Today's racecards

18:05 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $80,000 added, 2yo
  • 6f
18:05 Belmont Park Racecards Sunday 15th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2 Knacque (USA) Robert Ribaudo 2 8-8 Rajiv Maragh
2(2) My Surfer Girl (USA) Michael Mareina 2 8-3 Manuel Franco (5)
3(3) 3 Tea Time (USA) Michael Matz 2 8-8 Luis Saez
4(4) Lexi Morgan (USA) Todd Pletcher 2 8-8 Javier Castellano
5(5) 4 Radiant (USA) William Mott 2 8-8 Junior Alvarado
6(6) Whispering Thomas Bush 2 8-8 C H Velasquez
7(7) Penwith (USA) Kiaran McLaughlin 2 8-8 Irad Jr Ortiz
8(8) Euphrosyne (USA) Eddie Kenneally 2 8-8 Joe Bravo
9(9) Princess Tumi (USA) Chad Brown 2 8-8 Jose Ortiz

18:36 Claiming Full card

  • $30,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 110y
18:36 Belmont Park Racecards Sunday 15th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 784198 Rock Show (USA) Distance Winner II John Terranova, 3 8-5 Irad Jr Ortiz
3(3) 484401 Wisdom Of Oz (USA) Distance Winner Jena Antonucci 3 8-3 Manuel Franco (5)
4(4) 144654 True Fortune (USA) Beaten Favourite David Prine 3 8-5 Abel Lezcano
6(6) 32-2853 Madame Prosecutor (USA) Jena Antonucci 4 8-8 Jose Ortiz
7(7) 9-14524 Cherokee Fog (USA) Distance Winner Nicholas Zito 3 8-5 Luis Saez
8(8) 189697 Jealous (USA) Ricardo Legall 4 8-3 Jorge Jr Vargas (5)
1(1) 121-46 Lavalette Gold (USA) Reynaldo Abreu 3 8-5 Non-runner
5(5) 374737 Go Olivia Go (USA) Osvaldo Rojas 3 8-5 Non-runner

19:07 Claiming Full card

  • $30,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
19:07 Belmont Park Racecards Sunday 15th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 691-777 Pin Number (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Dominic Galluscio 5 8-8 Jose Ortiz
2(2) 621553 Tizmas (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Jacobson 4 8-8 Irad Jr Ortiz
3(3) 47-6674 Non Stop (USA) Distance Winner David Cannizzo 5 8-8 Abel Lezcano
4(4) 35-1166 Curve Ball (USA) Course and Distance Winner Gary Gullo 4 8-3 Wilmer Garcia (5)
5(5) 366688 Game Token (USA) Distance Winner Gary Sciacca 6 8-8 b1 Phil Teator
6(6) 3-55516 Saints Alive (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gary Sciacca 7 8-8 Rajiv Maragh
7(7) 8-63931 Beer Is Good (USA) Distance Winner Richard Schosberg 4 8-8 C H Velasquez
8(8) 30-3475 Wishingonastar (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Edward Barker 5 8-3 Manuel Franco (5)
9(9) 2-42498 Hewitts (USA) Distance Winner Gary Contessa 9 8-8 Luis Saez

19:38 Claiming Full card

  • $34,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
19:38 Belmont Park Racecards Sunday 15th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 327422 Nineinthenine (USA) Distance Winner Bruce Levine 7 8-8 Javier Castellano
2(2) 332-243 East Of Danzig (USA) Distance Winner Bruce Brown 5 8-3 Manuel Franco (5)
3(3) 4-76864 Minnie Punt (USA) Distance Winner David Jacobson 7 8-8 C H Velasquez
4(4) 5-46118 Kanagaro (USA) Distance Winner Michelle Nevin 5 8-8 Luis Saez
5(5) 156-548 Yankee Fourtune (USA) Distance Winner Jason Servis 6 8-8 Jose Ortiz
6(6) 644444 Political Justice (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Rene Araya 4 8-8 Rajiv Maragh
8(8) 514-666 Knack (USA) Distance Winner Robert Donato 7 8-8 Abel Lezcano
10(10) 50-2926 Annawon (USA) Distance Winner Jack Fisher 6 8-8 Alex Solis
7(7) 615-855 Rover (USA) Jena Antonucci 4 8-3 Non-runner
9(9) 822401 Amber Coast (USA) Dominic Galluscio 4 8-8 Non-runner
11(11) 482133 Smokin Candy (USA) Jeremiah Englehart 4 8-8 Non-runner
12(12) 464-541 Star Of Sarava (USA) Bruce Levine 5 8-8 Non-runner
13(13) 266690 Springcourt (USA) Gary Gullo 5 8-8 Non-runner

20:09 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $28,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
20:09 Belmont Park Racecards Sunday 15th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 0406 Absolute Paradise (USA) Leo O'Brien 3 8-3 Wilmer Garcia (5)
2(2) 43-35 My Lucky Lieu (USA) Jr John Toscano, 3 8-8 Phil Teator
3(3) 520423 You Take The Cake (USA) Joseph Lostritto 3 8-8 Rajiv Maragh
4(4) 9 Tracy's Belle (USA) John Kimmel 3 8-8 Jose Ortiz
5(5) 345587 Sarah's Wild Girl (USA) Mitchell Friedman 3 8-1 Angel Jr Castillo (7)
6(6) 30 Canela Rose (USA) Patrick Kelly 3 8-8 Abel Lezcano
7(7) 4-62 Jupiter Moon (USA) Charlton Baker 4 8-11 Michael Luzzi
8(8) 398446 Gingee (USA) Glenn DiSanto 3 8-8 Guillermo Rodriguez
9(9) 88 Andromeda's Coming (USA) Carl Domino 3 8-3 Manuel Franco (5)
10(10) 0805 Light Weight (USA) Edward Barker 3 8-3 Jorge Jr Vargas (5)

20:41 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $70,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
20:41 Belmont Park Racecards Sunday 15th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 792 Sun Worshipper (USA) Patrick Kelly 3 8-8 Alex Solis
2(2) 766 National Buck (USA) George Weaver 3 8-8 C H Velasquez
3(3) 6 John Silver (USA) George Weaver 4 8-11 b1 Joe Bravo
5(5) 7660 Sunny Coast (USA) Richard Schosberg 3 8-8 Samuel Jimenez
6(6) 42247 Sunbio (USA) Barclay Tagg 3 8-8 Junior Alvarado
7(7) 5-32637 Campogiovanni (USA) H Bond 3 8-8 Luis Saez
8(8) 969686 Solengo (USA) Kirsten Leblanc 4 8-11 Guillermo Rodriguez
9(9) 55 Elroi (USA) Peter Pugh 3 8-8 b1 Edgar Prado
10(10) 37 Ed's Magic (USA) James Ryerson 3 8-3 Manuel Franco (5)
11(11) 254422 Here Comes Tommy (USA) John Morrison 3 8-8 Michael Luzzi
12(12) 78574 Acigarisjustacigar (USA) James Ryerson 3 8-8 Rajiv Maragh
13(13) 233349 Gentle Jim (USA) Andrew Lakeman 3 8-8 b1 Irad Jr Ortiz
4(4) 545245 Seljuk (USA) Jena Antonucci 5 8-11 Non-runner
14(14) 0-34425 Sunnysider (USA) H Jerkens 4 8-11 Non-runner
15(15) Writer (USA) Ola Boswell 4 8-11 Non-runner
16(16) 6 Chasintheblues (USA) J Thompson 3 8-8 Non-runner

21:13 Stakes Full card

  • $150,001 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f
21:13 Belmont Park Racecards Sunday 15th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 843431 Mlle Margaux (USA) Distance Winner Kathleen Feron 3 8-0 Guillermo Rodriguez
2(2) 56-4344 Dreaming Of Cara (USA) Distance Winner Mitchell Friedman 4 8-4 Rajiv Maragh
3(3) 18-7316 Love Stanza Chance (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Thomas Albertrani 5 8-4 C H Velasquez
4(4) 484-152 Wholelottashakin (USA) Thomas Bush 4 8-4 Irad Jr Ortiz
5(5) 54-7336 Harbor Mist (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Philip Serpe 4 8-4 Joe Bravo
6(6) 92-3223 Inimitable Romanee (USA) H Graham Motion 5 8-4 Edgar Prado
7(7) 552211 Lady's Lunar Luck (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Kimmel 5 8-4 Junior Alvarado
8(8) 94-3112 Effie Trinket (USA) Course Winner Jr Richard Violette, 3 8-0 Luis Saez
9(9) 34-4541 Go Unbridled (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner H Jerkens 6 8-4 Javier Castellano
10(10) 174265 Adriatic Dream (USA) Distance Winner David Donk 3 8-0 Jose Ortiz
11(11) 1-15363 Mischief Maker (USA) Bruce Brown 4 8-11 Non-runner

21:45 Claiming Full card

  • $30,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
21:45 Belmont Park Racecards Sunday 15th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 215605 Concealed (USA) Course Winner Luis Miranda 3 8-5 Angel Arroyo
2(2) 548207 Miss Sweet Afleet (USA) Bruce Levine 3 8-5 C H Velasquez
3(3) 463853 Guyana Star (USA) Course Winner Randi Persaud 3 8-5 Samuel Jr Camacho
4(4) 575187 Go The Distance (USA) Carlos Martin 3 8-5 Forest Boyce
5(5) 102 Ideal Place (USA) Chad Brown 3 8-5 Javier Castellano
6(6) 637708 Eurokay By Me (USA) Scott Schwartz 4 8-8 Jose Ortiz
7(7) 285916 Corinthianna (USA) Steven Asmussen 3 8-5 Junior Alvarado
8(8) 424420 Snit Fit (USA) R Hess Jr 3 8-5 Guillermo Rodriguez
9(9) 532827 My Donna Jean (USA) Linda Fisher 5 8-8 Abel Lezcano
10(10) 175666 Implied (USA) Distance Winner Patrick Quick 3 8-5 b1 Rajiv Maragh
12(12) 0-61564 Liz Lemon (USA) Gregory DiPrima 3 8-0 Manuel Franco (5)
13(13) 977765 Red Code (USA) Course Winner Jena Antonucci 4 8-8 Jose Ortiz
11(11) 46-7639 Zekes Surprise (USA) Dominic Galluscio 3 8-5 Non-runner
14(14) 512664 Silver Silence (USA) D Farrell 3 8-5 Non-runner
15(15) 31755 Thepowersthatbe (USA) Michelle Nevin 3 8-0 Non-runner
16(16) 2-3168 Unbroken Dream (USA) R Rodriguez 4 8-3 Non-runner

22:17 Stakes Full card

  • $150,001 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f
22:17 Belmont Park Racecards Sunday 15th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 12-2213 Kharafa (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Timothy Hills 4 8-6 Javier Castellano
2(2) 43-1112 Hear The Footsteps (USA) Course Winner Linda Rice 6 8-6 Jose Ortiz
3(3) 1/1232-3 Compliance Officer (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bruce Brown 7 8-8 Alex Solis
4(4) 45-5566 Majestic Raffy (USA) Distance Winner Joseph Aquilino 5 8-6 Abel Lezcano
6(6) 114321 Awesome Vision (USA) Distance Winner Thomas Albertrani 4 8-4 Irad Jr Ortiz
7(7) 62-4131 Hangover Kid (USA) Distance Winner Jason Servis 5 8-11 Joe Bravo
8(8) 4-21354 Lubash (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Christophe Clement 6 8-11 Junior Alvarado
9(9) 64-3684 Idle American (USA) Distance Winner Patrick Kelly 5 8-4 Pablo Fragoso
5(5) 157-353 Ampersand (USA) Jr Richard Violette, 4 8-4 Non-runner
10(10) 416333 Most Happy Fella (USA) Richard Schosberg 6 8-6 Non-runner

22:49 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $70,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
22:49 Belmont Park Racecards Sunday 15th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 54 Uman Candy (USA) James Iselin 3 8-8 Joe Bravo
2(2) 67-9366 J Rose Gal (USA) Dominick Schettino 3 8-8 Irad Jr Ortiz
3(3) 3-23743 Rock N Cozy (USA) Carl Domino 5 8-11 Luis Saez
4(4) 6876 Run To Mama (USA) John Kimmel 3 8-8 Junior Alvarado
5(5) 6-82233 Jennys Creek (USA) Carlos Martin 4 8-11 Rajiv Maragh
6(6) Music Maid David Smith 3 8-8 Guillermo Rodriguez
7(7) 33-3236 Pie's First Lady (USA) Linda Rice 3 8-8 C H Velasquez
8(8) 58 Utopian Wife (USA) Bruce Brown 3 8-8 Javier Castellano
9(9) 877 Bi Light Of Day (USA) John Hertler 3 8-8 Angel Arroyo
10(10) 43-7 Accomplish First (USA) Beaten Favourite Michael Dilger 3 8-8 Alex Solis
12(12) 3-06 Lakeview Lady (USA) Jason Servis 3 8-8 Jose Ortiz
11(11) Today Not Tommorow (USA) Eugene Reiff 3 8-8 Non-runner
13(13) 94877 Amazing Abby (USA) Richard Schosberg 3 8-8 Non-runner
14(14) 0 Discreet Malena (USA) A Penna Jr 3 8-8 Non-runner
15(15) 22- Live Life Fast (USA) Philip Serpe 3 8-8 Non-runner
16(16) 27-4 Rosalie's Pleasure (USA) N Esler 3 8-8 Non-runner