Today's racecards

17:50 Claiming Full card

  • $30,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
17:50 Belmont Park Racecards Saturday 29th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 140054 My Man Dan (USA) Distance Winner Gary Contessa 3 8-6 Corey Nakatani
4(4) 831045 Red Jack (USA) Nick Canani 3 8-6 Ramon Dominguez
5(5) 18 Tardy (USA) Distance Winner Lisa Lewis 3 8-6 Michael Luzzi
7(7) 158523 Exciting Missile (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Daniel Conway, 3 8-6 Ruben Silvera
8(8) 731360 Fear Nothing (USA) Course Winner Jamie Ness 3 8-6 Eddie Castro
10(10) 602674 El Corriente (USA) Phillip Scott 5 8-4 Wilmer Garcia (5)
11(11) 3178 The Mixer (USA) Course Winner Joseph Orseno 3 8-6 Rajiv Maragh
12(12) 594163 Alternative (USA) Distance Winner Jr William Badgett, 3 8-6 Alan Garcia
13(13) 613352 Kid Wando (USA) Distance Winner Juan Guerrero 3 8-6 Irad Jr Ortiz
14(14) 361086 Warrior From Above (USA) Distance Winner Gary Contessa 4 8-4 Omar Hernandez (5)
16(16) 01-283 Terminus (USA) Distance Winner Gary Gullo 3 8-1 Wilmer Garcia (5)
2(2) 35-6186 Paci Di Notte (USA) Gary Sciacca 5 8-4 Non-runner
3(3) 532322 War Hitch (USA) Bruce Levine 3 8-6 Non-runner
6(6) 563011 Mr E Philip (USA) Eddie Kenneally 3 8-8 Non-runner
9(9) 336-460 Tennis Racket (USA) Phillip Scott 4 8-9 Non-runner
15(15) 1881 Blue Creek (USA) Dominic Galluscio 3 8-6 Non-runner

18:22 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $68,000 added, 2yo
  • 7f
18:22 Belmont Park Racecards Saturday 29th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) Freedom Child (USA) Thomas Albertrani 2 8-8 Irad Jr Ortiz
1(7) Thunder Quay (USA) Dale Romans 2 8-8 Alan Garcia
2(1) Battle Strike (USA) William Mott 2 8-8 Cornelio Velasquez
3(2) 7 Make Your Move (USA) Kiaran McLaughlin 2 8-8 Rajiv Maragh
4(3) Town Extension (USA) Barclay Tagg 2 8-8 Javier Castellano
5(5) 3 Midnite Poppa (USA) Nicholas Zito 2 8-8 Corey Nakatani
7(8) 2 For Greater Glory (USA) Steve Hobby 2 8-8 Joe Bravo
8(9) Stevland (USA) Kenneth McPeek 2 8-8 Mike Smith
9(10) Stormy Len (USA) David Donk 2 8-8 Ramon Dominguez
10(11) Captain Easy (USA) Thomas Albertrani 2 8-8 Julien Leparoux
6(6) 23 Gulfport (USA) Dale Romans 2 8-8 Non-runner

18:54 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $70,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
18:54 Belmont Park Racecards Saturday 29th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 15-5676 Ground Force (USA) Kathleen Feron 4 8-4 Wilmer Garcia (5)
4(4) 71423-2 Katz My Song (USA) Distance Winner William Mott 4 8-9 Mike Smith
5(5) 45-6353 Fusa Code (USA) Steven Asmussen 4 8-9 Corey Nakatani
7(7) 182364 Saint Of Saints (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Dale Romans 3 8-6 Rajiv Maragh
8(8) 14-4241 Reserved Quality (USA) Distance Winner Jr Richard Dutrow, 3 8-6 Ramon Dominguez
9(9) 231328 Spin Out (USA) Course Winner Nicholas Zito 3 8-6 Jose Lezcano
10(10) 1-31512 Summer Sunset (USA) Beaten Favourite Bruce Levine 3 8-6 Joel Rosario
1(1) 3-48205 Big Blue Nation (USA) Juan Coronel 3 8-6 Non-runner
3(3) 1944-28 Clip The Coupons (USA) Chad Brown 3 8-6 Non-runner
6(6) 318374 Commitment Letter (USA) D Shivmangal 3 8-1 Non-runner

19:26 Allowance Full card

  • $59,001 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
19:26 Belmont Park Racecards Saturday 29th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2134 Sneaky Kitten (USA) Distance Winner Michael Maker 3 8-6 Javier Castellano
2(2) 944312 Nelson Avenue (USA) Distance Winner Anthony Quartarolo 4 8-4 Wilmer Garcia (5)
4(4) 463338 Roaring Conquest (USA) Distance Winner Chris Englehart 5 8-9 Corey Nakatani
12(12) 092154 Mr Algebra (USA) Distance Winner Anthony Quartarolo 3 8-6 Irad Jr Ortiz
13(13) 247614 Pearl Of Wisdom (USA) Rudy Rodriguez 3 8-6 Ramon Dominguez
14(14) 592-217 Charlie's Punch (USA) Linda Rice 3 8-6 Cornelio Velasquez
15(15) 88-2321 Big Business (USA) Distance Winner David Jacobson 4 8-9 David Cohen
3(3) 06-321 Why Not Whiskey (USA) Bruce Brown 3 8-6 Non-runner
5(5) 2194-20 Cincinnati Kid (USA) Edward Miller 6 8-9 Non-runner
6(6) 2-47151 Sam's Buck (USA) George Weaver 4 8-9 Non-runner
7(7) 987543 Wishingonadream (USA) Glenn DiSanto 6 8-4 Non-runner
8(8) 521700 Suspicious U (USA) Jr William Badgett, 3 8-6 Non-runner
9(9) 2-41222 Gossip Column (USA) Joseph Orseno 3 8-6 Non-runner
10(10) 2-1 Poliziotto (USA) Chad Brown 4 8-9 Non-runner
11(11) 540083 Sandyinthesun (USA) Robbie Davis 5 7-13 Non-runner
16(16) 539775 Mr. Vantastic (USA) Edward Barker 6 8-9 Non-runner

19:58 Beldame Invitational Stakes Full card

  • (Grade 1) $400,001 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f
19:58 Belmont Park Racecards Saturday 29th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 253551 Go Unbridled (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner H Jerkens 5 8-11 Joel Rosario
2(2) 363-647 Maristar (USA) Distance Winner Todd Pletcher 5 8-11 John Velazquez
3(3) 1-29112 Royal Delta (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner William Mott 4 8-11 Mike Smith
4(4) 2-11127 Cash For Clunkers (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Richard Violette, 4 8-11 Alan Garcia
6(6) 22-1113 It's Tricky (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kiaran McLaughlin 4 8-11 Eddie Castro
5(5) 432246 Disposablepleasure (USA) Todd Pletcher 3 8-8 Non-runner
7(7) 6/2-4323 Acting Happy (USA) Jr Richard Dutrow, 5 8-11 Non-runner

20:30 Kelso Handicap Full card

  • (Grade 2) $400,001 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
20:30 Belmont Park Racecards Saturday 29th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 4-32322 Golddigger's Boy (USA) Distance Winner Ramon Preciado 5 8-3 Jose Lezcano
3(3) 236-263 Jersey Town (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Barclay Tagg 6 8-4 Javier Castellano
4(4) 15-1421 Tapizar (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Steven Asmussen 4 8-5 Corey Nakatani
5(5) 71-1341 To Honor And Serve (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner William Mott 4 8-9 John Velazquez
6(6) 2-73118 Shackleford (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Dale Romans 4 8-9 Ramon Dominguez
9(9) 1-61354 Trickmeister (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Richard Dutrow, 5 8-4 Cornelio Velasquez
1(1) 211226 Isn't He Perfect (USA) Jr Richard Dutrow, 4 8-2 Non-runner
7(7) 225831 Gallant Fields (USA) Jr Richard Dutrow, 5 8-2 Non-runner
8(8) 271-615 Pacific Ocean (USA) Jr Richard Dutrow, 5 8-4 Non-runner

21:04 Vosburgh Invitational Stakes Full card

  • (Grade 1) $400,001 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
21:04 Belmont Park Racecards Saturday 29th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 11516 The Lumber Guy (USA) Distance Winner Michael Hushion 3 8-10 John Velazquez
1(4) 11121-1 Sean Avery (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Allen Iwinski 6 8-12 Joe Bravo
2(1) 113-851 Poseidon's Warrior (USA) Distance Winner Jr Robert Reid, 4 8-12 Irad Jr Ortiz
3(2) 67-5721 Little Drama (USA) Distance Winner Michael Mareina 4 8-12 Rajiv Maragh
4(3) 458722 Zero Rate Policy (USA) Distance Winner Teresa Pompay 4 8-12 Jose Lezcano
5(6) 611152 Fort Loudon (USA) Distance Winner Nicholas Zito 3 8-10 Corey Nakatani
6(7) 12-5125 Rothko (USA) Distance Winner Steven Asmussen 4 8-12 Julien Leparoux
8(9) 141584 Caixa Eletronica (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Todd Pletcher 7 8-12 Javier Castellano
9(10) 621232 Justin Phillip (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Steven Asmussen 4 8-12 Ramon Dominguez
7(8) 117113 Royal Currier (USA) Patricia Farro 4 8-12 Non-runner

21:38 Flower Bowl Invitational Stakes Full card

  • (Grade 1) $600,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 2f
21:38 Belmont Park Racecards Saturday 29th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 3213-42 Dream Peace (IRE) Distance Winner Chad Brown 4 8-7 Julien Leparoux
2(2) 622111 Hessonite (USA) Course Winner David Donk 4 8-7 Jose Lezcano
3(3) 1-21231 Hit It Rich (USA) III Claude McGaughey 5 8-7 Javier Castellano
4(4) 42-3431 I'm A Dreamer (IRE) Distance Winner D M Simcock 5 8-11 Hayley Turner
6(6) 2-31532 Bizzy Caroline (USA) Distance Winner Kenneth McPeek 4 8-7 David Cohen
7(7) 115131 Zagora (FR) Distance Winner Chad Brown 5 8-9 Ramon Dominguez
8(8) 112-983 Nahrain Distance Winner R Varian 4 8-9 John Velazquez
9(9) 511311 Halo Dolly (USA) Jerry Hollendorfer 4 8-9 Joel Rosario
5(5) 4-21712 Starformer (USA) William Mott 4 8-7 Non-runner

22:12 Joe Hirsch Turf Classic Invitational Stakes Full card

  • (Grade 1) $600,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 4f
22:12 Belmont Park Racecards Saturday 29th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 324536 Hailstone (USA) Robert Ribaudo 5 9-0 Julien Leparoux
2(2) 1-41111 Point Of Entry (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner III Claude McGaughey 4 9-0 John Velazquez
3(3) 3-49546 Treasure Beach Distance Winner A P O'Brien 4 9-0 J P Spencer
4(4) 1-14131 Little Mike (USA) Course Winner Dale Romans 5 9-0 Ramon Dominguez
5(5) 562323 Kindergarden Kid (USA) Course Winner Michael Maker 5 9-0 Javier Castellano
6(6) 304132 Finnegans Wake (USA) Dale Romans 3 8-9 Joel Rosario

22:46 TVG Jockey Club Gold Cup Invitational Stakes Full card

  • (Grade 1) $1,000,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 2f
22:46 Belmont Park Racecards Saturday 29th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 1-21212 Ron The Greek (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner William Mott 5 9-0 Jose Lezcano
2(2) 130-255 Stay Thirsty (USA) Distance Winner Todd Pletcher 4 9-0 Ramon Dominguez
3(3) 235-872 Ruler On Ice (USA) Course Winner Kelly Breen 4 9-0 Alan Garcia
4(4) 2-14524 Hymn Book (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner III Claude McGaughey 6 9-0 John Velazquez
5(5) 112811 Fort Larned (USA) Distance Winner Ian Wilkes 4 9-0 Brian Jr Hernandez
6(6) 051364 Atigun (USA) Kenneth McPeek 3 8-10 Mike Smith
7(7) 612273 Fast Falcon (USA) Nicholas Zito 3 8-10 Corey Nakatani
8(8) 122411 San Pablo (USA) Todd Pletcher 4 9-0 Javier Castellano
9(9) 53-0523 Flat Out (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner William Mott 6 9-0 Joel Rosario
10(10) 122748 Game Ball (USA) Naipaul Chatterpaul 5 9-0 Rajiv Maragh

23:20 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $57,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
23:20 Belmont Park Racecards Saturday 29th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 407682 Barnards Galaxy (USA) David Jacobson 3 8-8 David Cohen
2(2) 9248 Breathaway (USA) Gregory Sacco 3 8-8 Joe Bravo
3(3) 35 Status Of Forces (USA) Stacy Torelli 3 8-8 Javier Castellano
4(4) 8-23253 Post Pattern (USA) Beaten Favourite Dominick Schettino 3 8-8 Ramon Dominguez
5(5) 08 Jack's R Wild (USA) William Allyn 3 7-12 Dylan Davis (10)
6(6) 574 U Whippersnapper (USA) Jr William Badgett, 3 8-8 Irad Jr Ortiz
7(7) 42 Prime Devil (USA) Dale Romans 3 8-8 Joel Rosario
8(8) 8 Sunny Sol Rio (USA) George Weaver 3 8-8 Eddie Castro
9(9) 32-4624 Sonnyandpally (USA) Nicholas Zito 3 8-8 Corey Nakatani
10(10) 6 Tower In Court (USA) Charlton Baker 4 8-11 Michael Luzzi
11(11) 5 Hudson Miracle (USA) Lisa Lewis 3 8-8 Jose Lezcano
12(12) 274596 Imaspeedyguy (USA) Patrick Kelly 4 8-6 Wilmer Garcia (5)
13(13) 044024 Papa Tom (USA) Rodrigo Ubillo 3 8-3 Non-runner
14(14) 535235 Ali's Winner (USA) Scott Schwartz 3 8-8 Non-runner
15(15) 5-847 Potus (USA) Bruce Levine 3 8-8 Non-runner
16(16) 552260 The Kenosha Kid (USA) Chris Englehart 3 8-8 Non-runner