Today's racecards

17:50 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $31,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
17:50 Belmont Park Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 344485 Lure Of The South (USA) Patrick Kelly 3 8-8 Ariel Smith
4(4) 5646 Promised Destiny (USA) Mark Hennig 3 8-8 Rajiv Maragh
5(5) 337342 Life's A Roar (USA) Alan Goldberg 3 8-8 Jose Lezcano
7(7) 967777 Komisarek (USA) Gary Sciacca 5 8-11 Ruben Silvera
8(8) 000 Suilleabhain (USA) Gary Sciacca 3 8-8 Maylan Studart
9(9) 442476 Magic Harbor (USA) Jason Servis 3 8-8 Irad Jr Ortiz
10(10) 228333 Griffin Rock (USA) Roy Sedlacek 4 8-6 Wilmer Garcia (5)
11(11) 435894 Silver Skates (USA) Naipaul Chatterpaul 4 8-6 Jose Ortiz (5)
12(12) 606329 Hidden Vow (USA) Patrick Quick 3 8-8 Edgar Prado
13(13) 0 Maxieclipsky (USA) Juan Ortiz 4 8-6 Jose Ortiz (5)
2(2) 909-75 King Keene (USA) Gary Contessa 3 8-8 Non-runner
3(3) 243332 Bundestag James Day 5 8-11 Non-runner
6(6) 5845-08 Current Aquasition (USA) John Kimmel 3 8-8 Non-runner
14(14) 022 Two of a Kind (USA) Jr Michael Catalano, 3 8-8 Non-runner
15(15) 476322 Matt And Jesse (USA) Charlton Baker 3 8-8 Non-runner
16(16) 039793 Praetorian Guard (USA) Jena Antonucci 3 8-8 Non-runner

18:22 Claiming Full card

  • $29,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
18:22 Belmont Park Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 21-0960 Sparks Will Fly (USA) Gary Contessa 3 8-6 Pablo Morales
3(3) 7-08030 My Donna Jean (USA) Linda Fisher 4 8-9 Ruben Silvera
5(5) 321379 Bakin' With Cindy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Rudy Rodriguez 3 8-6 Eddie Castro
6(6) 236551 Chat Me Up (USA) Distance Winner Dominick Schettino 3 8-3 Jose Ortiz (5)
7(7) 450587 Skips Prospect (USA) Distance Winner Linda Rice 4 8-9 Cornelio Velasquez
8(8) 31-0433 Little Red Rider (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner John Parisella 5 8-9 Jose Lezcano
9(9) 788336 Court Of Dreams (USA) Distance Winner Gary Gullo 3 8-1 Wilmer Garcia (5)
10(10) 615388 Mystic Beach (USA) Distance Winner Ian Wilkes 3 8-6 b1 Edgar Prado
12(12) 276435 Strikealinethruit (USA) David Duggan 5 8-9 Edgar Prado
2(2) 323444 Dattts Appealing (USA) Jr Joseph Signore, 4 8-9 Non-runner
4(4) 756400 Proud Siren (USA) P Granville 3 8-6 Non-runner
11(11) 05617 Billboard Hit (USA) Philip Serpe 3 8-8 Non-runner
13(13) 4261-62 File Gumbo (USA) Christophe Clement 4 8-9 Non-runner

18:54 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $28,001 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
18:54 Belmont Park Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 462355 Missile Nick (USA) Thomas Bush 3 8-3 b Jose Ortiz (5)
2(2) 66-5 My Cousin Eddie (USA) Naipaul Chatterpaul 4 8-6 Wilmer Garcia (5)
3(3) 646566 Geantor (USA) Gary Contessa 3 8-8 b1 Pablo Morales
4(4) 0700 Saguaro Blossom (USA) Joseph Aquilino 3 8-8 Maylan Studart
5(5) 735865 Blake Street Bully (USA) Vito Giambanco 3 8-8 Clarence Daniel
6(6) 663746 Pegasus Papou (USA) Randi Persaud 4 8-4 Keiber Coa (7)
7(7) 49 Nine Links (USA) Dominic Galluscio 3 8-8 b1 Cornelio Velasquez

19:26 Claiming Full card

  • $28,001 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
19:26 Belmont Park Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 5337-32 Singing My Way (USA) Beaten Favourite Dominic Galluscio 3 8-6 Charles Lopez
3(2) 01-2833 Terminus (USA) Distance Winner Gary Gullo 3 8-1 Wilmer Garcia (5)
5(5) 568668 Ess Shape (USA) Patrick Reynolds 4 8-9 Ariel Smith
6(6) 4/6-7216 Visionary Man (USA) Nick Canani 5 8-9 Irad Jr Ortiz
7(8) 336-460 Tennis Racket (USA) Phillip Scott 4 8-4 Jose Ortiz (5)
8(9) 36718 Rockheaded (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Rudy Rodriguez 3 8-8 Eddie Castro
1(3) 676031 Silver Endurance (USA) David Jacobson 3 8-6 Non-runner
2(1) 403404 Freudian Therapist (USA) Carlos Martin 3 8-6 Non-runner
4(4) 610868 Warrior From Above (USA) Gary Contessa 4 8-9 Non-runner

19:58 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $73,000 added, 2yo
  • 1m
19:58 Belmont Park Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Summer Sands (USA) Kiaran McLaughlin 2 8-8 Michael Luzzi
1(9) 7 Long River (USA) Kiaran McLaughlin 2 8-8 Irad Jr Ortiz
2(7) 2 Delhomme (USA) Beaten Favourite Todd Pletcher 2 8-8 Cornelio Velasquez
4(3) Gentleman's Honor (USA) William Mott 2 8-8 Edgar Prado
5(4) 4 Mudflats (USA) Eddie Kenneally 2 8-8 Jose Lezcano
7(8) Rydilluc (USA) Gary Contessa 2 8-8 Pablo Morales
2(6) 3 Revolutionary (USA) Todd Pletcher 2 8-8 Non-runner
3(2) 32 Charismatic Pulpit (USA) Steve Hobby 2 8-8 Non-runner
6(5) Bold Dance (USA) William Mott 2 8-8 Non-runner

20:30 Allowance Full card

  • $54,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
20:30 Belmont Park Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 0-143 Big City Boy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jason Servis 3 8-6 Jose Lezcano
2(2) 71-78 Dr. Copper (USA) Distance Winner Michael Hushion 3 8-6 Michael Luzzi
4(4) 92-2173 Charlie's Punch (USA) Distance Winner Linda Rice 3 8-6 Eddie Castro
6(6) 31 Warrioroftheroses (USA) Distance Winner Damon Dilodovico 3 8-6 Junior Alvarado
7(7) 432315 Readthebyline (USA) Distance Winner Richard Schosberg 3 8-6 Irad Jr Ortiz
8(8) 364814 Greeley's Law (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Glenn DiSanto 4 8-9 Edgar Prado
3(3) 104166 Cybertron (USA) Philip Serpe 3 8-1 Non-runner
5(5) 122 N. F.'s Destiny (USA) Linda Rice 3 8-6 Non-runner

21:02 Athenia Stakes Group 3 Full card

  • $150,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
21:02 Belmont Park Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 65-2156 La Cloche (USA) Distance Winner James Toner 5 8-8 Junior Alvarado
2(2) 52-1144 Ruthenia (USA) Distance Winner Christophe Clement 4 8-11 Jose Lezcano
3(3) 151117 Embarr (USA) Distance Winner Susan Cooney 4 8-8 Forest Boyce
4(4) 17-1318 Laughing (IRE) Distance Winner Alan Goldberg 4 8-11 Cornelio Velasquez
5(5) 5-63662 The Underling (USA) David Duggan 5 8-4 Rajiv Maragh
6(6) 661947 Thundering Emilia (USA) Distance Winner Michael Matz 6 8-8 Edgar Prado
8(8) 292612 Martita Sangrita (USA) Distance Winner Leigh Delacour 5 8-8 Alan Garcia
9(9) 264668 Law Of The Range Distance Winner Thomas Albertrani 5 8-6 Irad Jr Ortiz
7(7) 411-122 Dealbata (IRE) Chad Brown 4 8-8 Non-runner
10(10) 1111-13 Arena Elvira (USA) William Mott 5 8-11 Non-runner

21:34 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $68,000 added, 2yo
  • 7f
21:34 Belmont Park Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 32 Girl Code (USA) Beaten Favourite Nick Canani 2 8-8 Irad Jr Ortiz
3(3) Tokyo Time (USA) III Claude McGaughey 2 8-8 Eddie Castro
4(4) 82 Tie Dye (USA) John Kimmel 2 8-8 Edgar Prado
6(6) 7 Wine Burglar (USA) R Hess Jr 2 8-8 Michael Luzzi
7(7) Switchboard (USA) Gary Contessa 29 8-8 Pablo Morales
8(8) How Cheeky (USA) Michelle Nihei 2 8-8 Alan Garcia
9(9) Channel Of Gold (USA) Christophe Clement 2 8-8 Rajiv Maragh
10(10) Never Touch A Star (USA) Eddie Kenneally 2 8-8 Jose Lezcano
1(1) 4 Bricks And Clicks (USA) Teresa Pompay 2 8-8 Non-runner
5(5) Flotilla (USA) William Mott 2 8-8 Non-runner
11(11) Visions Of Annette (USA) Dominick Schettino 2 8-8 Non-runner
12(12) 50 Korat (USA) Thomas Albertrani 2 8-8 Non-runner

22:06 Knickerbocker Stakes Group 3 Full card

  • $150,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f
22:06 Belmont Park Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 5-14163 Sky Blazer (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Barclay Tagg 4 8-5 Cornelio Velasquez
3(3) 1-41329 Boisterous (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner III Claude McGaughey 5 8-12 Jose Lezcano
4(4) 612412 Bombaguia (USA) Distance Winner John Kimmel 4 8-5 Edgar Prado
5(5) 58-3711 Tune Me In (USA) Distance Winner Bruce Alexander 5 8-12 Rajiv Maragh
6(6) 606221 Stormy Lord (USA) Distance Winner Ian Black 5 8-9 Junior Alvarado
7(7) 72-2132 Barocci (JPN) Beaten Favourite Christophe Clement 4 8-5 Irad Jr Ortiz
8(8) 162121 See Tobe (USA) Distance Winner Gary Capuano 5 8-9 Julian Pimentel
1(1) 5-42442 Freud's Honour (USA) Gregory Sacco 4 8-5 Non-runner

22:38 Claiming Full card

  • $38,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
22:38 Belmont Park Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(10) 66/4-311 Louie Mondello (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Miceli 5 8-9 Cornelio Velasquez
2(1) 231843 Power Blast (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Linda Rice 5 8-9 Alan Garcia
3(2) 310454 Red Jack (USA) Nick Canani 3 8-6 Irad Jr Ortiz
4(3) 343199 Jet Set Cat (USA) Course Winner Chris Englehart 3 8-6 Rajiv Maragh
5(4) 543572 Mimito Boy (USA) Sandino Hernandez 5 8-9 Eddie Castro
6(5) 449648 Alcomatch (USA) Jr John Toscano, 5 8-9 Ruben Silvera
7(6) 967158 Luigi P (USA) Anthony Bizelia 7 8-9 Abel Lezcano
8(7) 2358-91 Preachintothedevil (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner David Jacobson 4 8-9 Junior Alvarado
10(9) 44-2725 New Yawker (USA) Course and Distance Winner George Weaver 6 8-9 Michael Luzzi
11(11) 32-4575 Hooligan's Delight (USA) Course Winner Robert Barbara 5 8-9 Pablo Morales
12(12) 484825 Recharged (USA) Naipaul Chatterpaul 5 8-9 Maylan Studart
1(16) 521158 Special Action (USA) Michael Miceli 4 8-4 Non-runner
9(8) 522435 Evacuation Route (USA) Nick Canani 6 8-9 Non-runner
13(13) 32675/4 Sydney Road (USA) Rudy Rodriguez 6 8-9 Non-runner
14(14) 752773 Hurricane Heat (USA) Gary Sciacca 7 8-9 Non-runner
15(15) 7-67335 Sky Music (USA) Gary Contessa 4 8-9 Non-runner