Today's racecards

19:35 Claiming Full card

  • $12,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
19:35 Canterbury Park Racecards Saturday 13th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 622116 Save Your Story (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Van Winkle 4 8-11 Juan Rivera
2(2) 435118 Miss Luna (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Randy Rarick 3 8-7 Alex Canchari
3(3) 212442 Alexassilvercharm (USA) Distance Winner Charles Smith 5 8-11 Scott Stevens
4(4) 58-2241 Most Darling (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jon Wekseth 5 8-11 Jordan Olesiak
5(5) 5-16456 Quick Wampum (USA) Distance Winner Robertino Diodoro 5 8-11 Ry Eikleberry
6(6) 2-77421 Nokomis (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner McLean Robertson 7 8-11 Eddie Jr Martin
7(7) 266271 Orchard House (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tony Rengstorf 5 8-11 Dean Butler
8(8) 1-41658 Blue Ra Ra (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Svendsen 5 8-11 Anne Rosen Von
9(9) 21-3341 Blarney D'or (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Roger Brueggemann 4 8-11 Nik Goodwin

20:05 Claiming Full card

  • $18,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
20:05 Canterbury Park Racecards Saturday 13th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 614331 Greeley's Legend (USA) Distance Winner Dan McFarlane 3 8-6 Juan Ochoa
2(2) 621436 Layover In Seattle (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Robertino Diodoro 4 8-11 Geovanni Franco
3(3) 321-351 Ragged Edge (USA) Course and Distance Winner Bernell Rhone 4 8-11 Martin Escobar
5(5) 17692-0 Hurricane Houston (USA) Course and Distance Winner Bryan Porter 5 8-11 Alex Canchari
6(6) 7-58553 Noah And O (USA) Course and Distance Winner Tim Padilla 4 8-11 Ry Eikleberry
8(8) 2610-97 Bill's Hat Trick (USA) Distance Winner Tony Rengstorf 4 8-11 Lori Keith
9(9) 35/466-1 Threefiftysevenmag (USA) Course Winner Joel Berndt 4 8-11 Justin Shepherd
10(10) 1532-62 C J Mamas Boy (USA) McLean Robertson 5 8-11 Julian Pimentel
4(4) 418278 K Js Maddog (USA) Valorie Lund 4 8-11 Non-runner
7(7) 87-3244 Tragic Magic (USA) Richard Scherer 5 8-11 Non-runner

20:35 Claiming Full card

  • $12,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
20:35 Canterbury Park Racecards Saturday 13th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 7/518-72 Our Family Affair (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Doug Oliver 6 8-11 Geovanni Franco
2(2) 546-855 Jack And Max (USA) Course Winner Gary Scherer 7 8-11 Denny Velazquez
3(3) 261-885 Mr. Bubba Cat (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bryan Porter 5 8-11 Scott Stevens
4(4) 268-643 Good Guy Larry (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Percy Scherbenske 5 8-11 Ry Eikleberry
5(5) 57-7445 Erv The Banker (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tony Rengstorf 6 8-11 Lori Keith
7(7) 9-98070 Dean Doesn't Know (USA) Course Winner Michael Bolinger 5 8-11 Eddie Jr Martin
8(8) 51115-4 Dancingwithbigron (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Francisco Bravo 5 8-11 Dean Butler
9(9) 2162-65 Gold Country Cat (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Van Winkle 6 8-11 Juan Rivera
10(10) 058537 The Quinnster (USA) Course Winner Larry Donlin 7 8-6 Israel Hernandez (5)
6(6) 321788 Willow Parish (USA) Thomas McFadden 7 8-11 Non-runner

21:05 Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 110y
21:05 Canterbury Park Racecards Saturday 13th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 69-7764 Ilikechocolatemilk (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kevin Danger 7 8-7 Jordan Olesiak
3(3) 9-70093 Charging Home (USA) Distance Winner Randy Rarick 7 8-7 Derek Bell
4(4) 572655 Willie Prevail (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Valorie Lund 6 8-7 Daniel Vergara
6(6) 912231 Beat Your Bluff (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bernell Rhone 8 8-11 Dean Butler
7(7) 187497 Brassy's Delight (USA) Jose Ibarra 6 8-7 Martin Escobar
8(8) 43-6117 Mizzen Maze (USA) Distance Winner Tony Rengstorf 6 8-7 Eddie Jr Martin
9(9) 41-2298 Pacific Tsunami (USA) Jon Wekseth 7 8-7 Chris Fackler
16(16) 133429 Don't Bluff (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner McLean Robertson 7 8-7 Julian Pimentel
1(1) 41489-7 Slew City Storm (USA) Lonnie Arterburn 6 8-7 Non-runner
5(5) 33-5377 Guadalcanal (USA) Jr Ray Tracy, 8 8-7 Non-runner
10(10) 125-725 Bravo Prado (USA) Michael Biehler 7 8-7 Non-runner
11(11) 023-486 Jix (USA) Randy Pfeifer 7 8-7 Non-runner
12(12) 990-593 Backtrack (USA) Gary Scherer 6 8-7 Non-runner
13(13) 5-22376 Blumin Won (USA) Jon Wekseth 8 8-7 Non-runner
14(14) 218-562 Omar's Tiger (USA) Joel Berndt 6 8-7 Non-runner
15(15) 152-686 High Flying Jake (USA) Anthony Granitz 5 8-7 Non-runner

21:35 Claiming Full card

  • $12,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
21:35 Canterbury Park Racecards Saturday 13th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 731113 No Team Spirit (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mike Chambers 4 8-7 Anne Rosen Von
2(2) 451-821 March Twelth (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Roger Brueggemann 7 8-9 Eddie Jr Martin
4(4) 614867 Vaundell (USA) Distance Winner Robertino Diodoro 7 8-7 Ry Eikleberry
5(5) 124-531 Ghost Skier (USA) Course and Distance Winner Francisco Bravo 5 8-11 Dean Butler
6(6) 124528 Haitian Hero (USA) Distance Winner Miguel Silva 6 8-7 Denny Velazquez
7(7) 512426 Littlebrownroad (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joel Berndt 10 8-7 Justin Shepherd
8(8) 17-5651 Rustic Road (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tony Rengstorf 6 8-11 Alex Canchari
9(9) 353857 Hard Nosed (USA) Distance Winner Bruce Riecken 4 8-7 Wilfredo Arroyo
10(10) 33-0321 Redneck Richie (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Biehler 6 8-11 Lori Keith
3(3) 7-12720 Quality Diplomat (USA) David Van Winkle 6 8-7 Non-runner

22:05 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $30,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
22:05 Canterbury Park Racecards Saturday 13th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 4 Kati Can (USA) Clay Brinson 3 8-7 Alex Canchari
2(2) 6 Lucky Loop (USA) David Van Winkle 3 8-7 Ry Eikleberry
3(3) 7-9333 Baby Pickles (USA) Doug Oliver 3 8-7 Jordan Olesiak
4(4) 3-28 Mimi's Obsession (USA) Tony Rengstorf 3 8-7 Eddie Jr Martin
5(5) 53 Naomi Ridge Esq. (USA) Bryan Porter 4 8-11 Scott Stevens
6(6) 7 Subito Bryan Porter 4 8-11 Justin Shepherd
7(7) 65-3433 Prairie Girl (USA) Larry Donlin 3 8-7 Nik Goodwin
8(8) 5-45 Unbridled's Celtic (USA) Gregory Weir 4 8-6 Marcus Swiontek (5)
10(10) 8 Crypto Sky (USA) Francisco Bravo 3 8-7 Dean Butler
9(9) 767-299 Demi's No Trump (USA) Roopishwar Rampadarat 4 8-11 Non-runner

22:35 Stakes Full card

  • $100,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
22:35 Canterbury Park Racecards Saturday 13th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 3131-11 Polar Plunge (USA) Gary Scherer 5 8-6 Juan Rivera
4(4) 27-4414 Cherryful Lady (USA) Luis Canchari 4 8-4 Patrick Canchari
5(5) 1-14211 Lady Haddassah (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Biehler 4 8-4 Lori Keith
7(7) 1/12-102 Kune Kune Distance Winner Joan Scott 4 8-4 Francisco Torres
10(10) 4-15211 Bryan's Jewel (USA) Distance Winner McLean Robertson 5 8-11 Julian Pimentel
11(11) 2-11281 Awesome Flower (USA) Distance Winner Michael Maker 4 8-8 Chris Landeros
2(2) 451622 Hooh Why (USA) Gary Scherer 7 8-11 Non-runner
3(3) 1111-31 Grandma's Rules (USA) Richard Scherer 4 8-11 Non-runner
6(6) 1/1-6726 Lava Girl (USA) Bernell Rhone 6 8-4 Non-runner
8(8) 8313-41 Starry Eyed Kate (USA) McLean Robertson 5 8-4 Non-runner
9(9) 15616-6 Soonerette (USA) Donnie Von Hemel 4 8-4 Non-runner
12(12) 11-1261 Smarty B (USA) Dan McFarlane 4 8-8 Non-runner

23:06 Stakes Full card

  • $125,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
23:06 Canterbury Park Racecards Saturday 13th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2411-22 Mister Marti Gras (USA) Distance Winner Chris Block 6 8-6 Francisco Torres
3(3) 16-6523 Wild Jacob (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Stanley Mankin 5 8-6 Ry Eikleberry
4(4) 5134-94 Stachys (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Biehler 6 8-6 Lori Keith
5(5) 631-533 Major Gain (USA) Distance Winner Louie Roussel 5 8-6 Quincy Hamilton
6(6) 214-631 A Diehl (USA) Distance Winner II George Arnold, 8 8-11 Marcelino Pedroza
7(7) 55-3313 Derby Kitten (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Michael Maker 5 8-4 Chris Landeros
8(8) 5-59641 Aroney (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gary Scherer 5 8-6 Eddie Jr Martin
2(2) 142-661 Friendly Banter (USA) Louie Roussel 5 8-8 Non-runner
9(9) 1/12452- Mr. Vegas (USA) Richard Scherer 6 8-6 Non-runner
10(10) 485-431 Hammers Terror (USA) Michael Stidham 4 8-6 Non-runner
11(11) 21134-2 Slip And Drive (USA) McLean Robertson 5 8-6 Non-runner
12(12) 121111 Waronthehomefront (USA) Michael Biehler 5 8-4 Non-runner

23:32 Derby Full card

  • $54,100 added, 3yo
  • 1f 180y
23:32 Canterbury Park Racecards Saturday 13th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 524-111 Patriots Dream 123 (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kasey Willis 3 8-12 Mark Luark
2(2) 329-351 First Prize Wagon (USA) Course and Distance Winner Stacy Hill 3 8-12 Jose Montoya
3(3) 2421-62 Hr Ebony Princess (USA) Distance Winner Stacy Hill 3 8-12 Ry Eikleberry
4(4) 31-3431 Hr Money Maker (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Stacy Hill 3 8-12 Jorge Torres
5(5) 1937-52 Runaway For Corona (USA) Distance Winner Kasey Willis 3 8-12 Cody Smith
6(6) 296-332 Girls Dont Seis (USA) Merritt Pride 3 8-12 Doug Frink
8(8) 115-224 Outlaw Memories (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Edward Hardy 3 8-12 Stormy Smith
9(9) 1214-33 Hada Certain Charm (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Edward Hardy 3 8-12 Nik Goodwin
10(10) 112-253 Catchin Fire (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Kasey Willis 3 8-12 Agustin Silva
7(7) 4113-33 Tcf New Love (USA) Brent Clay 3 8-12 Non-runner

23:58 Optional Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 110y
23:58 Canterbury Park Racecards Saturday 13th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 42331-5 Pt Feature Dash (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Kasey Willis 4 9-0 Agustin Silva
2(2) 114469- Brady Don (USA) Distance Winner Edward Hardy 5 9-0 Nik Goodwin
3(3) 252211 One Classy Eagle (USA) Course and Distance Winner Merritt Pride 3 8-12 Doug Frink
4(4) 3-56363 One Kool Wagon (USA) Course and Distance Winner Victor Hanson 4 9-0 Ismael Ricardo Suarez
5(5) 5024-36 Macho Maggie (USA) Distance Winner Kasey Willis 3 8-12 Mark Luark
6(6) 3-22114 One Famous Blossom (USA) Distance Winner Marissa Taylor 3 8-12 Roger Buening
7(7) 3-61414 Drinkin The Gold (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner C Livingston 4 9-0 Marcus Swiontek
8(8) 95-1819 Tilghman C (USA) Distance Winner Charley Hunt 4 9-0 Stormy Smith
9(9) 8-116 Vibranz (USA) Distance Winner Robert Johnson 3 8-12 Cody Smith