Today's racecards

12:50 France Bleu Azu Handicap Full card

  • (Turf) €51,999 added, 4yo+
  • 7f 100y
12:50 Cagnes-Sur-Mer Racecards Friday 18th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 95516-8 Farouk (FR) F Foresi 4 9-9 F Foresi
2(10) 44-6 Petit Espoir (FR) H A Pantall 4 9-8 F Veron
3(11) 384221 Read Over (FR) R Laplanche 4 9-3 v S Maillot
4(12) 746271 Chez Laurent (IRE) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Collet 4 9-2 T Piccone
5(13) 441347 Baby Cross J C Rouget 4 9-2 v1 J B Eyquem
6(7) 100507 Magiq Rio (IRE) Distance Winner D Prod'homme 4 8-13 S Pasquier
7(16) 612154 Leffard (IRE) F Chappet 4 8-12 v G Benoist
8(4) 271 Inner Beauty (FR) Distance Winner Francois Rohaut 4 8-12 b Fx Bertras
9(8) 353102 Mystical Power (FR) J Heloury 4 8-11 R auray
10(14) 21303-7 Only You (FR) Distance Winner J M Capitte 4 8-10 A Crastus
11(6) 258885 Day Of Victory (FR) T castanheira 4 8-10 A Badel
12(1) 442366 Estarquefigue (FR) Mme C Martens 4 8-9 F Blondel
13(15) 271607 Zaubertanzerin (GER) Distance Winner J Carvalho 4 8-8 J Victoire (ex2)
14(2) 054681 Samyntha (FR) Distance Winner M Maillard 4 8-8 P C Boudot
15(9) 03580-0 Statu Quo (FR) Boutin (s) 4 8-4 M Forest
16(3) 935132 Uccellina (FR) P marion 4 8-2 v E Hardouin

13:20 Cheret Maiden Stakes Full card

  • (AWT) €24,000 added, 3yo
  • 1m
13:20 Cagnes-Sur-Mer Racecards Friday 18th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 5 Chrysos (GER) J C Rouget 3 9-2 G Benoist
2(1) 570 Mesharc (FR) Mme C Barbe 3 9-2 T Piccone
3(9) 033 Julius Quercus (IRE) F Chappet 3 9-2 A Coutier (6)
4(8) 636- Snowy Dawn R Hollinshead 3 9-2 Fx Bertras
5(4) 74045- Moorway (IRE) R Hollinshead 3 9-2 J Duern
6(2) Saluberlin (FR) J C Rouget 3 9-2 S Saadi (8)
7(3) 373 Carletti (IRE) G Botti 3 9-2 M Demuro
8(7) 5-0 Primadonna Girl (IRE) Boutin (s) 3 8-12 M Forest
9(10) 9 Elabela (IRE) J E Hammond 3 8-12 F Lefebvre
10(5) 3 Serenissime (USA) C Ferland 3 8-12 S Pasquier

13:50 Firouzan Maiden Stakes Full card

  • (AWT) €24,000 added, 3yo
  • 6f 101y
13:50 Cagnes-Sur-Mer Racecards Friday 18th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 45 Wunderbar (GER) J C Rouget 3 9-2 G Benoist
2(3) 43235 Mister Indian (FR) C Baillet 3 9-2 J Victoire
3(2) 884245 Manuheer (FR) Mme C Barbe 3 9-2 b1 F Spanu
5(7) 723 Premier Acclaim (IRE) F Chappet 3 8-12 A Coutier (6)
6(4) 0063 Ruby Wedding (FR) C Baillet 3 8-12 R C Montenegro
7(12) 3433 Aristotelicienne (IRE) X Nakkachdji 3 8-12 T Messina
8(9) 7526 Going In The Night (FR) J C Rouget 3 8-12 J B Eyquem
9(1) 7073-5 Lady American (FR) Mlle V Dissaux 3 8-12 F Lefebvre
10(10) 000 Mystic Girl (FR) Delaporte (s) 3 8-12 B Raballand
11(6) La Best (FR) M Figge 3 8-12 M Demuro
12(11) Ideal Step (FR) Francois Rohaut 3 8-8 Fx Bertras
4(5) 2-0 Proposal Mme J Bidgood 3 9-2 Non-runner

14:20 Clairefontaine Stakes Full card

  • (AWT) €26,000 added, 4yo+
  • 7f 209y
14:20 Cagnes-Sur-Mer Racecards Friday 18th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 1-16211 Muhtaker Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner J E Hammond 6 9-4 F Lefebvre
2(5) 326111 Espero (FR) Distance Winner J C Rouget 4 9-4 G Benoist
3(8) 312521 Sinnkosako (FR) Distance Winner Francois Rohaut 4 9-4 Fx Bertras
4(9) 27 Moustache (IRE) D Grilli 4 9-4 T Thulliez
5(3) 300434 Chopouest (FR) T castanheira 6 9-2 F Spanu
6(6) 951 Belus (GER) Distance Winner P Olsanik 5 9-2 b C Passerat (6)
7(2) 150084 Sargasses (FR) Distance Winner Mlle V Dissaux 7 8-12 A Badel
8(7) 4/0047-1 Setareh (GER) Distance Winner P Olsanik 8 8-11 T Messina
9(4) 1-25129 Altiste (FR) Distance Winner F Rossi 5 8-11 b F Blondel

14:55 Petit Juas Handicap Full card

  • (AWT) €20,000 added, 4yo
  • 6f 101y
14:55 Cagnes-Sur-Mer Racecards Friday 18th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 108720 Ma Victoryan (FR) Distance Winner C Baillet 4 9-10 R C Montenegro
2(8) 117848 Saint Louet (FR) Distance Winner F Chappet 4 9-6 v A Coutier (2)
3(4) 231684 Tangatchek (IRE) Distance Winner H A Pantall 4 9-3 F Veron
4(10) 271304 Eternal Gift (FR) Mme G Rarick 4 9-3 b M Demuro
5(12) 061537 Kiora (FR) J C Rouget 4 8-13 S Saadi (6)
6(6) 736006 Tycoon's Garden (FR) Distance Winner E Lellouche 4 8-13 b G Benoist
7(11) 385891 Stormy Eagle (IRE) Distance Winner Mme C Bucher 4 8-10 A Lemaitre
8(7) 93110-7 Borynga (FR) Boutin (s) 4 8-8 D Ibouth (6)
9(2) 28-6025 Kapitala (FR) J Carvalho 4 8-7 M Forest
10(1) 0963-43 Miley (GER) Boutin (s) 4 8-4 S moulin (2)
11(9) 770306 Gallo Romaine (FR) P Chatelain 4 8-4 T Bachelot
12(3) 009802 Humhum J E Hammond 4 8-0 A Crastus

15:25 Corniche Claiming Stakes Full card

  • (AWT) €15,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 1f 207y
15:25 Cagnes-Sur-Mer Racecards Friday 18th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 88551-0 Looking T castanheira 4 9-10 C Passerat (6)
2(2) 123-812 Val D'isere (FR) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner X Nakkachdji 5 9-4 G Benoist
3(10) 932760- Taameer S Cerulis 7 9-4 v F Veron
4(1) 31572-0 Touching Kings (FR) Course WinnerDistance Winner Boutin (s) 8 9-4 N Gauffenic (8)
5(4) Parivash P Olsanik 4 9-3 F Minarik
6(6) 5780/67- Pearl Charm (USA) D Grilli 4 9-2 v T Thulliez
7(14) 690- Abrasivo (ITY) P Caravati 4 9-2 S Urru
8(16) 15668-8 Charming Eyes (IRE) Distance Winner Macaire (s) 6 9-1 b M Androuin
9(15) 841461 Nautika Danon (GER) Mar Hofer 5 9-1 b S Hofer
10(7) 0-00408 Torronto (FR) F X belvisi 10 8-13 M Lerner (3)
11(8) 369240 Zack Yield (FR) Chirurgien (s) 5 8-13 v A Badel
12(13) 900703 Sturbuck (IRE) T Larriviere 6 8-13 v Remi Campos
13(3) 2 Gasquet (ITY) G Verricelli 7 8-13 L Maniezzi
14(11) Omid (GER) P Olsanik 4 8-11 T Bachelot
15(5) 20100F Place Monge (FR) J Heloury 4 8-8 v R auray (3)
16(12) 52000-0 Monique Monchu (FR) J Heloury 4 8-8 b F Blondel

15:55 De La Croisette Handicap Full card

  • (Turf) €26,000 added, 4yo+
  • 7f 100y
15:55 Cagnes-Sur-Mer Racecards Friday 18th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(10) 07630-8 Dorlion (IRE) Mme J Bidgood 4 9-6 D Breux
2(11) 550510 Flower Of Tango (FR) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner T Larriviere 4 9-2 b Remi Campos
3(14) 004518 Fauvelinx (FR) Distance Winner H A Pantall 4 9-2 F Veron
4(13) 107700 Special Favour H A Pantall 4 9-1 A Werle (6)
5(1) 37-0895 Pump Pump Daisy (FR) S Eveno 4 8-13 F Blondel
6(8) 224730 Spectacular City (FR) J M Capitte 4 8-12 b G Benoist
7(12) 245658 Jeu Irlandais (FR) K Borgel 4 8-11 v N Perret
8(5) 885002 Widyaan (IRE) N Caullery 4 8-11 T Piccone
9(2) 48039-0 Dinnar (FR) Boutin (s) 4 8-9 b M Forest
10(9) 42030-9 Soir D'ete (FR) Delaporte (s) 4 8-7 B Raballand
11(3) 098070 Australian Dream (FR) Mlle V Boussin 4 8-4 b S Maillot
12(4) 00604-2 Passior (FR) D Waele 4 8-1 b A Badel
13(6) 06037-0 Slamabaa (FR) Boutin (s) 4 8-0 v S moulin
14(7) 934826 Last Chief (FR) J M Capitte 4 8-0 v A Crastus