Today's racecards

00:15 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
00:15 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 7th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 538776 Just Call'er (USA) Rhea Pennella 5 8-7 Joseph Schneider
2(2) 98080/8- Queen of All Cats (USA) David Johnson 7 8-7 Sunday Diaz
3(3) 556446 Black Tie Aly (USA) Kelly Deiter 6 8-7 Gustavo Larrosa
4(4) 223254 Fun Of The Game (USA) Ronald Clatterbuck 5 8-7 Luis Perez
5(5) 334414 Rugged Cross (USA) Course and Distance Winner III Ollie Figgins, 5 8-6 Carlos Castro
6(6) 455557 Little Nikki (USA) Bruce Kravets 8 8-2 Jose Montano (5)
7(7) 145454 Shes Charismatic (USA) Course Winner M Boggs 5 8-8 Arnaldo Bocachica
8(8) 684366 Somone Saweet (USA) Carla Morgan 4 8-7 Garry Cruise

00:46 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $26,000 added, 2yo
  • 4f 110y
00:46 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 7th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Sarah Katherine (USA) Curtis Payne 2 8-4 Anthony Mawing
2(2) 578 Sonshines On Susie (USA) N Householder 2 8-4 Gustavo Larrosa
3(3) Mama Mia Diamond (USA) Lewis Close 2 8-4 Mauricio Rodriguez
4(4) 62 Bear's Lucky Lady (USA) Vernon Greaves 2 8-4 Antonio Lopez
5(5) Classy Collection (USA) Edwin Tobin 2 8-4 Joseph Schneider
6(6) 5 Kabletown (USA) Sandra Dono 2 8-4 b1 Alcibiades Cortez
7(7) Smokin' Lucy (USA) Simon Hobson 2 8-4 Jesus Sanchez
8(8) 9 Ms. Fool Proof (USA) Larry Curtis 2 8-4 Luis Batista
9(9) Zippy Curves (USA) James Casey 2 8-4 Alexis Batista
10(10) 3 Aye A Cat (USA) John McKee 2 8-4 Carlos Castro

01:23 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
01:23 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 7th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 743833 Sweet Walk (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Walters 4 8-2 Jose Montano (5)
2(2) 436567 Lucayan Princess (USA) Course and Distance Winner Anthony Sapienza 4 8-7 Carlos Marrero
3(3) 684747 Easter Rising (USA) Course Winner Raul Garrido 4 8-7 Arnaldo Bocachica
4(4) 374326 Desert Baby (USA) Course Winner Raul Garrido 4 8-7 Antonio Lopez
5(5) 126584 Hawaiian Princess (USA) Course Winner Samuel Webb 4 8-8 Gustavo Larrosa
6(6) 681960 Bobjonclairenalice (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dewayne Johnson 3 8-4 Sylvester Iii Carmouche
7(7) 752412 Pleasant Aspect (USA) Course and Distance Winner Rodney Jenkins 4 8-8 Travis Dunkelberger
8(8) 672416 Le Sonja (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Walter Shauf 5 8-2 Nicolas Milford (5)
9(9) 14-6438 Gigi's Mandate (USA) Distance Winner Donnovan Haughton 4 8-7 Luis Batista
10(10) 361214 Tizdancing (USA) Course and Distance Winner Joan Wilson 4 8-8 Alexis Batista

01:51 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $26,000 added, 2yo
  • 4f 110y
01:51 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 7th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 444 Silken Lizzie (USA) John McKee 2 8-4 Jesus Sanchez
2(1) 424 Bettieswintergreen (USA) III Ollie Figgins, 2 8-4 Wilfredo Santiago
3(3) Havens Testamony (USA) J Huffman 2 8-4 Jessica Rice
4(4) 5 Golden Style (USA) Crystal Pickett 2 7-13 Jose Montano (5)
5(5) 08968 E. T. Echo (USA) Edwin Tobin 2 8-4 Alcibiades Cortez
6(6) 764 Just Struttin' (USA) Sandra Dono 2 8-4 b1 Gustavo Larrosa
7(7) 88 Wise As Audrey (USA) Keturah Letts 2 8-4 Rodney Soodeen
8(8) 86 Weshaam'sluckyhat (USA) John Casey 2 8-4 Joseph Schneider
9(9) Midnight Star (USA) Richard Butts 21 8-4 Antonio Lopez
10(10) 7 Tilt Til Dawn (USA) Cynthia O Bannon 2 8-4 Carlos Castro
1(11) 532254 Just A Trick (USA) John McKee 2 8-4 Non-runner

02:18 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
02:18 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 7th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 4-161 Love Those Cds (USA) Distance Winner Thomas Iannotti 3 8-7 Wesley Ho
2(2) 322145 Nucky Thompson (USA) Course and Distance Winner Joan Reynolds 3 8-0 Jose Montano (5)
3(3) 166454 Twelve Degrees (USA) Course and Distance Winner Timothy Shanley 4 8-7 Mitchell Snow
4(4) 760636 Heart Full Of Soul (USA) Sylvia Johnson 5 8-7 Isaac Barahona
5(5) 128142 Daintree River (USA) Course and Distance Winner Douglas Shanyfelt 4 8-7 Arnaldo Bocachica
6(6) 09/4967 Millennium Qui (USA) Distance Winner Samuel Webb 7 8-7 Gustavo Larrosa
7(7) 126990 Peak Top (USA) Course and Distance Winner Rhea Pennella 3 8-4 Gilberto Santiago
8(8) 145423 Race To The Top (USA) Beaten Favourite Jamie Ness 3 8-5 Travis Dunkelberger
10(10) 668735 Marianotojorge (USA) Course and Distance Winner Geoffrey Schneider 6 8-6 Antonio Lopez
9(9) 22085-8 L'animaux (USA) Thomas Fuchs 4 8-7 Non-runner
11(11) 319619 Spellit (USA) Crystal Pickett 4 8-3 Non-runner
12(12) 911522 Galaxy Maker (USA) Jr Ralph Comi, 4 8-7 Non-runner
13(13) 867480 Monty's Appeal (USA) Annette Eubanks 5 8-6 Non-runner
14(14) 751407 Temescal Canyon (USA) John Conner 5 8-7 Non-runner

02:44 Allowance Full card

  • $26,000 added, 2yo
  • 6f 110y
02:44 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 7th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 343214 Colarful Song (USA) Course Winner John McKee 2 8-4 Jesus Sanchez
1(8) 52351 Lovely Humor (USA) Course and Distance Winner John McKee 2 8-4 Gustavo Larrosa
2(1) 21 Zanzibar Blue (USA) Course and Distance Winner William Starritt 2 8-8 Arnaldo Bocachica
3(2) 16 Ring And Run (USA) Course Winner Russell Davis 2 8-6 Antonio Lopez
4(3) 13 Gallant Performer (USA) Course and Distance Winner Rhea Pennella 2 8-6 Nilo Perez
5(4) 817 Three Card Lil (USA) Frank Youngs 2 8-4 b1 Katie Reynolds
6(5) 21 It's Closing Time (USA) Distance Winner W Bailes 2 8-6 Grant Whitacre
7(7) 571 Robbinette (USA) Carla Morgan 2 8-1 Jose Montano (5)

03:10 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
03:10 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 7th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 33-4399 Run Richie Run (USA) Tonya O Neill 6 8-8 Mauricio Rodriguez
2(2) 223214 Peace Buster (USA) Course and Distance Winner Stephen Spears 4 8-5 Nicolas Milford (5)
3(3) 221336 Nic's Amigo (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dale Clark 7 8-5 Jose Montano (5)
4(4) 243426 Kela's Assault (USA) Jr Ray Tracy, 5 8-10 b Fredy Peltroche
6(6) 141838 Raven's Luck (USA) Course and Distance Winner Charles Frock 3 8-1 Eli Rosa (7)
7(7) 335633 Johnny Joe (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner John Stahlin 7 8-10 Arnaldo Bocachica
9(9) 766437 Rainbow Inthestorm (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Arthur Wilhide 9 8-7 Ramon Maldonado
11(11) 132226 Park Rules (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Hugh McMahon 5 8-8 Travis Dunkelberger
5(5) 521465 Unusual Laz (USA) Dewayne Johnson 4 8-10 Non-runner
8(8) 548345 Calvin's Dream (USA) Jim Tracy 5 8-8 Non-runner
10(10) 321-423 Wild Man Walkin (USA) Gerald Coker 5 8-8 Non-runner
12(12) 423816 Minguns Prospect (USA) Ronney Brown 4 8-10 Non-runner
13(13) 316832 Petionville'sdream (USA) Jon Silva 4 8-8 Non-runner
14(14) 352261 Wannalottalovin' (USA) Jr Joseph Ayres, 5 8-10 Non-runner

03:37 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $31,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
03:37 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 7th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 4-12435 Kela's Pride (USA) Course Winner III Ollie Figgins, 4 8-6 Carlos Castro
2(2) 264511 Graemy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kevin Patterson 5 8-6 Gerald Almodovar
3(3) 312234 Parade Of Homes (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dane Kobiskie 5 8-6 Joshua Navarro
4(4) 123565 Dangerous Vixen (USA) Course and Distance Winner William Starritt 3 8-4 Arnaldo Bocachica
5(5) 1454/54 Carolina Tapper (USA) Course Winner Donald Shuler 6 8-6 Oscar Flores
6(6) 565211 Tea Party Gal (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Erin Johnston 4 8-10 Mitchell Snow
7(7) 362411 Kathleens A Catch (USA) Course Winner Leslie Frost 4 8-6 Larry Reynolds

04:03 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
04:03 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 7th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 675844 Mimi's Cassie (USA) Course Winner Victor Espinosa 4 8-6 Jessica Rice
2(2) 441441 Almost Dad (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronney Brown 3 8-4 Jose Montano (5)
3(3) 632473 Groovin Point (USA) Beaten Favourite Anthony Rideout 6 8-6 Sunday Diaz
4(4) 288699 Jet Tide (USA) Joseph Stehr 4 8-0 John Jude (7)
5(5) 0/2788-2 Darke Ice (USA) L Boyd 4 8-7 Erik Ramirez
6(6) 678027 Thiscouldbetricky (USA) Course and Distance Winner David Johnson 3 8-5 Mauricio Rodriguez
7(7) 483885 Rockabye Bayzee (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Atkins 4 8-7 Rodney Soodeen
8(8) 235587 Credit Risk (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Cornwell 5 8-7 Katie Reynolds
9(9) 155102 Baby Harlow (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Leslie Frost 3 8-5 Larry Reynolds
10(10) 166457 Little Prized (USA) Course Winner Raimondo Schiano-Dicola 5 8-7 Carlos Marrero
11(11) 60110 Predictable (USA) Douglas Shanyfelt 3 8-5 Non-runner
12(12) 122195 Cape's Courage (USA) Ernest Haynes 3 8-5 Non-runner
13(13) 6-36879 Princess Puff (USA) Anthony Grigsby 4 8-7 Non-runner
14(14) 565642 Girl Prize (USA) Anthony Carone 5 8-7 Non-runner