Today's racecards

00:15 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $14,999 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
00:15 Charles Town Racecards Wednesday 3rd April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 8-46 Silver Search (USA) M Lewis 3 8-6 Antonio Lopez
2(2) Tudor Prince (USA) Simon Hobson 3 8-6 Stevica Djuric
3(3) 3095-22 Brooklyn Legend (USA) Beaten Favourite Jeff Runco 5 8-6 Ivan Cruz (5)
4(4) 37/977-3 Comeonsaturday (USA) Edwin Tobin 4 8-4 John Jude (7)
5(5) 34362-2 Conway Hillbilly (USA) Sharilyn Stephens 5 8-11 Carlos Marrero
6(6) Rich Man Palace (USA) Ricardo Murillo 3 8-6 Fredy Peltroche

00:43 Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 110y
00:43 Charles Town Racecards Wednesday 3rd April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Saratoga Swing (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Debra Ketterman 5 8-6 Jose Montano
2(2) Fine (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jeff Runco 4 8-1 Ivan Cruz (5)
3(3) 634-624 Shop Smart (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Arthur Wilhide 6 8-4 Ramon Maldonado
4(4) 684/951 Zuri Mwana (USA) Distance Winner K Amthor 8 8-10 Anthony Salgado
5(5) 5-46953 Tony's Back (USA) Distance Winner Charles DeMario 6 8-6 Alexis Batista
6(6) 31363-2 Rescator (USA) Distance Winner Kieron Magee 6 8-6 Gerald Almodovar
8(8) 353-664 My First Sip (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Fred Chinn 4 7-13 Jan Marrero (7)
9(9) 841-176 Island Love (USA) Course Winner Debra Ketterman 5 8-8 Dale Whittaker
10(10) 1741-16 Rocking D. J. (USA) Course and Distance Winner William Starritt 5 8-6 Erik Ramirez
7(7) 487-987 Seven Blue (USA) Franklin Rodriguez 5 8-4 Non-runner

01:10 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
01:10 Charles Town Racecards Wednesday 3rd April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 23-3744 Roadhouse Romeo (USA) James Price 5 8-4 Victor Rodriguez (7)
1(6) 8-77 Rovin Gambler (USA) Richard Butts 3 8-4 b1 Antonio Lopez
2(2) 97 Totally Charming (USA) Leslie Frost 4 8-11 Luis Batista
3(3) 2-32757 Onewildriver (USA) III Ollie Figgins, 4 8-11 Xavier Perez
4(4) 76-2272 Rough Time (USA) Patrick Magill 4 8-11 Grant Whitacre
5(5) 68-86 Mr Bear (USA) Anthony Lucas 5 8-9 Stevica Djuric
6(7) 43-3353 Takela Sham (USA) Anthony Grigsby 4 8-11 Ramon Maldonado
8(9) 57-203 Omega Supreme (USA) Patricia Crane 4 8-11 Angel Stanley
7(8) 5-5 Admiral Ralph (USA) Randolph Rouse 4 8-9 Non-runner

01:37 Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 4yo+
  • 4f 110y
01:37 Charles Town Racecards Wednesday 3rd April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 01-7442 Bumble Boogie (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Cornwell 4 8-6 Dale Whittaker
2(2) 562/7-77 Sofie S (USA) Distance Winner Christopher Keller 6 8-8 Larry Reynolds
3(3) 43-7344 Virginia Park (USA) Course and Distance Winner Richard Butts 5 8-4 Carlos Castro
4(4) 855-525 Stolen Pennies (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bruce Kravets 5 8-6 Jose Montano
5(5) 5-90731 Ride The Gale (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Alex Correa 4 8-10 Erik Ramirez
6(6) 311-312 Prisoner Of Hope (USA) Course and Distance Winner Vernon Greaves 6 8-8 Sylvester Iii Carmouche
7(7) 264-183 Clearcutadvantage (USA) Course and Distance Winner Raul Garrido 4 7-13 Ivan Cruz (5)

02:04 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $14,999 added, 3yo
  • 4f 110y
02:04 Charles Town Racecards Wednesday 3rd April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2 Truely Luscious (USA) Crystal Pickett 3 8-8 Jose Montano
2(2) Brassy Kaz (USA) Dimitrios Synnefias 3 8-9 Alexis Batista
3(3) 378-244 Blushing Damsel (USA) Keturah Letts 3 8-9 Mathew McGowan
4(4) 35262- Fire Of Pele (USA) Leslie Frost 3 8-7 Ramon Maldonado
5(5) 2534-36 Kentucky Melody (USA) John McKee 3 8-9 Carlos Castro
6(6) 542577- Hemisphere (USA) Belinda Whitson 3 8-9 Mauricio Rodriguez

02:31 Allowance Full card

  • $26,000 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
02:31 Charles Town Racecards Wednesday 3rd April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 332292- My Salty Dog (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Timothy Grams 4 8-6 Mathew McGowan
2(2) 322-218 Skeeter's Castle (USA) Course and Distance Winner Earl McCormick 4 8-8 Luis Perez
3(3) 03421-3 Banner Yield (USA) Course Winner Douglas Hartz 6 8-6 Clifford Dooley
4(4) 89-7566 Pinch This Too (USA) Course and Distance Winner M Lewis 6 8-6 Nilo Perez
5(5) 0656-05 Vision Withinreach (USA) Course and Distance Winner Karen Freer 6 8-6 Fredy Peltroche
6(6) 28/21-44 Rum Right (USA) Course and Distance Winner Janice Groves 6 8-6 Antonio Lopez
7(7) 1578-62 Senor Alley Cat (USA) Course and Distance Winner Mark Sell 4 8-6 Anthony Mawing
8(8) 7-22215 Faithful Sinner (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Starkey 4 8-6 Mauricio Rodriguez

02:58 Allowance Full card

  • $26,000 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
02:58 Charles Town Racecards Wednesday 3rd April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 222-149 Racin Casey (USA) Course and Distance Winner III Ollie Figgins, 4 8-1 Ivan Cruz (5)
2(2) 63-1 Ms Bullshipper (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeff Runco 4 8-10 Jose Montano
3(3) 829-742 Aarons Castle (USA) Course and Distance Winner III Ollie Figgins, 4 8-6 Xavier Perez
4(4) 7675-33 Princess Ceta (USA) Course and Distance Winner Janice Groves 4 8-6 Carlos Marrero
5(5) 77747-8 Lady Green (USA) Timothy Wright 6 8-6 Antonio Lopez
6(6) 217376- Crafty Mary (USA) Course Winner Elizabeth Meehan 4 8-6 Gustavo Larrosa

03:25 Allowance Full card

  • $26,000 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
03:25 Charles Town Racecards Wednesday 3rd April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Just A Trick (USA) Distance Winner John McKee 3 8-6 Carlos Castro
2(2) 6335-32 Easter Fashion (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner III Ollie Figgins, 3 8-6 Xavier Perez
3(3) 646-524 Ring And Run (USA) Course and Distance Winner Russell Davis 3 8-6 Antonio Lopez
4(4) 41 Fictional Hero (USA) Course and Distance Winner Thomas Iannotti 3 8-8 Wesley Ho
5(5) 4953-16 Aye A Cat (USA) Course and Distance Winner Simon Hobson 3 8-6 Gustavo Larrosa
6(6) 24-1 Highstar (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Salzman 3 8-5 Ivan Cruz (5)

03:52 Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 4yo+
  • 4f 110y
03:52 Charles Town Racecards Wednesday 3rd April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 01-3730 Doc's Dancer (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner N Householder 5 8-6 Clifford Dooley
2(2) 57-6216 Sandhurst (USA) Course and Distance Winner Walter Shauf 6 8-8 Luis Batista
3(3) 75-7525 Chucks Toothpicks (USA) Course and Distance Winner Bruce Kravets 4 8-6 Jose Montano
4(4) 342-214 Safely Stored (USA) Course and Distance Winner C Johnson 4 8-8 Dale Whittaker
5(5) 12-2461 Bubba De France (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner III Ollie Figgins, 7 8-8 Xavier Perez
6(6) 765-316 Esson (USA) Course and Distance Winner Hugh McMahon 4 8-6 Gerald Almodovar
7(7) 094794 Brownstone (USA) Course and Distance Winner Wallace Neilson 5 8-6 Gustavo Larrosa
8(8) 11275-7 Craftyheart (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Simon Hobson 5 8-6 Jesus Sanchez
9(9) 093-660 Tramici Bay (USA) Course and Distance Winner Larry Myers 4 8-6 Mathew McGowan
10(10) 98-4783 Casino Ridge (USA) Course and Distance Winner Steven Austin 6 7-13 Victor Rodriguez (7)