Today's racecards

12:20 Richmondshire Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle Full card

  • £4,000 added, 3yo+
  • 2m 3f
12:20 Catterick Racecards Wednesday 5th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 3/1322-5 Swaledale Lad (IRE) R Ford 5 11-12 Harry Challoner
11-2 (10-7) Held up in touch, took keen hold, went 4th before 2 out, soon weakened, 5th of 12, 21l behind Beeves (11-0) at Sedgefield 2m 5f mdn hdl (5) gd in May.
2 3U25-04 Artisan Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner B Ellison 4 11-12 t Garry Lavery (8)
9-4fav (11-12) Keen, set steady pace, ridden and headed approching 2 out, plugged on one pace, 4th of 5, 16l behind Dark Energy (10-3) at Market Rasen 2m 3f cond hcp hdl 0-1115 (4) gs in Nov.
3 1013-P3 Bocamix (FR) A Crook 6 11-12 v Adam Nicol (6)
14-1 (11-0) Prominent, effort 3 out, soon ridden to challenge, kept on under pressure, 3rd of 15, 5l behind Sky Calling (10-5) at Southwell 2m hcp hdl 0-115 (4) gd in Jul.
4 3972-3 Stagecoach Jasper Mrs S J Smith 6 11-8 S Byrne (3)
13-2 (10-11) Tracked leaders, took keen hold, mistake 3 out, outpaced next, stayed on well final 100 yards, closing on front pair towards finish, 3rd of 10, 1l behind Un Bon P'tit Gars (10-10) at Uttoxeter 2m mdn hdl (5) gs in May.
5 4F66P-7 Danceintothelight Course Winner Micky Hammond 5 11-7 Joe Colliver (6)
18-1 (11-2) Held up in mid-division, headway after 6th, ridden 3 out, soon outpaced, 7th of 10, 17l behind Amuse Me (11-4) at Wetherby 2m 4f hcp hdl 0-115 (4) gs in May.
6 814734 Ritsi Mrs Marjorie Fife 9 11-5 t K James
12-1 (10-12) Held up in touch, ridden before last, kept on to take 4th place run-in, no impression, 4th of 7, 19l behind Rupert Bear (11-0) at Hexham 2m hcp hdl 0-120 (4) hvy in Nov.
7 35-4397 Lawgiver (IRE) Course and Distance Winner Mrs Marjorie Fife 11 11-2 p B J Toomey
25-1 (11-3) Always in rear, 7th of 8, 26l behind Kitegen (11-12) at Bangor 2m 4f hcp hdl 0-110 (4) gd in Aug.
8 536- Coax P Holmes 4 11-2 A L Voy
20-1 (11-0) Towards rear and keen, never dangerous, 6th of 9, 19l behind Creekside (10-9) at Catterick 2m 4yo mdn hdl (5) gs in Jan.
9 0224-86 Amir Pasha (UAE) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Micky Hammond 7 11-2 p Joseph Palmowski (7)
16-1 (10-0) Behind, outpaced 4 out, stayed on approaching 2 out, soon no impression, 6th of 8, 21l behind Pas Trop Tard (11-0) at Wetherby 2m hcp hdl 0-130 (3) sft in Nov.
11 3/1121-1 Rear Admiral (IRE) M W Easterby 6 11-1 Jake Greenall
1-3 (12-3) won at Easingwold 3m ptp gd in May beating Forsomeonelikeyou (12-0) by 10l, 6 ran.
12 14/312P- Newdane Dancer (IRE) Mrs Dianne Sayer 5 11-0 Lucy Alexander
15-2 (11-0) Chased leaders, ridden and outpaced 4 out, weakened next, soon pulled up, in a race won by Seedless (10-10) at Bangor 2m 4f mrs nov hdl (4) gd in Jul '11, 9 ran.
13 443-410 Acordingtoscript (IRE) M Todhunter 6 10-13 Henry Brooke
11-2 (10-9) Led, not fluent 9th, headed after 4 out, soon weakened, 10th of 12, 47l behind Sun Cloud (11-5) at Wetherby 3m 1f hcp hdl 0-115 (4) sft in Nov.
14 756-00 Ute Antique (FR) Ferdy Murphy 4 10-10 John Winston (8)
100-1 (9-12) In rear, ridden after 4th, tailed off 7th, last of 10, well behind Vuvuzela (10-12) at Sedgefield 2m 4f nh nov hdl (4) gd in Nov.
15 2428-73 Funky Munky A C Whillans 7 10-9 p Callum Whillans
10-1 (11-4) Towards rear, headway 2 out, went poor 3rd from last, plugged on, 3rd of 10, 11l behind Dun To Perfection (9-12) at Carlisle 2m 3f hcp hdl 0-100 (5) hvy in Nov.
16 741405 Scriptwriter (IRE) Mrs E Slack 10 10-9 p S Mulqueen (5)
5-1 (9-9) Tracked leaders, outpaced from 3 out, 5th of 6, 17l behind Star In Flight (11-12) at Sedgefield 2m 4f hcp hdl 0-120 (4) gd in Nov.
17 6628U-9 Ancient Times (USA) P A Kirby 5 10-2 S Brockbank (7)
14-1 (11-2) Never on terms, weakened 5th, 9th of 11, 44l behind Dark Energy (11-5) at Market Rasen 2m 1f hcp hld 0-95 (5) sft in Nov.
10 210480/ Strikemaster (IRE) L R James 6 11-1 Non-runner

12:50 Bhest Racing to School Juvenile Hurdle Full card

  • £4,000 added, 3yo
  • 2m
12:50 Catterick Racecards Wednesday 5th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 221 Right To Rule (IRE) Distance Winner D McCain Jnr 3 11-5 J M Maguire
11-4 (10-12) Made all, ridden before last, kept on well, won at Haydock 2m 3yo hdl (4) gs in Oct beating Deepsand (10-12) by 3l, 5 ran.
2 Blades Lad P D Niven 3 10-12 Henry Brooke (3)
22-1 (8-7) In touch, ridden over 3f out, weakened over 2f out, 8th of 10, 23l behind Spirit Of The Law (9-1) at Yarmouth 1m 2f hcp 0-85 (4) sft in Jul (flat).
3 Docs Legacy (IRE) Beaten Favourite R A Fahey 3 10-12 B Hughes
4-1fav (8-10) Raced wide mid-division, ridden and headway approaching final furlong, never near leaders, 6th of 13, 6l behind Robin Hoods Bay (9-7) at Wolverhampton 1m 1f hcp 0-85 (4) pol in Nov (flat).
4 8 Feeling Good B Ellison 3 10-12 t1 K James (5)
7-1 (10-12) Close up, ridden soon after 3 out, weakened and hit 2 out, last of 8, well behind Kashmir Peak (10-12) at Market Rasen 2m 1f 3yo hdl (4) gs in Nov.
5 6423 Forster Street (IRE) T D Easterby 3 10-12 b1 Harry Haynes
5-1 (10-12) Held up towards rear, headway before 5th, chased leaders 3 out, disputed 2nd at last until no extra run-in, 3rd of 8, 14l behind Dovils Date (10-12) at Musselburgh 2m 3yo hdl (4) gd in Nov.
6 Leyland (IRE) C Grant 3 10-12 K Renwick
12-1 (9-3) Led, headed halfway, remained prominent on inner, led again 2 1/2f out, ridden and kept on well straight, strongly pressed closing stages, just held on, won at Galway 1m 4f App hcp hvy in Sep beating Valbucca (8-9) by nk, 10 ran (flat).
7 Ma Kellys (IRE) Micky Hammond 3 10-12 Joe Colliver (7)
8-1 (8-11) Towards rear, ridden over 2f out, never dangerous, last of 14, 12l behind Daddy Warbucks (9-7) at Beverley 7f 3yo hcp 0-65 (6) gf in Jul (flat).
8 32 Moidore Beaten Favourite J J Quinn 3 10-12 D C Costello
10-11fav (10-12) Tracked leader, led after 4 out, headed when not fluent 2 out, soon ridden and one pace, no impression with winner before last, 2nd of 7, 7l behind Counsel (10-12) at Bangor 2m 1f 3yo mdn hdl (4) gs in Nov.
9 3 Pelican Rock (IRE) A Crook 3 10-12 t Adam Nicol (7)
3-1 (10-5) Led until not fluent 4th, led after 2 out, headed approaching last, 3rd and beaten when mistake at hurdle, weakened flat, 3rd of 5, 38l behind Dilizan (10-12) at Hexham 2m 3yo hdl (4) hvy in Jun.
10 Red Seal T P Tate 3 10-12 J Reveley
66-1 (9-4) Behind, outpaced 4f out, last of 8, 46l behind Muharrer (9-4) at Pontefract 1m 2f mdn stks (5) gf in Sep (flat).
11 Ruacana J P Ferguson 3 10-12 D F O'Regan
10-1 (8-10) Tracked leaders, led 3f out, headed over 2f out, stayed on same pace from over 1f out, 7th of 21, 6l behind Party Line (8-8) at Doncaster 1m 4f hcp 0-100 (2) sft in Oct (flat).
12 84 Saffa Hill (IRE) T D Easterby 3 10-12 Lucy Alexander (3)
40-1 (10-12) Held up in touch and keen, soon in rear, weakened from 3 out, 4th of 5, 31l behind Right To Rule (10-12) at Haydock 2m 3yo hdl (4) gs in Oct.
13 Totalize B Ellison 3 10-12 Danny Cook
8-1 (8-13) Dwelt mid-division, ridden and headway over 2f out, weakened final furlong, 7th of 11, 11l behind Dr Yes (9-7) at Lingfield 1m 4f 3yo hcp 0-100 (2) pol in Oct (flat).
14 Ferndale Mrs A Duffield 3 10-5 F Keniry
Royal Applause filly out of Carradale.

13:20 Ann And Brian Everett Golden Wedding Anniversary Handicap Chase Full card

  • £3,500 added, 4yo+
  • 2m 3f
13:20 Catterick Racecards Wednesday 5th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 22249B Whisky Galore M M McNiff 6 11-12 t D R Fox (7)
13-2 (10-13) Chased leaders, 8th halfway, 7th and in touch when brought down 4 out, in a race won by Urban Gale (11-3) at Downpatrick 2m 2f hcp chs 0-102 sft in Nov, 9 ran.
2 12P58F Highland Love Jedd O'Keeffe 7 11-11 p Brian Harding
14-1 (11-12) Tracking leaders when fell 1st, in a race won by Strobe (11-2) at Sedgefield 2m 4f hcp 0-100 (5) gs in Nov, 8 ran.
3 2112-P6 Saddle Pack (IRE) J Walton 9 11-11 Miss C Walton (7)
6-1 (10-3) Held up towards rear, outpaced when hampered and almost unseated rider 3 out, never near leaders, 6th of 9, 36l behind Swift Arrow (11-6) at Kelso 2m 1f hcp chs 0-115 (4) sft in Nov.
4 43F6-U4 Or d'Oudairies (FR) Ferdy Murphy 10 11-7 t J M Maguire
20-1 (11-0) In rear, went poor 4th before 4 out, ridden before 2 out, one pace and no impression, 4th of 6, 20l behind Noble Legend (11-3) at Haydock 2m 4f hcp chs 0-115 (4) gs in Oct.
5 1U1435- Transact (IRE) M Todhunter 7 11-0 p Henry Brooke (3)
4-1 (11-5) Chased leader, ridden 4 out, weakened approaching 2 out, moderate 5th, 5th of 7, well behind Sambelucky (10-9) at Newcastle 2m nov hcp chs 0-95 (5) gd in Mar.
6 417P-62 Doberdan (USA) Course and Distance Winner P Holmes 7 11-0 R McGrath
12-1 (10-10) Prominent, raced wide, lost place after 6th, rallied 4 out, soon chasing winner, stayed on, 2nd of 6, 5l behind Billy Cuckoo (11-2) at Wetherby 2m 4f hcp chs 0-105 (4) sft in Nov.
7 5188-50 Emirate Isle Course Winner C Grant 8 10-13 p K Renwick
25-1 (11-3) Tracked leaders, not fluent 3 out, soon ridden, weakened before next, 10th of 13, 40l behind Anna's Arch (11-9) at Sedgefield 2m 1f hcp hdl 0-100 (5) gd in Nov.
8 6795-PP Brave Spartacus (IRE) Beaten Favourite K G Reveley 6 10-13 J Reveley
3-1fav (11-2) Went right start and slowly away, held up in rear, mistake 4th, headway when not fluent 8th, lost place when mistake 12th, weakened next, pulled up before 2 out, in a race won by Strobe (11-2) at Sedgefield 2m 4f hcp 0-100 (5) gs in Nov, 8 ran.
9 50-0233 Vardas Supreme (IRE) Miss J E Foster 9 10-12 bt Samantha Drake (7)
6-1 (11-5) Tracked leader, mistake 3rd, jumped right and slow 7th, chased leader before last until no extra last 100 yards, 3rd of 5, 2 3/4l behind Samson Collonges (10-7) at Hexham 2m 4f nov hcp chs 0-95 (5) hvy in Nov.
10 9-958P5 Turf Trivia G M Moore 5 10-4 b F Keniry
7-1 (10-10) Jumped right at times, with leader, led 2nd until before 9th, no impression in 3rd from 3 out, weakened last, 5th of 8, 26l behind Strobe (11-2) at Sedgefield 2m 4f hcp 0-100 (5) gs in Nov.
11 44-7753 Pen Gwen (FR) Mrs K Walton 9 10-3 pt S Brockbank (10)
8-1 (10-7) Led, mistake 3rd, headed 4th, soon in rear, headway before and mistake 2 out, kept on from last, went 3rd towards finish, 3rd of 6, 21l behind Ibn Hiyyan (10-11) at Hexham 2m hcp chs 0-95 (5) sft in Nov.
12 494-26P Archie's Wish Micky Hammond 8 10-0 B Hughes
16-1 (10-0) Held up in touch, under pressure 10th, soon weakened, behind when pulled up 4 out, in a race won by Billy Cuckoo (11-2) at Wetherby 2m 4f hcp chs 0-105 (4) sft in Nov, 6 ran.
13 FP7P8P- Appeal Denied (IRE) Miss S E Forster 10 10-0 Non-runner

13:50 racinguk.com Beginners' Chase Full card

  • £6,000 added, 4yo+
  • 2m 3f
13:50 Catterick Racecards Wednesday 5th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 2252-54 Avenging Ace (IRE) D McCain Jnr 6 11-0 t J M Maguire
7-2 (11-3) Led, headed before 3 out, soon weakened, 4th of 13, 29l behind Master Neo (11-0) at Uttoxeter 3m Beginners Chase (0-110) (4yo+) (4) hvy in Nov.
2 4F64-43 Bogside (IRE) G A Charlton 8 11-0 Lucy Alexander (3)
25-1 (10-12) Took keen hold early, held up in chasing group, headway to 3rd after 8th, went 2nd before 4 out, no chance with unchallenged winner when lost 2nd approaching last, 3rd of 6, 18l behind Kie (10-7) at Musselburgh 2m Beginners Chase (0-125) (4yo+) (3) gd in Nov.
3 064-0U2 Brandon Thomas (IRE) Ferdy Murphy 6 11-0 John Winston (7)
13-2 (11-0) With leader, led 4th to 5th, led again before 8th, headed 2 out, ridden before last, kept on well, 2nd of 7, 4 1/2l behind Highrate (11-0) at Hexham 2m Beginners Chase (0-110) (4yo+) (4) hvy in Nov.
4 5/0305-4 Fridaythorpe (IRE) M W Easterby 7 11-0 Jake Greenall (5)
20-1 (10-7) Disputed lead until led between 3 out and 2 out, ridden and headed 2 out, kept on one pace, 4th of 9, 9l behind The Mumper (10-12) at Market Rasen 2m 3f nov hdl (4) sft in Nov.
5 8504F/3- Mannered J Wade 7 11-0 John Dawson (7)
5-1 (11-0) Led, strongly challenged 3 out, headed after next, weakened before last, 3rd of 7, 12l behind Quelle Chance (10-9) at Hexham 3m nh nov hdl (4) gf in Apr '11.
6 4190P/0- Master Conor (IRE) H Hogarth 6 11-0 F Davis
150-1 (10-12) Mid-division, hampered 3rd, behind from 6th, tailed off, 12th of 17, well behind Crafti Bookie (10-12) at Wetherby 2m 4f nov hdl (4) gd in Oct '11.
7 56641- Reasonable Force K G Reveley 6 11-0 J Reveley
16-1 (10-13) Held up in touch, headway halfway, chased leaders 3 out, ridden to challenge next, stayed on under pressure to lead final 50 yards, all out, won at Sedgefield 2m 1f am nov hdl (4) gs in Apr beating The Weatherman (11-5) by 3/4l, 12 ran.
8 41/2393- Wilde Pastures (IRE) Course Winner J Ewart 7 11-0 B Hughes
10-3 (10-13) Prominent, led 2nd, headed approaching 2 out, weakened after last, 3rd of 12, 4l behind Reasonable Force (10-13) at Sedgefield 2m 1f am nov hdl (4) gs in Apr.
9 42P2P4- Classical Mist D O'Meara 8 10-7 D F O'Regan
5-1 (11-11) Held up in 5th, headway 13th, went 2nd after 3 out until before last, soon weakened, 4th of 6, 30l behind Overyou (11-3) at Kelso 2m 6f hcp chs 0-120 (4) gd in Apr.

14:20 yorkshire-outdoors.co.uk Mares' Novices' Hurdle Full card

  • £6,000 added, 4yo+
  • 2m 3f
14:20 Catterick Racecards Wednesday 5th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 129-1 Doyly Carte Course Winner D McCain Jnr 4 11-3 J M Maguire
8-11fav (10-12) Tracked leader, led after 3 out, easily, won at Musselburgh 2m mdn hdl (5) gd in Nov beating Golden Sparkle (10-12) by 11l, 9 ran.
2 PP-7 Briery Vixen H D Daly 6 10-10 Jake Greenall (5)
25-1 (10-7) Tracked leaders in 4th, ridden over 1f out, one pace, 7th of 12, 18l behind Centasia (10-12) at Wincanton 2m mares n h flat (6) gs in Oct.
3 64 Brook Star (IRE) M Dods 4 10-10 F Keniry
12-1 (11-1) Led, wandered 4th, headed when not fluent 2 out, 4th and beaten last, 4th of 9, 12l behind Rowlestone Lad (11-5) at Leicester 2m sll hdl (5) sft in Nov.
4 007-48 Detour Ahead Jennie Candlish 4 10-10 p S Quinlan
66-1 (11-4) Led, jumped right 5th, given reminder, soon headed, went right when weakening next, tailed off, last of 8, well behind Call Me A Star (11-4) at Uttoxeter 2m mares mdn hdl (5) sft in Nov.
5 354 Dolly Royal (IRE) R Johnson 7 10-10 K Johnson
50-1 (10-12) Held up in rear, mistake 7th, left remote 4th 2 out, never a factor, 4th of 6, 42l behind Little Glenshee (10-9) at Newcastle 2m 4f mdn hdl (5) gs in Nov.
6 09-95 Doyenthedecenthing J J Davies 4 10-10 B Hughes
125-1 (10-5) In rear, not fluent 3rd, lost touch 5th, tailed off, 5th of 8, 48l behind Grate Fella (10-12) at Sedgefield 2m 1f NH nov hdl 4-6yo (4) gd in Nov.
7 Mary Milan (IRE) J M Jefferson 5 10-10 Harry Haynes
Milan mare out of Pristina.
8 03/5238- Mrs Eff Mrs K Walton 6 10-10 R McGrath
8-1 (11-9) Held up mid-division, chased leaders before 4 out, weakened from 3 out, 8th of 17, 29l behind Forcefield (11-1) at Newcastle 3m hcp hdl 0-95 (5) gd in Nov '11.
9 4 Phase Shift Course Winner B Ellison 4 10-10 Danny Cook
100-1 (10-7) In rear and in touch, outpaced from 4 out, last of 4, 39l behind Balder Succes (11-2) at Haydock 2m 4yo hdl (2) sft in Nov.
10 22-0 Vinetta K G Reveley 4 10-10 J Reveley
8-1 (10-12) Rear division, never dangerous, 10th of 12, 38l behind Izzini (10-7) at Sedgefield 2m 1f mares n h flat (6) gd in Oct.
11 8 Wor Josie (IRE) D McCain Jnr 4 10-10 Henry Brooke (3)
10-1 (11-0) Tracked leaders on inside, ridden 7f out, weakened over 4f out, 8th of 14, 34l behind Floral Spinner (11-1) at Hereford 2m 1f mares n h flat (6) gf in Aug.

14:50 Book Now For 28th December Handicap Chase Full card

  • £6,000 added, 4yo+
  • 3m 1f 110y
14:50 Catterick Racecards Wednesday 5th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 42-PF54 Kent Street (IRE) Mrs S J Smith 7 11-12 Ryan Mania
9-1 (11-2) Tracked leaders, left 2nd from 4th until outpaced before 2 out, kept on and no impression, 4th of 6, 13l behind Kruzhlinin (11-2) at Carlisle 2m Beginners Chase (0-125) (4yo+) (3) hvy in Nov.
2 24P7-44 Lockstown Distance Winner Mrs A Hamilton 9 11-12 p K Renwick
7-1 (10-5) Held up in touch, ridden after 13th, soon outpaced, weakened before 2 out, left moderate 4th last, 4th of 7, 37l behind Knockara Beau (11-8) at Kelso 2m 7f hcp chs 0-140 (3) sft in Nov.
3 3431U-8 Nodform Richard D McCain Jnr 6 11-10 b J M Maguire
8-1 (11-1) Led to 9th, chased leaders, weakened before 4 out, 8th of 11, 39l behind Aland Islands (11-1) at Newcastle 2m 4f nov chs (4) gs in Nov.
4 P52PPP Dystonia's Revenge (IRE) Course and Distance Winner Mrs S Walton 7 11-3 Miss C Walton (7)
66-1 (10-4) Held up in rear, detatched halfway, behind from 5 out, pulled up before next, in a race won by Wyck Hill (11-4) at Wetherby 3m 1f hcp chs 0-130 (3) sft in Nov, 9 ran.
5 51511-8 Quetzal (IRE) Distance Winner M Todhunter 7 11-3 p J Reveley
7-1 (11-8) In touch, chased leaders 4th, went 2nd 7th, led 12th, headed before 4 out, soon beaten, 8th of 10, well behind Roi De Garde (10-5) at Wetherby 3m 1f hcp chs 0-110 (4) gs in Nov.
6 2P31-34 Amroth Bay Beaten Favourite Jennie Candlish 8 10-13 S Quinlan
7-2fav (10-5) Behind, headway, to chase leaders 10th, weakened after 2 out, 4th of 11, 13l behind Inside Dealer (11-12) at Stratford 3m 4f hcp chs 0-125 (3) gd in Jun.
7 09-638F Ballymacduff (IRE) G A Charlton 8 10-0 t Lucy Alexander (3)
6-1 (10-7) Tracked leader, a close 2nd when fell 13th, in a race won by Or de Grugy (11-5) at Musselburgh 3m hcp chs 0-105 (4) gd in Nov, 10 ran.

15:20 Go Racing At Wetherby This Saturday Intermediate Open NH Flat Race Full card

  • £2,100 added, 4-6yo
  • 2m
15:20 Catterick Racecards Wednesday 5th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 3 Brae On (IRE) G Bewley 4 11-4 Jonathon Bewley (7)
15-2 (10-7) Led for about 5f, chased leaders, chased clear pair over 2f out, no impression, 3rd of 8, 19l behind No Deal (11-0) at Carlisle 2m 1f NH flat (6) sft in Nov.
2 0- Broadway Lights (IRE) Mrs S J Smith 6 11-4 S Byrne (3)(ex2)
10-1 (11-1) Held up mid-division, pushed along over 7f out, tailed off over 5f out, last of 12, well behind The Wayward Lord (10-13) at Catterick 2m NH flat (6) gd in Nov '11.
3 Carlton Jack M W Easterby 5 11-4 Jake Greenall (5)
Erhaab gelding out of Harry's Bride.
4 6 Dissidancer (IRE) J Wade 4 11-4 John Dawson (7)
33-1 (11-0) Hampered start, held up towards rear, some headway over 4f out, ridden and weakened over 2f out, 6th of 11, 37l behind Mount Hope (11-4) at Sedgefield 2m 1f mdn NH flat (6) gf in May.
5 Highlander Ted T D Walford 4 11-4 B J Toomey (3)
Midnight Legend gelding out of Half Each.
6 0 Trust Thomas Mrs A Hamilton 4 11-4 Harry Haynes
40-1 (11-2) Always towards rear, never a factor, 10th of 14, 31l behind Clever Cookie (11-2) at Musselburgh 2m NH flat (6) gd in Nov.
7 Wesleydale (IRE) S G West 5 11-4 R Clark (10)
Westerner gelding out of Fully Focused.
8 0 Allora Flora Mrs S A Watt 4 10-11 Henry Brooke (3)
50-1 (10-4) Mid-division, pushed along 6f out, well beaten over 2f out, 10th of 14, 36l behind Broadway Buffalo (11-7) at Aintree 2m 1f NH flat (6) sft in Oct.
9 Blue Sea Of Ibrox (IRE) A D Brown 4 10-11 Danny Cook
Subtle Power filly out of Jerpoint Rose.
10 40- Detroit River Mrs Dianne Sayer 4 10-11 Miss E C Sayer (5)
40-1 (9-12) Led 5f, in touch, ridden and weakened over 3f out, 14th of 16, well behind Chancery (10-12) at Haydock 1m 5f n h flat 3yo (6) gs in Nov '11.
11 Executive Benefit (IRE) Mrs S J Smith 5 10-11 Ryan Mania
Beneficial mare out of Executive Dream.
12 0 Foxy Gillian Mrs K Walton 5 10-11 S Brockbank (10)
33-1 (11-0) Towards rear, 11th halfway, no extra under 5f out, completely tailed off, 10th of 12, well behind More Madness (11-7) at Limerick 2m 2f N H flat in May.
13 4- Jessica Valentine (IRE) K G Reveley 5 10-11 J Reveley
12-1 (10-10) Mid-division, headway on wide outside when bumped on bend over 3f out, stayed on same pace inside final furlong, 4th of 18, 4 1/2l behind Fairey Delta (11-3) at Uttoxeter 2m mares n h flat (6) gd in Mar.
14 Kastela Stari T J Fitzgerald 5 10-11 B Hughes
Beat Hollow mare out of Campaspe.
15 23 Maison De Ville (GER) D O'Meara 4 10-11 D F O'Regan
8-1 (10-7) Mid-division, switched right 3f out, headway 2f out, edged left inside final furlong, went 3rd towards finish, 3rd of 14, 5l behind Broadway Buffalo (11-7) at Aintree 2m 1f NH flat (6) sft in Oct.
16 9 Olive Grove A H Mactaggart 6 10-11 Mr C Bewley (7)
28-1 (10-9) Always behind, lost touch after hafway, tailed off, last of 9, well behind Brady (11-2) at Kelso 2m NH flat (6) gd in May.