Today's racecards

00:15 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
00:15 Charles Town Racecards Friday 2nd August 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) Mahogany Dancer (USA) James Starkey 3 7-11 Jerry Villegas (7)
2(1) 667877- Maw Rain (USA) Timothy Collins 4 8-9 Sylvester Iii Carmouche
3(2) 5063 Hit Your Kick (USA) Freddie Johnson 3 8-6 Carlos Marrero
4(3) 742234 Dance Ticket (USA) Timothy Shanley 3 8-6 Ivan Cruz
5(4) 456-782 Stonefels Ursula (USA) Keturah Letts 5 8-11 Alcibiades Cortez
6(6) 6-53345 Silk Moves (USA) Timothy Wright 5 8-11 Antonio Lopez
7(7) 666844 Top Gold Dane (USA) Joseph Stehr 5 8-11 Katie Crews
8(8) 693658 Sassy Cherokee (USA) Mark Racanelli 4 8-9 Mathew McGowan
9(9) 6563-74 Miss Ruby T (USA) John Daniel 6 8-11 Gerald Almodovar
10(10) 9-99799 Welcomecat Diamond (USA) Lewis Close 3 8-6 Gustavo Larrosa
1(12) 58-6652 Silver Sal (USA) James Starkey 3 8-6 Non-runner
11(11) 63475-7 Unusual Merit (USA) Stacey Viands 4 8-2 Non-runner

00:43 Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
00:43 Charles Town Racecards Friday 2nd August 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 44141 Berkshire Bound (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Thomas Iannotti 4 8-11 Wesley Ho
3(3) 566943 Free Humor (USA) Course and Distance Winner John McKee 5 8-7 Carlos Castro
4(4) 155214 Hail The Greek (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Walters 4 8-7 Jose Montano
5(5) 312344 All Myself (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner James Starkey 6 8-9 Jesus Sanchez
6(6) 313722 Light Of Truth (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Stephen Casey 4 8-0 Christian Hiraldo (7)
8(8) 521474 Up To Mischief (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tina Mawing 8 8-11 Anthony Mawing
9(9) 614965 Paul The Octopus (USA) Distance Winner Fred Chinn 3 8-6 J Acosta
2(2) 8-24113 Never Counted Out (USA) Mark Shuman 3 8-8 Non-runner
7(7) 945757 Mr. Foxy (USA) John Adams 5 8-0 Non-runner
10(10) 94-3335 Dealer (USA) Jeff Runco 5 8-4 Non-runner
11(11) 143153 Inkster (USA) III A Allen, 3 8-6 Non-runner

01:10 Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
01:10 Charles Town Racecards Friday 2nd August 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 532443 Lady With A Future (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Jeffery Allen 4 8-7 Antonio Lopez
1(7) 2661-88 High Flying Lady (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeffery Allen 4 8-9 Mauricio Rodriguez
2(1) 224480- Miss Puddin (USA) Course and Distance Winner Marshall Campbell 5 8-7 Anisete Leon
3(2) 21 Zealous Pursuit (USA) Course and Distance Winner David Walters 3 8-6 Jose Montano
4(3) 746266 Forever To Be (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Ruffner 6 8-7 Javier Rivera
5(4) 213365 Race For Dough (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronney Brown 4 8-7 Arnaldo Bocachica
6(5) 233751 Grecian Lyric (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jack Harper 4 8-11 Erik Ramirez
7(6) 576212 Mama Mia Diamond (USA) Course and Distance Winner Lewis Close 3 8-6 Fredy Peltroche
8(8) 424856 Lily Monster (USA) Course and Distance Winner Susan Brown 5 8-0 Jerry Villegas (7)

01:37 Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
01:37 Charles Town Racecards Friday 2nd August 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 313-996 Reckless Mama (USA) Course and Distance Winner Richard Simoff 3 8-6 Erik Ramirez
2(2) 373955 Alert Cat (USA) Course and Distance Winner William Springer 5 8-9 Dale Whittaker
3(3) 823534 Dixie Devon (USA) IV Henry Worcester, 3 8-1 Jevian Toledo (5)
4(4) 312223 Kentucky Melody (USA) Course and Distance Winner John McKee 3 8-6 Carlos Castro
5(5) 35-2133 Perrito (USA) Course Winner Simon Hobson 4 8-9 Joseph Schneider
6(6) 085648 Kate's Cute Kiss (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Price 6 8-7 Katie Crews
8(8) 315-578 Redskinsandcowboys (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Weeks 3 8-6 Arnaldo Bocachica
9(9) 621426 Lillyona (USA) Course and Distance Winner N Cruz 4 8-7 Luis Batista
10(10) 0179/87 Miss Devilstone (USA) Adam Oxendine 5 8-7 Mathew McGowan
7(7) 971818 Chigoe (USA) Lenworth Sewell 4 8-9 Non-runner
11(11) 61 Medicine Show (USA) W Bailes 3 8-8 Non-runner
12(12) 825784 Medal Affair (USA) Lewis Close 4 8-9 Non-runner
13(13) 446057 Elvi's Elpida (USA) Dimitrios Synnefias 4 8-9 Non-runner
14(14) 967673 Runaway Liz (USA) III A Allen, 4 8-9 Non-runner

02:04 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $14,999 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
02:04 Charles Town Racecards Friday 2nd August 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 9-6997 Orapax (USA) George Gregory 3 8-6 Christopher Ho
3(3) 79- Grande Man Can (USA) Daniel Dillow 3 8-6 Fredy Peltroche
4(4) Horse Soldier (USA) Diana McClure 5 8-11 Gustavo Larrosa
5(5) 987732 Litchfield (USA) Beaten Favourite Christopher Mitchell 5 8-9 Mathew McGowan
6(6) 00083 Cruises Creek (USA) Peter Levine 3 8-4 J Acosta
7(7) Greeley's Halo (USA) David Rose 3 8-4 Carlos Castro
8(8) 552466 Love To Be In Debt (USA) Crystal Pickett 3 8-4 Arnaldo Bocachica
9(9) 8 Meredith's Joy (USA) Jr Benjamin Feliciano, 3 8-6 Travis Dunkelberger
10(10) 722234 My Pal Booboo (USA) Erin Johnston 6 8-2 Christian Hiraldo (7)
1(1) Legend Dela Cat (USA) James Price 3 8-4 Non-runner
11(11) 8-235 Arkle Park (USA) Hugh McMahon 3 8-6 Non-runner

02:31 Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
02:31 Charles Town Racecards Friday 2nd August 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 439867 Frankie Says Relax (USA) Course and Distance Winner Arthur Wilhide 5 8-0 Jerry Villegas (7)
3(3) 245516 Purely Business (USA) Course and Distance Winner Russell Davis 5 8-7 Mathew McGowan
4(4) 513225 The Elevator (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ernest Haynes 8 8-9 Luis Batista
5(5) 1-44145 Premier's Whinny (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronney Brown 6 8-7 Jose Montano
6(6) 117276- Namath (USA) Distance Winner Stephanie Beattie 5 8-9 Sylvester Iii Carmouche
7(7) 144236 Blackburnian (USA) Course and Distance Winner III A Allen, 5 8-9 Travis Dunkelberger
8(8) 2815-41 Bakhoor (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronney Brown 6 8-9 Arnaldo Bocachica
10(10) 317547 Air Wolf (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Starkey 7 8-7 Mauricio Rodriguez
11(11) 361462 Perfect Crevasse (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Timothy Collins 6 8-9 Jesus Sanchez
1(1) 662687 Dr. Finnegan (USA) Douglas Adams 7 8-9 Non-runner
9(9) 364385 Evening Concerto (USA) Katherine Sancuk 6 8-7 Non-runner
12(12) 186343 King Chieca (USA) Jr Benjamin Feliciano, 5 8-9 Non-runner
13(13) 3-21335 Valid Venture (USA) Darla Ball 8 8-9 Non-runner
14(14) 532039 Wynn Willie Wynn (USA) John Conner 6 8-9 Non-runner

02:58 Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
02:58 Charles Town Racecards Friday 2nd August 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(10) 531755 Alley Sprout (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Wells 5 8-7 Erik Ramirez
1(6) 1318-18 Kalahari Queen (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Wells 5 8-9 Erik Ramirez
2(1) 316339 Set Diamond (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Leslie Frost 6 8-7 Larry Reynolds
3(2) 441453 Wakina (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kevin Joy 5 8-0 Jerry Villegas (7)
4(3) 893613 Golden Express (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bruce Kravets 5 8-9 Ramon Maldonado
5(4) 341468 Fulltime Brownie (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronney Brown 4 8-7 Jose Montano
6(5) 578636 Star Money (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner III A Allen, 6 8-7 Travis Dunkelberger
7(7) 586647 Sasta Go Lucky (USA) Distance Winner Charles Frock 5 8-4 Jevian Toledo (5)
8(8) 22-2261 Tigress Seven (USA) Course and Distance Winner Preston Herbst 7 8-7 Arnaldo Bocachica
9(9) 554-819 Secret Storm (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Raul Garrido 4 8-7 Anisete Leon

03:25 Claiming Full card

  • $16,000 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
03:25 Charles Town Racecards Friday 2nd August 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 215468 Can't Run A Jump (USA) Course Winner Ronney Brown 4 8-9 Dale Whittaker
2(2) 341453- Put It On Me (USA) Donna Lockard 3 8-4 Jonathan Joyce
3(3) 323158 Skylar Got Even (USA) Course Winner James Cornwell 3 8-4 Oscar Flores
4(4) 3-64153 Let's Play Two (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeff Runco 3 8-6 Jose Montano
5(5) 139 Wickette (USA) Distance Winner Jamie Stokes 3 8-6 Arnaldo Bocachica
6(6) 226644 Moon Glo Mae (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronney Brown 5 8-9 Wesley Ho
7(7) 984526 Red Penny Princess (USA) Course and Distance Winner Harry Painter 4 8-7 Ivan Cruz
8(8) 246415 Twilight Vixen (USA) Course and Distance Winner Cynthia O Bannon 5 8-9 Carlos Castro

03:52 Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
03:52 Charles Town Racecards Friday 2nd August 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 211499 Alligator Pie (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Starkey 5 8-7 Mauricio Rodriguez
3(3) 6424-21 Oofybalaboo (USA) Course Winner Hubert Gaffney 4 8-2 Christian Hiraldo (7)
4(4) 4-56536 Anthensome (USA) Course Winner Victor Espinosa 5 8-7 Sylvester Iii Carmouche
5(5) 243474 Sing Ur Heart Out (USA) Course and Distance Winner Manolo Mangual 4 8-9 Javier Rivera
7(7) 155648 Imanativenewyorker (USA) Distance Winner IV Henry Worcester, 3 8-1 Jevian Toledo (5)
8(8) 686642 Lovely Humor (USA) Course and Distance Winner John McKee 3 8-4 Carlos Castro
9(9) 231500 Pure Anticipation (USA) Distance Winner Samuel Davis 3 8-6 Antonio Lopez
10(10) 352161 Plungeinthemoat (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dewayne Johnson 4 8-11 Ramon Maldonado
11(11) 231263 Miss Charades (USA) Course and Distance Winner Anthony Rideout 4 8-9 Erik Ramirez
1(1) 316-589 Don't Cut Me Off (USA) Mary Warner 5 8-9 Non-runner
6(6) 315230 Mommaslilgirlygirl (USA) Richard Hummer 5 8-7 Non-runner
12(12) 325705 Chin Chin (USA) Susan Brown 4 8-7 Non-runner
13(13) 4-56862 Royal Ring (USA) Jesse Walsh 7 8-9 Non-runner
14(14) 166470 Regalatina (USA) Joan Reynolds 3 8-4 Non-runner