Today's racecards

00:15 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $16,999 added, 2yo
  • 4f 110y
00:15 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 6th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Caminaconloscodos (USA) Peter Levine 2 8-7 Travis Dunkelberger
3(3) Go For Cameron (USA) Ronney Brown 2 8-7 Sylvester Iii Carmouche
4(4) 9 King Lufty (USA) Roland Clement 2 8-7 Mauricio Rodriguez
6(6) 32 He's Mine (USA) Beaten Favourite Russell Davis 2 8-7 Katie Crews
2(2) 0 Majestic Cat (USA) John McKee 2 8-7 Non-runner
5(5) A Total Kid (USA) Anthony Grigsby 2 8-7 Non-runner

00:43 Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
00:43 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 6th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 4517-06 Springtime Frolic (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Daniel Dillow 7 8-8 Mathew McGowan
2(2) 426634 Miss Speak (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jean Rofe 6 8-10 Ramon Maldonado
3(3) 635343 Phone Jazz (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Curtis Payne 7 8-8 Luis Batista
4(4) 88-8575 Hasta La Pasta (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Arthur Wilhide 8 8-8 Gustavo Larrosa
5(5) 245760 Uno Touch (USA) Distance Winner Lewis Craig 5 8-8 Emanuel Ramirez
6(6) 4178-76 Grosso (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner L Boyd 7 8-8 Erik Ramirez

01:10 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $14,999 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
01:10 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 6th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 434686 Bluegrass Pearl (USA) James Price 3 8-8 Emanuel Ramirez
2(2) 9 Love Machine (USA) Richard Hummer 3 8-8 Fredy Peltroche
3(3) Cash Out Robin (USA) Larry Myers 3 8-8 Mathew McGowan
4(4) 564-776 Glimmering Moment (USA) Janice Page 6 8-10 Gustavo Larrosa
5(5) 63856-8 Cut Her In (USA) Sr Ray Mills, 5 8-3 Christian Hiraldo (7)
6(6) 893376 Maddog Maddie (USA) Jeff Runco 3 8-8 Non-runner

01:37 Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
01:37 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 6th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 51-6243 Rockfast (USA) C Johnson 5 8-8 Gerald Almodovar
2(2) 820236 Hot May Fire (USA) Course Winner Edwin Tobin 7 8-10 Mathew McGowan
3(3) 747384 Slavic Aura (USA) Course Winner A White 4 8-8 Sylvester Iii Carmouche
4(4) 452445 Tiana (USA) Distance Winner Lenworth Sewell 4 8-1 Christian Hiraldo (7)
5(5) 356542 Blue Book (USA) Distance Winner Busanda Armstrong 4 8-10 Luis Perez
6(6) 328551 Tres Rios (USA) Course Winner Ronney Brown 3 8-6 J Acosta

02:04 Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
02:04 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 6th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 749346 Sing Ur Heart Out (USA) Course Winner Manolo Mangual 4 8-8 Javier Rivera
2(2) 536785 Anthensome (USA) Course and Distance Winner Victor Espinosa 5 8-8 Fredy Peltroche
3(3) 5-81550 Royal Circus (USA) Distance Winner Dennis Hoffman 6 8-8 Carlos Castro
4(4) 517756 Rattle Awhile (USA) Distance Winner Steven Romeka 4 8-8 Gustavo Larrosa
5(5) 853412 M M Dinner (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gregory Viands 4 8-3 Christian Hiraldo (7)
6(6) 0492-21 Petite Lafleur (USA) Course and Distance Winner Liam Mcvicar 5 8-12 Jesus Sanchez
7(7) 181132 Wye Fear (USA) Course Winner Ronney Brown 3 8-6 J Acosta

02:31 Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
02:31 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 6th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 553146 No More Jealousy (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Walters 7 8-3 Jevian Toledo (5)
2(2) 788791 Armi Base (USA) Distance Winner Scott Lake 5 8-10 Erik Ramirez
3(3) 812544 Twosteps Closer (USA) Distance Winner Bruce Kravets 5 8-10 Ramon Maldonado
4(4) 171612 Rise Against (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Walter Shauf 4 8-3 Christian Hiraldo (7)
5(5) 563551 Bold Alphie (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Lewis Craig 7 8-8 Jesus Sanchez
6(6) 311115 Smiling Thistle (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kevin Patterson 4 8-8 Gerald Almodovar
7(7) 436426 Tequila Rules (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kim Boniface 3 8-8 J Acosta

02:58 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $28,000 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
02:58 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 6th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 921182 Pigeon Chris (USA) Course Winner IV Henry Worcester, 4 8-5 Jevian Toledo (5)
3(3) 13-1228 Blues in the Night (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jamie Stokes 9 8-10 Arnaldo Bocachica
4(4) 944761 Mastic Village (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Brenda Godfrey 7 8-10 Anthony Mawing
5(5) 467311 Bopsicle (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kevin Patterson 5 8-10 Gerald Almodovar
6(6) 165133 Six Storms (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Weeks 3 7-13 Christian Hiraldo (7)
7(7) 241-279 Henry The Lover (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jamie Stokes 8 8-10 Clifford Dooley
1(1) 652914 Balto More (USA) Douglas Adams 5 8-10 Non-runner

03:25 Allowance Full card

  • $28,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
03:25 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 6th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 61 Fine (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ernest Haynes 4 8-8 Clifford Dooley
2(2) 165511 Hunter's Hollow (USA) Course and Distance Winner Richard Butts 4 8-1 Christian Hiraldo (7)
3(3) 123467 Hope Still Springs (USA) Alejandro Maymo 4 8-8 Carlos Marrero
4(4) 764113 No Conflict (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Hubert Cave 4 8-3 Jevian Toledo (5)
5(5) 551325 Aviation Show (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Hugh McMahon 4 8-8 Jonathan Joyce
7(7) 611953 Sun Song (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronney Brown 4 8-8 Arnaldo Bocachica
8(8) 323436 Shuttered Cat (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner N Cruz 4 8-8 Fredy Peltroche
6(6) 115123 Stormy Acre (USA) Ronney Brown 4 8-8 Non-runner

03:52 Allowance Full card

  • $26,000 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
03:52 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 6th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 1 Miss Cheetah (USA) Course and Distance Winner III Ollie Figgins, 3 8-8 Xavier Perez
2(2) 463254 Cherokee Blessing (USA) Course Winner David Hussey 5 8-10 Nilo Perez
3(3) 242147 Bell's Honor (USA) Course and Distance Winner Freddie Johnson 3 8-6 Erik Ramirez
4(4) 221273 Diva On Demand (USA) Course and Distance Winner Crystal Pickett 3 8-6 Luis Batista
5(5) 31287 Red Dart (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner III Ollie Figgins, 3 8-6 Mathew McGowan
6(6) 262563 Red Penny Princess (USA) Course and Distance Winner Harry Painter 4 8-10 Antonio Lopez
7(7) 743154 Skip The Limit (USA) Course Winner Jamie Stokes 4 8-10 Clifford Dooley
8(8) 33614 Addy's Lovely (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner James Casey 3 7-13 Christian Hiraldo (7)
9(9) 23-2876 Shes A Grand Show (USA) Jean Rofe 4 8-10 Ramon Maldonado
10(10) 122566 The Bop Express (USA) Beverly Heckrotte 3 8-6 Kristina McManigell