Today's racecards

17:50 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $51,999 added, 2yo
  • 6f
17:50 Belmont Park Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Sunrise Lover (USA) Eduardo Jones 2 8-3 Jose Ortiz (5)
2(2) 57 Hooked Forever (USA) James Ryerson 2 8-8 Eddie Castro
4(4) Animal Wrights (USA) Mark Shuman 2 8-8 John Velazquez
5(5) 3 Fierce Face (USA) John Hertler 2 8-3 Wilmer Garcia (5)
6(6) Reaching Out (USA) Jr Richard Dutrow, 2 8-8 Ramon Dominguez
7(7) Burning Flame (USA) Gary Contessa 2 8-3 Omar Hernandez (5)
8(8) Knockher Off (USA) James Jerkens 2 8-8 Irad Jr Ortiz
3(3) Sir Wonderland (USA) Doug O'Neill 2 8-8 Non-runner

18:22 Claiming Full card

  • $39,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
18:22 Belmont Park Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 1-91425 Casa Tua (USA) Distance Winner Barclay Tagg 4 8-9 Joel Rosario
3(3) 346151 Speedy's Gal (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Donk 4 8-9 Eddie Castro
4(4) 125225 Belle Gallantey (USA) Distance Winner R Hess Jr 3 8-6 Irad Jr Ortiz
5(5) 3-74616 Alykela (USA) Distance Winner Glenn DiSanto 5 8-4 Omar Hernandez (5)
6(6) 431568 Centrina (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dominic Galluscio 5 8-9 Cornelio Velasquez
7(7) 627624 Take Her Tothe Top (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Alan Goldberg 4 8-9 Rosie Napravnik
8(8) 285421 The West Rim (USA) Distance Winner Chad Brown 5 8-9 Ramon Dominguez
9(9) 413431 Onthekisser (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Mareina 5 8-9 Edgar Prado
10(10) 258361 Who Is Lady (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Miceli 7 8-4 Wilmer Garcia (5)
1(1) 413976 G. A. Empress (USA) Antonio Arriaga 5 8-9 Non-runner
11(11) 1-44232 Schillerette (USA) Rudy Rodriguez 4 8-4 Non-runner
12(12) 211737 Another Please (USA) John Kimmel 4 8-9 Non-runner
13(13) 564254 My Unbridled Storm (USA) Leah Gyarmati 4 8-9 Non-runner
14(14) 574415 Wise Choice (USA) Gary Sciacca 7 8-9 Non-runner

18:54 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $68,000 added, 2yo
  • 6f
18:54 Belmont Park Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) Standup Paddle (USA) Ralph Nicks 2 8-8 Edgar Prado
1(2) Pirate's Grip (USA) Ralph Nicks 2 8-8 Cornelio Velasquez
2(6) 64 Transparent (USA) Kiaran McLaughlin 2 8-8 Irad Jr Ortiz
2(4) Telegraph Hill (USA) Thomas Albertrani 2 8-8 L Dettori
3(1) Souper Funny (USA) Thomas Albertrani 2 8-8 Joel Rosario
5(5) Darwin Todd Pletcher 2 8-8 John Velazquez
6(7) 2 Casino Day (USA) Juan Guerrero 2 8-8 b1 Eddie Castro
7(9) Rienzi Chad Brown 2 8-8 Ramon Dominguez
9(11) Retreive (USA) Jeremiah Englehart 2 8-8 Rosie Napravnik
4(3) One Man One Vote (USA) Dale Romans 2 8-8 Non-runner
8(10) Street Prince (USA) Randi Persaud 2 8-8 Non-runner

19:26 Claiming Full card

  • $31,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
19:26 Belmont Park Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 400495 Big Creek (USA) Distance Winner Randi Persaud 3 8-1 Omar Hernandez (5)
2(2) 807099 Logical Order (USA) Course and Distance Winner P Granville 5 8-9 Abel Lezcano
3(3) 324421 Superestrella (USA) Distance Winner Dominick Schettino 4 8-11 Ramon Dominguez
4(4) 906409 Out Of Your Mind (USA) Course Winner Gary Sciacca 5 8-9 Edgar Prado
5(5) 521700 Suspicious U (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr William Badgett, 3 8-6 Carlos Montalvo
6(6) 768178 Speechless (USA) Karl Grusmark 3 8-1 Keiber Coa (5)
7(7) 215460 Winter Now (USA) Course and Distance Winner Gary Contessa 3 8-6 Irad Jr Ortiz
8(8) 96-6206 Stephen's Revenge (USA) Distance Winner Barclay Tagg 4 8-4 Wilmer Garcia (5)
9(9) 551337 Knock Rock (USA) Distance Winner Eddie Kenneally 3 8-6 Eddie Castro
10(10) 155380 Rally Point (USA) Distance Winner Gary Gullo 3 8-6 Ruben Silvera
11(11) 763405 Powerful Instinct (USA) Distance Winner J Sallusto 3 8-1 Jose Ortiz (5)
12(12) 226-881 Golden Tornado (USA) Distance Winner Linda Rice 5 8-11 Cornelio Velasquez

19:58 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $28,001 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
19:58 Belmont Park Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 0238 River Ron (USA) Robert Barbara 3 8-8 Irad Jr Ortiz
3(3) 423253 Fair Trade (USA) Beaten Favourite Seth Benzel 3 8-8 John Velazquez
4(4) 868243 Keyaly (USA) Glenn DiSanto 4 8-10 Edgar Prado
5(5) 66- My Cousin Eddie (USA) Naipaul Chatterpaul 4 8-10 Maylan Studart
6(6) 330 Palace (USA) Beaten Favourite William Mott 3 8-8 Cornelio Velasquez
7(7) 64656 Geantor (USA) Gary Contessa 3 8-3 Omar Hernandez (5)
8(8) 7497 Who (USA) James Ryerson 3 8-8 Carlos Montalvo
9(9) 09-80 T C H Warrior (USA) Juan Ortiz 4 8-5 Jose Ortiz (5)
10(10) 7556 Light Of Mercy (USA) Gary Gullo 4 8-10 Ruben Silvera
11(11) 585 Sunshawn (USA) George Weaver 3 8-8 Eddie Castro
2(2) 07807 Sherrill's Hero (USA) Christopher Progno 3 8-8 Non-runner

20:30 Allowance Full card

  • $59,001 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
20:30 Belmont Park Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 994791 Warrior Up (USA) Distance Winner Rodrigo Ubillo 4 8-4 Wilmer Garcia (5)
2(2) 540083 Sandyinthesun (USA) Distance Winner Robbie Davis 5 7-13 Dylan Davis (10)
3(3) 2194-20 Cincinnati Kid (USA) Distance Winner Edward Miller 6 8-9 Edgar Prado
4(4) 443126 Nelson Avenue (USA) Distance Winner Anthony Quartarolo 4 8-9 Eddie Castro
5(5) 041241 Dual Citizen (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Duggan 4 8-9 Alan Garcia
6(6) 2-41222 Gossip Column (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Joseph Orseno 3 8-6 Ramon Dominguez
7(7) 2-1 Poliziotto (USA) Distance Winner Chad Brown 4 8-9 John Velazquez
8(8) 126767 Anaphylaxis (USA) Course Winner Pablo Hizo 4 8-9 Ruben Silvera
9(9) 2-47151 Sam's Buck (USA) Distance Winner George Weaver 4 8-9 Cornelio Velasquez
10(10) 23-2145 Windafull (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Rudy Rodriguez 4 8-9 Joel Rosario
11(11) 076821 Barnards Galaxy (USA) Course and Distance Winner David Jacobson 3 8-6 Irad Jr Ortiz
12(12) 436733 Medieval Sword (USA) Enrique Arroyo 4 8-4 Non-runner
13(13) 612841 Junior Officer (USA) George Weaver 3 8-6 Non-runner
14(14) 7391 Bake Shop (USA) Jorge Navarro 3 8-6 Non-runner

21:02 Frizette Stakes Full card

  • (Grade 1) $400,001 added, 2yo
  • 1m
21:02 Belmont Park Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 431 Toasting (USA) Course and Distance Winner Thomas Albertrani 2 8-8 Eddie Castro
2(2) 21 My Happy Face (USA) Rudy Rodriguez 2 8-8 Ramon Dominguez
6(6) 523 Nancy O (IRE) Carolyn Costigan 2 8-8 David Moran
7(7) 11 Dreaming Of Julia (USA) Course and Distance Winner Todd Pletcher 2 8-8 John Velazquez
3(3) 11 Roveing Patrol (USA) B Cecil 2 8-8 Non-runner
4(4) 3731 Carameaway (USA) Mitchell Friedman 2 8-8 Non-runner
5(5) 152 Sweet Shirley Mae (USA) Wesley Ward 2 8-8 Non-runner

21:34 Foxwoods Champagne Stakes Full card

  • (Grade 1) $400,001 added, 2yo
  • 1m
21:34 Belmont Park Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 1 Goldencents (USA) Doug O'Neill 2 8-10 Kevin Krigger
2(2) 111 Shanghai Bobby (USA) Course Winner Todd Pletcher 2 8-10 Rosie Napravnik
3(3) 32 Chief Havoc (USA) J Noseda 2 8-10 Cornelio Velasquez
4(4) 1 Archwarrior (USA) Todd Pletcher 2 8-10 John Velazquez
5(5) 12 Fortify Beaten Favourite Kiaran McLaughlin 2 8-10 Ramon Dominguez
7(7) 1 Micromanage (USA) Todd Pletcher 2 8-10 Joel Rosario
6(6) 2113 Bern Identity (USA) Kelly Breen 2 8-10 Non-runner

22:06 Jamaica Handicap Full card

  • (Grade 1) $400,001 added, 3yo
  • 1m 110y
22:06 Belmont Park Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 121111 King David (USA) Distance Winner Michael Maker 3 8-0 Rosie Napravnik
3(3) 213751 Dullahan (USA) Distance Winner Dale Romans 3 8-11 Joel Rosario
4(4) 1182 Cogito (USA) B J Meehan 3 8-6 b1 L Dettori
5(5) 1-28113 Summer Front (USA) Course Winner Christophe Clement 3 8-9 Ramon Dominguez
6(6) 760440 Shkspeare Shaliyah (USA) Distance Winner D Shivmangal 3 8-2 Irad Jr Ortiz
7(7) 153212 Howe Great (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner H Graham Motion 3 8-9 John Velazquez
8(8) 121124 King Kreesa (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jeremiah Englehart 3 8-4 Eddie Castro
1(1) 1-33111 Unbridled Command (USA) Thomas Bush 3 8-5 Non-runner

22:38 Claiming Full card

  • $29,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
22:38 Belmont Park Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 072037 Doublespeak (USA) Course and Distance Winner David Duggan 4 8-8 Ariel Smith
2(2) 400545 My Man Dan (USA) Distance Winner Gary Contessa 3 8-1 Omar Hernandez (5)
3(3) 1-85312 Copper Tiger (USA) Distance Winner Jr William Badgett, 3 8-6 Rosie Napravnik
4(4) 532199 Stonemill (USA) Distance Winner Bob Dunham 5 8-3 Wilmer Garcia (5)
5(5) 340340 Freudian Therapist (USA) Distance Winner Carlos Martin 3 8-6 Abel Lezcano
6(6) 484324 Springcourt (USA) Distance Winner David Jacobson 4 8-8 Ramon Dominguez
7(7) 505679 Tycoon Cat (USA) Course Winner P Granville 4 8-8 Maylan Studart
8(8) 456866 Ess Shape (USA) Patrick Reynolds 4 8-8 Edgar Prado
9(9) 412140 Trumpet Man (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Joseph Imperio 3 8-1 Jose Ortiz (5)
10(10) 924798 Shoutout (USA) Joseph DeMola 4 8-8 Simon Husbands
11(11) 162474 Acadian Blues (USA) Distance Winner Leah Gyarmati 4 8-8 Irad Jr Ortiz