Today's racecards

14:20 racinguk.com Lady Amateur Riders' Handicap Hurdle Full card

  • £4,000 added, 4yo+
  • 2m 3f
14:20 Catterick Racecards Tuesday 26th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 82163-8 Winstone (IRE) G A Charlton 8 11-12 Miss Joanna Mason (5)
16-1 (11-7) In touch, lost place before 2 out, 8th of 10, 45l behind Carmela Maria (9-12) at Catterick 3m 1f hcp hdl 0-110 (4) sft in Dec.
2 9-34272 Kingdom Of Munster (IRE) R Ford 6 11-8 Miss B Andrews (5)
25-1 (11-7) Mid-division, pushed along before 3 out and outpaced, ridden before 2 out, stayed on to take 2nd place close home, 2nd of 15, 6l behind Coverholder (10-1) at Doncaster 2m hcp hdl 0-100 (5) sft.
3 46P-406 Glasson Lad (IRE) Ferdy Murphy 6 11-7 Miss C Walton
28-1 (11-9) Held up in rear, ridden after 6th, headway approaching 3 out, weakened before next, 6th of 16, 18l behind Winds And Waves (11-9) at Huntingdon 2m 5f hcp hdl 0-100 (5) sft in Jan.
4 125-P08 Andy Vic (IRE) Course and Distance Winner I Brown 10 11-5 Mrs Joanne Brown (5)
12-1 (10-11) Held up mid-division, headway before 6th to chase leaders, weakened from 2 out, 8th of 12, 28l behind Funky Munky (11-2) at Catterick 2m 3f hcp hdl 0-105 (4) sft in Jan.
5 8-P313P Avanos (FR) P A Kirby 8 11-5 Miss Emma Bedford (7)
5-1 (11-3) Always behind, weakened after 5 out, soon pulled up, in a race won by Vardas Supreme (11-5) at Newcastle 2m hcp chs 0-95 (5) hvy, 7 ran.
6 354354 Fred Bojangals (IRE) Mrs B Butterworth 11 11-5 p Miss E Butterworth (5)
16-1 (11-5) Tended to jump left, raced keenly, led, headed and lost 2nd 3 out, chased leading pair, left modest 2nd 2 out, blundered last, lost 2nd flat, no extra in 4th close home, 4th of 8, 14l behind Locked Inthepocket (10-11) at Musselburgh 2m 4f hcp chs 0-125 (3) gd in Nov.
7 1537-63 Stormy Morning P A Kirby 7 11-2 Miss H Bethell (3)
4-1 (11-3) In touch, headway 3 out, ridden to lead next, headed last, kept on one pace, lost 2nd near finish, 3rd of 11, 6l behind Dark Energy (11-5) at Market Rasen 2m 1f hcp hld 0-95 (5) sft in Nov.
8 P3-6P85 Rare Coincidence Course WinnerDistance Winner A Berry 12 11-2 Miss J R Richards (3)
10-1 (11-5) Tracked leader, took closer order 2nd, weakened before 2 out, 5th of 9, 33l behind Zaplamation (10-12) at Cartmel 2m 1f sell hdl (5) gs in Aug.
9 445-P60 Rangefinder A Crook 9 10-11 p Miss J Gillam (7)
40-1 (11-4) Towards rear, pushed along before 4 out, weakened 2 out, 15th of 23, 43l behind Overdante (11-5) at Doncaster 2m 3f hcp hdl 0-95 (5) gd.
10 F4-9200 Border Tale Distance Winner James Moffatt 13 10-9 v Miss Rebecca Sparkes (7)
22-1 (10-6) Mid-division, weakened 3 out, 10th of 17, 22l behind Flora's Pride (11-4) at Catterick 2m 3f am hcp hdl 0-100 (5) sft in Dec.
11 973456 Galley Slave (IRE) M C Chapman 8 10-3 t Miss Becky Smith (5)
7-1 (10-2) In rear, ridden after 3 out, stayed on from 2 out, never on terms, 6th of 12, 21l behind Tisfreetdream (11-6) at Southwell 2m 4f cnd hcp hdl 0-95 (5) sft.
12 P9-657U Cara Court (IRE) Miss J E Foster 7 10-3 Miss L Egerton (7)
100-1 (11-0) In touch when blundered and unseated 1st, in a race won by Rapidolyte De Ladalka (11-0) at Catterick 3m 1f beg chase (4) hvy in Jan, 6 ran.
13 6081U8 Moon Melody (GER) M E Sowersby 10 10-0 t Miss J McLernon (7)
25-1 (10-4) Tracked leader, ridden 3 out, weakened after 2 out, 8th of 18, 22l behind Delightfully (11-5) at Newcastle 3m hcp hdl 0-95 (5) gs in Nov.
14 45U465 Quite Sparky M E Sowersby 6 10-0 pt Miss Alice Mills (5)
16-1 (10-1) Prominent, jumped right at times, led 3rd, headed 6th, one pace last, 5th of 16, 13l behind Coverholder (11-10) at Wetherby 2m cnd hcp hdl 0-95 (5) sft.
15 6P07-P3 Jan Smuts (IRE) W Storey 5 10-0 pt Miss S M Doolan (5)(ex2)
18-1 (9-7) Held up in rear, headway before 2 out, kept on to take 3rd run-in, 3rd of 9, 12l behind Copt Hill (10-3) at Sedgefield 2m 1f hcp hdl 0-100 (5) hvy in Jan.

14:50 Follow Us On Twitter At CatterickRaces Mares' Maiden Hurdle Full card

  • £4,000 added, 4yo+
  • 2m
14:50 Catterick Racecards Tuesday 26th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 0 Barathea Dancer (IRE) Mrs C A Dunnett 5 11-0 t P Buchanan
25-1 (10-10) Took keen hold, held up towards rear, badly hampered 2nd, headway to mid-division soon after, chased leaders 4 out, weakened after next, tailed off and mistake next, 10th of 15, well behind Hidden Identity (11-3) at Lingfield 2m mrs nov hdl (4) sft in Nov.
2 16-537 Dante's Frolic Distance Winner M Smith 5 11-0 Danny Cook
66-1 (10-9) In rear, headway before 5th, when 3rd after 4 out, weakened before 3 out, 7th of 17, well behind Up And Go (11-2) at Wetherby 2m 4f NH nov hdl (4-7yo) (4) sft in Jan.
3 P77 Dubaianswer T Coyle 5 11-0 B J Toomey (3)
66-1 (11-0) Held up in rear, headway 4th, chased leaders before 3 out, weakened before 2 out, 7th of 11, 29l behind Utopie Des Bordes (11-3) at Doncaster 2m mrs nov hdl (4) gd.
4 40-5769 Grethel (IRE) A Berry 9 11-0 Brian Harding
33-1 (10-4) Held up in rear, behind before 3 out, stayed on flat, no chance, 9th of 16, 24l behind Coverholder (11-10) at Wetherby 2m cnd hcp hdl 0-95 (5) sft.
5 Icy Quiet D O'Meara 5 11-0 F Keniry
12-1 (8-7) Led, headed over 9f out, chased winner until outpaced 3f out, lost 2nd inside final furlong, 3rd of 9, 21l behind Dewala (9-5) at Southwell 1m 3f app hcp 0-60 (6) fbs (flat).
6 6965 Just Walking Jack C R Egerton 5 11-0 W Hutchinson
14-1 (11-2) Led, ridden and headed over 3f out, weakened over 1f out, 5th of 10, 19l behind Free Thinking (11-4) at Fakenham 2m mrs N H flat (6) sft.
7 48 Mobane Ali S Corbett 5 11-0 James Corbett (7)
66-1 (9-13) Tracking leaders on outside when mistake 1st, soon lost place, behind 4th, 8th of 12, well behind Fleet Dawn (11-5) at Sedgefield 2m 1f nh nov hdl (4) gf in Aug.
8 5/0-22 Pollystone (IRE) Beaten Favourite M Keighley 7 11-0 A P Cawley
9-4fav (10-7) Led, hard driven and strongly challenged over 1f out, headed inside final furlong, no extra, 2nd of 10, 2l behind Alphabetical Order (10-9) at Lingfield 2m mdn n h flat (6) std in Dec.
9 5- Shady Sadie (IRE) Mrs R Dobbin 6 11-0 K Renwick
8-1 (10-5) Mid-division on inside, outpaced over 3f out, soon ridden, never on terms, 5th of 10, 23l behind Atlanta Falcon (11-1) at Perth 2m NH flat (6) gf in Jun '11.
10 3/94-20 Splendid Blue (IRE) C N Kellett 7 11-0 R McGrath
25-1 (11-2) Mid-division, weakened before 3 out, 11th of 13, well behind Niki Royal (11-2) at Towcester 2m 3f mdn hdl (5) hvy in Jan.
11 6/760-06 Sun Lady (FR) Mrs J Walton 7 11-0 Alistair Findlay (7)
40-1 (10-0) Took keen hold, soon tracked leaders, led before 3 out, headed before last, soon weakened, 6th of 10, 27l behind Graceful Descent (10-4) at Hexham 2m 4f mdn hdl (5) gd in May.
12 1012/53 Toubeera Distance Winner Miss V Williams 7 11-0 Aidan Coleman
66-1 (11-2) Led, clear on bend before 2 out, coming back to field when bad mistake 2 out, 4th and weakening when left 3rd and mistake last, 3rd of 6, 14l behind Utopie Des Bordes (11-2) at Sandown 2m 4f mares listed nov hdl (1) hvy.
13 6 Gulfport D McCain Jnr 4 10-5 Mr N Slatter (7)
10-1 (10-3) Tracked leaders, weakened over 4f out, 6th of 11, 13l behind Ifits A Fiddle (10-10) at Wetherby 1m 5f fll 4yo N H flat (6) sft in Jan.
14 P Intent C C Bealby 4 10-5 T Messenger
18-1 (10-12) Not fluent, tracked leaders, took keen hold, lost place 4th, behind 6th, soon pulled up, in a race won by L'unique (10-12) at Aintree 2m 1f Listed hdl 3yo (1) sft in Dec, 9 ran.
15 4 Iron Butterfly J M P Eustace 4 10-5 Paul Moloney
40-1 (10-5) Held up in 5th, effort on inside approaching 2 out, went 4th under pressure after 2 out, no chance when hit last, 4th of 7, 24l behind Knight Of Pleasure (10-9) at Sandown 2m 4yo hdl (4) hvy in Jan.

15:20 Watt Fences Novices' Chase Full card

  • £6,000 added, 5yo+
  • 3m 1f 110y
15:20 Catterick Racecards Tuesday 26th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 1U9052 Clouded Thoughts (IRE) Miss V Williams 7 11-0 Aidan Coleman
11-4 (11-0) Raced wide, chased winner, mistake 4th, pushed along after 8th, reminders and struggling 10th, no chance after, just held on for 2nd, 2nd of 3, 22l behind Ballygarvey (11-0) at Lingfield 2m 4f nov chs 0-125 (4) hvy.
2 5/5-8PU3 Hollins Micky Hammond 9 11-0 B Hughes
50-1 (11-0) Held up in touch, mistake 11th, weakened from 13th, went remote 3rd from 2 out, 3rd of 5, 48l behind Vintage Star (11-0) at Catterick 3m 1f nov chs 0-125 (4) sft in Jan.
3 B-153F4 Makethe Mostofnow (IRE) Evan Williams 8 11-0 Paul Moloney
11-1 (10-13) Close up, led before 4 out, headed 2 out, no extra from last, 4th of 7, 11l behind Cloudy Too (11-11) at Haydock 2m 4f Novice Handicap Chase (0-140) (5yo+) (3) hvy.
4 0/05-06 My Friend George Mrs Dianne Sayer 7 11-0 J Reveley
50-1 (11-6) In rear, tailed off before 7th, 6th of 8, well behind Ancient Times (9-12) at Ayr 2m 4f hcp hdl 0-100 (5) hvy.
5 11-F151 Rapidolyte De Ladalka Course and Distance Winner S Shirley-Beavan 8 11-0 p1 F Keniry
10-3 (11-6) Led until after 3rd, jumped right and not fluent 6th, lost 2nd 10th, not fluent and reminder 11th, outpaced 4 out, left 10 lengths 2nd 3 out, closed next, led before last, stayed on well, won at Catterick 3m 1f hcp chs 0-125 (3) sft beating Dannanceys Hill (11-7) by 9l, 4 ran.

15:50 TurfTV.co.uk Novices' Hurdle Full card

  • £5,000 added, 4yo+
  • 2m 3f
15:50 Catterick Racecards Tuesday 26th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 15 Buthelezi (USA) J P Ferguson 5 11-10 Jack Quinlan (3)
13-2 (11-9) Tracked leader in 2nd, pushed along and dropped to 3rd 2 out, soon no extra and weakened, 5th of 8, 43l behind Champagne Fever (11-10) at Leopardstown 2m 2f nov hdl G2 (1) sft.
2 133P24 Roman Flight (IRE) Beaten Favourite D O'Meara 5 11-10 A P McCoy
11-4fav (11-5) Tracked leaders in 3rd, every chance 3 out, no extra run-in, 4th of 8, 7l behind Ifandbutwhynot (11-12) at Musselburgh 2m hcp hdl 0-135 (3) gs.
3 807 Big Sound T D Walford 6 11-3 P Buchanan
200-1 (11-3) Always towards rear, 7th of 13, 34l behind Timesishard (11-3) at Market Rasen 2m 5f nh nov hdl (4) sft.
4 658 Dissidancer (IRE) J Wade 5 11-3 K Renwick
16-1 (11-5) Tracked leaders, raced wide back straight, lost place 6f out, soon weakened, tailed off, 8th of 9, well behind Legacy Gold (10-9) at Sedgefield 2m 1f NH flat (6) hvy in Jan.
5 535 Fiddleesticks (IRE) W Kinsey 5 11-3 Charlie Huxley
16-1 (11-5) Held up mid-division, ridden over 3f out, faded over 1f out, 5th of 16, 21l behind Dance Of Time (11-5) at Doncaster 2m NH flat (6) gs in Jan.
6 48 Grey Command (USA) P A Kirby 8 11-3 R McGrath
33-1 (11-3) Held up mid-division, weakened from 3 out, hampered next, 8th of 10, 36l behind Totalize (11-0) at Kelso 2m nh nov hdl (4) hvy.
7 PU/17-50 Have You Had Yours (IRE) Mrs J Walton 7 11-3 Alistair Findlay (7)
100-1 (10-5) Mid-division, ridden 8th, weakened before 2 out, tailed off, 10th of 13, well behind Maggio (11-5) at Kelso 2m 6f nov hdl (4) gs in Nov.
8 6650/P-U Monashee (IRE) G A Charlton 8 11-3 Ryan Mania
125-1 (10-9) Pulled hard towards rear, stumbled badly and unseated rider 1st, in a race won by Runswick Royal (10-7) at Sedgefield 2m 1f nh nov hdl (4) gs, 11 ran.
9 U/660-6 Snow Alert J R Norton 7 11-3 F Davis
250-1 (10-12) Always towards rear, 6th of 12, 37l behind Seren Gris (10-12) at Sedgefield 2m 1f nh nov hdl (4) gd in May.
10 P-322 Somerset Island (IRE) M Smith 5 11-3 p Danny Cook
9-2 (11-6) Led, headed after 3rd, ridden before 2 out, outpaced before last, kept on to take 2nd place run-in, no chance with winner, 2nd of 7, 10l behind Abbey Storm (11-6) at Musselburgh 2m 4f mdn hdl (5) sft in Jan.
11 8P0 Thatwasthepension (IRE) B Storey 7 11-3 B Hughes
100-1 (10-12) Always behind, tailed off, 12th of 13, well behind Blackwater King (10-12) at Kelso 2m nh nov hdl (4) sft in Dec.
13 375-60 Two Oscars (IRE) A Crook 7 11-3 A L Voy (3)
100-1 (10-12) Always behind, tailed off after 3 out, 13th of 15, well behind Special Catch (10-12) at Catterick 2m 3f nh nov hdl (4) sft in Dec.
14 6-6 The Mongolian (IRE) M Todhunter 5 10-10 Henry Brooke
12-1 (10-10) Mid-division, pushed along 4th, weakened after 4 out, 6th of 11, 28l behind Overpriced (10-10) at Wetherby 2m mrs nov hdl (4) sft in Nov.
15 King Of Forces D P Quinn 4 10-7 Michael Byrne (3)
25-1 (9-12) Keen tracked leaders, ridden and outpaced halfway, 6th of 8, 38l behind Dorfman (8-5) at Southwell 1m 3f mdn stks (5) fbs (flat).
16 Paramythi (IRE) Mrs Marjorie Fife 4 10-7 p1 B J Toomey (3)
12-1 (8-7) Held up, ridden 4f out, weakened over 2f out, 6th of 8, 19l behind Bite Of The Cherry (9-6) at Newmarket 1m 5f 3yo hcp 0-80 (4) gf in Jul (flat).
12 76/84-F Think C A Mulhall 6 11-3 Non-runner

16:20 yorkshire-outdoors.co.uk Handicap Hurdle Full card

  • £5,000 added, 4yo+
  • 3m 1f 110y
16:20 Catterick Racecards Tuesday 26th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 856-75 Roseville Cottage (IRE) J Wade 6 11-12 K Renwick
66-1 (10-9) Held up behind, pushed along before 7th, headway to go 5th before 3 out, no impression, 5th of 8, 17l behind Fourjacks (11-5) at Sedgefield 2m 4f nh nov hdl (4) hvy in Dec.
2 05-4437 Soft Spoken Guy (IRE) Distance Winner M A Barnes 10 11-12 t S Mulqueen (7)
22-1 (11-6) Tracked leaders, ridden approaching 3 out, weakened after next, 7th of 10, 17l behind Forestside (11-3) at Ayr 3m hcp hdl 0-120 (4) hvy in Jan.
3 11-2P33 Mac Steamy (IRE) W Kinsey 7 11-10 t Charlie Huxley
25-1 (10-12) Chased leader, led before 8th, ridden and headed 2 out, weakened before last, 3rd of 11, 20l behind Seebright (10-12) at Wetherby 2m 6f nov hdl (4) sft.
4 3-36F33 Overafrica (IRE) D McCain Jnr 7 11-9 b A P Lane
6-1 (11-12) With leaders, led briefly 4 out, soon outpaced, stayed on on from 2 out, no extra run-in, 3rd of 5, 2 3/4l behind Stormion (11-2) at Newcastle 2m 6f hcp hdl 0-105 (4) hvy in Jan.
5 877318 Everaard (USA) P A Kirby 7 11-9 pt R McGrath
11-2 (10-6) Led, headed before 8th, soon pushed along, weakened from 3 out, 8th of 12, 30l behind Everdon Brook (10-0) at Catterick 3m 1f hcp hdl 0-125 (3) sft.
6 4-21443 Ifyouthinkso C Grant 6 11-7 Diarmuid O'Regan (10)
8-1 (11-10) Tracked leaders, lost place from 5th, mistake next, plugged on from 2 out, never dangerous, 3rd of 10, 16l behind Any Given Moment (10-13) at Musselburgh 3m hcp hdl 0-105 (4) sft in Jan.
7 0/986-9 Iconic Rose Mrs P Sly 6 11-2 S Quinlan
40-1 (11-2) Mid-division, stumbled 2nd, not fluent next, weakened 3 out, tailed off, 9th of 13, well behind Winds And Waves (11-9) at Market Rasen 2m 5f nov hcp hdl 0-110 (4) sft.
8 671F87 Carmela Maria Course and Distance Winner M E Sowersby 8 11-0 b Edmond Linehan (7)
12-1 (9-7) In touch on outer, weakened after 7th, tailed off 9th, 7th of 12, 29l behind Everdon Brook (10-0) at Catterick 3m 1f hcp hdl 0-125 (3) sft.
9 P-3564F I'll Be Frank M A Barnes 8 10-12 t M J McAlister
7-1 (11-5) Mid-division, headway before 3 out, weakened before 2 out, fell last, in a race won by Golden Sparkle (11-5) at Musselburgh 2m 4f hcp hdl 0-105 (4) gd, 14 ran.
10 3F/4-837 Stop On C Grant 8 10-0 Samantha Drake (7)
6-1 (10-4) Mid-division on inside, not much room after 1st, some headway after 4 out, weakened before next, 7th of 15, 50l behind Waywood Princess (9-13) at Wetherby 3m 1f hcp hdl 0-95 (5) hvy in Dec.
11 1123-P3 Bright Cloud (IRE) T D Walford 8 10-0 P Buchanan
11-2 (10-3) Tracked leaders, every chance before 2 out, chased winner until after last, one pace, 3rd of 9, 11l behind Gwladys Street (11-11) at Sedgefield 3m 3f hcp hdl 0-100 (5) hvy in Jan.

16:50 Cheltenham Preview Evening March 1st Handicap Chase Full card

  • £8,000 added, 5yo+
  • 2m
16:50 Catterick Racecards Tuesday 26th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 63-6455 Vosges (FR) Distance Winner J Ewart 6 11-12 p Dale Irving (10)
15-2 (10-6) Tracked leader, ridden before 4 out, weakened before 3 out, 5th of 7, 21l behind Memorabilia (10-13) at Doncaster 2m hcp chs 0-120 (4) sft.
2 653111 No Way Hozay (ex7)Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner J Wade 7 11-4 K Renwick
2-1fav (11-4) Held up in rear, headway approaching 2 out, chased leaders approaching last, challenged last, strong run to lead post, won at Sedgefield 2m hcp chs 0-100 (5) gs beating Overlaw (11-4) by ns, 8 ran.
3 4-08663 Suprise Vendor (IRE) Distance Winner W Coltherd 7 11-2 Ryan Mania
10-1 (11-0) Held up towards rear, went 3rd before 4 out chased winner 4 out, one pace and mistake last, 3rd of 6, 12l behind Sacre Toi (11-10) at Ayr 2m hcp ch 0-110 (4) hvy.
4 35F332 The Fox's Decree Distance Winner M Keighley 9 10-12 pt Ian Popham (3)
7-1 (10-7) Held up towards rear, pushed along after 8th, headway approaching 3 out, every chance flat, ran on, just held, 2nd of 9, hd behind Qualviro (11-7) at Ludlow 2m 5f hcp hdl 0-115 (4) sft.
5 P4/P26P The Black Lion (IRE) Distance Winner N Kent 12 10-0 P N O'Brien (7)
40-1 (10-4) Held up towards rear, tailed off from 4 out, pulled up before last, in a race won by Be My Deputy (11-7) at Doncaster 2m 3f hcp chs 0-100 (5) gd, 15 ran.

17:20 We Race Again On March 6th Maiden NH Flat Race Full card

  • (Conditionals And Amateurs) £2,400 added, 4-6yo
  • 2m
17:20 Catterick Racecards Tuesday 26th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 5 Alls It Is D McCain Jnr 6 11-5 Mr N Slatter (7)
14-1 (10-11) Held up mid-division, ridden 3f out, in 5th over 2f out, no impression, 5th of 11, 29l behind Orchard Boy (11-4) at Wolverhampton 2m Maiden Nat Hunt Flat (4-6yo) (AW) (5) std in Jan.
2 Call Him Something (IRE) S R B Crawford 5 11-5 Mr S Crawford (3)
Heron Island gelding out of Stoned Imaculate.
3 43 Fair Loch Mrs K Burke 5 11-5 A L Voy (3)
14-1 (10-5) Held up in touch in rear, headway 6f out, went 2nd brielfy over 2f out, soon ridden, one pace entering final furlong, 3rd of 9, 6l behind Billy Twyford (10-11) at Newton Abbot 2m 1f NH flat (6) gd in May.
4 23 Ivan Boru (IRE) K G Reveley 5 11-5 Mr R Lindsay (7)
7-2 (10-12) Held up in touch and keen, tracked leaders halfway, went 2nd over 7f out, one pace from over 1f out, 3rd of 7, 13l behind Johnny Og (10-4) at Catterick 2m NH flat (6) sft in Jan.
5 2- Viking Chief (IRE) Beaten Favourite J Wade 6 11-5 John Dawson (7)
13-8fav (10-7) Held up in touch, challenged 3f out, ridden 2f out, stayed on same pace, no impression on winner, 2nd of 13, 10l behind Dome Run (10-10) at Perth 2m NH flat (5) gd in Apr '11.
6 Wishfull Dancer (IRE) D P Quinn 5 11-5 Jack Quinlan (3)
Hawk Wing gelding out of Sun Slash.
7 8 Billericay Allstar S Corbett 5 10-12 t1 James Corbett (7)
66-1 (10-9) Always towards rear, tailed off halfway, 8th of 10, well behind Brijomi Queen (10-13) at Kelso 2m mrs N H flat (6) hvy.
8 Knockturnal (IRE) J M Jefferson 5 10-12 B J Toomey (3)
Refuse To Bend mare out of Knocktartan.
9 Optical High Mrs S J Smith 4 10-10 Jonathan England (5)
Rainbow High gelding out of Forsweets.
10 7 Politeness (FR) Mrs R Dobbin 4 10-10 Shaun Dobbin (10)
28-1 (10-9) Held up mid-division, weakened over 2f out, 7th of 15, 24l behind Master Red (10-5) at Wetherby 1m 5f n h flat 3yo (6) sft in Dec.
11 4 Table Bluff (IRE) J L Spearing 4 10-10 James Best (3)
50-1 (10-2) Chased leader until over 2f out, soon pushed along, outpaced final 2f, 4th of 5, 16l behind Centasia (11-4) at Ludlow 1m 6f NH flat (5) sft in Jan.
12 Noah's Wife F P Murtagh 4 10-3 Lucy Alexander
Oscar filly out of Ostfanni.