Today's racecards

00:15 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
00:15 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 2nd June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 7-80547 Dr. Seacliff (USA) Jim Tracy 8 7-13 Jacob Radosevich (7)
2(2) 539132 Jamaican Express (USA) Course and Distance Winner Donnovan Haughton 6 8-8 Brandon Whitacre
4(4) 14/3441- Side Buster (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jeffery Allen 7 8-5 Antonio Lopez
5(5) 73335-8 Nic's Amigo (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dale Clark 6 8-6 Joshua Navarro
6(6) 5/256-63 Ego's Appeal (USA) Distance Winner Ashlie Howell 7 8-6 J Acosta
7(7) 72710-7 Whitehouse Ridge (USA) Raul Garrido 5 8-5 Ramon Maldonado
3(3) 037564- Gus Who (USA) Billy Davis 5 8-10 Non-runner

00:41 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3-5yo
  • 1m 110y
00:41 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 2nd June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) Jetspree (USA) Joseph Stehr 3 8-2 Carlos Marrero
3(3) 07/90- Pennpike (USA) Paul Bosley 5 8-0 Mitchell Snow (7)
4(4) 5343 Bamfer (USA) Beaten Favourite Kieron Magee 3 8-2 Travis Dunkelberger
5(5) 4/65477- Albrecht (USA) Daniel O'Ryan 4 8-4 Christopher Ho (5)
6(6) 64665 Toreador (USA) Christopher Grove 3 8-2 J Acosta
7(7) 4787-88 Derwins Prospector (USA) Charles Frock 3 7-9 Jacob Radosevich (7)
8(8) 6345- Dylan Ray (USA) Beaten Favourite Steven Romeka 3 8-2 Mathew McGowan
9(9) Rock Out (USA) Sandra Dono 3 7-11 Gilberto Santiago (5)
1(1) 0- Green Eyed Lady (USA) Curtis Payne 4 7-11 Non-runner

01:07 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
01:07 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 2nd June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 13/3331- Hailey's Jet (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronney Brown 6 8-7 Arnaldo Bocachica
2(2) 142337- Fivefivefiftyfive (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Raul Garrido 7 8-10 Ramon Maldonado
3(3) 412386- Red Rhapsody (USA) Distance Winner Freddie Johnson 5 8-5 Oscar Flores
4(4) 474662- Hasta La Pasta (USA) Distance Winner Renee Schlesinger 6 8-1 Gilberto Santiago (5)
5(5) 517365 Discos Wish (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Christopher Grove 6 8-5 J Acosta
7(7) 8220/90- Nor Money (USA) Course and Distance Winner Sherwood Bryant 6 7-13 Mitchell Snow (7)
8(8) 413345- Phone Jazz (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Curtis Payne 5 8-6 Anthony Mawing
6(6) 2/41813- Sister Sissy (USA) Michael Beck 7 7-12 Non-runner

01:33 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3-5yo
  • 6f 110y
01:33 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 2nd June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 473164- Devons Precipience (USA) Beaten Favourite Harry Painter 5 8-1 Jacob Radosevich (7)
2(2) 39 Pizza Lady (USA) Christopher Grove 3 8-2 J Acosta
3(3) 2229-9 Satin Jet (USA) Beaten Favourite William Wolfendale 4 8-6 Jonathan Joyce
4(4) Klassy And Clear (USA) Raul Garrido 4 8-8 Ramon Maldonado
5(5) 244436- Go Hide And Watch (USA) Rhea Pennella 5 8-8 Katie Reynolds
6(6) 62232-4 Locked Down Lady (USA) Crystal Pickett 4 8-1 Gilberto Santiago (5)
7(7) 7736-86 Found Jewel (USA) Samuel Webb 4 8-8 Carlos Marrero
8(8) 48-7 Smooth Talkin Miss (USA) Kenneth Gray 4 8-8 Glenmore Mayhew
9(9) 8956 Don't Include Me (USA) Bruce Kravets 3 8-2 Non-runner

02:00 Claiming Full card

  • $13,999 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
02:00 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 2nd June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 612435- Albers (USA) Course and Distance Winner Fred Chinn 5 8-8 Mathew McGowan
2(2) 655867- Thewayofthesamurai (USA) Course and Distance Winner Sandra Dono 4 8-1 Gilberto Santiago (5)
3(3) 4241-11 Dorothy's Diamond (USA) Charles Frock 4 8-12 Gerald Almodovar
4(4) 3-35481 Temple Run (USA) Jr Timothy Tullock, 5 8-10 J Acosta
5(5) 252343- Last Tribute (USA) Beaten Favourite Raul Garrido 5 8-8 Gustavo Larrosa
6(6) 0/15456- Coastal Drive (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jeffrey Cramer 6 8-8 Erick Ramirez
9(9) 84008-1 Perfect Crevasse (USA) Timothy Collins 4 8-10 Ramon Maldonado
10(10) 228-712 Sir Duncan (USA) Gary Capuano 5 8-5 Jacob Radosevich (7)
7(7) 41-9011 Algeiba (USA) Billy Davis 5 8-12 Non-runner
8(8) 324219- Madman (USA) Erin Johnston 7 8-8 Non-runner
11(11) 21-3514 Devil Approved It (USA) Murray Rojas 5 8-10 Non-runner

02:27 Claiming Full card

  • $15,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
02:27 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 2nd June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5- Storm Dance (USA) Ernest Haynes 4 8-7 Clifford Dooley
2(2) 5359-24 Musictotheears (USA) Gerald Burns 4 8-2 Gilberto Santiago (5)
3(3) 311744- Creative Rosetta (USA) Course and Distance Winner Elex Bowman 6 7-12 Wilfredo Santiago (7)
4(4) 92769-9 Amezcua's Play (USA) Distance Winner Michael Hallmark 6 8-5 Alcibiades Cortez
5(5) 37- Vicarious Moon (USA) Fred Chinn 3 8-1 J Acosta
7(7) 234-282 Crystal Dreamer (USA) Sandra Dono 4 8-11 Antonio Lopez
8(8) 58-6007 Lady Sioux (USA) Fernando Ferreira 5 8-5 Fredy Peltroche
10(10) 3/85117- Super Thunder (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dewayne Johnson 4 8-0 Jacob Radosevich (7)
6(6) 5354- Star Kicker (USA) Michael Beck 4 8-9 Non-runner
9(9) Salsa Pride (USA) Raul Garrido 4 8-5 Non-runner
11(11) 268315 Tower Close (USA) Bruce Kravets 4 8-11 Non-runner

02:58 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $26,001 added, 3-5yo
  • 4f 110y
02:58 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 2nd June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Limit Lass (USA) Gerasimos Moschonas 4 8-9 Anthony Mawing
2(2) Storm Lightening (USA) James Shawyer 3 8-3 Glenmore Mayhew
3(3) Mimi's Cassie (USA) Victor Espinosa 3 8-3 Fredy Peltroche
4(4) 52- Song Of A Cat (USA) Beaten Favourite Michael Weeks 5 8-4 Gilberto Santiago (5)
5(5) Lady Green (USA) David Vance 4 8-9 Gerald Almodovar
6(6) Faint Shadow (USA) John Stahlin 4 8-9 Katie Reynolds
7(7) 78226- Harbour Moon (USA) Edwin Tobin 5 8-9 Emanuel Ramirez
8(8) Aiken Vacation (USA) Elizabeth Meehan 3 8-3 Gustavo Larrosa

03:25 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $30,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
03:25 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 2nd June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 1415/13- Silver Heart (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner Gary Capuano 6 8-6 Clifford Dooley
2(2) 233-212 Omara Devil (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Christopher Grove 4 8-6 J Acosta
3(3) 111-27 Music Please (USA) Rodney Jenkins 4 8-6 Travis Dunkelberger
4(4) 7/99950- Castina (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Marshall Campbell 8 8-6 John Jr Luzzi
5(5) 8/2242-8 My Two Cents (USA) Ollie Figgins 4 8-6 Erick Ramirez
7(7) 4/44478- Shefoggedmyglasses (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Larry Myers 6 8-6 Katie Reynolds
8(8) 561265- Shesgoinghollywood (USA) Distance Winner Elizabeth Cortez 4 8-11 Alcibiades Cortez
6(6) 396/459- Shesagrumptoo (USA) Michael Beck 8 7-13 Non-runner

03:52 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
03:52 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 2nd June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 368/210- Colonel Grand (USA) Course Winner Stacey Viands 6 8-7 Luis Batista
2(2) 467186- Southern Squire (USA) Course and Distance Winner Joan Reynolds 5 8-0 Gilberto Santiago (5)
3(3) 243257- Mickeythepreacher (USA) Course Winner Jean Rofe 5 8-10 John Jr Luzzi
4(4) Heartbreak Affair (USA) Fred Chinn 5 8-6 Katie Reynolds
5(5) 28/5631- Forbes (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Carlos McDaniel 6 8-6 Emanuel Ramirez
6(6) 63/873- Silver Spike (USA) Ernest Haynes 4 8-10 Clifford Dooley
7(7) 431546- Firefighter (USA) John Dillow 4 8-5 Gustavo Larrosa
8(8) 803980- K's Revenge (USA) Roy Boyd 4 8-5 Jesus Sanchez
9(9) 425667- Unshatterable (USA) Ronney Brown 4 7-13 Non-runner
10(10) 244332- Unbrush (USA) Crystal Pickett 4 8-6 Non-runner
11(11) 5780-57 Three Piece (USA) Thomas Fuchs 6 8-6 Non-runner