Today's racecards

00:15 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
00:15 Charles Town Racecards Wednesday 5th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 643769 Rainbow Inthestorm (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Arthur Wilhide 9 7-10 Felicia Denninger (10)
2(1) 643373 McCarty (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Scott Lake 6 8-8 Gerald Almodovar
3(2) 795865- Wishndontmakeitso (USA) Robert Pledge 6 8-8 Carlos Marrero
4(3) 063664 Heart Full Of Soul (USA) Sylvia Johnson 5 8-8 Isaac Barahona
5(4) 556822 Frolic On Home (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dale Clark 6 8-8 Joshua Navarro
6(5) 1-42285 Run Fat Boy Run (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Douglas Shanyfelt 5 8-8 Clifford Dooley
7(6) 6/55-257 Furrfield Cat (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dennis Hoffman 6 8-6 Alexis Batista
8(9) 3-17422 Padre Brad (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Sherry Jackson 5 8-8 Dale Whittaker
1(8) 723699 Purr Din Alice (USA) Arthur Wilhide 6 8-6 Non-runner

00:46 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $12,501 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
00:46 Charles Town Racecards Wednesday 5th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 776342 Idle Dice (USA) J Huffman 3 8-7 Garry Cruise
2(2) 622564 Bethany Breeze (USA) Mark Shuman 3 8-4 Wesley Ho
3(3) 478475 Clear The Docket (USA) Flint Stites 4 8-6 Fredy Peltroche
4(4) 372847 Royal Circus (USA) Timothy Wright 5 8-6 Mauricio Rodriguez
5(5) 655362 X F Buckles (USA) Jr Charles Conaway, 5 8-6 Katie Reynolds
6(6) 753543 Kind Hearted Woman (USA) Debra Ketterman 3 8-4 Mathew McGowan
7(7) 246542 Proverbial (USA) Beaten Favourite Ronney Brown 3 8-4 Jose Montano
8(8) 726443 Bionic Bonnie (USA) Ann Merryman 3 8-4 Joshua Navarro

01:23 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
01:23 Charles Town Racecards Wednesday 5th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 118820 Busy Sister (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronney Brown 5 8-2 Nicolas Milford (5)
2(2) 216875 Silent Sky (USA) Course Winner Mark Shanley 6 8-6 Mitchell Snow
3(3) 432448 You're Kinda Neat (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Ralph Comi, 4 8-6 Gerald Almodovar
4(4) 112953 The Urugaucha (USA) Course and Distance Winner Raul Garrido 5 8-8 Antonio Lopez
5(5) 145685- Weekendonthemoon (USA) Distance Winner Christopher Mitchell 7 8-5 Mathew McGowan
6(6) 622714 Candle Of Gold (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Manolo Mangual 3 8-7 J Acosta
7(7) 327-570 Bid Report (USA) Distance Winner Simon Hobson 6 8-6 Gustavo Larrosa
8(8) 114665 Jens Angel (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeff Runco 4 8-7 b1 Jose Montano
9(9) 170378 Northern Zealous (USA) Dimitrios Synnefias 4 8-8 Alexis Batista

01:51 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
01:51 Charles Town Racecards Wednesday 5th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 775492 Dothatdanceudo (USA) Michael Sterling 3 8-7 Fredy Peltroche
2(2) 225 Fight To The End (USA) John Capellini 3 8-7 Antonio Lopez
4(4) 976-682 Short Cut (USA) Walter Clark 4 8-6 Alexis Batista
5(5) 224264 Rolfsie (USA) Debra Ketterman 3 8-2 Nicolas Milford (5)
6(6) 2272 Hard Desire (USA) Beaten Favourite Ronney Brown 3 8-7 Jose Montano
7(7) 86709/3 My Pal Booboo (USA) Lenworth Sewell 5 8-8 Javier Rivera
8(8) 6-80058 Talkeetna Shuffle (USA) Adolfo Macias 4 8-8 Gilberto Santiago
3(3) 075976 Lukwhatdacatdrugin (USA) Crystal Pickett 4 8-6 Non-runner

02:18 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
02:18 Charles Town Racecards Wednesday 5th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 323621 Heaven Of Gold (USA) Course and Distance Winner John McKee 3 8-8 Carlos Castro
2(2) 694475 Sheswonhotmama (USA) Course and Distance Winner Fred Chinn 3 8-5 Alexis Batista
3(3) 445446 Devora (USA) Course and Distance Winner Raul Garrido 4 8-6 Antonio Lopez
4(4) 723423 Ole Rocky Top (USA) Course and Distance Winner Timothy Grams 5 8-6 Mathew McGowan
5(5) 411666 Good's Secret (USA) Distance Winner Timothy Collins 3 8-5 Carlos Marrero
6(6) 517257 Cozy At Midnight (USA) Course Winner Elex Bowman 4 8-6 Gustavo Larrosa
7(7) 334156 Speaking Of Luck (USA) Course and Distance Winner Terry Socks 4 8-1 Nicolas Milford (5)
8(8) 168997 Page's Promise (USA) Course and Distance Winner Duane Barber 5 8-5 Ramon Maldonado
9(9) 043410 Shes Lightnin (USA) Course and Distance Winner David Smith 5 8-8 Grant Whitacre
10(10) 437120 Bumble Boogie (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Cornwell 3 7-12 Victor Rodriguez (7)
11(11) 802795 Thiscouldbetricky (USA) David Johnson 3 8-4 Non-runner
12(12) 261544 Thanksforthedrink (USA) Jr William Aylor, 3 8-5 Non-runner
13(13) 518353 Turnagain Bay (USA) Daniel O'Ryan 3 8-5 Non-runner
14(14) 144450 Surf Diva (USA) Jr Ralph Comi, 3 8-5 Non-runner

02:44 Allowance Full card

  • $26,999 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
02:44 Charles Town Racecards Wednesday 5th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 8213 Royal Fireworks (USA) Course and Distance Winner Renee Schlesinger 5 8-6 Luis Batista
4(4) 141858 Arohras Punchuna (USA) Course and Distance Winner Donald Barber 4 8-6 Luis Perez
5(5) 169476 Lil Sunny Delight (USA) Course and Distance Winner Timothy Collins 3 8-5 Carlos Marrero
6(6) 412751 Hear Chelsea Roar (USA) Course and Distance Winner Crystal Pickett 3 8-9 Grant Whitacre
7(7) 35382 Shes A Grand Show (USA) Jean Rofe 3 8-5 Ramon Maldonado
2(2) 841016 Unhinched (USA) Lyn Venham 3 8-2 Non-runner
3(3) 23045 Dixie's Prize (USA) Jr William Aylor, 4 8-6 Non-runner

03:10 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $26,000 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
03:10 Charles Town Racecards Wednesday 5th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 542436 Gitano Boy (USA) Alex Correa 3 8-9 Fredy Peltroche
3(2) 765725 Devils Dinero (USA) Jr Charles Conaway, 3 8-9 Antonio Lopez
4(3) 353332 Skeeter's Castle (USA) Beaten Favourite Earl McCormick 3 8-9 Luis Perez
5(4) 6672 Mohenjo Daro (USA) David Smith 5 8-10 Grant Whitacre
6(6) Covert Affair (USA) Timothy Collins 3 8-9 Wilkin Ortiz
7(7) 0666 Family Affair (USA) Mark Racanelli 3 8-9 Carlos Marrero
8(8) 87 Lucky Prize (USA) Patricia Simpson 3 8-9 Jesus Sanchez
9(9) 345 Forward Thinking (USA) Beaten Favourite Ronney Brown 3 8-9 Wesley Ho
10(10) 336423 Take Pride Please (USA) Carlos McDaniel 4 8-10 Javier Rivera
11(11) 099244 Faithful Sinner (USA) James Starkey 3 8-9 Mauricio Rodriguez
1(14) 7 Royal Cowboy (USA) Alex Correa 3 8-9 Non-runner
2(1) 304 Cats Royal Wedding (USA) Rhea Pennella 3 8-9 Non-runner
12(12) 85/ Red Hot Day (USA) James Locklear 6 8-10 Non-runner
13(13) 264654 Ray Gardner (USA) Hugh McMahon 3 8-9 Non-runner

03:37 Allowance Full card

  • $26,000 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
03:37 Charles Town Racecards Wednesday 5th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 893144 Martini Got Even (USA) Distance Winner Anthony Gillespie 3 8-6 Wilkin Ortiz
2(2) 6-53313 Johanns Kee (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeff Runco 4 8-7 Jose Montano
3(3) 134533 Pagan Jewel (USA) Course and Distance Winner Anthony Grigsby 3 8-4 Ramon Maldonado
4(4) 1 Island Style (USA) Course and Distance Winner Russell Davis 3 8-8 Antonio Lopez
5(5) 548474 Lil Miss Jane (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Edwin Tobin 5 8-5 Anthony Mawing
6(6) 734263/ Star Flanker (USA) Course and Distance Winner Simon Hobson 6 8-5 Gustavo Larrosa
7(7) 214232 Ideal Thoughts (USA) Course and Distance Winner Crystal Pickett 4 8-5 Grant Whitacre

04:03 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
04:03 Charles Town Racecards Wednesday 5th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 0062 Color Girl (USA) Douglas Shanyfelt 3 8-6 Arnaldo Bocachica
2(2) Ms. Activista (USA) Sylvia Johnson 5 8-7 Isaac Barahona
3(3) 5-53457 Nowhere Early (USA) Fred Chinn 3 8-6 Javier Rivera
4(4) 559656 Lexi's Crowd (USA) Timothy Collins 3 8-6 Carlos Marrero
5(5) 474 Miss Johann's Kee (USA) Jeff Runco 3 8-6 Jose Montano
6(6) 6/57654 Guns N Glory (USA) N Cruz 4 8-7 Mauricio Rodriguez
7(7) 8 I Can't Sleep (USA) Robert Johnston 4 8-7 Ramon Maldonado
8(8) 786867 Praise Dixie (USA) Crystal Pickett 3 7-13 Nicolas Milford (5)
9(9) 543494 Emmanuela (USA) Raul Garrido 3 8-4 Antonio Lopez
10(10) 573354 My Sophia Fields (USA) Raul Garrido 3 8-4 Clifford Dooley
11(11) 8803 Lily Monster (USA) Susan Brown 4 8-0 Non-runner
12(12) 523466 Jitterbug Jane (USA) Gilberto Rivera 5 8-7 Non-runner
13(13) 626656 Elegance Girl (USA) Wallace Neilson 3 8-6 Non-runner
14(14) 787450 Is That Blue (USA) Jose Nunez 5 8-7 Non-runner