Today's racecards

12:30 De La Grange Stakes Full card

  • €29,000 added, 3yo
  • 1m 1f 207y
12:30 Chantilly Racecards Sunday 30th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 6-32215 Filly Medi (FR) Course Winner C Sanchez 3 9-3 M Lauron (6)
2(3) 1 Triumvirate Distance Winner P Bary 3 8-12 C Soumillon
3(5) 1 Aniysa (FR) A de Royer-Dupre 3 8-12 C P Lemaire
4(4) 5522-18 Siljan's Saga (FR) J P Gauvin 3 8-12 P C Boudot
5(2) 0931 Optimix (FR) F Head 3 8-12 v1 O Peslier
6(1) 16 Portland River (FR) A de Royer-Dupre 3 8-12 A Hamelin

13:00 Du Bois Stakes Full card

  • (Group 3) €80,000 added, 2yo
  • 4f 213y
13:00 Chantilly Racecards Sunday 30th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 13 Oeil De Tigre (FR) Distance Winner H A Pantall 2 8-11 M Guyon
3(4) 1 Vedeux (IRE) Distance Winner C Lerner 2 8-11 M Lerner
4(6) 151 Another Party Distance Winner M Palussiere 2 8-11 A Hamelin
5(2) 1314 Early Prime (FR) Distance Winner Robert Collet 2 8-8 M Nobili (ex1)
6(8) 0321 Victorianvalentine (FR) Course Winner M Palussiere 2 8-8 T Jarnet
7(3) 61 My Sapphire (IRE) Distance Winner R Pritchard-Gordon 2 8-8 S Pasquier
8(1) 2 Ultradargent (FR) H A Pantall 2 8-8 F Veron
9(5) 0-08931 Empreinte (USA) Distance Winner C Laffon-Parias 2 8-8 F Prat
2(7) 417 Green Door O Stevens 2 8-11 Non-runner

13:30 Coupe France Stakes Full card

  • (Arab Group 1) €50,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 209y
13:30 Chantilly Racecards Sunday 30th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) Al Nakhsh (UNR) H Matwi 3 8-13 M Suerland
2(5) Majd Al Uraiq (UNR) H Matwi 3 8-13 v1 S Ruis
3(4) 11 Abu Alabyad (FR) J Bernard 3 8-13 J B Eyquem
4(1) 1 Hady (FR) Distance Winner Y Durepaire 3 8-13 O Peslier
5(3) 222 Major (FR) P Sogorb 3 8-13 v1 S Pasquier

14:08 Grandes Ecuries Handicap Full card

  • €51,999 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 208y
14:08 Chantilly Racecards Sunday 30th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(14) 336-615 Hippy (FR) E Libaud 5 9-6 M Guyon
2(16) 03461-0 Fiammella (IRE) A Bonin 5 9-6 R Thomas
4(8) 77-6908 Singapore Joy (FR) Distance Winner M Nigge 5 9-4 C Soumillon
5(11) 13-9836 A Lola (FR) E Lellouche 4 9-2 b G Benoist
6(7) 260-601 Caudan (FR) Y de Nicolay 4 8-9 P C Boudot
7(2) 05-1000 Alba (IRE) Y de Nicolay 4 8-9 C P Lemaire
8(3) 303460 Satwa Ruby (FR) Nicot (s) 7 8-7 S Pasquier
9(1) 600-050 Blamar (ITY) J P Gauvin 6 8-7 A Hamelin
10(4) 33-9241 Secret Marks (FR) H A Pantall 4 8-7 F Veron
11(13) 134-824 Remember Salsa (FR) Beaten Favourite S Wattel 4 8-5 T Thulliez
12(15) 050-025 Speak Softly (FR) E J O'Neill 4 8-5 T Jarnet
13(5) 665189 Evermore (FR) Distance Winner Mme P Butel 5 8-4 J Claudic
14(12) 04-37 Raolina (GER) Distance Winner A Kleinkorres 4 8-4 A Crastus
15(9) 421090 Kajsa Kavat (FR) Jv Toux 5 8-0 v D Breux
16(10) 425-811 Zaphira (GER) Distance Winner S Smrczek 6 8-0 S Ruis
3(6) 2520-92 Yes I Do (FR) S Wattel 6 9-5 Non-runner

14:40 Prix Jean Prat Full card

  • (Group 1) €400,000 added, 3yo
  • 7f 209y
14:40 Chantilly Racecards Sunday 30th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(11) 31184-4 Zenji (USA) A Fabre 3 9-2 P C Boudot
2(10) 211-111 Style Vendome (FR) Distance Winner A Clement 3 9-2 T Thulliez
3(2) 3-13443 Top Chill (FR) A Clement 3 9-2 Y Letondeur
4(8) 217-172 Lines Of Battle (USA) A P O'Brien 3 9-2 b R L Moore
5(12) 1313-30 Us Law (IRE) Distance Winner P Bary 3 9-2 C Soumillon
6(5) 24-1222 San Marino Grey (FR) A Fabre 3 9-2 M Guyon
7(3) 016-254 Peace At Last (IRE) Distance Winner H A Pantall 3 9-2 F Veron
8(1) 2 Anna's Pearl Distance Winner R M Beckett 3 9-2 v J P Spencer
9(4) 7316-01 Pearl Flute (IRE) Distance Winner F H Graffard 3 9-2 U Rispoli
10(6) F-5 Havana Gold Distance Winner Richard Hannon 3 9-2 M Barzalona
11(9) 22-171 Anodin (IRE) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner F Head 3 9-2 O Peslier
12(7) 232 Mondialiste (IRE) F Head 3 9-2 F Prat

15:10 Prix Chloe Full card

  • (Fillies Group 3) €80,000 added, 3yo
  • 1m 208y
15:10 Chantilly Racecards Sunday 30th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 214 Venturous Spirit (FR) Course Winner M Delzangles 3 8-11 b U Rispoli
2(6) 12 Belonging A Fabre 3 8-11 M Barzalona
3(7) 3-8115 Ighraa (IRE) Distance Winner F H Graffard 3 8-11 A Hamelin
4(2) 482-111 Snow Bell (FR) Course Winner A Clement 3 8-11 G Benoist
5(3) 114 Alumna (USA) A Fabre 3 8-11 M Guyon
6(5) 24-35 Pearlside (FR) M Delcher Sanchez 3 8-11 S Pasquier
7(9) 111 Table Ronde (IRE) Course Winner J C Rouget 3 8-11 C Soumillon
8(4) 222-417 Sparkling Beam (IRE) J E Pease 3 8-11 T Jarnet
9(8) 1-61 Intimhir (IRE) Distance Winner F Head 3 8-11 O Peslier

15:45 Puits Chiens Stakes Full card

  • €29,000 added, 3yo
  • 1m 1f 207y
15:45 Chantilly Racecards Sunday 30th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 837713 Russian Reel (FR) Distance Winner J Heloury 3 9-3 T Jarnet
2(5) 4-732 Sinndar Perfection (FR) M Delzangles 3 8-13 U Rispoli
3(9) 41 Dardawan (IRE) A de Royer-Dupre 3 8-12 v C P Lemaire
4(6) 41-4132 As Des Flandres (FR) Distance Winner Y barberot 3 8-12 F Blondel
5(1) 01 Crickel Wood (FR) Distance Winner J C Rouget 3 8-12 C Soumillon
6(2) 122 Frankyfourfingers (FR) C Sanchez 3 8-12 S Pasquier
7(3) 3-93512 King Lollipop (FR) T Lemer 3 8-12 M Lauron (8)
8(8) 1 Sussudio (FR) Distance Winner W Giedt 3 8-12 O Peslier
9(7) 2 Hachita Valley (USA) A Fabre 3 8-9 M Guyon
10(12) 8-7 Arabian Glory E Legrix 3 8-9 T Thulliez
11(11) 33-4 Easter Sky (IRE) J E Pease 3 8-9 R Thomas
12(10) 65 Travertine (IRE) A Fabre 3 8-9 P C Boudot

16:20 Du Pastillon Claiming Stakes Full card

  • €19,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 6f 200y
16:20 Chantilly Racecards Sunday 30th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 788-136 Inside Man (IRE) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner E Lellouche 7 9-5 v O Peslier
2(8) 409-688 Aloeil (FR) X Nakkachdji 5 9-4 v T Messina
3(4) 100-410 Adios Padre (FR) Distance Winner Mme Ae Gareau 8 9-1 b P C Boudot
4(5) 3448-48 Sommernachtstraum (GER) W Hickst 5 9-1 M Guyon
5(6) 54-3 Galipoli (FR) T Callejo-Solana 4 9-1 C Soumillon
6(1) 4-87737 Windy King J Bertran De Balanda 4 8-11 C Passerat (3)
7(3) 30-7701 Next Round (FR) Course Winner Y Porzier 5 8-11 b Y Bourgois
8(7) 56 Lignon's Hero (BRZ) J D Hillis 8 8-11 A Hamelin
9(9) 90 Islet (IRE) A Clement 4 8-11 L Grosso (8)
10(10) 33-7070 Festivite (FR) Distance Winner A Bonin 5 8-8 b A Coutier (3)

16:58 De La Renommee Handicap Full card

  • €26,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 208y
16:58 Chantilly Racecards Sunday 30th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(13) 575000 Heidikly (FR) F Vermeulen 5 9-6 T Messina
2(12) 611-652 Nuit D'ete (GER) A McMahon 6 9-5 A Hamelin
3(8) 32222-0 Annabama (FR) J Lemercier 4 9-4 T Bachelot
4(11) 0/401-75 Prewar Distance Winner Mlle H Van Zuylen 4 9-4 b F Lefebvre
5(7) 20-6690 Legendary Glory (IRE) M Nigge 5 9-3 v U Rispoli
6(14) 70-6000 Ameriling (FR) Distance Winner Mlle S V Tarrou 4 9-3 T Jarnet
7(9) 000-003 Bella Sheba (FR) Mme L Poulain De La Fontaine 4 9-3 J Claudic
8(2) 110027 The Turtle (FR) Junk (s) 5 9-1 v O Peslier
9(10) 545055 Redondelle (FR) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner M Maillard 6 9-1 C Soumillon
10(6) 651330 Crystal Du Berlais (FR) Course Winner Robert Collet 4 8-11 M Guyon
11(4) 33-5257 Real Maestranza (FR) C Bresson 5 8-6 T Thulliez
12(1) 633502 Siderfanta (FR) Mme C Barbe 5 8-4 D Breux
14(3) 636008 Lonsome Drive (FR) F Vermeulen 6 8-0 v D Santiago
13(5) 800050 Lady Hartwood (FR) Mlle V Dissaux 6 8-1 Non-runner