Today's racecards

00:15 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $26,000 added, 3yo
  • 6f 110y
00:15 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 3rd March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5 Rustify (USA) III A Allen, 3 8-10 Eric Camacho
2(2) 0-89 Lonesome Prairie (USA) Earl McCormick 3 8-10 Alexis Batista
4(4) 3 Mellow Miss (USA) Ronney Brown 3 8-10 Jose Montano
5(5) 97-39 Slimming In Black (USA) Harry Painter 3 8-3 Felicia Denninger (7)
6(6) 3 Addy's Lovely (USA) James Casey 3 8-10 Luis Perez
7(7) 94-46 Barak's Sweet Pea (USA) Jean Rofe 3 8-10 Ramon Maldonado
8(8) 77-75 I'm Good (USA) Michael Weeks 3 8-10 Gerald Almodovar
3(3) 6 Ornery Lil Robin (USA) Patricia Simpson 3 8-10 Non-runner

00:43 Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 110y
00:43 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 3rd March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 304-765 Real Quiet Time (USA) Course and Distance Winner Donald Shuler 5 8-5 Carlos Marrero
2(2) 15374-7 Brother Braden (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Russell Davis 4 8-4 Mathew McGowan
3(3) 124-214 Lil' Breeches (USA) Course Winner Javier Contreras 4 8-5 Gerald Almodovar
4(4) 792-183 Stormy Acre (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronney Brown 4 8-6 Jose Montano
5(5) 0/5421- Sensational Jacob (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Franklin Smith, 4 8-5 Arnaldo Bocachica
6(6) 22411-9 Turf Count (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Ernest Haynes 5 8-5 Clifford Dooley
7(7) 0219-85 May King (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner III Ollie Figgins, 4 7-8 Williams Naupac (10)
8(8) 332-918 Chris's Symphony (USA) Course Winner III Ollie Figgins, 4 8-4 Xavier Perez
9(9) 6740-77 Mr. Foxy (USA) John Adams 5 8-4 Katie Reynolds

01:10 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $26,000 added, 4yo+
  • 4f 110y
01:10 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 3rd March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 42394-2 Focus (USA) Patrick Magill 5 8-10 J Acosta
2(2) Last Session (USA) David Hussey 4 8-10 Ramon Maldonado
3(3) Land Of Paradise (USA) Fred Chinn 4 8-10 Antonio Lopez
4(4) 61383-5 Make Em See Red (USA) Robert McCutchen 4 8-5 Grant Whitacre
5(5) 2375/ She Gave Me Life (USA) Robert Johnston 4 8-10 Kirk Johnson
6(6) Double Black Jack (USA) David Hussey 4 8-10 Nilo Perez
7(7) 58 Signedandnumbered (USA) Ronald Nixon 4 8-5 Mauricio Rodriguez

01:37 Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 4yo+
  • 7f
01:37 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 3rd March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 6531-84 Movin To Utopia (USA) Course and Distance Winner David Wells 4 8-4 Gerald Almodovar
1(9) 64-1183 Shaye Appeal (USA) David Wells 4 8-6 Erik Ramirez
2(1) 412-547 My Reward (USA) Course and Distance Winner Raimondo Schiano-Dicola 5 8-4 Luis Batista
3(2) 221-483 Harlan's Crown (USA) Course and Distance Winner Steven Austin 4 8-6 Clifford Dooley
4(3) 43-4168 J's Hot Shot Lady (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Alex Correa 5 8-6 Fredy Peltroche
5(4) 043-745 Citi Dispute (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Robert Leaf, 6 8-6 Antonio Lopez
6(5) 85374-7 Tori's Breeze (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Patrick Jenkins 4 8-6 J Acosta
7(6) 671-685 Supertripp (USA) Hugh McMahon 4 8-4 Jonathan Joyce
8(7) 6927-69 Farnell's Alley (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Locklear 5 8-4 Mathew McGowan

02:04 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $26,000 added, 3yo
  • 6f 110y
02:04 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 3rd March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 625-402 Come To Daddy (USA) Lawrence Perry 3 8-10 Gustavo Larrosa
2(2) 8780-2 Cat's Last Tango (USA) Anthony Lucas 3 8-10 Stevica Djuric
3(3) 96-32 Holy Boom (USA) David Smith 3 8-10 Grant Whitacre
4(4) 4-7 Barcelona Baby John Dillow 3 8-10 Larry Reynolds
5(5) 5-4 Bar Room Queen (USA) James Casey 3 8-10 Antonio Lopez
6(6) 2-83 Dance Ticket (USA) L Boyd 3 8-10 Erik Ramirez
7(7) 6-79 Springmeadowchichi (USA) Diana McClure 3 8-10 Mathew McGowan
8(8) 7444-5 Tilt Til Dawn (USA) Cynthia O Bannon 3 8-10 Carlos Castro

02:31 Allowance Full card

  • $26,999 added, 4yo+
  • 4f 110y
02:31 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 3rd March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 351-955 By A Landslide (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Leslie Condon 5 8-6 Carlos Marrero
2(2) 2/2113- Smoking Green (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Sterling 4 8-6 Gustavo Larrosa
3(3) 159-14 Incredible Terms (USA) Course and Distance Winner G England 5 8-6 Ramon Maldonado
4(4) 3212-24 Bubba De France (USA) Course Winner III Ollie Figgins, 7 8-6 Xavier Perez
5(5) 3676-31 I'm All Spotted Up (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John McKee 4 8-10 Carlos Castro
6(6) 15-12 Trevor's Journey (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Jeffery Allen 4 8-8 Luis Batista

02:58 Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 110y
02:58 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 3rd March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 413199- Little Feat (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Erin Johnston 7 8-5 Antonio Lopez
2(2) 1257-74 Wegner (USA) Distance Winner Jim Tracy 5 8-5 Clifford Dooley
4(4) 1263-23 Strategic Hope (USA) Distance Winner Jeff Runco 5 7-13 Ivan Cruz (5)
5(5) 11236-2 Bigum (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Freddie Johnson 10 8-5 Carlos Marrero
6(6) 89351-5 Saratoga Swing (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Debra Ketterman 5 8-5 Jose Montano
7(7) 09-8368 Firstie (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Larry Myers 5 7-9 Williams Naupac (10)
8(8) 666-388 Blue Soldier (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rachel Lyon 6 8-5 Alexis Batista
3(3) 38588-6 The Pack Is Back (USA) Arthur Wilhide 4 8-4 Non-runner

03:25 Allowance Full card

  • $26,999 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
03:25 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 3rd March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 55-231 Derby Wine (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ernest Haynes 3 8-10 Clifford Dooley
2(2) 4173-15 Baku (USA) Course and Distance Winner Stephanie Beattie 3 8-6 J Acosta
3(3) 5311-2 Banner Boy (USA) Beaten Favourite Dane Kobiskie 3 8-6 Grant Whitacre
5(5) 12641-3 My Jordan (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Cynthia O Bannon 3 8-6 Carlos Castro
7(7) 3-91 Boss Man Sue (USA) Flint Stites 3 8-8 Fredy Peltroche
4(4) 0776-91 Officer's Duty (USA) Juan Ramos 3 8-8 Non-runner
6(6) 0464-31 Indefinable Humor (USA) Jonathan Maldonado 3 8-10 Non-runner

03:52 Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 4yo+
  • 6f 110y
03:52 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 3rd March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5314-60 Hong Kong Harry (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Patrick Magill 4 8-4 Grant Whitacre
2(2) 15353-6 My First Sip (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Fred Chinn 4 8-1 Ivan Cruz (5)
3(3) 25732-6 Petecarol (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronney Brown 6 8-4 Jose Montano
4(4) 5956-43 Just Ask Daddy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bruce Kravets 4 8-6 Arnaldo Bocachica
5(5) 7757-61 El Piston (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Suzanne Dempsey 8 8-10 Antonio Lopez
7(7) 613-666 Curling Rocks (USA) Distance Winner Stephanie Beattie 4 8-6 J Acosta
8(8) 25841-1 Island Love (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Debra Ketterman 5 8-10 Dale Whittaker
9(9) 2567-22 Southern Folly (USA) Course Winner John McKee 5 8-4 Carlos Castro
10(10) 5368-37 Clarke County (USA) Course and Distance Winner Richard Hummer 6 8-6 Luis Perez
6(6) 44416-8 Lion On The Moon (USA) Alex Correa 5 7-10 Non-runner