Today's racecards

18:05 Starter Handicap Full card

  • $48,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 110y
18:05 Belmont Park Racecards Saturday 11th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 0-11421 Point Taken (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Jacobson 4 8-9 Junior Alvarado
1(4) 345-414 J W Blue (USA) Distance Winner David Jacobson 5 8-6 C H Velasquez
2(2) 33-1212 Lubango (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Guadalupe Preciado 6 8-10 John Velazquez
3(3) 12-1326 Magic Harbor (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner R Rodriguez 4 8-6 Joel Rosario
4(5) 2-11332 Blue Creek (USA) Course Winner Linda Rice 4 8-7 Jose Ortiz
5(6) 214-412 Divine Child (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Jason Servis 5 8-6 Jose Lezcano
6(7) 0/1236-1 I Love It (USA) Distance Winner David Cannizzo 5 8-3 Rajiv Maragh
7(8) 2-34419 Giant Indian (USA) Distance Winner Abigail Adsit 4 8-6 Javier Castellano

18:36 Claiming Full card

  • $32,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
18:36 Belmont Park Racecards Saturday 11th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 146-511 Shmooz Talker (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Cannizzo 5 8-5 Keiber Coa (5)
3(3) 2821-43 The Mixer (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Joseph Orseno 4 8-10 Jose Ortiz
4(4) 635-337 King Rock (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Jamie Ness 6 8-10 Javier Castellano
11(11) 13/81-56 Avenging Spirit (USA) Distance Winner David Jacobson 6 8-10 David Cohen
13(13) 1-93522 Terminus (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Linda Rice 4 8-10 C H Velasquez
14(14) 42-4249 Hewitts (USA) Distance Winner Gary Contessa 9 8-10 Jockey Unknown
15(15) 718135 Bwana Booyah (USA) Distance Winner Osvaldo Rojas 4 8-3 Manuel Franco (7)
16(16) 221323 Willy Pay (USA) Beaten Favourite Carlos Martin 5 8-10 Javier Castellano
1(1) 55656-3 Gold Bear (USA) Jacqueline Falk 8 8-10 Non-runner
5(5) 648364 Galaxy Kat (USA) Joseph Aquilino 5 8-10 Non-runner
6(6) 272-690 Black Rhino (USA) W Heffner 4 8-10 Non-runner
7(7) 3573-55 Saints Alive (USA) Nick Canani 7 8-10 Non-runner
8(8) 01-2611 Kingsford Drive (USA) Danny Gargan 5 8-10 Non-runner
9(9) 89-4455 Brooklyn Red (USA) Gary Contessa 4 8-10 Non-runner
10(10) 465321 Superiority (USA) Randi Persaud 4 8-10 Non-runner
12(12) 851-261 Comstock Prize (USA) David Jacobson 4 8-10 Non-runner

19:07 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $28,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
19:07 Belmont Park Racecards Saturday 11th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 653-662 Group Therapy (USA) John Kimmel 3 8-6 Jose Ortiz
2(2) 76440 Mea Maxima Culpa Randi Persaud 3 7-13 Manuel Franco (7)
3(3) 99097 Fu Peggi Sue (USA) John Hertler 3 8-6 Alex Solis
4(4) 8 Kimmies Lucky Star (USA) Phillip Scott 3 8-6 b1 Abel Lezcano
6(6) 470 Mini Muffin (USA) Jose Polanco 5 8-7 Guillermo Rodriguez (5)
7(7) 365-524 Blonde Blitzen (USA) Jacqueline Falk 5 8-12 Jacqueline Falk
8(8) Patriot's Jewel (USA) P Granville 3 8-6 Julissa Laredo
10(10) 79 Born Sunday (USA) Karl Grusmark 3 7-13 Pierre Tomas (7)
5(5) 6-55326 Bonita Sonata (USA) Jr William Badgett, 4 8-7 Non-runner
9(9) Kimmie's Girl (USA) Eduardo Jones 3 8-6 Non-runner

19:38 Claiming Full card

  • $30,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
19:38 Belmont Park Racecards Saturday 11th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 247-252 Undrgroundregulatr (USA) Distance Winner Steven Asmussen 4 8-10 Junior Alvarado
2(2) 75-6235 Bizarroworld (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Carlos Martin 4 8-10 Jilver Chamafi
3(3) 862109- Psych Major (USA) Distance Winner Naipaul Chatterpaul 4 8-0 Josean Rivera (10)
5(5) 1584 Chics Palace (USA) Distance Winner Randi Persaud 4 8-10 Irad Jr Ortiz
6(6) 221-2 Bold Forest (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner George Weaver 4 8-10 Joel Rosario
9(9) 790469- Keltic Fighter (USA) Distance Winner Pablo Hizo 6 8-10 Keiber Coa
14(14) 5123-44 Bold And Ready (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner David Jacobson 3 8-4 David Cohen
15(15) 81-64 Readysetketch (USA) Distance Winner James Jerkens 3 7-11 Pierre Tomas (7)
4(4) 7-03372 D'oro Dancer (USA) Carlos Martin 6 8-10 Non-runner
7(7) 22-4424 Potus (USA) Bruce Levine 4 8-10 Non-runner
8(8) 9600-80 Out Of Your Mind (USA) Gary Sciacca 6 8-10 Non-runner
10(10) 1455-62 Stoneless (USA) Bruce Levine 3 8-4 Non-runner
11(11) 616873 Raffie's Star (USA) Phillip Scott 4 8-10 Non-runner
12(12) 497083- El Corriente (USA) Patrick Reynolds 6 8-10 Non-runner
13(13) 778-694 Ginger's Joe (USA) Dieter Held 7 8-5 Non-runner
16(16) 356354 Patriotic Duty (USA) Randi Persaud 3 8-4 Non-runner

20:09 Allowance Full card

  • $56,999 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
20:09 Belmont Park Racecards Saturday 11th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5108- Half Wildcat (USA) John Hertler 3 8-4 Eddie Castro
2(2) 16621 Run Run Forrest (USA) Joseph Aquilino 3 8-4 Rajiv Maragh
3(3) 2010-67 Goodtolook (USA) Course and Distance Winner Gary Contessa 3 8-4 Javier Castellano
4(4) 9-42727 Visionandaprayer (USA) Distance Winner Jeremiah Englehart 4 8-10 Irad Jr Ortiz
5(5) 32-2759 Big City Boy (USA) Distance Winner Jason Servis 4 8-10 Joel Rosario
6(6) 17-04 Archer Hill (USA) Lisa Lewis 3 8-4 Alex Solis
7(7) 316 Impatient Investor (USA) Jr Richard Violette, 3 8-4 Junior Alvarado
13(13) 29-4334 Ludo Bagman (USA) R Rodriguez 4 8-10 Junior Alvarado
14(14) 410 Danceteria (USA) Linda Rice 3 8-4 C H Velasquez
15(15) 4241/54- Piscesbymoonlight (USA) Bruce Brown 5 8-10 Jose Lezcano
16(16) 6-34173 Wise Guide (USA) John Kimmel 3 8-4 Jockey Unknown
8(8) 06/3216- Why Not Whiskey (USA) Bruce Brown 4 8-10 Non-runner
9(9) 4150-2 Owen Rico (USA) Joseph Orseno 4 8-10 Non-runner
10(10) 34/8984- Disco On (USA) Richard Lugovich 4 8-3 Non-runner
11(11) 4-16566 Fit Fightin Feline (USA) Pablo Hizo 4 8-10 Non-runner
12(12) 205-386 Slot Play (USA) II John Terranova, 3 8-4 Non-runner

20:41 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $70,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
20:41 Belmont Park Racecards Saturday 11th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) Encode (USA) Kiaran McLaughlin 3 8-6 Eddie Castro
2(1) 553- Town Extension (USA) Barclay Tagg 3 8-6 C H Velasquez
3(2) 457-442 Bad Hombre (USA) John Kimmel 3 8-6 Jose Ortiz
5(5) Accelerare (USA) Todd Pletcher 3 8-6 John Velazquez
6(7) 3- Howie's Tiz (USA) Bruce Levine 3 8-6 Joel Rosario
7(8) 6 One Man One Vote (USA) Dale Romans 3 8-6 Rajiv Maragh
8(9) Charlie's Picnic (USA) Mark Hennig 3 8-6 Alex Solis
1(6) 3 Regiment (USA) Thomas Albertrani 3 8-6 Non-runner
4(3) 5- High Five Again (USA) Nicholas Zito 3 8-6 Non-runner

21:13 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $44,999 added, 3yo
  • 6f
21:13 Belmont Park Racecards Saturday 11th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 43 Joe Alan (USA) Gregory DiPrima 3 8-8 Joel Rosario
2(2) Gold Buffalo (USA) Michael Hushion 3 8-8 Michael Luzzi
3(3) 36 Pegasus T (USA) Chris Englehart 3 8-8 b1 David Cohen
4(4) Ed's Magic (USA) James Ryerson 3 8-1 Manuel Franco (7)
5(5) Sunny Coast (USA) Richard Schosberg 3 8-8 Irad Jr Ortiz
6(6) 7-35 Joe Mooch (USA) Thomas Albertrani 3 8-8 Eddie Castro
9(9) 4-3743 Stone Rocks (USA) Steven Jerkens 3 8-8 C H Velasquez
10(10) 4676- Thingamajigger (USA) James Jerkens 3 8-3 Guillermo Rodriguez (5)
7(7) 38-332 Horatio (USA) Steven Asmussen 3 8-8 Non-runner
8(8) 663488- Song Of Aspen (USA) Randi Persaud 3 8-8 Non-runner

21:45 Allowance Full card

  • $62,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
21:45 Belmont Park Racecards Saturday 11th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 566417 Greeley's Law (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Glenn DiSanto 5 8-10 Michael Luzzi
2(2) 0870-71 Quiet Power (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner R Rodriguez 5 8-10 Jose Ortiz
3(3) 361-27 Ego Friendly (USA) Distance Winner John Kimmel 3 8-4 Jilver Chamafi
4(4) 98-166 Irish Moon (USA) Distance Winner Michael Trombetta 4 8-10 Rajiv Maragh
5(5) 15 Golden Greeley (USA) Jr Richard Violette, 3 8-4 Alex Solis
6(6) 44175/ Mississippi Duel (USA) Distance Winner Dale Romans 4 8-10 Javier Castellano
7(7) 60-1 Armed U S A (USA) Nicholas Zito 3 8-4 Jose Lezcano
8(8) 442150- Sky Colors (USA) Distance Winner Juan Ortiz 4 8-10 Irad Jr Ortiz
9(9) 31-0 Amberjack (USA) Distance Winner Michael Hushion 3 8-4 Joel Rosario

22:17 Peter Pan Stakes Full card

  • (Grade 2) $199,999 added, 3yo
  • 1m 1f
22:17 Belmont Park Racecards Saturday 11th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 82-310 Freedom Child (USA) Distance Winner Thomas Albertrani 3 8-4 Luis Saez
2(2) 132-387 My Name Is Michael (USA) William Mott 3 8-4 Junior Alvarado
4(4) 15-3255 Fear The Kitten (USA) Distance Winner Michael Maker 3 8-4 Rajiv Maragh
5(5) 2134 Abraham (USA) Distance Winner Todd Pletcher 3 8-4 John Velazquez
6(6) 614-147 Narvaez (USA) Agustin Bezara 3 8-4 C H Velasquez
7(7) 252-11 Saint Vigeur (USA) Distance Winner Chad Brown 3 8-4 Javier Castellano
9(9) 711-128 Go Get The Basil (USA) Course Winner Jr Richard Violette, 3 8-4 Irad Jr Ortiz
10(10) 5-3211 Incognito Kiaran McLaughlin 3 8-4 Michael Luzzi
11(11) 2142-11 Infinite Magic (USA) Distance Winner Robert Ribaudo 3 8-6 Edgar Prado
3(3) 21-1121 Battier (USA) Todd Pletcher 3 8-6 Non-runner
8(8) 1-211 Declan's Warrior (USA) Nicholas Zito 3 8-6 Non-runner

22:49 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $32,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
22:49 Belmont Park Racecards Saturday 11th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 330-653 Scandalo (USA) Michael Maker 3 8-6 Joel Rosario
3(3) 4 Last Run (USA) Bruce Brown 3 8-6 Michael Luzzi
5(5) 947-428 Moonshine Ridge (USA) Gregg Matties 4 8-12 Abel Lezcano
6(6) 4-55 Freight (USA) Dominic Galluscio 3 8-6 Irad Jr Ortiz
7(7) Smokey Brown (USA) Rene Araya 3 8-6 Junior Alvarado
9(9) 88-7857 Harry Consolidator (USA) D Shivmangal 4 8-5 Pierre Tomas (7)
10(10) Neltherion (USA) Robert Barbara 3 8-1 Guillermo Rodriguez (5)
12(12) 9 Acro's Game (USA) Randi Persaud 3 7-13 Manuel Franco (7)
14(14) 4/4-43 Economic Forecast (USA) David Jacobson 4 8-12 Jockey Unknown
15(15) 342-026 Derby Watch (USA) Beaten Favourite Michelle Nevin 3 8-6 Jose Ortiz
1(1) 348 Fairy Snow (USA) Randi Persaud 3 8-6 Non-runner
4(4) 086-79 Quiet Value (USA) Curtis Horton 4 8-2 Non-runner
8(8) 04 Dusty Miles (USA) Robbie Davis 3 8-1 Non-runner
11(11) 5-34678 Slimshady (USA) Leo O'Brien 3 8-6 Non-runner
13(13) 72400-5 Lt. Kojak (USA) Jacqueline Falk 4 8-12 Non-runner
16(16) 52 Dapper Draper (USA) Linda Rice 4 8-12 Non-runner