Today's racecards

00:15 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $26,000 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
00:15 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 5th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Power To Adjust (USA) James Casey 3 8-6 Antonio Lopez
2(2) 9- Stolen Love (USA) Hubert Gaffney 3 8-6 Travis Dunkelberger
3(3) Victory Bringer (USA) Simon Hobson 3 8-6 Gerald Almodovar
4(4) 527864 Ecstatic Dreamer (USA) Ronald Rogers 4 8-11 Alcibiades Cortez
5(5) 46296-4 Edge Of Glory (USA) Hugh McMahon 4 8-11 J Acosta
6(6) 0- Clever Numbers (USA) Crystal Pickett 3 8-6 Wesley Ho

00:43 Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 4yo+
  • 6f 110y
00:43 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 5th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 1-76973 Smokin Ammo (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Donnovan Haughton 4 8-1 Ivan Cruz (5)
2(2) 5-52215 Time For Atonement (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ernest Haynes 6 8-10 Clifford Dooley
3(3) 2-18662 Dr. Finnegan (USA) Course and Distance Winner Stephen Spears 7 8-8 Gustavo Larrosa
4(4) 961439 Frankie Says Relax (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Arthur Wilhide 5 8-6 Ramon Maldonado
5(5) 896-221 Sea Of Liquidity (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Victor Espinosa 6 8-8 Erik Ramirez
6(6) 155-712 Gentleman John (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronney Brown 6 8-6 Jose Montano
7(7) 281555 Inner Power (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mark Shanley 7 8-1 Victor Rodriguez (7)
8(8) 4587/37- Across The Wind (USA) Larry Rao 6 8-8 Katie Crews

01:10 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $26,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
01:10 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 5th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2330-2 Cup O' Luck (USA) Beaten Favourite III Ollie Figgins, 5 8-11 Travis Dunkelberger
2(2) 6 Holiday Toast Lori Bourne 4 8-11 Gerald Almodovar
3(3) 5 Hot Citi Love (USA) Patrick Jenkins 5 8-11 J Acosta
4(4) 42577-6 Hemisphere (USA) Belinda Whitson 3 7-11 Victor Rodriguez (7)
5(5) 3 Stormin Commando (USA) Jeff Runco 3 7-13 Ivan Cruz (5)
6(6) 3 Lady Snabe (USA) Jeff Runco 3 8-4 Jose Montano

01:37 Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
01:37 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 5th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 12748-5 Caleb's Prayer (USA) Lewis Close 4 8-2 Victor Rodriguez (7)
2(2) 6561 Gruel (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dane Kobiskie 3 8-8 Garry Cruise
3(3) 445-241 Carvey (USA) Course and Distance Winner Gerald Burns 3 8-1 Mallory Strandberg (7)
4(4) 659-156 J J's Magic (USA) Course and Distance Winner Julie Hess 6 8-7 Jose Montano
5(5) 7-8810 Chasing Love (USA) Course and Distance Winner Donald Krone 4 8-9 Wesley Ho
7(7) 532251- Smokinsarisk (USA) Hugh McMahon 4 8-9 J Acosta
6(6) 4-13234 Okeetee (USA) Frank Light 5 8-0 Non-runner
8(8) 2-22431 Got The Urge (USA) N Householder 3 8-6 Non-runner

02:04 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
02:04 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 5th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 685635 Redbud Run (USA) Ronald Wilt 4 8-9 Antonio Lopez
2(2) 4 Clever Answer (USA) Susan Brown 4 8-2 Victor Rodriguez (7)
3(3) 957-522 Essay (USA) Ernest Haynes 3 8-6 Clifford Dooley
4(4) 2-33757 Showmethetouch (USA) Charles Frock 3 7-13 Mallory Strandberg (7)
5(5) 34643 Flying Tigerist (USA) John McKee 3 8-4 Carlos Castro
6(6) 70-944 Bluegrass Pearl (USA) L Boyd 3 8-4 Gerald Almodovar
7(7) 86-746 Good Gracious (USA) Dennis Hoffman 5 8-11 Isaac Barahona
8(8) 343-363 Alluvials Princess (USA) Randy Nunley 4 8-6 Ivan Cruz (5)

02:31 Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
02:31 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 5th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 63-1786 Desert Baby (USA) Course and Distance Winner Raul Garrido 5 8-7 Anisete Leon
2(9) 374-734 Tori's Breeze (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Patrick Jenkins 4 8-9 Gustavo Larrosa
2(8) 82-1626 Vero Beach (USA) Course Winner Patrick Jenkins 4 8-9 Alexis Batista
4(2) 144117 Darke Ice (USA) Course and Distance Winner L Boyd 5 8-7 Erik Ramirez
5(3) 314135 Lady Eleanor (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Donald Shuler 5 8-2 Victor Rodriguez (7)
6(5) 532618 Limelight Lover (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Stephanie Beattie 4 8-9 Joshua Navarro
7(6) 24-5134 Wade County (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Manolo Mangual 4 8-9 J Acosta
8(7) 48-3289 Golden Express (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bruce Kravets 5 8-9 Jose Montano
9(10) 516402 Intimate Storm (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Charles Frock 4 8-2 Mallory Strandberg (7)
1(11) 3/8554-8 Secret Storm (USA) Raul Garrido 4 8-7 Non-runner
3(1) 232651 Bella The Princess (USA) Ernest Haynes 4 8-11 Non-runner

02:58 Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
02:58 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 5th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 21-4724 Mckenzie Crossing (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Ronney Brown 3 8-6 Jose Montano
2(2) 225614 Mr. Fiume (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kevin Patterson 4 8-9 Gerald Almodovar
3(3) 0-96557 Dainichi (USA) Timothy Collins 4 8-0 Mallory Strandberg (7)
4(4) 3-42274 Signature Run (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Weeks 5 8-9 Erik Ramirez
5(5) 5128-34 Southern Intent (USA) Course and Distance Winner Mark Shanley 4 8-9 Ramon Maldonado
6(6) 6-27260 Street Parade (USA) Course and Distance Winner Manolo Mangual 3 8-6 J Acosta
8(8) 154244 Brooks In Town (USA) Course and Distance Winner Gerald Coker 4 8-0 Victor Rodriguez (7)
7(7) 889432 Gingerbread Fred (USA) Russell Davis 4 8-9 Non-runner

03:25 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $26,999 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
03:25 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 5th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 138-522 Oyez Oyez (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner II James Lawrence, 7 8-9 Travis Dunkelberger
2(2) 734146 Raining Royalty (USA) Course and Distance Winner Stacey Viands 4 8-9 Luis Batista
3(3) 26-1633 Tiedandtrue (USA) Course and Distance Winner Cynthia Boys 5 8-9 Mathew McGowan
4(4) 664423 Lil Miss Jane (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Edwin Tobin 6 8-9 Anthony Mawing
5(5) 668-115 Soul Queen (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ernest Haynes 5 8-9 Clifford Dooley
6(6) 212-312 Penguin Heart (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Jeff Runco 4 8-4 Ivan Cruz (5)

03:52 Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
03:52 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 5th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 070-575 Dixie Does It (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeffery Allen 4 8-9 Ramon Maldonado
1(5) 14-4453 Lady With A Future (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeffery Allen 4 8-7 Antonio Lopez
2(1) 1/7-0322 Dakota's Diamond (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Cynthia O Bannon 4 8-7 Carlos Castro
3(2) 17373-3 Plungeinthemoat (USA) Course Winner James Casey 4 8-4 Ivan Cruz (5)
4(3) 64-2142 Lily Monster (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Susan Brown 5 8-9 Mauricio Rodriguez
5(4) 616-854 Just Be Romantic (USA) Course and Distance Winner Lewis Craig 4 8-7 Jesus Sanchez
6(6) 687/0 Joans Request (USA) Duane Barber 5 8-7 Larry Reynolds
7(7) 6730-53 Forever To Be (USA) Course and Distance Winner Carlos McDaniel 6 8-9 Javier Rivera
8(9) 876754 A Nice Cupa Tea (USA) Course and Distance Winner Leslie Condon 4 8-9 Jose Montano
9(10) 75-3035 Secret Millionaire (USA) Course Winner Donald Shuler 4 8-2 Victor Rodriguez (5)