Today's racecards

17:50 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $85,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
17:50 Belmont Park Racecards Saturday 5th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Jilted Tiara (USA) Patrick Kelly 3 8-3 Manuel Franco (5)
2(2) Causeways Friend (USA) D Farrell 3 8-8 C H Velasquez
3(3) 57 Toy Land (USA) William Mott 3 8-8 Edgar Prado
4(4) 4-3 Baragah (USA) Kiaran McLaughlin 3 8-8 Luis Saez
5(5) 6-5722 Poster Girl (USA) J Shirreffs 3 8-8 Junior Alvarado
6(6) 0 Atlantic Dream (USA) Todd Pletcher 3 8-8 Javier Castellano
7(7) 48-5242 Pleasant Cat (USA) Thomas Bush 3 8-8 Irad Jr Ortiz
8(8) 2274 Callana (USA) William Mott 3 8-8 Jose Lezcano
9(9) 333 Lunar Surge (USA) George Weaver 3 8-8 Non-runner

18:22 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $87,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
18:22 Belmont Park Racecards Saturday 5th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 442031 Wayward Sailor (USA) Distance Winner David Jacobson 4 8-9 David Cohen
2(1) 1360 Go Canes Go (USA) David Cannizzo 3 8-6 Edgar Prado
3(2) 4-91112 North Ocean (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner R Rodriguez 4 8-9 C H Velasquez
4(3) 115044 I Want You To Know (USA) Distance Winner Michael Keogh 5 8-9 Irad Jr Ortiz
5(4) 221572 Nevada Kid (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Nicholas Zito 4 8-9 Luis Saez
6(5) 31 Go Appeal (USA) Kiaran McLaughlin 3 8-6 Jose Ortiz
7(7) 16-110 Reaching Out (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Patrick Reynolds 3 8-6 Junior Alvarado
8(8) 158276 Yellow Mountain (IRE) Robert Ribaudo 3 8-1 b Jorge Jr Vargas (5)
9(9) 062812 Nevada (USA) Joseph Orseno 3 8-6 Angel Arroyo
10(11) 309451 Deadicated Deal (USA) Philip Serpe 4 8-4 Manuel Franco (5)
1(10) 525131 Point Taken (USA) David Jacobson 4 8-9 Non-runner

18:54 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $70,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
18:54 Belmont Park Racecards Saturday 5th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 29-656 Insighting (USA) Steven Asmussen 3 8-8 Javier Castellano
2(2) 086286 Sayaprayerforme (USA) Anthony Quartarolo 3 8-8 Angel Arroyo
4(4) 64 Chasintheblues (USA) J Thompson 3 8-8 Irad Jr Ortiz
5(5) 663235 Courageous Karen (USA) Michael Shevy 4 8-3 Jorge Jr Vargas (5)
6(6) 8887 Mel's Dream (USA) Glenn DiSanto 4 8-6 Angel Jr Castillo (5)
7(7) 452453 Seljuk (USA) Jena Antonucci 5 8-11 Jose Ortiz
8(8) 8969 Wood On The Fire (USA) Joseph Lostritto 3 8-8 Abel Lezcano
3(3) 338647 Brandy's Big Guy (USA) Gabriel Goodwin 5 8-6 Non-runner
9(9) 2 Escape To The Moon (USA) Bruce Brown 3 8-8 Non-runner

19:27 Claiming Full card

  • $28,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
19:27 Belmont Park Racecards Saturday 5th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 357857 Shoutout (USA) Distance Winner Joseph DeMola 5 8-9 Jeronimo Dubon
2(2) 571152 Town Hall (USA) Beaten Favourite David Jacobson 3 8-6 David Cohen
3(3) 450354 Keltic Fighter (USA) Distance Winner Pablo Hizo 6 8-9 Phil Teator
4(4) 716567 Corybant (USA) Distance Winner Gary Sciacca 4 8-4 Jorge Jr Vargas (5)
6(6) 545543 Lucci The Lion (USA) Distance Winner Gregory DiPrima 3 8-6 Angel Arroyo
8(8) 963379 Quiet Miracle (USA) Distance Winner P Granville 3 8-6 Maylan Studart
9(9) 625200 Stoneless (USA) Distance Winner Bruce Levine 3 8-1 Manuel Franco (5)
10(10) 162805 Banzai Kid (USA) Joseph Imperio 3 8-6 Luis Saez
13(13) 74/645-2 Uncle Smokey (USA) Jr John Toscano, 5 8-2 Angel Jr Castillo (7)
5(5) 704816 Go Forrest Go (USA) Jeremiah Englehart 3 8-6 Non-runner
7(7) 217566 Everydoghashisday (USA) Joseph Parker 3 8-6 Non-runner
11(11) 458261 Foggy Road (USA) R Rodriguez 3 8-8 Non-runner
12(12) 519336 Sneaky Freud (USA) Randi Persaud 3 8-6 Non-runner

20:00 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $89,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
20:00 Belmont Park Racecards Saturday 5th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 4-51222 Tapit Express (USA) Distance Winner Jonathan Sheppard 4 8-9 Rosie Napravnik
2(2) 63-4382 Hailstone (USA) Distance Winner Robert Ribaudo 6 8-9 Alex Solis
3(3) 2751-34 Razorbill (USA) Distance Winner J Shirreffs 4 8-9 Edgar Prado
4(4) 635524 Tiz Gianni (USA) Distance Winner David Jacobson 5 8-9 Junior Alvarado
5(5) 1/2134-5 Hothersal (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Todd Pletcher 5 8-9 Javier Castellano
6(6) 554171 Thomas Hill (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mitchell Friedman 4 8-9 Irad Jr Ortiz
7(7) 11/6311 Cheyenne Nation (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner R Rodriguez 7 8-9 C H Velasquez
8(8) 66-3831 Dangerous Lad (USA) Distance Winner Bruce Brown 4 8-9 Jose Ortiz
9(9) 856697 Shkspeare Shaliyah (USA) Distance Winner D Shivmangal 4 8-9 Angel Arroyo
10(10) 155-373 Border Song (FR) Distance Winner Christophe Clement 4 8-9 Jose Lezcano
11(11) 441212 Hardest Core (USA) Kiaran McLaughlin 3 8-6 Luis Saez
12(12) 61544-4 Blingo (USA) J Shirreffs 4 8-9 Non-runner
13(13) 543334 Cease (USA) David Jacobson 6 8-9 Non-runner

20:33 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $85,000 added, 2yo
  • 1m 110y
20:33 Belmont Park Racecards Saturday 5th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 532 Souper Lucky (USA) Thomas Albertrani 2 8-8 Irad Jr Ortiz
1(3) 4 Souperfast (USA) William Mott 2 8-8 Jose Lezcano
2(1) 43 Long Water (USA) Kiaran McLaughlin 2 8-8 Luis Saez
3(2) 2 Village Warrior (USA) Todd Pletcher 2 8-8 Javier Castellano
4(4) 5 Waco (USA) H Bond 2 8-8 b1 Jose Ortiz
5(5) Franked (USA) Mark Hennig 2 8-8 Alex Solis
6(6) Rare Eagle (USA) Thomas Albertrani 2 8-8 Junior Alvarado
7(7) 2 Master Lightning (USA) Todd Pletcher 2 8-8 Rosie Napravnik
8(8) 56 Tightly Bridled (USA) Nicholas Zito 2 8-8 C H Velasquez

21:06 Claiming Full card

  • $32,999 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
21:06 Belmont Park Racecards Saturday 5th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 4-15431 Becky's Kitten (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jason Servis 6 8-9 Javier Castellano
2(2) 153987 Soup A' Fleet (USA) Joseph Orseno 4 8-9 Angel Arroyo
3(3) 5-87494 Tiger Willie (USA) D Shivmangal 6 8-4 Manuel Franco (5)
4(4) 00-5376 Go On Murt (IRE) Distance Winner Jeremiah Englehart 4 8-9 Jose Ortiz
5(5) 936635 Luigi P (USA) Jeremiah Englehart 8 8-9 Irad Jr Ortiz
6(6) 268441 Precious Metal (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner R Rodriguez 5 8-9 Luis Saez
7(7) 123/4-12 Liquidity Trap (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner David Jacobson 4 8-9 David Cohen
8(8) 666887 Game Token (USA) Distance Winner Gary Sciacca 6 8-4 Jorge Jr Vargas (5)
9(9) 151542 Driven By Solar (USA) Jr John Toscano, 7 8-2 Angel Jr Castillo (7)
10(10) 7-66742 Non Stop (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner David Cannizzo 5 8-9 Abel Lezcano
11(11) 351424 Starship Captain (USA) Karl Grusmark 4 8-9 Non-runner
12(12) 948858 In My Eyes (USA) Michael Matz 4 8-9 Non-runner
13(13) 54-2163 Coach Royal (USA) R Hess Jr 4 8-9 Non-runner
14(14) 1/424-52 Winning Touch (USA) Laura Perillo 6 8-9 Non-runner
15(15) 725521 Shankopotamus (USA) Bruce Levine 5 8-9 Non-runner
16(16) 386112 Mr. Style (USA) David Jacobson 4 8-9 Non-runner

21:40 Jamaica Handicap Full card

  • (Grade 1) $499,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f
21:40 Belmont Park Racecards Saturday 5th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 022221 Admiral Kitten (USA) Distance Winner Michael Maker 3 8-9 Rosie Napravnik
1(11) 6-91155 Get In Line (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Michael Maker 3 8-2 David Cohen
2(1) 113216 War Dancer (USA) Distance Winner Kenneth McPeek 3 8-8 Junior Alvarado
3(2) 21213 Mills (USA) Distance Winner Barclay Tagg 3 8-3 Irad Jr Ortiz
4(3) 13-0631 Balance The Books Distance Winner Chad Brown 3 8-6 Jose Ortiz
5(5) 121333 Jack Milton (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Todd Pletcher 3 8-8 Jose Lezcano
7(7) 231323 Stormy Len (USA) Course Winner David Donk 3 8-7 Alex Solis
8(8) 89-0223 Joha Distance Winner Thomas Albertrani 3 8-4 Christopher DeCarlo
9(9) 621822 Michael With Us (USA) Distance Winner Stephen DiMauro 3 8-4 Edgar Prado
10(10) 314113 Global Asset (USA) Distance Winner Claudio Gonzalez 3 8-1 Victor Santiago
11(12) 1-12121 Up With The Birds (USA) Distance Winner Malcolm Pierce 3 8-8 C H Velasquez
12(13) 631112 Notacatbutallama (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Todd Pletcher 3 8-8 Javier Castellano
6(6) 623111 Five Iron (USA) Brian Lynch 3 8-7 Non-runner

22:14 Frizette Stakes Full card

  • (Group 1) $499,999 added, 2yo
  • 1m
22:14 Belmont Park Racecards Saturday 5th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 11 Sweet Reason (USA) Leah Gyarmati 2 8-8 Alex Solis
2(2) 1 Artemis Agrotera (USA) Michael Hushion 2 8-8 Jose Lezcano
3(3) 31 Tea Time (USA) Course Winner Michael Matz 2 8-8 Luis Saez
4(4) 12 Stopchargingmaria (USA) Todd Pletcher 2 8-8 Javier Castellano
5(5) 514 Ria Antonia (USA) Jeremiah Englehart 2 8-8 Jose Ortiz
6(6) 51 Divided Attention (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kiaran McLaughlin 2 8-8 Irad Jr Ortiz
7(7) 1 Recepta (USA) James Toner 2 8-8 Junior Alvarado

22:46 Stakes Full card

  • $499,999 added, 2yo
  • 1m
22:46 Belmont Park Racecards Saturday 5th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 312 Casiguapo (USA) Mario Morales 2 8-10 Luis Saez
2(2) 214 Ride On Curlin (USA) Beaten Favourite William Gowan 2 8-10 Alex Solis
3(3) 1 Havana (USA) Todd Pletcher 2 8-10 Irad Jr Ortiz
4(4) 11161 Debt Ceiling (USA) John Robb 2 8-10 Junior Alvarado
5(5) 1 Honor Code III Claude McGaughey 2 8-10 Javier Castellano
6(6) 1116 Long On Value (USA) William Mott 2 8-10 Jose Lezcano
7(7) 511 Strong Mandate (USA) D Lukas 2 8-10 Jose Ortiz
8(8) 31 Grand Arrival (USA) Nicholas Zito 2 8-10 Rosie Napravnik
9(9) 51 Intense Holiday (USA) Distance Winner Todd Pletcher 2 8-10 Christopher DeCarlo

23:16 Allowance Full card

  • $77,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
23:16 Belmont Park Racecards Saturday 5th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 412453 Barnards Galaxy (USA) Distance Winner Thomas Morley 4 8-9 Alex Solis
2(2) 632181 Mike And Rob (USA) Distance Winner Assaf Ronen 4 8-4 Jorge Jr Vargas (5)
3(3) 333194 Sonnyandpally (USA) Distance Winner Nicholas Zito 4 8-9 Rosie Napravnik
4(4) 41612 Orino (USA) Distance Winner H Bond 3 8-6 Luis Saez
5(5) 534125 Make A Decision (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Linda Rice 3 8-6 C H Velasquez
6(6) 697-325 Carson Bandit (USA) Luis Casarez 5 8-9 Victor Santiago
7(7) 1363 With Exultation (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Christophe Clement 3 8-6 Irad Jr Ortiz
8(8) 364418 Face The Race (USA) Distance Winner Michael Matz 3 8-6 Javier Castellano
9(9) 63-3521 Grahamandwithers (USA) Distance Winner Dominick Schettino 3 8-8 Junior Alvarado
10(10) 729153 Trainingforsuccess (USA) Distance Winner Mitchell Friedman 4 8-9 Jose Ortiz
11(11) 232879 Northern Tripp (USA) James Ryerson 4 8-9 Angel Arroyo
12(12) 789599 James Jingle (USA) Patrick Kelly 3 8-1 Non-runner
13(13) 3-55001 Petrocelli (USA) Timothy Hills 3 8-6 Non-runner
14(14) 364623 Alcolite (USA) Jena Antonucci 3 8-6 Non-runner
15(15) 334431 Bernardo (USA) Jr John Toscano, 3 8-6 Non-runner