Today's racecards

00:15 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $14,999 added, 4yo+
  • 7f
00:15 Charles Town Racecards Saturday 5th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 522232- River Card (USA) Beaten Favourite Paula Loescher 4 8-8 T Houghton
2(2) 44342- Shuttered Cat (USA) Anthony Grigsby 4 8-3 Victor Rodriguez (7)
4(4) 86- Harrietts Boy (USA) M Lewis 4 8-8 Nilo Perez
5(5) 7/97946- Portomaso (USA) Robert Johnston 4 8-10 Carlos Marrero
6(6) 070072- Humble Pilgrim (USA) Beaten Favourite Douglas Shanyfelt 4 8-10 Clifford Dooley
7(7) 688523- Second Jon (USA) James Williams 5 8-10 Mauricio Rodriguez
3(3) 468- Tea Party O Nine (USA) Sharilyn Stephens 4 8-10 Non-runner

00:43 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 4yo
  • 1m 110y
00:43 Charles Town Racecards Saturday 5th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 432245- My Name Is Ralphie (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Charles Frock 5 8-6 Garry Cruise
2(2) 318172- Garden Gate (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Stahlin 4 8-6 Rodney Soodeen
3(3) 223246- Calocagathia (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Yolonda King 7 8-6 Christopher Ho
4(4) 167621- Broulan (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Leslie Frost 5 8-10 Larry Reynolds
5(5) 146622- Star Ariana (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Suzanne Dempsey 6 8-6 Antonio Lopez
7(7) 654543- Bella Coles (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Franklin Smith, 6 8-6 Mauricio Rodriguez
8(8) 522174- African Rainbow (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Donald Barber 8 8-5 Javier Rivera
9(9) 602567- Bobjonclairenalice (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dewayne Johnson 4 8-5 Gustavo Larrosa
6(6) 582114- May's Pegasus (USA) Robert Johnston 4 8-8 Non-runner

01:10 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $26,000 added, 4yo+
  • 4f 110y
01:10 Charles Town Racecards Saturday 5th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 660444- Prospective Peace (USA) Joseph Stehr 5 8-2 John Jude (7)
1(4) 478224- Justasmallbreeze (USA) Joseph Stehr 4 8-2 John Jude (7)
2(1) 4245- Ephesians Time (USA) Beaten Favourite Tina Mawing 4 8-9 Anthony Mawing
3(2) 498433- Foxys Full Of Gilt (USA) Duane Barber 5 8-9 Mauricio Rodriguez
5(6) 686797- M M Poach (USA) Mary Warner 4 8-9 Joseph Schneider
6(7) 52222- Racin Casey (USA) Beaten Favourite III Ollie Figgins, 4 8-4 Nicolas Milford (5)
7(8) 44287- Meadow Mama (USA) Renee Schlesinger 4 8-9 Luis Batista
8(9) Sassy Cherokee (USA) Bruce Hammond 4 7-13 Felicia Denninger (10)
9(10) 589947- Run Lucy (USA) Michael Atkins 5 8-2 Victor Rodriguez (7)
4(5) 58678- Slew's First Lady (USA) Jeffery Reightler 5 8-9 Non-runner

01:37 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 4yo
  • 1m 110y
01:37 Charles Town Racecards Saturday 5th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 342471- Harpers Land (USA) Distance Winner John Capellini 7 8-10 Antonio Lopez
2(2) 418585- Mine For Love (USA) Mark Shanley 6 8-6 Erik Ramirez
3(3) 515642- R U Smokin (USA) Course Winner Jeff Runco 5 8-6 Jose Montano
6(6) 712331- B'cause B'cause (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Ronney Brown 7 8-5 Dale Whittaker
7(7) 355814- Unbridled Wisdom (USA) Distance Winner Douglas Shanyfelt 9 8-8 Clifford Dooley
8(8) 261224- He's A Hobby (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronney Brown 5 8-1 Nicolas Milford (5)
4(4) 399471- Starlits Touch (USA) Simion Carr 5 8-10 Non-runner
5(5) 137679- Molinaro Departure (USA) Leslie Condon 5 8-6 Non-runner

02:04 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $26,000 added, 4yo+
  • 4f 110y
02:04 Charles Town Racecards Saturday 5th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 77- Royal Cowboy (USA) Alex Correa 4 8-10 Mauricio Rodriguez
2(1) 304- Cats Royal Wedding (USA) Rhea Pennella 4 8-10 Gilberto Santiago
3(2) 657255- Devils Dinero (USA) Jr Charles Conaway, 4 8-10 Antonio Lopez
4(3) No More Capers (USA) Jeff Runco 4 8-10 Jose Montano
5(4) 646542- Ray Gardner (USA) Hugh McMahon 4 8-10 Jonathan Joyce
6(5) 533322- Skeeter's Castle (USA) Beaten Favourite Earl McCormick 4 8-10 Luis Perez
7(6) 642336- Take Pride Please (USA) Carlos McDaniel 5 8-10 Javier Rivera
8(7) 868839- First Admiral (USA) Joseph Stehr 4 8-10 Christopher Ho
9(8) 5- Cornell Grad (USA) Elizabeth Meehan 4 8-10 Gustavo Larrosa
10(10) 667274- Mohenjo Daro (USA) David Smith 6 8-10 Grant Whitacre
1(13) 243666- Gitano Boy (USA) Alex Correa 4 8-10 Non-runner
11(11) 066647- Family Affair (USA) Mark Racanelli 4 8-10 Non-runner
12(12) 333043- Nagatamen (USA) Joan Reynolds 4 8-10 Non-runner

02:31 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 4yo
  • 4f 110y
02:31 Charles Town Racecards Saturday 5th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 236210- Heaven Of Gold (USA) Course and Distance Winner John McKee 4 8-6 Gustavo Larrosa
3(3) 733264- Island Memories (USA) Distance Winner James Price 4 7-12 Victor Rodriguez (7)
4(4) 5418- D'flying Pulga (USA) Raul Garrido 4 8-4 Arnaldo Bocachica
5(5) 912689- Miss Melody (USA) Peter Bazeos 4 8-5 Stevica Djuric
6(6) 444502- Surf Diva (USA) Jr Ralph Comi, 4 8-5 Gerald Almodovar
7(7) 802231- Wawa (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kevin Buttigieg 4 8-9 Larry Reynolds
8(8) 750168- Kiss My Lion (USA) Michael Atkins 4 7-9 Felicia Denninger (10)
9(9) 134326- Give You Glory (USA) Joan Reynolds 4 8-4 Antonio Lopez
10(10) 2431- Upsetter (USA) Course and Distance Winner Timothy Grams 5 8-7 Mathew McGowan
1(1) 699897- Sexy Athenea (USA) Bruce Kravets 5 8-5 Non-runner
11(11) 722310- Stealing Money (USA) Stacey Viands 4 7-9 Non-runner
12(12) 304943- She's Hot Stuff (USA) G England 6 8-4 Non-runner
13(13) 31/0000- Seattle Dynasty (USA) Peter Bazeos 6 8-5 Non-runner
14(14) 776227- Becky B (USA) Debra Ketterman 5 8-0 Non-runner

02:58 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 4yo
  • 1m 110y
02:58 Charles Town Racecards Saturday 5th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 374108- Silver Pioneer (USA) Course Winner Bruce Hammond 6 7-13 John Jude (7)
2(2) 866221- Running Game (USA) Distance Winner Kieron Magee 4 8-10 Grant Whitacre
3(3) 846107- Wickliffe Man (USA) Course Winner Donald Shuler 5 8-6 Joshua Navarro
4(4) 421792- Stormy Acre (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Stephen Spears 4 8-1 Nicolas Milford (5)
5(5) 343156- Captain Ten (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Timothy Grams 5 8-6 Mathew McGowan
6(6) 109283- Dspite All My Rage (USA) Distance Winner Curtis Payne 5 8-6 Anthony Mawing
7(7) 622332- Chris's Symphony (USA) Course Winner III Ollie Figgins, 4 8-5 Xavier Perez
8(8) 346586- General Rutledge (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Karen Freer 6 8-5 Antonio Lopez
9(9) 337856- In Confidence (USA) Course Winner Timothy Wright 5 8-6 Ismael Perez
10(10) 360124- Lil' Breeches (USA) Beaten Favourite Javier Contreras 4 8-6 Fredy Peltroche
11(11) 573721- Nick From Arverne (USA) Michael Leaf 4 8-10 Non-runner
12(12) 780673- Italian Guy (USA) John Capellini 4 8-5 Non-runner
13(13) 049642- Pleasure Peaks (USA) Robert Johnston 5 8-6 Non-runner
14(14) 347457- Black Tie Dinner (USA) Erin Johnston 7 8-6 Non-runner

03:25 Claiming Full card

  • $16,001 added, 4yo
  • 6f 110y
03:25 Charles Town Racecards Saturday 5th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 721542- Dr. Funkenstein (USA) Distance Winner Stephanie Beattie 7 8-8 Joshua Navarro
2(2) 222287- Brayzen Billy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Raymond Class 6 8-6 Clifford Dooley
4(4) 694751- D'smarty Cat (USA) Course Winner Charles Shockey 4 8-8 Luis Perez
6(6) 831233- Sir Flanagan (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Ralph Comi, 4 8-6 Gerald Almodovar
7(7) 084315- Poppys Lil Lion (USA) Distance Winner Franklin Rodriguez 6 8-6 Fredy Peltroche
8(8) 431298- Gonna Be Purrfect (USA) Course and Distance Winner Mark Shanley 4 8-6 Jose Montano
9(9) 213376- Bluff Road (USA) John Capellini 4 8-6 Antonio Lopez
10(10) 447757- El Piston (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Suzanne Dempsey 8 8-8 Travis Dunkelberger
11(11) 445545- Bravaccio (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Mark Shuman 4 8-6 Wesley Ho
12(12) 522331- Believe In You (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Michael Salvaggio, 5 8-10 Carlos Castro
1(13) 239774- Knave Of Hearts (USA) Stephanie Beattie 6 8-8 Non-runner
3(3) 423293- Bascom Hall (USA) David Wells 6 8-8 Non-runner
5(5) 595093- Tramici Bay (USA) Larry Myers 4 8-8 Non-runner

03:52 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 4yo
  • 7f
03:52 Charles Town Racecards Saturday 5th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 446248- Gold Casing (USA) Distance Winner Fred Chinn 11 8-3 Nicolas Milford (5)
2(2) 736773- Punk Robinson (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Edwin Tobin 9 8-8 Luis Perez
3(3) 41/6624- Inner Power (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mark Shanley 7 8-8 Jose Montano
4(4) 739793- Crafty Mark (USA) Billy Davis 9 8-8 Clifford Dooley
5(5) 562366- Bay Button Bill (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Copsey 8 8-8 Mathew McGowan
6(6) 080605- Dylan My Villain (USA) Course and Distance Winner Richard Hummer 7 8-6 Jorge Monserrate
7(7) 739974- Dakota Roadhouse (USA) John Capellini 6 8-6 Antonio Lopez
8(8) 760638- Anna's Fireball (USA) James Cornwell 6 8-8 Javier Rivera
9(9) 359/650- Calvin B (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kelly Deiter 7 8-6 Gustavo Larrosa
10(10) 455370- Wildcat High (USA) Course Winner Manolo Mangual 4 7-12 Jan Marrero (10)
11(11) 343763- Pantastic (USA) Stephen Spears 6 8-8 Non-runner
12(12) 206334- Cotton Hearted (USA) Rhea Pennella 7 8-8 Non-runner