18:05 Claiming Full card

  • $38,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
18:05 Belmont Park Racecards Sunday 30th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 2-54323 Vee's Accolade (USA) Distance Winner David Jacobson 5 8-10 Javier Castellano
2(1) 6388-26 Attenborough (USA) Chris Englehart 4 8-10 C H Velasquez
3(2) 3-11323 Warrior James (USA) Distance Winner Nick Canani 3 8-5 Luis Saez
4(4) 46165 Bluegrass Springs (USA) Beaten Favourite Kiaran McLaughlin 3 8-5 Jose Ortiz
5(5) 1 Bairn Distance Winner Abigail Adsit 4 8-10 Jose Lezcano
1(3) 4-4163 Abra (USA) David Jacobson 5 8-10 Non-runner
6(6) 351-356 Joking (USA) Thomas Albertrani 4 8-10 Non-runner

18:36 Claiming Full card

  • $28,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
18:36 Belmont Park Racecards Sunday 30th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 343569 Agualinda (USA) Course Winner Roy Sedlacek 3 7-12 Pierre Tomas (7)
2(2) 13765 D. Frost (USA) Distance Winner Randi Persaud 3 8-5 Abel Lezcano
3(3) 7-61464 Mystic Rhyme (USA) Distance Winner Gary Contessa 3 8-5 Rajiv Maragh
4(4) 124522 Pure Afleet (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner David Jacobson 3 8-5 David Cohen
5(5) 127521 Bozique (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jamie Ness 3 8-7 Luis Saez
6(6) 164763 Missed A Wildcat (USA) Distance Winner Karl Grusmark 3 8-5 Jose Ortiz

19:07 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $28,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
19:07 Belmont Park Racecards Sunday 30th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5-5662 Ferritto (USA) Randi Persaud 4 8-12 Abel Lezcano
2(2) 6-22204 Sharpandwitty (USA) John Morrison 4 8-12 Irad Jr Ortiz
3(3) 8563 Kimmies Lucky Star (USA) Phillip Scott 3 8-7 Guillermo Rodriguez
4(4) 753588 Mcgillycuddy's Gal (USA) James Ferraro 5 8-12 Samuel Jimenez
5(5) 5-64679 Shake Senora (USA) Jamie Ness 3 8-7 Luis Saez
6(6) 4 Beautiful Me (USA) Dominic Galluscio 3 8-7 b1 Edgar Prado
7(7) 484 Wisdom Of Oz (USA) Jena Antonucci 3 8-0 Pierre Tomas (7)
8(8) 0-34 Sarah's Wild Girl (USA) Mitchell Friedman 3 8-7 C H Velasquez

19:38 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $72,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
19:38 Belmont Park Racecards Sunday 30th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 17-1441 D'princess (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jason Servis 4 8-10 Javier Castellano
2(2) 142561 Classic Point (USA) Course and Distance Winner H Jerkens 4 8-10 Alex Solis
3(3) 3-41415 Mccarren Park (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chris Englehart 4 8-12 Joel Rosario
4(4) 215513 Rhonin Victoria (USA) Distance Winner Robert Barbara 4 8-10 Irad Jr Ortiz
6(6) 21435- Seasoned Warrior (USA) Distance Winner William Mott 3 8-5 Junior Alvarado
7(7) 3 Native One (USA) Christophe Clement 3 8-5 Jose Lezcano
9(9) 25-16 Momentary Magic (USA) H Bond 3 8-5 Luis Saez
5(5) 321111 Bliss (USA) Danny Gargan 3 8-7 Non-runner
8(8) 24156-6 Fiftyfour Forever (USA) Anthony Quartarolo 4 8-10 Non-runner

20:09 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $64,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
20:09 Belmont Park Racecards Sunday 30th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 70-7131 Quiet Power (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner R Rodriguez 5 8-12 Jose Ortiz
2(2) 3-1331 Stonely The Lonely (USA) Course and Distance Winner Bruce Levine 3 8-5 Rajiv Maragh
4(4) 3-57321 Indy Tune (USA) Course Winner Karl Grusmark 5 8-10 Joel Rosario
5(5) 341-436 Groomedforvictory (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michelle Nevin 8 8-10 Javier Castellano
6(6) 233513 Junior Officer (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner R Rodriguez 4 8-12 Luis Saez
3(3) 5-64274 Swag Daddy (USA) Linda Rice 4 8-10 Non-runner

20:41 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $28,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
20:41 Belmont Park Racecards Sunday 30th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 832334 Brickhouse Baby (USA) Jr Richard Violette, 3 8-7 Alex Solis
2(2) 2-35672 High Inflation (USA) Jena Antonucci 3 8-7 Abel Lezcano
4(4) 83-3242 Tulita (USA) Beaten Favourite Michael Maker 3 8-7 Joel Rosario
5(5) 332 Brianna Nicole (USA) Nick Canani 4 8-12 David Cohen
7(7) 78- Ishkabibble (USA) A Penna Jr 3 8-7 b1 Luis Saez
8(8) 556680 Bebes Passion (USA) Chandradat Goberdhan 3 8-7 Gary Richards
9(9) 6-75475 Shewreckstheplace (USA) Gabriel Goodwin 4 8-12 Guillermo Rodriguez
10(10) 567-9 J Rose Gal (USA) Dominick Schettino 3 8-7 Jose Espinoza
3(3) 333 Vinhdication Spot (USA) James Ferraro 3 8-7 Non-runner
6(6) 3 Peggy Virginia (USA) Michael Hushion 3 8-7 Non-runner

21:13 New York Stallion Cupecoy's Joy Stakes Full card

  • $100,000 added, 3yo
  • 7f
21:13 Belmont Park Racecards Sunday 30th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 553116 Wellspring Legacy (USA) David Jacobson 3 8-8 David Cohen
3(3) 44-12 Image Of Noon (USA) Beaten Favourite James Ryerson 3 8-4 Jose Lezcano
4(4) 1 Ideal Place (USA) Chad Brown 3 8-4 Junior Alvarado
5(5) 13446-7 Zekes Surprise (USA) Dominic Galluscio 3 8-4 Edgar Prado
6(6) 5351-39 Stellerite (USA) David Donk 3 8-4 Jose Ortiz
7(7) 551761 Fantastic Eyes (USA) Course Winner Joseph Aquilino 3 8-4 Luis Saez
8(8) 71-3315 Frosty Bay (USA) Dominick Schettino 3 8-8 Javier Castellano
9(9) 431-217 Adriatic Dream (USA) Course Winner David Donk 3 8-8 John Velazquez
10(10) 88-111 Saropia (USA) Bruce Brown 3 8-6 Irad Jr Ortiz
11(11) 4148-84 John's Mariah (USA) Course and Distance Winner Bruce Brown 3 8-4 Joel Rosario
2(2) 513-234 Bit Bustin (USA) Gary Contessa 3 8-4 Non-runner
12(12) 845351 Maxana (USA) Carlos Martin 3 8-4 Non-runner

21:45 Stakes Full card

  • $100,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
21:45 Belmont Park Racecards Sunday 30th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 3-26413 Mine Over Matter (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Hushion 6 8-12 Jose Lezcano
2(2) 11225-5 Willy Beamin (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner R Rodriguez 4 8-9 Jose Ortiz
3(3) 1-43622 Be Bullish (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Jacobson 8 8-9 Junior Alvarado
4(4) 24-4332 Fiddlers Afleet (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner R Rodriguez 7 8-9 Javier Castellano
5(5) 1/11121- Saratoga Snacks (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Gary Sciacca 4 8-9 Joel Rosario
7(7) 167-121 B Shanny (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Hushion 4 8-9 Irad Jr Ortiz
8(8) 511131 Dan's Gold (USA) Jr Sal Iorio, 4 8-9 Dean Frates
6(6) 25111-2 Sundae On Sunday (USA) Michael Ferraro 4 8-9 Non-runner

22:17 New York Stallion Spectacular Bid Stakes Full card

  • $100,000 added, 3yo
  • 7f
22:17 Belmont Park Racecards Sunday 30th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 517 Treblemaker (USA) Thomas Morley 3 8-4 Alex Solis
1(8) 5156-3 Madam I'm Adam (USA) Linda Rice 3 8-4 C H Velasquez
2(9) 118-57 Meeker Avenue (USA) Course Winner Dominick Schettino 3 8-6 b Javier Castellano
3(1) 65-451 Huge Asset (USA) Course Winner Dominic Galluscio 3 8-4 Jose Ortiz
4(3) 41 Orino (USA) Course and Distance Winner H Bond 3 8-4 Luis Saez
5(4) 17-3205 West Hills Giant (USA) II John Terranova, 3 8-6 Edgar Prado
6(5) 2-25251 Sneaky Freud (USA) Distance Winner Todd Pletcher 3 8-4 John Velazquez
7(6) 53365-1 Captain Gaughen (USA) Course Winner James Ryerson 3 8-4 Jose Lezcano
8(7) 24-311 Belief System (USA) Distance Winner R Rodriguez 3 8-6 Joel Rosario
9(10) 1-78478 Lightning Stone (USA) Course Winner William Allyn 3 8-8 Irad Jr Ortiz
10(11) 422 Sunbio (USA) Beaten Favourite Barclay Tagg 3 8-4 Junior Alvarado
11(12) 5-41314 Call For The Clock (USA) Mark Hennig 3 8-6 Rajiv Maragh
2(13) 12-29 Escapefromreality (USA) Dominick Schettino 3 8-4 Non-runner

22:49 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $60,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
22:49 Belmont Park Racecards Sunday 30th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 29-34 Hot Rendezvous (USA) Beaten Favourite Gary Contessa 3 8-7 Irad Jr Ortiz
2(2) 84233-3 Going Going Gone (USA) Linda Rice 4 8-12 C H Velasquez
3(3) Gracefully Bold (USA) Jr William Badgett, 3 8-7 Edgar Prado
4(4) 76 Three Times Bea (USA) George Weaver 3 8-7 Guillermo Rodriguez
5(5) 8- All Mine Tonight (USA) Eddie Kenneally 4 8-12 Luis Saez
6(6) 97-805 Rice And Beans (USA) Jaime Gutierrez 4 8-12 Samuel Jimenez
7(7) Uman Candy (USA) James Iselin 3 8-7 Joel Rosario
8(8) 7 Atlantic's Smile (USA) Beaten Favourite Dominic Galluscio 3 8-7 Javier Castellano
9(9) Done Smoking (USA) Christophe Clement 3 8-7 Jose Lezcano
10(10) Echluath (USA) Thomas Bush 3 8-7 Rajiv Maragh
11(11) Gloria Victoria (USA) Todd Pletcher 3 8-7 Non-runner
12(12) 2 Hot Stones (USA) Bruce Levine 3 8-7 Non-runner
13(13) 673657 Risky Predicament (USA) Patrick Kelly 3 8-7 Non-runner
14(14) 5423-42 Carla Sweetrevenge (USA) Jeremiah Englehart 3 8-7 Non-runner