 334178- Island Sky (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Preston Herbst 10 8-4 Dale Whittaker
11(11) 216613- Valid Venture (USA) Douglas Shanyfelt 8 8-6 Non-runner
12(12) 0177-34 Jack On the Rocks (USA) Hugh McMahon 8 8-6 Non-runner
13(13) 4962-51 Quail Hollow (USA) Bruce Kravets 5 8-10 Non-runner