Today's racecards

18:05 Claiming Full card

  • $28,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
18:05 Belmont Park Racecards Saturday 13th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 432256 Precious Franca (USA) Distance Winner Karl Grusmark 3 8-5 Guillermo Rodriguez
2(2) 532051 Little Gabby Girl (USA) Course and Distance Winner Bruce Brown 3 8-7 Javier Castellano
3(3) 461449 La Bella Chabella (USA) Distance Winner Bruce Levine 3 8-5 Joel Rosario
4(4) 548645 Blue Sixty Four (USA) Distance Winner Leo O'Brien 5 8-10 Jose Espinoza
5(5) 222041 Sharpandwitty (USA) Course Winner John Morrison 4 8-12 Irad Jr Ortiz
6(6) 253723 Proud Siren (USA) Distance Winner P Granville 4 8-10 Abel Lezcano
7(7) 324321 Concealed (USA) Distance Winner David Jacobson 3 8-7 Junior Alvarado

18:36 Claiming Full card

  • $28,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
18:36 Belmont Park Racecards Saturday 13th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 168734 Raffie's Star (USA) Distance Winner Phillip Scott 4 8-10 Julissa Laredo
2(2) 213575 Unprecedented (USA) Course Winner Naipaul Chatterpaul 6 8-12 Jose Espinoza
3(3) 00-8086 Out Of Your Mind (USA) Course and Distance Winner Gary Sciacca 6 8-10 Luis Saez
4(4) 757876 Jackin My Style (USA) Randi Persaud 4 8-10 Samuel Jimenez
5(5) 321-40 Pleasure Principle (USA) Distance Winner Kelly Breen 3 8-5 Irad Jr Ortiz
6(6) 865152 Hoppy Do (USA) Distance Winner Jr John Toscano, 3 8-5 C H Velasquez
7(7) 844160 The Big Deluxe (USA) Course and Distance Winner Gary Sciacca 3 8-5 Jose Ortiz
8(8) 848709 Chics Palace (USA) Distance Winner Randi Persaud 4 8-10 Abel Lezcano
9(9) 83-3240 El Corriente (USA) Beaten Favourite Patrick Reynolds 6 8-10 Guillermo Rodriguez
10(10) 356817 Antone Suavey (USA) Distance Winner Anthony Quartarolo 4 8-12 David Cohen
11(11) 3364-43 Chilton (USA) Bruce Brown 4 8-10 Rajiv Maragh

19:07 Claiming Full card

  • $30,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
19:07 Belmont Park Racecards Saturday 13th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 577898 Matt And Jesse (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Paulino Ortiz 4 8-10 Jose Ortiz
2(2) 321384 Unlimited Power (USA) Course Winner Jr William Badgett, 4 8-10 Junior Alvarado
3(3) 78-6089 Elder Skatesman (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner William Allyn 10 8-10 Samuel Jimenez
4(4) 684734 Classic R And B (USA) Distance Winner Gary Sciacca 4 8-10 Joel Rosario
6(6) 34-8558 Flatout Royal (USA) Distance Winner Richard Stoklosa 4 8-10 b1 Abel Lezcano
7(7) 155372 Coalition (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Assaf Ronen 4 8-10 David Cohen
8(8) 332114 Milesmore (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Patrick Reynolds 4 8-10 Guillermo Rodriguez
9(9) 7/691-77 Pin Number (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dominic Galluscio 5 8-10 C H Velasquez
10(10) 45-5562 Dan And Sheila (USA) Distance Winner Teresa Pompay 4 8-10 Luis Saez
11(11) 346534 Assured Victory (USA) Distance Winner Bruce Brown 5 8-10 Javier Castellano
5(5) 901615- Five Freedoms (USA) Thomas Bush 4 8-10 Non-runner

19:38 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $69,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
19:38 Belmont Park Racecards Saturday 13th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 3115 Another Page (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mark Hennig 3 8-5 Rajiv Maragh
2(2) 2218-73 Love Stanza Chance (USA) Distance Winner Thomas Albertrani 5 8-10 Javier Castellano
3(3) 452-168 Downtown Hottie (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Philip Serpe 6 8-10 Jose Lezcano
4(4) 6661-34 Barrel Of Joy (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner John Hertler 4 8-10 Joel Rosario
6(6) 4-43552 Lady's Lunar Luck (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Kimmel 5 8-10 Irad Jr Ortiz
7(7) Silver Prize (USA) Distance Winner Jena Antonucci 4 8-10 Luis Saez
5(5) 6450-11 Pure Amour (USA) George Weaver 5 8-10 Non-runner
8(8) 223155 Hundred Acre Wood (USA) Gary Sciacca 4 8-10 Non-runner

20:09 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $28,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
20:09 Belmont Park Racecards Saturday 13th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 834 Summer Haasienda (USA) Beaten Favourite Mark Hennig 3 8-7 Luis Saez
2(2) 44205 Last Run (USA) Bruce Brown 3 8-7 Javier Castellano
3(3) 7-003 River Monster (USA) Michelle Nevin 3 8-7 Guillermo Rodriguez
4(4) 8/88876 Closingtothewire (USA) Eugene Reiff 5 8-12 Samuel Jimenez
5(5) 8 Wood On The Fire (USA) Joseph Lostritto 3 8-7 b1 Jose Espinoza
6(6) 8-870 Brass Pear (USA) Richard DeMola 3 8-7 Julissa Laredo
7(7) 93 Mise En Place (USA) Jena Antonucci 3 8-7 Abel Lezcano
8(8) 630 Tail Risk (USA) Jr Richard Violette, 3 8-7 Joel Rosario
9(9) 2 Stop Sign (USA) Kelly Breen 3 8-7 Irad Jr Ortiz

20:41 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $62,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
20:41 Belmont Park Racecards Saturday 13th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 063-948 In My Eyes (USA) Michael Matz 4 8-10 Jose Lezcano
2(2) 621561 Suilleabhain (USA) Gary Sciacca 4 8-10 Irad Jr Ortiz
3(3) 041-727 River Tune (USA) Steven Asmussen 4 8-10 Javier Castellano
4(4) 237331 Dark Roast (USA) Course Winner Russell Cash 3 8-5 Rajiv Maragh
5(5) 576-826 Sky Blue Pink (USA) Course Winner Brad Baker 6 8-10 Jose Espinoza
6(6) 7-12423 Master Cip (USA) Beaten Favourite Michelle Nevin 4 8-10 Joel Rosario
7(7) 266315- Frisky Cat (USA) Patrick Kelly 4 8-10 Junior Alvarado
8(8) 5156-23 Northern Tripp (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Ryerson 4 8-10 C H Velasquez
9(9) 414-756 Stonecoldsteamer (USA) Michelle Nevin 4 8-10 Luis Saez
10(10) 3014-53 Dreamsgonewild (USA) Course Winner Bruce Alexander 4 8-10 John Velazquez
11(11) 128-60 Meet The Mets (USA) Bruce Brown 3 8-5 Jose Ortiz
12(12) 7-35281 Joe Mooch (USA) Thomas Albertrani 3 8-5 Non-runner
13(13) 732136 Charlie's Punch (USA) Jamie Ness 4 8-10 Non-runner

21:13 Stakes Full card

  • $100,000 added, 3yo
  • 1m 110y
21:13 Belmont Park Racecards Saturday 13th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2113-06 Balance The Books Distance Winner Chad Brown 3 8-10 Joel Rosario
2(2) 31-13 Chamois (USA) Distance Winner Christophe Clement 3 8-6 Junior Alvarado
3(3) 7-1831 North Slope (USA) Distance Winner Kiaran McLaughlin 3 8-6 Luis Saez
5(5) 112-115 Noble Tune (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chad Brown 3 8-10 Javier Castellano
6(6) 533-711 Front (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Jerkens 3 8-6 Irad Jr Ortiz
7(7) 12189-0 Joha Distance Winner Thomas Albertrani 3 8-6 Rajiv Maragh
9(9) 112-631 Notacatbutallama (USA) Distance Winner Todd Pletcher 3 8-10 John Velazquez
4(4) 33-1927 Capo Bastone (USA) Todd Pletcher 3 8-6 Non-runner
8(8) 14-2433 English Minister (USA) Richard Small 3 8-6 Non-runner

21:45 Claiming Full card

  • $32,999 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
21:45 Belmont Park Racecards Saturday 13th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 418342 Minescape (USA) Beaten Favourite Joseph Orseno 4 8-10 Joel Rosario
2(2) 517-012 Fly Ride (USA) Course and Distance Winner Philip Serpe 4 8-10 Jose Lezcano
3(3) 4-27179 Core Inflation (USA) Randi Persaud 4 8-10 Guillermo Rodriguez
4(4) 3-35711 Here Comes Drz (USA) Bruce Brown 4 8-10 Rajiv Maragh
5(5) 5596/28 Thunder Brew (USA) Beaten Favourite Anthony Pecoraro 6 8-10 C H Velasquez
6(6) 545-584 Evacuation Route (USA) Danny Gargan 7 8-10 David Cohen
7(7) 959-127 Hollywood Script (USA) Gary Contessa 4 8-10 Jose Ortiz
8(8) 446444 Political Justice (USA) Course Winner Rene Araya 4 8-10 Jose Espinoza
9(9) 4175/71 Mississippi Duel (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dale Romans 4 8-10 Javier Castellano
10(10) 587-793 Luigi P (USA) Anthony Bizelia 8 8-10 Abel Lezcano
11(11) 535395 Best Actor (USA) Jr John Toscano, 6 8-10 Luis Saez
13(13) 8-08064 Departures (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Naipaul Chatterpaul 6 8-10 Rajiv Maragh
12(12) 1766-38 Dangerous Lad (USA) George Weaver 4 8-10 Non-runner
14(14) 37-3342 Laysh Laysh Laysh (USA) Jamie Ness 8 8-10 Non-runner
15(15) 2-52648 Reserved Quality (USA) Leah Gyarmati 4 8-10 Non-runner
16(16) 112312 Poised To A Tee (USA) Patrick Reynolds 4 8-10 Non-runner

22:17 Man O'War Stakes Full card

  • (Grade 1) $600,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 3f
22:17 Belmont Park Racecards Saturday 13th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 154232 Optimizer (USA) D Lukas 4 8-4 Joel Rosario
2(2) 1320-61 Speaking Of Which (IRE) Christophe Clement 4 8-4 Jose Lezcano
3(3) 15-1214 Folk Singer (USA) Beaten Favourite Naipaul Chatterpaul 5 8-4 Jose Espinoza
4(4) 531-415 Twilight Eclipse (USA) Thomas Albertrani 4 8-8 Javier Castellano
5(5) 3247-34 Finnegans Wake (USA) Dale Romans 4 8-4 Luis Saez
6(6) 9112-21 Boisterous (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner III Claude McGaughey 6 8-8 John Velazquez
7(7) 322-157 Al Khali (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner William Mott 7 8-4 Junior Alvarado
8(8) 3-25211 Exclusive Strike (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Jason Servis 6 8-4 Irad Jr Ortiz

22:49 Claiming Full card

  • $30,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
22:49 Belmont Park Racecards Saturday 13th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 98-6908 Top Yank (USA) Course and Distance Winner Naipaul Chatterpaul 6 8-10 Abel Lezcano
3(3) 11-6878 Don't Rock Me (USA) Distance Winner David Jacobson 4 8-10 David Cohen
4(4) 962156 Flo's Greatness (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Iselin 6 8-10 Jose Espinoza
6(6) 14213-9 Good Feng Shui (USA) Distance Winner Anthony Pecoraro 5 8-10 Rajiv Maragh
7(7) 259-565 Little Wyatt (USA) Distance Winner Eddie Kenneally 4 8-10 Junior Alvarado
9(8) 2-15655 Regal Strike (USA) Distance Winner Gary Gullo 5 8-10 Irad Jr Ortiz
11(10) 952443 Swiss Tart (USA) Distance Winner Jason Servis 5 8-10 Javier Castellano
12(11) 323563 Starship Captain (USA) Distance Winner Karl Grusmark 4 8-10 Jose Ortiz
2(2) 72-6905 Black Rhino (USA) W Heffner 4 8-10 Non-runner
5(5) 1-24325 Crown The Chief (USA) Gary Sciacca 7 8-10 Non-runner
8(98) 2-42498 Hewitts (USA) Gary Contessa 9 8-10 Non-runner
10(9) 61417-7 Tatao's Widcat (USA) Naipaul Chatterpaul 5 8-10 Non-runner

23:21 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $28,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
23:21 Belmont Park Racecards Saturday 13th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 635573 Unbridled Band (USA) James Ryerson 3 8-7 Junior Alvarado
2(2) 334-465 Solo Approach (USA) Amy Tarrant 4 8-12 Jose Ortiz
3(3) 996857 Komisarek (USA) Gary Sciacca 6 8-12 Julissa Laredo
4(4) 432350 Right Now (USA) Jr William Badgett, 4 8-12 Guillermo Rodriguez
6(6) 8-35535 A. M. Mayhem (USA) Bruce Brown 3 8-7 b1 Rajiv Maragh
7(7) 4-5536 Freight (USA) Dominic Galluscio 3 8-7 C H Velasquez
9(9) 87335 Fiddlers Chico (USA) Jena Antonucci 4 8-12 Javier Castellano
10(10) 42 Ballymurphy (USA) Beaten Favourite Kelly Breen 4 8-12 Irad Jr Ortiz
11(11) Ocean Storm (USA) Eugene Reiff 4 8-12 Samuel Jimenez
12(12) 80724 Joey N (USA) Walter Magee 3 8-7 Abel Lezcano
14(14) 385/659 Bill Of Rights (USA) Beaten Favourite Steven Asmussen 4 8-12 Jose Ortiz
5(5) 766 Sunny Coast (USA) Richard Schosberg 3 8-7 Non-runner
8(8) 785707 Harry Consolidator (USA) D Shivmangal 4 8-12 Non-runner
13(13) 45-0620 Acadian Connection (USA) Joseph Orseno 3 8-7 Non-runner
15(15) 668-872 Plausibly (USA) Roy Lerman 4 8-12 Non-runner
16(16) 830852 Sunnyinseabrook (USA) Leah Gyarmati 3 8-7 Non-runner