Today's racecards

00:15 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
00:15 Charles Town Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 222218 Flip's Folly (USA) Course and Distance Winner N Householder 3 8-6 Gustavo Larrosa
2(2) 441777 Gallo (USA) Course and Distance Winner III Ollie Figgins, 4 8-1 Nicolas Milford (5)
3(3) 867994 J. J.'s Miteymouse (USA) Course and Distance Winner Julie Hess 4 8-6 Arnaldo Bocachica
4(4) 661 Keep Me Home (USA) Course and Distance Winner Cynthia O Bannon 3 8-8 Carlos Castro
5(5) 596-1 Craftyheart (USA) Course Winner Alex Correa 4 8-7 Fredy Peltroche
6(6) 729495/ Harrisons Cave (USA) Beaten Favourite Douglas Shanyfelt 4 8-7 Clifford Dooley
7(7) 251800 Safely Stored (USA) Course and Distance Winner C Johnson 3 8-5 Mauricio Rodriguez
8(8) 641977 By A Landslide (USA) Course and Distance Winner Leslie Condon 4 8-7 Carlos Marrero
9(9) 86419 Wild About Gin (USA) Ricardo Murillo 3 8-7 Non-runner

00:46 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
00:46 Charles Town Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 187331 Virginia Park (USA) Course and Distance Winner Richard Butts 4 8-7 Antonio Lopez
2(2) 355986 Martha's Yankee (USA) Jim Tracy 4 8-7 Clifford Dooley
3(3) 351121 Rush On (USA) Course and Distance Winner III Ollie Figgins, 3 8-5 Dwayne Grafton
4(4) 3-36110 Promise Me (USA) Distance Winner Hugh McMahon 3 8-5 Travis Dunkelberger
5(5) 142462 Justice Denied (USA) Suzanne Dempsey 4 8-7 Alexis Batista
6(6) 843124 Stolen Pennies (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bruce Kravets 4 8-2 Kevin Navarro (5)
7(7) 722979 Tres Chic (USA) Course Winner Keturah Letts 4 8-6 Rodney Soodeen
9(9) 214512 Shine For Me (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeff Runco 4 8-2 Jose Montano (5)
10(10) 111561 Bop Kat (USA) Course and Distance Winner Stacey Viands 5 8-9 Luis Batista
8(8) 422641 Riteplace Ritetime (USA) Crystal Pickett 4 8-7 Non-runner

01:23 Claiming Full card

  • $17,000 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
01:23 Charles Town Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 6228-54 La Koppa Chica (USA) Charles Frock 5 8-7 Fredy Peltroche
2(2) 122218 Sister Jessie (USA) Jim Tracy 3 8-7 Clifford Dooley
3(3) 36-2556 Good Looking Girl (USA) Distance Winner John Robb 3 8-5 Wesley Ho
4(4) 533231 Vanessak (USA) Course Winner Jenny Hykes 4 8-9 Katie Reynolds
5(5) 531822 Royale Harbor (USA) Beaten Favourite King Leatherbury 4 8-2 Kevin Navarro (5)
6(6) 2141 Saturday Premium (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeff Runco 3 8-2 Jose Montano (5)
7(7) 646644 Bella The Princess (USA) Course and Distance Winner Raimondo Schiano-Dicola 3 8-5 Luis Batista
8(8) 313622 American Spice (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Ralph Comi, 4 8-6 Gerald Almodovar

01:51 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
01:51 Charles Town Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 77-9513 Meadow Quick (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Walters 5 8-2 Jose Montano (5)
2(2) 878892 Open Carefully (USA) Freddie Johnson 6 8-7 Carlos Marrero
3(3) 222262 Sir Fit's Too Much (USA) Beaten Favourite Ronney Brown 4 8-3 Kevin Navarro (5)
4(4) 565682 Island Love (USA) Distance Winner Anthony Rideout 4 8-7 Sunday Diaz
5(5) 2-13767 Molinaro Departure (USA) Course Winner Leslie Condon 4 8-7 Nilo Perez
6(6) 326/407 Nick's Blitz (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Julie Hess 8 8-7 Clifford Dooley
8(8) 917780 Italian Guy (USA) Phyllis Shetron 3 8-5 Alexis Batista
9(9) 296774 Bad As In Good (USA) Course and Distance Winner Richard Butts 3 8-6 Antonio Lopez
10(10) 184362 Chris's Symphony (USA) Course and Distance Winner III Ollie Figgins, 3 8-5 Carlos Castro
7(7) 243149 Theycallhimmrbiggs (USA) William Starritt 4 8-7 Non-runner
11(11) 164537 Kid Cotton (USA) C Johnson 3 8-6 Non-runner
12(12) 344983 T Sita (USA) Jim Tracy 5 8-8 Non-runner
13(13) 234341 Blueside (USA) Steven Austin 4 8-10 Non-runner
14(14) 610 Sunday Service (USA) James Price 3 7-13 Non-runner

02:18 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
02:18 Charles Town Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 333418 Winchester Cat (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr William Aylor, 4 8-7 Joseph Schneider
2(2) 375633 Gordana (USA) Roy Boyd 5 8-6 Katie Reynolds
3(3) 106448 Dream On J C (USA) Course and Distance Winner Mark Shanley 3 8-4 Mitchell Snow
4(4) 873086 Quarry Tremor (USA) Ronald Rogers 4 8-7 Oscar Flores
5(5) 182833 Jackpot Janet (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronney Brown 5 8-1 Jose Montano (5)
6(6) 311336 Has To Be Roses (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Stacey Viands 3 8-5 Clifford Dooley
8(8) 269510 Love Me Over (USA) Course and Distance Winner Leanne Hester 3 8-2 Nicolas Milford (5)
9(9) 457745 Miss Sweet Talker (USA) Course and Distance Winner Erin Johnston 3 8-5 Mauricio Rodriguez
10(10) 347109 Flagerdown (USA) Alex Correa 3 8-5 Fredy Peltroche
11(11) 457376 De Alibi (USA) Course and Distance Winner Andrew Murtaugh 5 8-7 Ramon Maldonado
7(7) 543421 I Found Sweetiepie (USA) Richard Butts 5 8-7 Non-runner
12(12) 138445 Seeking Millie (USA) Charles Frock 3 7-12 Non-runner
13(13) 765208 River's End (USA) Dewayne Johnson 3 8-5 Non-runner
14(14) 763518/ Lil' Miss Brae (USA) Daniel Dillow 5 8-6 Non-runner

02:44 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
02:44 Charles Town Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 224910 Wild Proof (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Alex Correa 6 8-2 Nicolas Milford (5)
3(3) 516765 Burnt Offering (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Raimondo Schiano-Dicola 4 8-7 Fredy Peltroche
4(4) 54-2425 Mighty Fenian (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Jamie Ness 8 8-6 Travis Dunkelberger
5(5) 264194 Perfect Crevasse (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Timothy Collins 5 8-6 Ramon Maldonado
6(6) 341546 Purely Business (USA) Course and Distance Winner Russell Davis 4 8-7 Oscar Flores
9(9) 335436 Our Hae (USA) David Wells 4 8-6 Erik Ramirez
1(1) 221478 Runnin Da Fences (USA) Jamie Ness 7 8-6 Non-runner
7(7) 225261 Bob Bob's Boy (USA) Ronney Brown 4 8-5 Non-runner
8(8) 343475 Shamss (USA) Richard Hummer 9 8-6 Non-runner

03:10 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
03:10 Charles Town Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 344118 Silver Spell (USA) Course and Distance Winner Alex Correa 4 8-8 Mauricio Rodriguez
2(2) 843463 Lil Dale (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Elex Bowman 6 8-8 Jessica Rice
3(3) 381367 Petecarol (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronney Brown 5 8-3 Jose Montano (5)
4(4) 311768 Indian Suovenir (USA) Jim Tracy 3 8-6 Fredy Peltroche
6(6) 43-6686 In The Ocean (USA) George Prout 5 8-7 Sylvester Iii Carmouche
7(7) 166847 Sound Affair (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Weeks 5 8-7 Arnaldo Bocachica
8(8) 180313 Overcaster (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joan Reynolds 3 8-7 Travis Dunkelberger
9(9) 314602 Southern Folly (USA) Course Winner John McKee 4 8-8 Jesus Sanchez
10(10) 972310 Better Step Aside (USA) Course and Distance Winner Fred Chinn 4 8-2 Nicolas Milford (5)
5(5) 1-76432 Stopthefever (USA) III Ollie Figgins, 4 8-8 Non-runner
11(11) 565157 Private Notice (USA) Charles Brown 5 8-7 Non-runner
12(12) 621785 Just Ask Daddy (USA) Bruce Kravets 3 8-1 Non-runner

03:37 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $30,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
03:37 Charles Town Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 551213 Coal Fired (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jeff Runco 5 8-2 Jose Montano (5)
2(2) 1251-67 Peppi Knows (USA) Distance Winner Timothy Kreiser 5 8-7 Dale Whittaker
4(4) 136121 Song For Nicole (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeff Runco 4 8-2 Nicolas Milford (5)
5(5) 13055-7 Shordawatyadrink (USA) Distance Winner Horace Parker 7 8-7 Luis Batista
6(6) 2-31135 Malibu Kid (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rodney Jenkins 7 8-7 Travis Dunkelberger
3(3) 322-323 The Elevator (USA) Dane Kobiskie 7 8-7 Non-runner

04:03 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
04:03 Charles Town Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 46-442 Win The Green (USA) Jeffery Allen 4 8-8 Luis Batista
2(2) 557 Devil Career (USA) C Johnson 3 8-6 Mauricio Rodriguez
4(4) 855 Dancing Ollie (USA) Michael Atkins 6 8-8 Dale Whittaker
5(5) 90604 Mr. Catalpa (USA) Edwin Tobin 3 8-6 Joseph Schneider
6(6) 807 Angry Lil Stinkbug (USA) Timothy Wright 3 7-13 Nicolas Milford (5)
7(7) 527339 Exhorter (USA) N Householder 3 8-4 Gustavo Larrosa
8(8) 785652 Deuterium (USA) Carlos McDaniel 3 8-4 Javier Rivera
9(9) 599607 Family Faith (USA) Lewis Craig 3 8-6 b1 Sylvester Iii Carmouche
10(10) 8853 D Wag (USA) Patricia Simpson 3 7-13 John Jude (7)
11(11) 996886 Woodford Road (USA) Leanne Hester 6 8-8 Elias Peltroche
3(3) 758 Prufrock (USA) John Dillow 3 8-6 Non-runner
12(12) 267037 Macho Style (USA) Gerasimos Moschonas 4 8-8 Non-runner