Today's racecards

00:30 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $12,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 110y
00:30 Canterbury Park Racecards Friday 2nd August 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 364 Willard Royal (USA) Robert Johnson 5 9-0 Ry Eikleberry
2(2) 64 Br Shot (USA) Robert Johnson 3 8-12 Roger Buening
3(3) 78-05 Careless Gun (USA) Shane Miller 3 8-12 Jeramie Fennell
4(4) 7 V Os Ebony And Ivory (USA) Edward Hardy 3 8-12 Nik Goodwin
5(5) 8-54332 Dancing Bully (USA) H Fennell 4 9-0 Stormy Smith
6(6) 73 Afterallitseasy (USA) Carl Clevenger 3 8-12 Marcus Swiontek
8(8) 90-46 Iza B Special (USA) Denise Bloomquist 3 8-12 Anne Rosen Von
7(7) 6 Tricky Spin (USA) Justin Mckinley 4 9-0 Non-runner

00:58 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $6,999 added, 2yo
  • 1f 30y
00:58 Canterbury Park Racecards Friday 2nd August 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 8724 My Streakin Runaway (USA) Carl Clevenger 2 8-10 Rusty Shaw
3(3) 6676 Beckys Miracle (USA) Victor Hanson 2 8-10 Ismael Ricardo Suarez
4(4) Quick Juice (USA) Amber Blair 2 8-10 Jorge Torres
5(5) 9 Papa J R (USA) Charley Hunt 2 8-10 Stormy Smith
6(6) 465 Rc Fast Dasher (USA) Victor Hanson 2 8-10 Anne Rosen Von
7(7) 2672 Hot Dashing Doll (USA) James Svendsen 2 8-10 Doug Frink
8(8) 436 Sammi Santanna (USA) Randall Weidner 2 8-10 Roger Buening
9(9) 74 Kool Dreamin Destiny (USA) C Livingston 2 8-10 Marcus Swiontek
2(2) Furys Sol (USA) Edward Hardy 2 8-10 Non-runner

01:33 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $28,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
01:33 Canterbury Park Racecards Friday 2nd August 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 452-513 Go Go Jill (USA) Course and Distance Winner Tony Rengstorf 4 8-7 Lori Keith
2(2) 956-222 Fleet Dyna (USA) Distance Winner Michael McKenzie 7 8-7 Eddie Jr Martin
3(3) 242521 Vertical Lift (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bernell Rhone 5 8-11 Dean Butler
4(4) 421324 Wine Thief (USA) Distance Winner Valorie Lund 4 8-7 Anne Rosen Von
5(5) 122-213 Talkin Bout (USA) Distance Winner Gary Scherer 4 8-9 Denny Velazquez
6(6) 86-2115 Glee Distance Winner Mike Chambers 4 8-7 Scott Stevens
7(7) 237-211 It's Tamareno (USA) Course and Distance Winner Percy Scherbenske 5 8-11 Alex Canchari
8(8) 232345 Diamond Disco (USA) Clinton Stuart 4 8-7 Martin Escobar

02:02 Allowance Full card

  • $32,400 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
02:02 Canterbury Park Racecards Friday 2nd August 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 8617-52 Mack's Tiger Paw (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Biehler 4 8-9 Daniel Vergara
2(2) 21-3516 Ragged Edge (USA) Course and Distance Winner Bernell Rhone 4 8-9 Martin Escobar
3(3) 225-082 Private Warrior (USA) McLean Robertson 4 8-9 Geovanni Franco
4(4) 9-801 Let Da Cowboy Rock (USA) Distance Winner Larry Donlin 3 7-13 Israel Hernandez (5)
5(5) 5-56161 Affirmed Cure (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Virginia Peters 4 8-9 Jordan Olesiak
6(6) 2-41421 Jack's Tiger (USA) Distance Winner Percy Scherbenske 5 8-9 Alex Canchari
7(7) 255-227 Supremo Struckgold (USA) Gary Scherer 5 8-9 Dean Butler
10(10) 23-7215 Lookin At Larry (USA) Beaten Favourite Stephen Kane 5 8-9 Eddie Jr Martin
11(11) 3-58379 Bigdaddywarbucks (USA) Distance Winner David Van Winkle 5 8-9 Juan Rivera
8(8) 0-41233 Arvindra (USA) Clay Brinson 4 8-9 Non-runner
9(9) 01 R U Joshin Me (USA) Tony Rengstorf 3 8-4 Non-runner

02:31 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $10,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
02:31 Canterbury Park Racecards Friday 2nd August 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 8-47 Luckys Sweet Dream (USA) Michael Biehler 4 8-11 Lori Keith
2(2) Distorted Day (USA) Kevin Danger 3 8-7 Jordan Olesiak
3(3) 6 Mancala (USA) Dan McFarlane 3 8-7 Juan Ochoa
4(4) 478 Emmy Award Winning (USA) Miguel Silva 3 8-7 Ry Eikleberry
5(5) 2367-72 Indy N Mission (USA) Philip Fauchald 5 8-6 Israel Hernandez (5)
6(6) 3488-20 Dame Steely (USA) Lexon Backhaus 4 8-11 Dalton Brown
7(7) 8-45 Tommyschenanigans (USA) Beaten Favourite Francisco Bravo 3 8-7 Dean Butler
8(8) 42-5435 Horse Divine (USA) Beaten Favourite Clay Brinson 3 8-7 b1 Alex Canchari
9(9) 923266 Proud Bull (USA) Miguel Silva 3 8-7 Larren Delorme
10(10) 5545- Burning Fuhry (USA) Troy Bethke 3 8-7 Eddie Jr Martin
11(11) 44037 Jacksonburg (USA) McLean Robertson 3 8-7 Nik Goodwin

03:00 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
03:00 Canterbury Park Racecards Friday 2nd August 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 512642 Double Jump (USA) Distance Winner Chuck Turco 6 8-11 Jordan Olesiak
2(2) 1-84545 Geocache (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Randy Pfeifer 8 8-11 Larren Delorme
3(3) 18-5778 Not So Fast Festus (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Biehler 7 8-11 Lori Keith
4(4) 862942- Mr. Tango (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Perry Wolff 7 8-11 Alex Canchari
5(5) 112-443 Carnival Candyman (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Valorie Lund 5 8-11 Eddie Jr Martin
6(6) 727739 Dontmesroundwitjim (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Miguel Silva 7 8-11 Ry Eikleberry
7(7) 364-064 Justa Average Joe (USA) Distance Winner Roger Brueggemann 5 8-6 Israel Hernandez (5)
8(8) 778-646 Sunset Kid (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Thomas McFadden 9 8-11 Rusty Shaw
9(9) 53425-5 Evaluate (IRE) Harvey Berg 10 8-11 Patricia Trimble

03:29 Claiming Full card

  • $10,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
03:29 Canterbury Park Racecards Friday 2nd August 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 283-692 Dropped Call (USA) Troy Bethke 4 8-11 Juan Rivera
2(2) 9-76856 Cinder Ellie (USA) Course Winner Doug Oliver 6 8-11 Rusty Shaw
3(3) 958621 Okra Wind Free (USA) Course and Distance Winner Richard Scherer 3 8-6 Eddie Jr Martin
4(4) 470-446 Tightrope Dancer (USA) Distance Winner Gary Scherer 4 8-11 Denny Velazquez
5(5) 392717 Cabinets Included (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Roger Brueggemann 3 8-6 Nik Goodwin
6(6) 889-836 Correspondence (USA) Distance Winner Bruce Riecken 6 8-11 Chamisa Goodwin
7(7) 9880/58 Borregan Lass (USA) Course Winner Bryan Porter 5 8-11 Alex Canchari
8(8) 277554 Elegant Affair (USA) Distance Winner Milton Suter 6 8-6 Israel Hernandez (5)

03:57 Claiming Full card

  • $12,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
03:57 Canterbury Park Racecards Friday 2nd August 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 523235 Valari (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Bends 6 8-11 Dean Butler
3(3) 21-9763 Depeche (USA) Course and Distance Winner Doug Oliver 5 8-11 Daniel Vergara
4(4) 214232 Cassidilly (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joel Berndt 4 8-11 Justin Shepherd
5(5) 351188 Miss Luna (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Randy Rarick 3 8-7 Eddie Jr Martin
6(6) 785-327 What A Score (USA) Distance Winner Valorie Lund 4 8-11 Ry Eikleberry
7(7) 16-4652 All Bets Are Off (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tony Rengstorf 5 8-11 Lori Keith
10(10) 841566 Static Charge (USA) Course and Distance Winner Gary Scherer 4 8-11 Denny Velazquez
11(11) 7-44146 Cherryful Lady (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Luis Canchari 4 8-11 Patrick Canchari
12(12) 2-31365 Gracen Racen (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Percy Scherbenske 4 8-11 Alex Canchari
13(13) 4-59711 Is This A Secret (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robertino Diodoro 4 8-11 Geovanni Franco
2(2) 42316/7 Unbridled Ann (USA) Jr Bobby Ranwick, 10 8-11 Non-runner
8(8) 68/126-3 Neverrguwithrichie (USA) Bruce Riecken 6 8-11 Non-runner
9(9) 3/6-5575 Little Widow Maker (USA) Charles Smith 5 8-11 Non-runner

04:25 Claiming Full card

  • $10,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
04:25 Canterbury Park Racecards Friday 2nd August 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 51-7 Tenpin Strike (USA) Course and Distance Winner McLean Robertson 4 8-11 Alex Canchari
2(2) 677332 Prairie Appeal (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kevin Danger 4 8-11 Nik Goodwin
3(3) 324-913 Hes A Preacher (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jon Wekseth 3 8-7 Jordan Olesiak
4(4) 1-59476 Bold Raider (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jerry Cole 6 8-11 Martin Escobar
5(5) 25547-8 Casino Charley (USA) Course and Distance Winner Thomas McFadden 6 8-11 Wilfredo Arroyo
6(6) 4019 Dalbo (USA) Course and Distance Winner Harvey Berg 3 8-7 Rusty Shaw
7(7) 15-95 Mr Grand Rapids (USA) Course Winner Tony Rengstorf 3 8-2 Israel Hernandez (5)
8(8) 1265-05 Traffic Skier (USA) Course and Distance Winner Miguel Silva 5 8-11 Ry Eikleberry
9(9) 325-738 Rocket Wrench (USA) Course and Distance Winner Bernell Rhone 5 8-11 Dean Butler

04:53 Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
04:53 Canterbury Park Racecards Friday 2nd August 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 4/5812-4 Unlawful Detainer (USA) Course and Distance Winner Miguel Silva 6 8-11 Ry Eikleberry
3(3) 569-645 Victory Sled (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bruce Riecken 5 8-11 Derek Bell
4(4) 5-59532 Slamit (USA) Ike Green 4 8-11 Scott Stevens
6(6) 144-253 Corporate Charlie (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Stanley Mankin 5 8-11 Lori Keith
1(1) 57417 Citations Honor (USA) Lonnie Arterburn 4 8-11 Non-runner
5(5) 415/875 Big Bad Force (USA) Phil Hartman 5 8-11 Non-runner