Today's racecards

00:15 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $26,000 added, 3yo
  • 4f 110y
00:15 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 3rd January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 64- Savin Buzzby (USA) III Ollie Figgins, 3 8-5 Mathew McGowan
2(2) Kluvyabye (USA) Michael Atkins 3 8-5 Nilo Perez
3(3) 9- Mecaro (USA) Timothy Wright 3 8-5 Ismael Perez
4(4) 8- Blisstikus (USA) James Casey 3 8-5 Antonio Lopez
6(6) Shezaredhotrocket (USA) Cynthia O Bannon 3 8-5 Carlos Castro
7(7) 34953- Aye A Cat (USA) John McKee 3 8-5 Jesus Sanchez
5(5) 64- Devlish Trix (USA) III Ollie Figgins, 3 8-5 Non-runner

00:43 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 4yo+
  • 4f 110y
00:43 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 3rd January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 459697- Max's Runner (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Peter Bazeos 7 8-8 Stevica Djuric
3(3) 188205- Busy Sister (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronney Brown 6 8-3 Nicolas Milford (5)
4(4) 687586- Silent Sky (USA) Course Winner Mark Shanley 7 8-7 Mitchell Snow
5(5) 129533- The Urugaucha (USA) Course and Distance Winner Raul Garrido 6 8-7 Antonio Lopez
6(6) 324486- You're Kinda Neat (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Ralph Comi, 5 8-6 Gerald Almodovar
7(7) 214171- Saturday Premium (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeff Runco 4 8-8 Jose Montano
8(8) 645569- Anna Mae Jones (USA) Distance Winner Crystal Pickett 5 8-9 J Acosta
9(9) 337242- Sultryeyesforu (USA) Course and Distance Winner Earl McCormick 4 8-9 Katie Reynolds
10(10) 582156/ Kip The Tiger (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Debra Ketterman 6 8-7 Fredy Peltroche
2(2) 078414- Shes Down With Jim (USA) Terry Vaughn 4 8-9 Non-runner
11(11) 247234- Dancing At Nickies (USA) Peter Bazeos 5 8-6 Non-runner
12(12) 642682- Flipofthecoin (USA) Dimitrios Synnefias 5 8-9 Non-runner

01:10 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 4yo+
  • 4f 110y
01:10 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 3rd January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 345746- Nowhere Early (USA) Fred Chinn 4 8-2 Nicolas Milford (5)
2(2) 4742- Miss Johann's Kee (USA) Jeff Runco 4 8-5 Jose Montano
3(3) 87- I Can't Sleep (USA) Robert Johnston 5 8-7 Carlos Marrero
4(4) 900- Galatia (USA) Jessica Pizzurro 4 8-7 T Houghton
5(5) 573802- Imsobold (USA) Leonard Downs 4 8-7 Mathew McGowan
6(6) 765439- Guns N Glory (USA) N Cruz 5 8-5 Mauricio Rodriguez
7(7) 56866- Diablo's Ball (USA) Cynthia Wever 4 8-7 Mitchell Snow
8(8) 335468- My Sophia Fields (USA) Raul Garrido 4 8-5 Arnaldo Bocachica
9(9) 9708- Dayze Mae Cafe (USA) James Cornwell 6 8-0 Victor Rodriguez (7)
10(10) 848372- Wild About May (USA) James Williams 5 8-7 Katie Reynolds
11(11) 587835- Sweet Sophie (USA) Crystal Pickett 5 8-5 Non-runner
12(12) 682422- Hola From Nola (USA) Douglas Shanyfelt 4 8-5 Non-runner
13(13) 745067- Is That Blue (USA) Jose Nunez 6 8-0 Non-runner
14(14) 827276- Elvi's Elpida (USA) Dimitrios Synnefias 4 8-7 Non-runner

01:37 Allowance Full card

  • $26,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 110y
01:37 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 3rd January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 488764- Smoken Bobbe (USA) Course Winner Tina Mawing 6 8-5 Anthony Mawing
2(2) 187131- Bomber (USA) Course Winner Ernest Haynes 4 8-5 Jose Montano
3(3) 592034- Fast Grievance (USA) Distance Winner Debra Rombis 5 8-5 T Houghton
4(4) 493314- Kay One (USA) Distance Winner Donnovan Haughton 4 8-9 Kevin Navarro
5(5) 408211- Rockingglenroy (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Julie Hess 5 8-5 Gerald Almodovar
6(6) 693244- Figpenn (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner III Ollie Figgins, 4 8-5 Joshua Navarro

02:04 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $26,000 added, 3yo
  • 6f 110y
02:04 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 3rd January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 64- Snub (USA) Jean Rofe 3 7-13 b1 Victor Rodriguez (7)
2(2) 3343- Majestic Indeed (USA) Beaten Favourite Crystal Pickett 3 8-6 Grant Whitacre
3(3) 558- Di Colas Thunder (USA) Raimondo Schiano-Dicola 3 8-6 Luis Batista
4(4) 4- Our Love Story (USA) Timothy Grams 3 8-6 Mathew McGowan
5(5) 34- Gulf Shores (USA) Jeff Runco 3 8-6 Jose Montano
6(6) 242- Stray Cat Jack (USA) Lee Couchenour 3 8-6 Larry Reynolds
7(7) 986- Tiki Bar (USA) Linda Dollinger-Stehr 3 8-6 Isaac Barahona
8(8) 65- Dugsarollingstone (USA) Leslie Condon 3 8-6 Carlos Marrero
9(9) 437- Windsor's Twist (USA) James Casey 3 8-6 Antonio Lopez
10(10) 526332- Knight Lite (USA) Ronney Brown 3 8-6 Travis Dunkelberger
11(11) 774872- Prince Conner (USA) William Campbell 3 8-6 Non-runner
12(12) 7- Goblins Cozy Ben (USA) Elex Bowman 3 8-6 Non-runner
13(13) Forrest Runaway (USA) Timothy Collins 3 8-6 Non-runner
14(14) 49- One Move (USA) Lenworth Kirlew 3 8-6 Non-runner

02:31 Allowance Full card

  • $28,001 added, 4yo+
  • 4f 110y
02:31 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 3rd January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 321354- Lee's Zeal (USA) Jim Tracy 7 8-5 Clifford Dooley
3(3) 112121- Rush On (USA) Course and Distance Winner III Ollie Figgins, 4 8-5 Dwayne Grafton
4(4) 111763- Gold On Gold (USA) Distance Winner Reynaldo Zayas 7 7-12 Victor Rodriguez (7)
5(5) 110116- Promise Me (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Hugh McMahon 4 8-7 Jonathan Joyce
6(6) 354518- Adreamandaprayer (USA) Distance Winner Mark Racanelli 6 8-5 Carlos Marrero
7(7) 281115- Satan's Mistress (USA) Course and Distance Winner Timothy Grams 4 8-5 Mathew McGowan
8(8) 21472/3- Actin Lucky (USA) Beaten Favourite Crystal Pickett 5 8-5 J Acosta
2(2) 319472- Return Engagement (USA) Jr Richard Beattie, 5 8-5 Non-runner

02:58 Claiming Full card

  • $16,001 added, 4yo+
  • 6f 110y
02:58 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 3rd January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 111261- Portfolio (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kevin Patterson 6 8-11 Gerald Almodovar
4(4) 415221- Harlan's Crown (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeff Runco 4 8-7 Jose Montano
5(5) 126/249- Gin Sweep (USA) Distance Winner Dove Houghton 5 8-5 Travis Dunkelberger
6(6) 133711- Start Street (USA) Distance Winner Douglas Shanyfelt 5 8-7 T Houghton
7(7) 466607- Proof's Repar (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mark Shanley 7 8-5 Javier Rivera
8(8) 633412- My Reward (USA) Course and Distance Winner Raimondo Schiano-Dicola 5 8-7 Luis Batista
2(2) 531144- Trez (USA) Stephanie Beattie 5 8-5 Non-runner
3(3) 417512- Stratoridge (USA) Alejandro Reyes 4 8-0 Non-runner

03:25 Allowance Full card

  • $28,001 added, 4yo+
  • 4f 110y
03:25 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 3rd January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 125155- Stay Hip (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Thomas Fuchs 6 8-7 Luis Batista
2(2) 443252- No Attraction (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dale Capuano 6 8-7 Wesley Ho
3(3) 418665- Show Me The Way (USA) Cathal Lynch 5 8-7 J Acosta
4(4) 071/711- Rigali Nation (USA) Course and Distance Winner Stephanie Beattie 6 8-7 Joshua Navarro
5(5) 322122- Mine N Gems (USA) Lewis Close 6 8-7 Mauricio Rodriguez
6(6) 421514- Boreal Forest (USA) Beaten Favourite Reynaldo Zayas 7 8-0 Victor Rodriguez (7)
7(7) 193131- Jessie's Boy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kevin Patterson 5 8-7 Gerald Almodovar
8(8) 261124- Park Rules (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Hugh McMahon 6 8-7 Travis Dunkelberger
9(9) 219429- Milwaukee Mixer (USA) Jamie Stokes 5 8-7 Clifford Dooley
10(10) 143765- Cape Sable (USA) Course and Distance Winner Terry Socks 6 8-7 Fredy Peltroche
1(13) 544654- Mr. Commissioner (USA) Thomas Fuchs 9 8-7 Non-runner
11(11) 215776- Blue Tick Hound (USA) John Locke 5 8-2 Non-runner
12(12) 314243- Cane Hill Terrace (USA) Jim Tracy 5 8-7 Non-runner

03:52 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 4yo+
  • 4f 110y
03:52 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 3rd January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 741568- Family Faith (USA) Course and Distance Winner Lewis Craig 4 8-8 Sylvester Iii Carmouche
2(2) 754924- Dothatdanceudo (USA) Michael Sterling 4 8-8 Fredy Peltroche
5(5) Quickest Temper (USA) Phyllis Shetron 5 8-1 Victor Rodriguez (7)
6(6) 835745- Contyden (USA) Preston Herbst 4 8-6 Arnaldo Bocachica
7(7) 829734- Running Raccoon (USA) Beaten Favourite Stephen Spears 4 8-6 Katie Reynolds
8(8) 784478- Sharpie's Son (USA) James Starkey 4 8-8 Mauricio Rodriguez
9(9) 22532- Fight To The End (USA) John Capellini 4 8-8 Antonio Lopez
10(10) 66/8- Coastal Alert (USA) George Wood 6 8-8 Carlos Marrero
11(11) 4- Arch Aventure (USA) Joseph Stehr 4 8-1 John Jude (7)
3(3) 075976- Lukwhatdacatdrugin (USA) Crystal Pickett 5 8-6 Non-runner
4(4) 9- Editor's Statement (USA) Frank Youngs 4 8-1 Non-runner
12(12) 607957- Devil Soup (USA) M Murphy 4 8-8 Non-runner