Today's racecards

00:32 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $9,001 added, 2yo
  • 1f 30y
00:32 Canterbury Park Racecards Friday 25th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Rey D Arranque (USA) Jose Ibarra 2 8-10 Jorge Torres
2(2) 885 Minnesota Jess (USA) Victor Hanson 2 8-10 Ismael Ricardo Suarez
3(3) 6 My Gunbuddy (USA) H Fennell 2 8-10 Jordan Olesiak
4(4) 75 Ls Little Effort (USA) Robert Johnson 2 8-10 Stormy Smith
5(5) 4 Love My P A (USA) Robert Johnson 2 8-10 Jake Olesiak
6(6) This Grace A Rocken (USA) Stephen Kane 2 8-10 Seth Martinez
7(7) 73 Knu Song (USA) Victor Hanson 2 8-10 Marcus Swiontek

00:58 Claiming Full card

  • $8,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 80y
00:58 Canterbury Park Racecards Friday 25th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 31-5254 Dashin Thru The Oaks (USA) Distance Winner C Livingston 3 8-12 Doug Frink
2(2) 230-554 Tres My Tracks (USA) Course Winner Jason Olmstead 4 9-0 Cody Smith
3(3) 745-717 Kool Dreamin Destiny (USA) Course and Distance Winner C Livingston 3 8-12 Marcus Swiontek
4(4) 76-5232 Mafoosa (USA) Course and Distance Winner Brent Clay 3 8-12 Stormy Smith
5(5) 33-2213 Justa Bump (USA) Course Winner Robert Johnson 3 8-12 Juan Vazquez
6(6) 267-355 Southbound N Down (USA) Distance Winner Stacy Hill 3 8-12 Jorge Torres
8(8) 52-3821 Moostache (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robert Johnson 4 9-0 Jake Olesiak
9(9) 890842 Amazing Graycie (USA) Distance Winner Allen Goodsell 3 8-12 Rusty Shaw
7(7) 6-74615 Tricky Spin (USA) Justin Mckinley 5 9-0 Non-runner

01:26 Claiming Full card

  • $11,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
01:26 Canterbury Park Racecards Friday 25th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 651-267 Nevergetsold (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Robertino Diodoro 3 8-7 Wilson Dieguez
3(3) 135166 Sunday Dawn (USA) Distance Winner Manuel Troche 4 8-11 Martin Escobar
4(4) 616557 Dolphin Shorts (USA) Distance Winner Miguel Silva 4 8-11 Cesar Ordaz
5(5) 161445 Chuckle Of The Day (USA) Distance Winner Joel Berndt 3 8-7 Israel Hernandez
6(6) 5-52532 All About Brownie (USA) Distance Winner Michael Biehler 4 8-11 Lori Keith
2(2) 6-74709 Borrowed Money (USA) James Bends 4 8-6 Non-runner

01:54 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $27,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 110y
01:54 Canterbury Park Racecards Friday 25th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 286 Blue Bomber (USA) Robertino Diodoro 3 8-7 Jorge Carreno
2(2) 098-223 Wildcard (USA) Bruce Riecken 4 8-11 Martin Escobar
3(3) Rolled Away (USA) Valorie Lund 3 8-7 Ry Eikleberry
4(4) 39 R K's Afleet (USA) Stanley Mankin 3 8-7 b1 Dean Butler
5(5) 56 Oak Tie (USA) Bryan Porter 4 8-11 Juan Rivera
6(6) 0 I Run To Daylight (USA) Michael Biehler 3 8-7 Lori Keith
7(7) 593795 Cats Gone (USA) Nevada Litfin 3 8-7 Eddie Jr Martin
8(8) 8 Love Your Humor (USA) Beaten Favourite McLean Robertson 3 8-7 Alex Canchari
9(9) 6234-33 Fair Trade (USA) Tony Rengstorf 5 8-11 Seth Martinez
10(10) 7-80 Lindies Wish (USA) Miguel Silva 4 8-11 Non-runner
11(11) 78-0 Blue Star Cat (USA) Michael Biehler 3 8-7 Non-runner
12(12) 2-39455 Sweet Stuff (USA) Larry Donlin 4 8-11 Non-runner
13(13) 82-3623 Mr. Montagu (USA) Larry Donlin 4 8-11 Non-runner

02:22 Claiming Full card

  • $20,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 110y
02:22 Canterbury Park Racecards Friday 25th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 842221 Citron Kid (USA) Course and Distance Winner Mike Chambers 4 8-11 Scott Stevens
2(2) 552523 Why Frank (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Doug Oliver 5 8-11 Juan Rivera
3(3) 896667 Bang On (USA) Larry Donlin 7 8-11 Jordan Olesiak
4(4) 132219 Wild By Nature (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ike Green 5 8-11 Eddie Jr Martin
5(5) 2-62855 Indy Racer (USA) Distance Winner Valorie Lund 4 8-11 Ry Eikleberry
7(7) 8-11440 Caleb's Comet (USA) McLean Robertson 4 8-11 Alex Canchari
8(8) 2-31777 Uncle Gardner (USA) Distance Winner Joe Offolter 5 8-11 Quincy Hamilton
9(9) 2269-88 Francis Henry (USA) Justin Mckinley 6 8-11 Chamisa Goodwin
6(6) 944313 Riseseastsetswest (USA) Bruce Riecken 4 8-11 Non-runner

02:50 Allowance Full card

  • $36,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
02:50 Canterbury Park Racecards Friday 25th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 362-516 Evert (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gary Scherer 4 8-9 Eddie Jr Martin
2(2) 612-423 Bing's Magic (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner McLean Robertson 4 8-9 Alex Canchari
3(3) 2511 Speed Is Life (USA) Course and Distance Winner Doug Oliver 3 8-7 Ry Eikleberry
4(4) 942246 Victory Sled (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bruce Riecken 6 8-9 Chamisa Goodwin
5(5) 56-3122 Sam's Silver Star (USA) Course Winner Tony Rengstorf 3 8-5 Seth Martinez
6(6) 5-42165 Blumin Lucky (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Randy Pfeifer 4 8-9 Wilson Dieguez
7(7) 211 Finlander (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sandra Sweere 4 8-11 Denny Velazquez

03:19 Claiming Full card

  • $9,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
03:19 Canterbury Park Racecards Friday 25th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 633132 Gallant Gent (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Joe Hawley 7 8-11 Jorge Carreno
2(2) 2350-85 Logan'sshorebreeze (USA) Distance Winner Thomas McFadden 8 8-6 Marcus Swiontek (5)
4(4) 314325 Sweet Tigger (USA) Distance Winner Ronald Westermann 7 8-11 Justin Shepherd
5(5) 571163 Metropolitan Man (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Wade Rarick 6 8-11 Jake Olesiak
6(6) 333545 Go Getem (USA) Distance Winner Robert Johnson 8 8-11 Stormy Smith
7(7) 452264 Master Demand (USA) Distance Winner David Van Winkle 6 8-11 Ry Eikleberry
8(8) 19/00-87 Gracias Derenzo (USA) Rafael Flores 7 8-11 Nik Goodwin
9(9) 406-565 Bootscootn Express (USA) Renaldo Holder 5 8-11 Patrick Canchari
10(10) 5598-68 Schillerthekiller (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Randy Rarick 6 8-11 Denny Velazquez
11(11) 31-7363 Kips Hog Wild (USA) Distance Winner Jason Olmstead 5 8-11 Scott Stevens
12(12) 1-70745 Great Exuma (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bruce Riecken 6 8-11 Chamisa Goodwin
3(3) 31-7665 Sleep Walking (USA) Dickie Martinez 7 8-11 Non-runner

03:47 Allowance Full card

  • $34,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
03:47 Canterbury Park Racecards Friday 25th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 31-3463 L G Suprem (USA) Course and Distance Winner Philip Fauchald 5 8-9 Dean Butler
2(2) 442-416 Shangrila Bar (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Bruce Riecken 4 8-9 Chamisa Goodwin
4(4) 87761-6 Prince Demidoff (USA) Course and Distance Winner Rafael Flores 6 8-9 Martin Escobar
5(5) 58-126 Pennant Fever (USA) Course and Distance Winner Victor Hanson 3 8-5 Ry Eikleberry
6(6) 5662-34 Lookin At Larry (USA) Course and Distance Winner Stephen Kane 6 8-9 Juan Rivera
7(7) 7217-60 Demis Nativedancer (USA) Course and Distance Winner Rafael Flores 5 8-9 Patrick Canchari
8(8) 315-345 Jack's Tiger (USA) Course and Distance Winner Percy Scherbenske 6 8-9 Alex Canchari
9(9) 25-7113 R U Joshin Me (USA) Course and Distance Winner Tony Rengstorf 4 8-9 Seth Martinez
3(3) 4-32345 Bold Raider (USA) Jerry Cole 7 8-9 Non-runner

04:15 Claiming Full card

  • $11,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
04:15 Canterbury Park Racecards Friday 25th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 294611 Logan's First Date (USA) Course and Distance Winner Francisco Bravo 3 8-6 Dean Butler
2(2) 116275 Bonita Rita (USA) Distance Winner Joel Berndt 4 8-11 Martin Escobar
3(3) 555345 Dynamicflower (USA) Distance Winner Renaldo Holder 5 8-11 Patrick Canchari
4(4) 982766 Spinning Slew (USA) Distance Winner Jerry Cole 5 8-11 Justin Shepherd
5(5) 3-15782 Farmers Wife (USA) Distance Winner Mike Chambers 4 8-11 Scott Stevens
6(6) 322566 Harlan's Sweetie (USA) Distance Winner Valorie Lund 4 8-11 Alex Canchari
7(7) 4-86888 Aahbreeze (USA) Distance Winner Larry Donlin 5 8-11 Jorge Carreno
8(8) 77-6523 Chile Win (USA) Course Winner Shane Miller 5 8-11 Stormy Smith
9(9) 75-6217 City Kid (USA) Course and Distance Winner Bernell Rhone 4 8-11 Israel Hernandez
10(10) 49287-8 T's Mountain (USA) Dickie Martinez 5 8-11 Non-runner

04:43 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $10,500 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
04:43 Canterbury Park Racecards Friday 25th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 356442 Sweet G (USA) Larry Donlin 3 8-7 Dean Butler
2(2) 5220 Tilted Lady (USA) Miguel Silva 3 8-7 Cesar Ordaz
3(3) 57382-4 Zeta Zody (USA) Michael Biehler 3 8-7 Lori Keith
4(4) 69/7-767 My Special Rose (USA) Troy Bethke 4 8-11 b1 Alex Canchari
5(5) Gold Mine Girl (USA) Jon Wekseth 4 8-11 Jordan Olesiak
6(6) 845 Lady Vronsky (USA) Robertino Diodoro 4 8-11 Ry Eikleberry
7(7) 66-3863 Kelley Marie (USA) Ronald Westermann 4 8-11 Jake Olesiak