Today's racecards

18:10 racinguk.com Maiden Auction Stakes Full card

  • £3,500 added, 2yo
  • 5f
18:10 Catterick Racecards Tuesday 7th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) Porsh Herrik J J Quinn 2 8-11 M O'connell
Sakhee's Secret colt out of Clansinge.
2(5) 2 Weisse Girl Noel Quinlan 2 8-8 b P McDonald
10-1 (8-6) Chased leaders, headway to chase winner inside final furlong, ridden and kept on, 2nd of 7, 3l behind Smugglers Gold (8-11) at Lingfield 5f 2yo mdn auc stks (6) pol in Apr.
3(3) Bajan Rebel M W Easterby 2 8-6 G Gibbons
Bahamian Bounty filly out of Silca Key.
4(4) Music Stop M Johnston 2 8-6 J Fanning
Iffraaj filly out of Tan Tan.
5(1) 35 Lorimer's Lot (IRE) T D Walford 2 8-4 D Fentiman
22-1 (8-4) Towards rear stands' side, headway over 1f out, one pace, 5th of 13, 5l behind Lexington Rose (8-8) at Ripon 5f 2yo flls mdn auc stks (5) gd in Apr.

18:40 Racing Again On Friday 24th May Claiming Stakes Full card

  • £3,500 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 3f 214y
18:40 Catterick Racecards Tuesday 7th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(10) 49/6678- Hawk Mountain (UAE) J J Quinn 8 9-13 M O'connell
9-1 (9-0) Mid-division, outpaced over 3f out, kept on same pace final 2f, never on terms, 8th of 14, 9l behind Herostatus (9-0) at York 2m hcp 0-90 (3) gf in Jul.
2(8) 27-3623 Roc De Prince D O'Meara 4 9-7 v D Tudhope
7-2 (9-5) Set strong pace, 5 lengthes clear over 2f out, headed inside final furlong, no extra, 3rd of 14, 1 3/4l behind Bright Applause (9-3) at Catterick 1m 4f hcp 0-70 (5) gf in Apr.
3(12) 163600/ Party Doctor M Todhunter 6 9-3 G Lee
25-1 (8-8) Tracked leader, ridden over 2f out, weakened final furlong, 14th of 18, 8l behind St Moritz (9-2) at York 1m listed hcp 0-110 (1) gd in May '11.
4(2) 53114-2 Just Lille (IRE) Distance Winner Mrs A Duffield 10 8-12 p P McDonald
5-2 (8-5) Pulled hard and saddle slippped soon after start, led, headed over 3f out, soon no chance with winner, ridden over 1f out, not recover, 2nd of 4, 5l behind Noguchi (9-1) at Wolverhampton 1m 4f clm stks (6) pol in Apr.
5(6) 095430- Blue Top Beaten Favourite T D Walford 4 8-9 G Gibbons
3-1fav (8-7) Always towards rear, never involved, 10th of 16, 12l behind Praxios (8-11) at Beverley 1m app stks (6) fm in Sep.
6(9) 358-617 Royal Opera Course Winner B Ellison 5 8-9 b P Pickard (3)
10-1 (8-8) Soon led and clear, reduced lead 7f out, ridden and headed 2f out, weakened inside final furlong, 7th of 8, 6l behind Fennell Bay (9-6) at Beverley 1m 4f hcp 0-85 (4) gf in Apr.
7(5) 21260-2 Eijaaz (IRE) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner G A Harker 12 8-7 p Raul Da Silva (3)
20-1 (8-5) Mid-division, headway over 3f out, chased leaders over 2f out, led inside final furlong, headed towards finish, 2nd of 14, 1/2l behind Bright Applause (9-3) at Catterick 1m 4f hcp 0-70 (5) gf in Apr.
8(7) 70- Fa'side Castle (IRE) M A Barnes 4 8-7 t A Mullen
80-1 (8-7) In touch, weakened over 3f out, 12th of 13, 35l behind Modernism (8-7) at Wolverhampton 1m 1f mdn stks (5) pol in Mar '12.
9(4) 024697- Sinatramania Miss Tracy Waggott 6 8-7 F Norton
17-2 (9-0) Tracked leaders, outpaced over 2f out, kept on same pace, ridden and no impression from over 1f out, 7th of 13, 17l behind Zenarinda (8-9) at Redcar 1m 2f sell stks (5) sft in Oct.
10(11) 9 Wesleydale (IRE) S G West 6 8-7 D Fentiman
66-1 (9-4) Mid-division, pushed along and outpaced over 3f out, 9th of 11, 42l behind Biggins Boy (9-5) at Wolverhampton 1m 4f mdn stks (5) pol in Jan.
12(3) 32506-8 Sally Friday (IRE) E W Tuer 5 8-6 p Kevin Stott (7)(ex3)
33-1 (8-7) Slowly away, held up in rear, pushed along over 3f out, never a factor, 8th of 12, 8l behind Royal Opera (9-2) at Catterick 1m 6f hcp 0-75 (5) gd in Apr.
11(1) 172-756 Croftamie Miss Tracy Waggott 4 8-6 Non-runner

19:10 yorkshire-outdoors.co.uk Handicap Full card

  • £10,000 added, 4yo+
  • 7f
19:10 Catterick Racecards Tuesday 7th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 9378-21 Snow Bay Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner P T Midgley 7 9-7 Shirley Teasdale (5)
7-2 (9-0) Made all, clear entering final furlong, ran on, unchallenged, won at Thirsk 7f hcp 0-75 (5) gd in Apr beating Al Freej (9-4) by 2 3/4l, 10 ran.
2(5) 63320-0 Best Trip (IRE) Distance Winner B Ellison 6 9-6 t P Pickard (3)
7-1 (9-3) Chased leaders stand side, weakened over 1f out, 13th of 14, 21l behind Gandalak (9-3) at Newcastle 6f hcp 0-85 (4) gf in Apr.
3(8) 189-405 Solar Spirit (IRE) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Miss Tracy Waggott 8 9-6 G Lee
20-1 (9-1) Held up towards rear, headway over 2f out, stayed on inside final furlong, 5th of 13, 4l behind Yair Hill (9-7) at Thirsk 7f hcp 0-85 (4) gf.
4(7) 090208- Orpsie Boy (IRE) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mrs R Carr 10 9-4 P McDonald
16-1 (9-1) Dwelt, towards rear, ridden over 1f out, never dangerous, 8th of 9, 17l behind Nameitwhatyoulike (8-11) at Catterick 7f hcp 0-85 (4) sft in Oct.
6(1) 220-222 Llewellyn Distance Winner D Nicholls 5 8-12 Adrian Nicholls
6-1 (8-7) Mid-division, headway over 2f out, chased winner inside final furlong, kept on towards finish, 2nd of 13, 3/4l behind Yair Hill (9-7) at Thirsk 7f hcp 0-85 (4) gf.
8(2) 150-406 Smalljohn Distance Winner B Smart 7 8-8 v T Eaves
9-1 (9-1) Led over 1f, chased leader until 3f out, chased leaders, ridden and weakened over 1f out, 6th of 7, 11l behind The Guru Of Gloom (9-1) at Wolverhampton 7f hcp 0-75 (5) pol in Feb.
5(4) 6329-90 Breezolini G A Harker 5 9-1 Non-runner
7(6) 8007-00 Oratory (IRE) Noel Quinlan 7 8-9 Non-runner

19:40 Go Racing In Yorkshire Handicap Full card

  • £3,500 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 7f 177y
19:40 Catterick Racecards Tuesday 7th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 17-4254 Brunello D O'Meara 5 9-10 p D H Bergin (5)
10-1 (8-7) Mid-division, headway over 3f out, soon chasing leaders, stayed on same pace final furlong, 4th of 14, 4 1/2l behind Bright Applause (9-3) at Catterick 1m 4f hcp 0-70 (5) gf in Apr.
2(8) 659-009 Maid Of Meft Distance Winner P T Midgley 6 9-8 M Fenton
12-1 (8-13) Held up towards rear, headway on outside 5f out, went 3rd 3f out until well over 1f out, weakened quickly, tailed off, 9th of 11, 33l behind Kazbow (9-12) at Pontefract 2m 6f hcp 0-75 (5) gd in Apr.
3(3) 223/45-7 Danceintothelight Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Micky Hammond 6 9-6 Kelly Harrison
8-1 (8-6) Tracked leader, not much room and hampered on inner over 1f out, no impression after, 7th of 12, 8l behind Royal Opera (9-2) at Catterick 1m 6f hcp 0-75 (5) gd in Apr.
4(9) 7/904-78 Kodicil (IRE) T D Walford 5 9-4 G Gibbons
8-1 (9-6) Held up mid-division, pushed along and weakened over 2f out, 8th of 13, 15l behind Naburn (9-6) at Newcastle 1m 4f hcp 0-60 (6) gf in Apr.
6(5) 1358-53 Operateur (IRE) Course Winner B Haslam 5 9-3 p1 P Makin
8-1 (9-2) Held up mid-division, ridden over 2f out, kept on inside final furlong, 3rd of 13, 2 3/4l behind Naburn (9-6) at Newcastle 1m 4f hcp 0-60 (6) gf in Apr.
8(12) 282626- Hi Dancer Distance Winner B Haslam 10 9-1 George Chaloner (5)
16-1 (9-2) Tracked leader, led over 3f out, ridden and headed over 1f out, weakened inside final furlong, 6th of 11, 11l behind Jawaab (9-11) at Newcastle 2m hcp 0-65 (6) gd in Sep.
9(6) 12407-0 Grand Art (IRE) Course WinnerDistance Winner N Wilson 9 9-0 p Raul Da Silva (3)
22-1 (8-7) Held up towards rear, pushed along over 3f out, never dangerous, 10th of 12, 12l behind Royal Opera (9-2) at Catterick 1m 6f hcp 0-75 (5) gd in Apr.
10(1) 22230-0 Bijou Dan Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner G M Moore 12 9-0 P McDonald
18-1 (8-7) Chased leaders, pushed along 4f out, ridden and weakened quickly over 2f out, tailed off, 10th of 11, well behind Kazbow (9-12) at Pontefract 2m 6f hcp 0-75 (5) gd in Apr.
11(13) 32440/6- Heart of Dubai (USA) Course and Distance Winner Micky Hammond 8 8-13 P Mulrennan
10-1 (8-5) Held up towards rear, ridden over 2f out, weakened over 1f out, 6th of 9, 8l behind Callisto Moon (9-6) at Catterick 2m hcp 0-70 (5) gf in Jun.
12(10) 440P7-6 Jan Smuts (IRE) Distance Winner W Storey 5 8-13 pt G Lee
40-1 (9-0) Dwelt and went left start, held up towards rear, headway over 2f out, one pace over 1f out, 6th of 13, 8l behind Naburn (9-6) at Newcastle 1m 4f hcp 0-60 (6) gf in Apr.
13(14) 409564- Ferney Boy C W Fairhurst 7 8-10 M Stainton
16-1 (8-9) Held up mid-division, ridden and headway over 1f out, one pace, 4th of 11, 10l behind Mason Hindmarsh (9-8) at Catterick 2m hcp 0-70 (5) sft in Oct.
14(2) 38350-0 Amir Pasha (UAE) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Micky Hammond 8 8-10 p T Eaves
40-1 (8-7) Chased leaders, ridden and weakened over 2f out, 12th of 14, 18l behind Bright Applause (9-3) at Catterick 1m 4f hcp 0-70 (5) gf in Apr.
15(15) 426/026- Sea Cliff (IRE) Distance Winner A Crook 9 8-10 R Ffrench
8-1 (8-9) In rear, outpaced 6f out, some headway over 1f out, 6th of 9, 19l behind Italian Riviera (9-3) at Southwell 1m 6f hcp 0-60 (6) fbs in Nov.
5(11) 52/12-31 Goldan Jess (IRE) P A Kirby 9 9-4 Non-runner
7(4) 620792/ Summerlea (IRE) P Holmes 7 9-3 Non-runner

20:10 catterickbridge.co.uk Maiden Stakes Full card

  • £4,500 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
20:10 Catterick Racecards Tuesday 7th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(9) 2 Size (IRE) R A Fahey 4 9-12 T Hamilton
20-1 (10-0) Held up, headway over 3f out, pushed along and ran green over 2f out, not much room over 1f out, went 2nd inside final furlong, stayed on, no impression on winner, 2nd of 11, 3l behind Big Johnny D (10-0) at Newcastle 7f mdn stks (5) gd in Apr.
3(3) 83408- Stormont Bridge M A Barnes 5 9-12 t M O'connell
22-1 (9-10) Slowly away, held up in rear, not clear run over 2f out, hampered well over 1f out, stayed on inside final furlong, never nearer, 8th of 13, 6l behind Dubai Celebration (9-5) at Musselburgh 1m hcp 0-60 (6) gf in Sep.
4(6) 06900- Tomasini J R Weymes 4 9-12 b1 P Mulrennan (5)
66-1 (8-10) In touch in 6th, ridden along over 3f out, weakened soon after, 15th of 16, 28l behind Praxios (8-11) at Beverley 1m app stks (6) fm in Sep.
6(1) 735-9 Correggio Micky Hammond 3 9-0 P McDonald
9-1 (9-5) Keen tracked leaders, ridden over 2f out, weakened final furlong, 9th of 13, 6l behind Brooke's Bounty (9-5) at Ripon 1m 3yo mdn (5) gd in Apr.
8(7) 008- Don't Tell G M Moore 3 8-9 A Mullen
66-1 (8-12) Mid-division, ridden over 1f out, no impression, last of 8, 20l behind General Direction (9-3) at Catterick 6f 2yo mdn aut (6) sft in Oct.
9(10) 0- High Flame (IRE) T D Easterby 3 8-9 Rachel Richardson (7)
40-1 (8-7) Mid-division, driven over 3f out, weakened over 1f out, 10th of 14, 19l behind Bit Of A Gift (9-3) at Redcar 7f 2yo mdn (5) sft in Oct.
10(8) 8008- Synphonic Air (IRE) J R Weymes 3 8-9 Raul Da Silva (3)
66-1 (8-7) Tracked leaders and soon pushed along, weakened over 1f out, 8th of 15, 15l behind Laughing Rock (8-7) at Leicester 7f 2yo sll (6) gd in Sep.
11(11) 4 Tom's Anna (IRE) T D Easterby 3 8-9 D Allan
20-1 (9-0) Slowly away, in rear, stayed on from over 1f out, no threat to front trio, 4th of 8, 9l behind Macaabra (9-0) at Catterick 7f 3yo mdn (5) gf in Apr.
1(2) Eium Mac N Bycroft 4 9-12 Non-runner
5(4) 76-9 Reverberate A Crook 4 9-7 Non-runner
7(5) 346- Noble Deed W J Haggas 3 9-0 Non-runner

20:40 Don't Miss Saturday 8th June Handicap Full card

  • £4,500 added, 4yo+
  • 5f
20:40 Catterick Racecards Tuesday 7th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 411106- Imperial Legend (IRE) Distance Winner D Nicholls 4 9-7 p Shirley Teasdale (5)
33-1 (8-9) Tracked leaders in 3rd, ridden over 1f out, faded inside final furlong, 6th of 11, 8l behind Half A Billion (8-8) at Catterick 6f 3yo hcp 0-85 (4) sft in Oct.
2(7) 713304- Almond Branches Course and Distance Winner Mrs S A Watt 4 9-6 t1 P Aspell
10-1 (9-6) Towards rear, headway over 1f out, ridden entering final furlong, stayed on towards finish, 4th of 10, 2 3/4l behind Mount Hollow (9-0) at Beverley 5f hcp 0-75 (5) fm in Sep.
3(9) 192527 Royal Bajan (USA) Distance Winner J G Given 5 9-4 b G Lee
9-2 (9-7) Behind, ridden on outer over 1f out, never dangerous, last of 7, 10l behind Forest Edge (9-1) at Wolverhampton 5f hcp 0-85 (4) pol in Apr.
5(4) 56284-0 Bronze Beau Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kristin Stubbs 6 9-3 t Jacob Butterfield (7)
25-1 (9-4) Switched right soon after start to race alone far side, edged left over 1f out, soon weakened, 11th of 14, 12l behind Another Citizen (8-6) at Ripon 5f app hcp 0-80 (4) gd in Apr.
6(6) 34210-1 Mr Mo Jo Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner L A Mullaney 5 9-2 b D Tudhope
13-2 (9-0) Sharply away, made all, ridden over 1f out, kept on well, won at Catterick 5f hcp 0-70 (5) gf in Apr beating Tuibama (8-12) by 2 3/4l, 12 ran.
8(5) 143962- Just Like Heaven (IRE) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner T D Easterby 4 8-10 D Fentiman
4-1fav (8-9) Led, ridden over 1f out, kept on and headed final 25 yards, just held on for 2nd, 2nd of 10, 1 3/4l behind Mount Hollow (9-0) at Beverley 5f hcp 0-75 (5) fm in Sep.
9(2) 324-732 Tuibama (IRE) Distance Winner Miss Tracy Waggott 4 8-7 p R Ffrench
6-1 (8-12) Prominent, ridden and hung left in behind winner from over 1f out, no impression final 100 yards, 2nd of 12, 2 3/4l behind Mr Mo Jo (9-0) at Catterick 5f hcp 0-70 (5) gf in Apr.
10(3) 00-9211 Chosen One (IRE) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mrs R Carr 8 8-7 P McDonald
7-1 (9-2) Chased leaders, ran on inside final furlong, led post, won at Bath 6f hcp 0-60 (6) gs in Apr beating Where's Reiley (9-6) by shd, 16 ran.
4(8) 13620-7 Dreaming Of Rubies B Haslam 4 9-4 Non-runner
7(10) 4120- Avon Breeze R M Whitaker 4 8-13 Non-runner