Today's racecards

12:10 Catterick Interactive 'National Hunt' Novices' Handicap Hurdle Full card

  • £3,900 added, 3yo+
  • 2m
12:10 Catterick Racecards Tuesday 18th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 034-555 Saroque (IRE) Miss V Williams 5 11-12 Aidan Coleman
20-1 (11-0) Tracked leaders, ridden and weakened before 2 out, 5th of 11, 15l behind Moscow Presents (11-0) at Towcester 2m mdn hdl (5) sft.
2 9225P-5 Badgers Retreat Ferdy Murphy 6 11-10 Tony Kelly (5)
7-1 (11-0) Held up in rear, weakened from 8th, tailed off, 5th of 8, well behind Green Flag (11-0) at Hexham 2m 4f mdn hdl (5) hvy in Oct.
3 00/78-2P Aye Well W Coltherd 7 11-8 Gary Rutherford (5)
50-1 (11-4) Tracked leaders, lost place 5th, headway next, ridden and weakened after 8th, well beaten before 3 out, soon pulled up, in a race won by Master Of The Sea (10-7) at Aintree 2m 4f nov hcp hdl 0-120 (4) sft, 13 ran.
4 098526- Oscar Stanley (IRE) Beaten Favourite Mrs R Dobbin 5 11-3 K Renwick
9-2fav (11-9) Held up in mid-division, under pressure approaching 7th, weakened 3 out, 6th of 12, well behind Gougane (10-3) at Sedgefield 2m 5f hcp hdl 0-100 (5) gs in Apr.
5 7643-P5 One For Luck T D Easterby 5 10-13 b J Reveley
8-1 (11-7) Held up mid-division, challenged 4 out, led before 3 out, headed last, no extra run-in, 5th of 13, 8l behind Killimore Cottage (10-11) at Doncaster 2m 3f nov hcp hdl 0-100 (5) sft in Nov.
6 6-005 Notonebuttwo (IRE) C Grant 5 10-0 F Keniry
12-1 (10-11) Held up towards rear, soon chased leaders, with leader 6th, weakened before 2 out, 5th of 10, 42l behind Dun To Perfection (9-12) at Carlisle 2m 3f hcp hdl 0-100 (5) hvy in Nov.

12:40 Book Now For New Year's Day Amateur Riders' Handicap Hurdle Full card

  • £4,000 added, 3yo+
  • 2m 3f
12:40 Catterick Racecards Tuesday 18th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 175/667 Summer Soul (IRE) S Corbett 10 11-12 p Mr J Corbett (7)
66-1 (10-11) Tracked winner, lost place 9th, ridden approaching 2 out, kept on same pace, no impression, 7th of 12, 16l behind Scotswell (11-6) at Newcastle 3m hcp hdl 0-120 (4) gs in Oct.
2 P7125-P Andy Vic (IRE) Course and Distance Winner I Brown 9 11-11 Mrs Joanne Brown (7)
14-1 (10-3) Pulled hard, in touch, weakened 7th, behind when pulled up before 2 out, in a race won by Natural Spring (11-8) at Market Rasen 2m 5f hcp hdl 0-115 (4) gd in May, 11 ran.
3 3415-03 Flora's Pride Course Winner K G Reveley 8 11-11 Mr R Lindsay (7)
28-1 (11-5) Held up towards rear, hit rails on inside and bumped into rival after 3rd, jumped slowly next, headway after 3 out, 3rd when not fluent last, stayed on same pace, 3rd of 13, 11l behind Anna's Arch (11-9) at Sedgefield 2m 1f hcp hdl 0-100 (5) gd in Nov.
4 3-49681 Knight Valliant Course and Distance Winner Mrs B Butterworth 9 11-10 Miss E Butterworth (7)
14-1 (10-2) Held up in rear in touch, steady headway on wide outside before 2 out, led last, ridden clear flat, won at Carlisle 2m 4f hcp hdl 0-110 (4) sft in Oct beating Bandanaman (11-6) by 5l, 9 ran.
5 561/50-4 Erin Dancer (IRE) Ferdy Murphy 7 11-9 Mr R Morgan Murphy (7)
14-1 (10-13) Held up in touch, mistake first, ridden and weakened after 3 out, 4th of 5, 22l behind Reaction (11-1) at Leicester 2m sll hdl (5) sft.
6 224-860 Amir Pasha (UAE) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Micky Hammond 7 11-8 p Miss R Smith (7)
16-1 (10-9) Held up in rear, behind 7th, 13th of 16, well behind Rear Admiral (11-1) at Catterick 2m 3f con hcp hdl 0-110 (4) gs.
7 509536/ Martha Elizabeth (IRE) D O'Meara 7 11-7 Miss J Gillam (7)
25-1 (10-11) Mid-division, 7th halfway, 6th and ridden before 3 out, no impression from next, 6th of 13, 19l behind Lady Hillingdon (11-7) at Killarney 2m 1f beg chs gf in Aug '10.
8 414057 Scriptwriter (IRE) Mrs E Slack 10 11-3 p Mr Colm Mccormack (3)
16-1 (10-4) Tracked leaders, lost place 7th, weakened after 3 out, 7th of 16, 26l behind Rear Admiral (11-1) at Catterick 2m 3f con hcp hdl 0-110 (4) gs.
9 7P5475 Endeavor Course WinnerDistance Winner Mrs Dianne Sayer 7 11-1 Miss E C Sayer
7-1 (11-6) Led into start in touch, lost place 3rd, ridden and headway after 3 out, kept on one pace, 5th of 11, 17l behind Dark Energy (11-5) at Market Rasen 2m 1f hcp hld 0-95 (5) sft in Nov.
10 4F4-920 Border Tale Distance Winner James Moffatt 12 10-13 v Miss Rebecca Sparkes (7)
14-1 (10-13) Led, headed when mistake 5th, weakened approaching 3 out, tailed off, 10th of 13, well behind Dream Risk (10-13) at Sedgefield 2m 2f hcp hdl 0-100 (5) gf in Aug.
11 63664-F Royal And Ancient (IRE) D Thompson 5 10-8 Mr G R Smith (7)
22-1 (10-7) Always behind, fell last, in a race won by Whatshallwedo (11-2) at Sedgefield 2m hcp chs 0-95 (5) gd in May, 12 ran.
12 934F7-9 Northern Acres N W Alexander 6 10-6 Mr B Campbell (7)
6-1 (10-8) Tracked leaders, jumped big 1st, lost place when bumped after 3rd, weakened approaching 3 out, 9th of 13, 35l behind Anna's Arch (11-9) at Sedgefield 2m 1f hcp hdl 0-100 (5) gd in Nov.
13 05076-P Lochore (IRE) W Amos 6 10-2 t1 Mr N Slatter (5)
9-1 (10-0) Held up towards rear, headway before 7th, ridden and weakened before last, soon pulled up, in a race won by Lisdonagh House (10-3) at Hexham 2m 4f hcp hdl 0-100 (5) hvy in Nov, 11 ran.
14 80P074 Quite Sparky M E Sowersby 5 10-0 t Mr J Sherwood (7)(ex2)
15-2 (9-9) Led until 2nd, led next, headed when mistake 6th, 3rd and beaten 2 out, blundered when left 2nd and hampered last, lost 2 places flat, 4th of 8, 20l behind Murfreesboro (10-7) at Uttoxeter 2m hcp hdl 0-100 (5) sft in Oct.
15 870P97 Galley Slave (IRE) M C Chapman 7 10-0 t Mr Darren Costello (7)
16-1 (10-0) Led, headed 2nd, clear with leader 4th, ridden 3 out, weakened next, 7th of 11, 26l behind Dark Energy (11-5) at Market Rasen 2m 1f hcp hld 0-95 (5) sft in Nov.
16 4U9585 Daniel's Dream J E Dixon 12 10-0 p Mr J Dixon (7)
66-1 (9-7) Led, headed before last, quickly weakened, 5th of 8, 43l behind Livvy Inn (11-5) at Hexham 2m hcp hdl 0-95 (4) sft in Nov.
17 00P86/6- Mind Shower (IRE) Danielle McCormick 6 10-0 Miss A McCormick (7)
66-1 (10-12) Mid-division, lost place approaching and mistake 4 out, tailed off, 6th of 8, 39l behind Shadow's Gold (10-12) at Stratford 2m sll hdl (5) gf in Jul '11.

13:10 yorkshire-outdoors.co.uk Novices' Hurdle Full card

  • £4,500 added, 4yo+
  • 2m 3f
13:10 Catterick Racecards Tuesday 18th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 50 Bright Applause Miss Tracy Waggott 4 10-12 A L Voy (3)
33-1 (10-12) Always towards rear, tailed off, 10th of 13, 48l behind Smadynium (10-12) at Musselburgh 2m nh nov hdl (4) gd in Nov.
2 67 Ewe Are Joking Ferdy Murphy 4 10-12 Tony Kelly (5)
25-1 (11-0) Held up in rear, headway on inside over 6f out, weakened 3f out, tailed off, 7th of 8, well behind Heronshaw (10-9) at Uttoxeter 2m NH flat (6) hvy in Nov.
3 000/63P Go Teescomponents K G Reveley 5 10-12 Mr R Lindsay (7)
66-1 (11-8) Held up mid-division, weakened before 7th, tailed off and pulled up before 3 out, in a race won by Witness In Court (11-8) at Sedgefield 2m 5f mdn hdl (5) sft, 12 ran.
5 3978 Kauto Alcazar (FR) Mrs S J Smith 4 10-12 Ryan Mania
66-1 (11-1) Tracked winner until 2nd, lost place before 4th, tailed off, 8th of 12, well behind Witness In Court (11-8) at Sedgefield 2m 5f mdn hdl (5) sft.
6 0 Madrasa (IRE) K G Reveley 4 10-12 t R McGrath
50-1 (11-0) Held up towards rear, weakened from 4 out, 11th of 14, 40l behind Waltz Darling (11-0) at Musselburgh 2m mdn hdl (5) gs.
7 50- Major Domo (FR) Micky Hammond 4 10-12 Joe Colliver (7)
20-1 (10-7) Held up in touch, mistake 4th, lost place after 3 out, 10th of 11, 45l behind Hidden (11-1) at Hexham 2m nh nov hdl (4) gd in Mar.
8 O Ma Lad (IRE) Course Winner J J Quinn 4 10-12 D C Costello
66-1 (7-12) In touch, headway to lead over 6f out, ridden and headed 3f out, weakened inside final 2f, 16th of 34, 45l behind Aaim To Prosper (9-10) at Newmarket 2m 2f hcp (2) gs in Oct (flat).
9 28/6-58 Pudsey House J Wade 5 10-12 K Renwick
50-1 (11-0) Towards rear, pushed along before 4th, tailed off before 3 out, 8th of 15, 42l behind Woodpole Academy (11-0) at Newcastle 2m NH Maiden Hurdle (4-6yo) (5) hvy.
10 3/3513- Special Catch (IRE) Course Winner K G Reveley 5 10-12 J Reveley
14-1 (11-2) Tracked leaders, led approaching 3 out, headed before last, no extra, 3rd of 10, 4 1/2l behind Oscar Nominee (11-8) at Doncaster 2m NH nov hdl (4-7yo) (4) gd in Feb.
11 F-142 Tick Tocker (IRE) Beaten Favourite D McCain Jnr 4 10-12 J M Maguire
3-1fav (10-12) Held up, headway approaching 3 out, led last, edged right flat, headed final 100 yards, held close home, 2nd of 10, 1 1/2l behind Vuvuzela (10-12) at Sedgefield 2m 4f nh nov hdl (4) gd in Nov.
12 375-6 Two Oscars (IRE) A Crook 6 10-12 Harry Haynes
40-1 (10-7) Held up towards rear, weakened over 4f out, 6th of 8, 39l behind No Deal (11-0) at Carlisle 2m 1f NH flat (6) sft in Nov.
13 8-6P Uno Valoroso (FR) T D Walford 4 10-12 D A Jacob
80-1 (10-9) In touch, mistake and led 2nd, headed 4th, in touch, lost place 6th, behind when pulled up before 2 out, in a race won by Bit Of A Jig (10-12) at Carlisle 2m 4f nh nov hdl (4) sft in Oct, 11 ran.
14 1/6325-2 Walkabout Creek (IRE) S Gollings 5 10-12 B Hughes
14-1 (10-12) Close up, ridden to lead and hit 2 out, headed briefly last, headed towards finish, 2nd of 9, 1l behind The Mumper (10-12) at Market Rasen 2m 3f nov hdl (4) sft in Nov.
15 22-09 Vinetta K G Reveley 4 10-5 Mr Colm Mccormack (7)
14-1 (10-10) Mid-division, weakened before 3 out, 9th of 11, well behind Doyly Carte (11-3) at Catterick 2m 3f mrs nov hdl (4) gs.
16 44/ Witch One A Dodgson 9 10-5 Samantha Drake (7)
16-1 (10-6) Held up towards rear, kept on from 2f out, 4th of 10, 37l behind Titus Andronicus (10-10) at Market Rasen 2m 1f NH flat (6) gd in Apr '09.
4 P13-956 Harris (IRE) W Kinsey 5 10-12 Non-runner

13:40 Buy Your 2013 Annual Badge Today Handicap Chase Full card

  • £11,000 added, 4yo+
  • 3m 1f 110y
13:40 Catterick Racecards Tuesday 18th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 236-132 Fentara T D Walford 7 11-12 D A Jacob
17-2 (10-11) In touch in 5th, headway before 10th, badly hampered on rail before 12th, good headway to chase winner before last, kept on, 2nd of 6, 2l behind Red Rocco (11-2) at Newcastle 3m Novice Handicap Chase (0-135) (4yo+) (3) hvy.
2 7221-21 Ballyoliver Miss V Williams 8 11-12 Aidan Coleman
8-1 (11-5) Mid-division on outside, headway and in touch 10th, led narrowly approaching 3 out, driven after last, ridden and held on well towards finish, won at Newbury 3m 2f am hcp chs 0-125 (3) gs beating Present To You (10-9) by 1/2l, 12 ran.
3 51/1F-P6 Columbus Secret (IRE) Course Winner K G Reveley 7 11-9 J Reveley
28-1 (11-1) Held up in rear, outpaced from 5th, weakened before 4 out, last of 6, 25l behind Kings Grey (11-12) at Doncaster 2m 3f hcp chs 0-130 (3) sft in Nov.
4 1623-44 Brunswick Gold (IRE) Course and Distance Winner S Gollings 7 11-8 B Hughes
7-2 (10-7) Held up mid-division, headway halfway to go in touch, led over 2f out, ridden over 1f out, soon headed, kept on towards finish, 4th of 11, 1 1/4l behind Representingceltic (10-4) at Kempton 2m n h flat (4) std.
5 2-PF54U Kent Street (IRE) Beaten Favourite Mrs S J Smith 7 11-4 Ryan Mania
11-4fav (11-12) Tracking leader when mistake and unseated rider 1st, in a race won by Nodform Richard (11-10) at Catterick 3m 1f hcp chs 0-120 (4) gs, 7 ran.
6 7-P3060 The Hollinwell Distance Winner Ferdy Murphy 9 11-3 be John Winston (7)
8-1 (10-7) Tracked leaders, weakened 4f out, tailed off, last of 11, well behind Representingceltic (10-4) at Kempton 2m n h flat (4) std.
7 52PPP2 Dystonia's Revenge (IRE) Course and Distance Winner Mrs S Walton 7 10-13 Miss C Walton (7)
15-2 (10-10) Settled in rear but in touch, chased leaders 4 out, ridden to challenge 2 out, led last, headed and no extra towards finish, 2nd of 7, 3/4l behind Nodform Richard (11-10) at Catterick 3m 1f hcp chs 0-120 (4) gs.
8 6511-37 Harris Hawk Beaten Favourite J Wade 7 10-6 John Dawson (7)
3-1fav (11-12) Tracked leaders, blundered 2nd, pushed along and lost place 13th, 7th of 8, 35l behind Definite Appeal (10-7) at Newcastle 3m hcp chs 0-110 (4) gs in Nov.

14:10 Follow Us On Twitter At CatterickRaces Handicap Hurdle Full card

  • £4,500 added, 4yo+
  • 3m 1f 110y
14:10 Catterick Racecards Tuesday 18th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 3972-34 Stagecoach Jasper Mrs S J Smith 6 11-12 S Byrne (3)
6-1 (11-5) Chased leaders, ridden after 3 out, one pace from next, 4th of 16, 9l behind Rear Admiral (11-1) at Catterick 2m 3f con hcp hdl 0-110 (4) gs.
2 282163- Winstone (IRE) G A Charlton 7 11-10 Lucy Alexander (3)
9-2 (11-11) Tracked leader, headway 3 out, challenged before 2 out, ridden and weakened before last, 3rd of 4, 16l behind Locked Inthepocket (11-8) at Perth 2m 4f nov hcp 0-115 (4) sft in Apr.
3 111-172 Royal Deal M W Easterby 5 11-9 p Jake Greenall (3)
11-1 (11-5) Held up in touch, ridden before 2 out, led last, soon ridden and hung right, soon edged left, headed last 100 yards, kept on towards finish, just held, 2nd of 13, hd behind Killimore Cottage (10-11) at Doncaster 2m 3f nov hcp hdl 0-100 (5) sft in Nov.
4 2-42326 Dundock A C Whillans 11 11-3 E Whillans (3)
8-1 (11-11) Held up behind, headway 3 out, ridden before 2 out, one pace, 6th of 14, 13l behind Caught In The Act (10-9) at Kelso 2m 6f hcp hdl 0-100 (5) hvy in Oct.
5 1169-PP Our Jim Distance Winner W Kinsey 10 10-13 p Henry Brooke (3)
25-1 (11-7) Tracked leaders, not always fluent, outpaced 9th, weakened before 3 out, pulled up before last, in a race won by Earcomesthedream (11-4) at Towcester 3m hcp hdl 0-100 (5) sft, 13 ran.
7 843P2-8 Auberge (IRE) Mrs Dianne Sayer 8 10-8 Ryan Mania
11-1 (11-6) Chased leaders, reminder after 4 out, soon weakened, 8th of 10, 31l behind Goldtrek (10-1) at Musselburgh 2m 4f hcp hdl 0-95 (5) gd in Nov.
8 5-4249P Oniz Tiptoes (IRE) J S Wainwright 11 10-8 p A L Voy (3)
14-1 (11-0) Held up towards rear, soon behind, tailed off from 8th, soon pulled up, in a race won by Flying Doctor (11-1) at Cartmel 3m 2f hcp hdl 0-110 (4) gs in Aug, 7 ran.
9 3/5238-4 Mrs Eff Mrs K Walton 6 10-7 R McGrath
10-1 (10-10) Tracked leader, led 7th, headed 3 out, weakened before next, 4th of 11, 22l behind Doyly Carte (11-3) at Catterick 2m 3f mrs nov hdl (4) gs.
10 P-76467 Carmela Maria Course and Distance Winner M E Sowersby 7 10-5 b Edmond Linehan (7)
22-1 (10-9) With leader, led 4th, headed next, led again 6th until after 8th, mistake next, weakened after 3 out, 7th of 13, 28l behind Earcomesthedream (11-4) at Towcester 3m hcp hdl 0-100 (5) sft.
11 63F/4-8 Stop On C Grant 7 10-0 Samantha Drake (7)
33-1 (11-4) Chased leaders in 4th, weakened before 2 out, 8th of 14, 22l behind Caught In The Act (10-9) at Kelso 2m 6f hcp hdl 0-100 (5) hvy in Oct.
6 7/8612P- Any Given Moment (IRE) A M Thomson 6 10-10 Non-runner

14:40 Download The Free Racing UK App Handicap Chase Full card

  • £6,500 added, 4yo+
  • 2m
14:40 Catterick Racecards Tuesday 18th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 7333-13 Sacre Toi (FR) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner J Ewart 6 11-12 D Irving (10)
8-11fav (12-0) Prominent, led 4th, mistake 13th, not fluent 3 out, headed approaching last, weakened flat, 3rd of 5, 14l behind Secret Desert (9-11) at Ayr 2m 4f hcp 0-100 (5) sft in Nov.
2 16376U Pete Distance Winner F P Murtagh 9 11-9 Lucy Alexander (3)
18-1 (10-5) Keen early, held up towards rear, headway when blundered 7th, 6th when blundered and unseated rider 3 out, in a race won by Swift Arrow (11-6) at Kelso 2m 1f hcp chs 0-115 (4) sft in Nov, 9 ran.
3 371-3P6 Overlaw Distance Winner W Coltherd 10 11-5 Ryan Mania
8-1 (10-8) Led, blundered and headed 8th, quickly weakened before 3 out, last of 6, well behind Tahiti Pearl (11-4) at Newcastle 2m hcp chs 0-120 (4) gs in Nov.
4 3346-52 On Gossamer Wings (IRE) Course Winner Ferdy Murphy 8 11-2 J Reveley
9-2 (10-10) Held up, pushed along 7th, headway 11th, chased winner 4 out, no impression before 2 out, 2nd of 8, 17l behind Strobe (11-2) at Sedgefield 2m 4f hcp 0-100 (5) gs in Nov.
5 PP0PP-P Bobbits Way A E Jones 7 11-1 T Scudamore
66-1 (11-1) Held up in touch, struggling 11th, soon weakened and pulled up, in a race won by Harry Topper (11-4) at Exeter 3m beg chs (4) gs in Oct, 10 ran.
6 188-509 Emirate Isle Course Winner C Grant 8 10-5 v1 K Renwick
33-1 (10-13) Always behind, mistake 9th, never dangerous, 9th of 12, well behind Brave Spartacus (10-13) at Catterick 2m 3f hcp 0-100 (5) gs.
7 45-0312 Panthers Run Distance Winner J C Haynes 12 10-2 t J Kington (3)
10-3 (10-6) With leader, led 4th, headed before 2 out, ridden to lead before last, soon headed, kept on and held towards finish, 2nd of 6, 3 1/2l behind Ibn Hiyyan (10-11) at Hexham 2m hcp chs 0-95 (5) sft in Nov.

15:10 Racing Again On 28th December Intermediate Open NH Flat Race Full card

  • £2,100 added, 4-6yo
  • 2m
15:10 Catterick Racecards Tuesday 18th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 Absolute Chaos W Kinsey 6 11-4 Henry Brooke (3)
Mark Of Esteem gelding out of Party Turn.
2 Badgers Den Ferdy Murphy 4 11-4 Dylan McDonagh (10)
Tobougg gelding out of Lumpini Park.
3 96 Clan William (IRE) Mrs S J Smith 4 11-4 Darryl Horner (3)
28-1 (11-3) Held up towards rear, headway over 4f out, ridden and weakened 2f out, 6th of 9, 27l behind Red Devil Boys (11-1) at Doncaster 2m cond NH flat (6) sft in Nov.
4 Court Red (IRE) J Wade 6 11-4 John Dawson (7)
Court Cave gelding out of An Bonnan Bui.
6 7-1 High Interest Sue Taylor 6 11-4 Mr N Orpwood (7)
5-1 (12-0) won at Mordon 2m 4f ptp fm in May beating Reel Bluff (12-0) by nk, 11 ran.
7 Ivan Boru (IRE) K G Reveley 4 11-4 Mr R Lindsay (7)
Brian Boru gelding out of Miranda's Lace.
8 27 Lord Usher (IRE) G A Charlton 5 11-4 Lucy Alexander (3)
11-1 (10-13) Held up towards rear, pushed along 5f out, plugged on one pace final 2f, 7th of 14, 22l behind Clever Cookie (11-2) at Musselburgh 2m NH flat (6) gd in Nov.
9 2 Pair Of Jacks (IRE) J M Jefferson 4 11-4 B Hughes
5-1 (11-2) In touch on outside, hung left over 3f out, chased leader over 2f out, stayed on and every chance inside final furlong, just held, 2nd of 8, 1/2l behind Neston Grace (10-9) at Towcester 1m 5f mdn NH flat (6) gf in Oct.
10 9-4 Quintain (IRE) T D Easterby 4 11-4 Harry Haynes
16-1 (11-1) Held up towards rear, soon in rear, headway before 3f out, stayed on from over 1f out, 4th of 9, 19l behind Red Devil Boys (11-1) at Doncaster 2m cond NH flat (6) sft in Nov.
11 0F Foxy Gillian Mrs K Walton 5 10-11 S Brockbank (10)
25-1 (10-1) Held up towards rear when clipped heels and fell after 3f, in a race won by Carlton Jack (10-13) at Catterick 2m NH flat (6) gs, 16 ran.
12 Roxy Beat J J Quinn 4 10-11 D C Costello
Beat All filly out of Roxy River.
5 65 Dissidancer (IRE) J Wade 4 11-4 Non-runner