Today's racecards

12:15 Charles Du Breil Stakes Full card

  • (AWT) €17,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 4f
12:15 Cagnes-Sur-Mer Racecards Saturday 19th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 45052-4 Blue Saphire (FR) Distance Winner N Caullery 5 11-2 P Fertillet
2(1) 24-1434 Zack Hall (FR) Distance Winner Francois Rohaut 6 11-0 Mr J P Boisgontier
3(3) 74024-3 Allesson (FR) F Vermeulen 6 10-10 Mr F Guy
4(2) 856030 Blek (FR) Distance Winner M Pimbonnet 8 10-7 v E Monfort
5(7) 707039 Kourdo (FR) Distance Winner J Parize 5 10-7 K Braye (4)
6(4) 2441-06 Norashman (IRE) K Borgel 5 10-5 v P detre
7(6) Camacarin Ger Collet 5 10-2 C Lefebvre (4)

12:45 Tourette Sur Loup Handicap Full card

  • (Turf) €19,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 3f 204y
12:45 Cagnes-Sur-Mer Racecards Saturday 19th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 634000 Dylans Verse (IRE) Course Winner Macaire (s) 4 9-6 J Guillochon
2(14) 524381 Tiger Junior M Pimbonnet 4 9-6 b F Blondel
3(3) 10524-0 Larache (FR) Distance Winner M Pimbonnet 4 9-6 v T Piccone
4(18) 542249 Vanima Bere (FR) F Foresi 4 9-4 b F Foresi
5(2) 35221-3 Abanderos (IRE) Distance Winner T Larriviere 4 9-2 v Remi Campos
6(7) 040099 Vespon (FR) M Cesandri 4 9-2 v1 J Marquestau (3)
7(5) 36409-2 Majestic Club (USA) Y Fertillet 4 9-2 b F Nicoleau (3)
8(12) 024807 Brighton Belle J Carvalho 4 9-1 F Minarik
9(16) 760250 Absent Minded H A Pantall 4 9-1 F Veron
10(15) 524532 Saroso (FR) W Walton 4 8-13 T Bachelot
11(17) 432358 Laguna Sun (FR) K Borgel 4 8-11 N Perret
12(13) 777410 Tune In (FR) Macaire (s) 4 8-10 b M Androuin
13(9) 33584-4 Reelside (FR) Y Fertillet 4 8-9 M Forest
14(1) 577 Queen Elysees J M Capitte 4 8-9 A Crastus
15(11) 014074 Vitalis Cat (FR) Mme C Martens 4 8-8 F Lefebvre
16(4) 7950 Jungle (FR) Mlle V Dissaux 4 8-8 N Larenaudie (3)
17(6) 0/8350-9 Fantastic Way (FR) Mme C Barbe 4 8-7 T Thulliez
18(10) 062915 Verdelet (FR) Mlle M Henry 4 8-2 b J Claudic

13:15 Joseph Collignon Stakes Full card

  • (AWT) €37,000 added, 3yo
  • 7f 209y
13:15 Cagnes-Sur-Mer Racecards Saturday 19th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 10 Courcy (FR) J C Rouget 3 9-1 G Benoist
2(1) 312477 San Juan (FR) C Lerner 3 9-1 v M Lerner
3(5) 162631 Linngaro (FR) Mar Hofer 3 9-1 T Thulliez
4(8) 11414 Le Ring (FR) F Rossi 3 9-1 F Blondel
5(7) 11 Number Winner (FR) M Gentile 3 8-11 M Demuro
6(4) 664147 Aldo Bere (FR) Boutin (s) 3 8-11 v J Victoire
7(2) 9063- Dha Chara (IRE) R Hollinshead 3 8-11 Jack Duern
8(3) 41 Victory De Rebecq (USA) D Prod'homme 3 8-11 P Prod'homme
9(9) 531213 Calvin Williams (FR) Distance Winner E Lellouche 3 8-11 A Crastus

13:50 Albert Taton Stakes Full card

  • (Turf) €28,000 added, 4yo
  • 1m 4f
13:50 Cagnes-Sur-Mer Racecards Saturday 19th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 112131 Tara River (FR) F Rossi 4 9-6 F Blondel
2(1) 112572 Faraway Run (IRE) P Khozian 4 9-3 Fx Bertras
3(6) 58102-8 Zagros (FR) Distance Winner J Heloury 4 9-3 R auray (3)
5(5) 21131 Open Eagle (IRE) Distance Winner J C Rouget 4 8-13 J B Eyquem
6(3) 56715 Salango (FR) D Prod'homme 4 8-11 F Spanu
7(4) 220111 Glowing Cloud C Ferland 4 8-10 J Victoire
8(8) 142427 Koame (FR) P Chatelain 4 8-8 S Pasquier
4(7) 52342-1 Fantastic Love (FR) T Larriviere 4 8-13 Non-runner

14:25 General De Saint Didier Stakes Full card

  • (Turf) €17,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 2f 151y
14:25 Cagnes-Sur-Mer Racecards Saturday 19th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 021827 Aussi Celebre (IRE) Beaten Favourite E Lellouche 4 10-10 b J Mieulle (4)
2(1) 804267 Private Jet (FR) Macaire (s) 5 10-10 E Monfort
3(11) 85282-5 Valamar (FR) Artu (s) 4 10-10 M artu (4)
4(5) 118034 Vedremo (FR) K Borgel 4 10-7 Mlle M Plat
5(10) 4-21394 Mr Moonlight (IRE) Y Durepaire 4 10-5 P detre
6(4) 10000-0 Milord Des Aigles (FR) Distance Winner Mme C Barbe 5 10-5 P Fertillet
7(7) 603428 Le Bosphore (FR) M Pimbonnet 6 10-5 b Mlle M Collomb (4)
9(6) 481533 Pleasant Afternoon (IRE) Distance Winner C Scandella 5 10-4 Mr J P Boisgontier
10(2) 85324 Notion (IRE) F Chappet 5 10-1 Y Mergirie
11(12) 600208 Skartshoune (FR) F Chappet 4 10-1 D Garcia-dubois
12(8) 088098 Poeme Du Berlais (FR) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner D Prod'homme 5 10-1 b Mlle H Corcoral
8(9) 1-515 Supreme Wisdom F Rossi 5 10-5 Non-runner

14:55 Gaude Handicap Full card

  • (Turf) €17,000 added, 5yo+
  • 1m 4f
14:55 Cagnes-Sur-Mer Racecards Saturday 19th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 0P369-P Heartiste (FR) N Milliere 6 9-6 T Bachelot
2(11) 635015 Amuse Gueule (GER) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner J Perruchot 7 9-3 F Spanu
3(6) 40-0007 Wellitas (GER) W Mongil 5 9-3 b E Hardouin
4(10) 954410 Sweet De L'elfe (FR) Distance Winner Boutin (s) 7 9-1 b J Tastayre (3)
5(14) 670823 Lomirana (FR) Course and Distance Winner N Caullery 7 9-1 T Piccone
6(4) 07950-0 Sird'ouilly (FR) P Vidotto 7 9-1 v M Demuro
7(8) 773000 All By Myself Robert Collet 5 9-1 S Maillot
8(15) 443480 Sagaway (FR) T Larriviere 5 8-13 Remi Campos
9(5) 013741 Iter (FR) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner C Boccheciampe 10 8-13 T Thulliez
10(1) 72000-9 Quai D'honneur (FR) P Vidotto 5 8-13 b M Forest
11(17) 5051-56 Norbriant (FR) Distance Winner Macaire (s) 6 8-13 b M Androuin
12(16) 253636 Dingdong (FR) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner F Foresi 8 8-12 v F Blondel
13(9) 362337 Ad Majora (IRE) M Gentile 5 8-12 A Crastus
14(18) 723134 Warrenton (FR) M Maillard 9 8-11 P C Boudot
15(13) 003600 Follow The Lead Distance Winner F Foresi 7 8-11 b F Foresi
16(7) 39-0877 Lingala (FR) F Cheyer 6 8-10 T Messina
17(2) 000850 Elegant Dancer (FR) Course and Distance Winner J Perruchot 8 8-5 D Breux
18(12) 506054 Qumran (FR) F Foresi 9 8-5 v S Callac (6)

15:30 Saint Jeannet Handicap Full card

  • (Turf) €19,000 added, 5yo+
  • 1m 4f
15:30 Cagnes-Sur-Mer Racecards Saturday 19th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(18) 220001 Frantz De Galais (FR) Course Winner F Lefebvre 7 9-6 A Crastus
2(10) 10945-0 Aggregate (FR) J Heloury 6 9-6 T Thulliez
3(14) 79443-3 Lucky Number (FR) Distance Winner M Forestier 9 9-3 v F Lefebvre
4(8) 700108 Pumuki (FR) Course WinnerDistance Winner P Chatelain 9 9-3 R C Montenegro
5(13) 350407 Sweet Whip (IRE) Course Winner S Labate 5 9-3 b M Demuro
6(5) 672807 Escargot (GER) Y Fertillet 7 9-3 v F Nicoleau (3)
7(2) 004588 Studland Mme P Butel 5 9-3 J Claudic
8(11) 200086 Gonetrio (USA) N Caullery 6 9-2 G A Anselin (3)
9(17) 060070 Rock An Run (IRE) D Prod'homme 5 9-2 b S Pasquier
10(4) 833870 Vernazza (IRE) Distance Winner P Chatelain 6 9-2 b T Piccone
11(15) 257000 Beowulf (FR) M Gentile 5 9-2 E Hardouin
12(1) 063402 Kel Away (FR) Distance Winner Mlle M Henry 6 9-1 b T Bachelot
13(3) 30066-8 Cutting Edge (GER) F Foresi 6 8-12 v F Foresi
14(12) 244952 Arisk (FR) M Pimbonnet 5 8-12 F Blondel
15(9) 008028 Law Blade (FR) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner H A Pantall 8 8-11 v F Veron
16(6) 30060-0 Conti Jet (FR) Boutin (s) 8 8-11 M Forest
17(7) 631227 Blue San (FR) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner Mlle V Boussin 6 8-11 v S Maillot
18(16) 004602 Space Tune (FR) Course WinnerDistance Winner M Gentile 7 8-11 v G Millet