Today's racecards

18:05 Claiming Full card

  • $30,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
18:05 Belmont Park Racecards Saturday 4th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 6-92421 Ambassador Bridge (USA) Distance Winner Leah Gyarmati 6 8-10 Jilver Chamafi
2(2) 2-22132 Willy Pay (USA) Patrick Quick 5 8-10 Irad Jr Ortiz
3(3) 66485-4 Temecula Creek (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Jacobson 9 8-10 C H Velasquez
5(5) 14-3314 Crushin Rock (USA) Distance Winner Bruce Levine 4 8-10 Rajiv Maragh
6(6) 571813 Bwana Booyah (USA) Distance Winner Osvaldo Rojas 4 8-3 Manuel Franco (7)
7(7) 5635-33 King Rock (USA) Distance Winner Jamie Ness 6 8-10 Jose Ortiz
8(8) 1101/78 Real Estate (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner H Jerkens 9 8-5 Keiber Coa (5)
9(9) 6-55466 Rich Hero (USA) Distance Winner Jena Antonucci 8 8-10 David Cohen
10(10) 555-576 Devoted Wildcat (USA) Distance Winner Colum O'Brien 4 8-3 Pierre Tomas (7)
4(4) 13-3684 Classic R And B (USA) Gary Sciacca 4 8-10 Non-runner

18:36 Allowance Full card

  • $56,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
18:36 Belmont Park Racecards Saturday 4th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 14 I'm Stoked (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Michael Hushion 3 7-13 Guillermo Rodriguez (5)
2(2) 221 Do I Amuse You (USA) Distance Winner Robert Donato 3 8-6 David Cohen
3(3) 6-56158 Saturday Appeal (USA) Distance Winner Richard Schosberg 3 8-4 Eddie Castro
4(4) 128- Meet The Mets (USA) Distance Winner Bruce Brown 3 8-4 Michael Luzzi
6(6) 57-124 Master Cip (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Michelle Nevin 4 8-10 Junior Alvarado
7(7) 522322 Leilani's Ticket (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner David Jacobson 3 8-4 C H Velasquez
8(8) 1- Soul House (USA) Distance Winner George Weaver 3 8-4 Rajiv Maragh
9(9) 0-25625 Reggie D (USA) Distance Winner Gary Gullo 4 8-10 Irad Jr Ortiz
5(5) 5-412 Wild Finish (USA) Wesley Ward 3 8-4 Non-runner

19:07 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $75,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
19:07 Belmont Park Racecards Saturday 4th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) In Rocky's Honor (USA) James Ryerson 3 8-6 Eddie Castro
2(2) Mr. Jenney (USA) Christophe Clement 3 8-6 Junior Alvarado
3(3) 07-32 Rap D'oro (USA) Michael Hushion 3 8-1 Guillermo Rodriguez (5)
4(4) 5 Denali Causeway (USA) Todd Pletcher 3 8-6 Christopher DeCarlo
5(5) 9 King Balthasar (USA) Kiaran McLaughlin 3 8-6 Jose Ortiz
6(6) 4 Red Supreme (USA) Michael Miceli 3 8-6 Alex Solis
7(7) 40 Doc Cebu (USA) Todd Pletcher 3 8-6 Rajiv Maragh
8(8) 42-40 All Alex (USA) R Rodriguez 3 8-6 C H Velasquez

19:38 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $54,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
19:38 Belmont Park Racecards Saturday 4th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 6 Posse Baby (USA) David Prine 3 8-6 Julissa Laredo
2(2) Crackerjack Jones (USA) Michael Hushion 3 8-6 Junior Alvarado
3(3) Go Forrest Go (USA) Bruce Brown 3 8-6 Rajiv Maragh
4(4) Analysis (USA) James Jerkens 3 8-6 Jilver Chamafi
5(5) Bring The Truth (USA) Phillip Scott 3 8-6 Abel Lezcano
7(7) 022-3 Street Swagg (USA) Beaten Favourite Joseph Lostritto 4 8-12 David Cohen
8(8) 5-29 Greeley Pack (USA) Kathleen Feron 4 8-12 Jose Ortiz
6(6) 28-6 Sandy'z Slew (USA) Richard Schosberg 3 8-6 Non-runner

20:09 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $60,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
20:09 Belmont Park Racecards Saturday 4th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 70 Miz Owell (USA) Patrick Kelly 3 8-6 b1 Pablo Fragoso
2(2) 7 Samuels Blond Lady (USA) M Ferraro 4 8-12 Irad Jr Ortiz
3(3) 34-3 Moonlit Sonnet (USA) Lisa Lewis 3 8-6 Alex Solis
4(4) Familyofroses (USA) Dominick Schettino 3 7-13 Manuel Franco (7)
5(5) 9-82 Celesta (USA) Thomas Bush 3 8-6 C H Velasquez
6(6) 57032 Life's A Stage (USA) Joseph Lostritto 3 8-1 Keiber Coa (5)
7(7) 22226-2 Stock Fund (USA) Beaten Favourite Carlos Martin 4 8-12 Rajiv Maragh
9(9) Hurricane Jackie (USA) Todd Pletcher 3 8-6 Christopher DeCarlo
10(10) 79-57 Chrissy Girl (USA) Beaten Favourite Thomas Bush 4 8-12 Junior Alvarado
8(8) 3 Forever For Always Jena Antonucci 3 8-6 Non-runner
11(11) 27- Isn'tshewonderfull (USA) Barclay Tagg 3 8-6 Non-runner
12(12) 448 Genteela (USA) John Kimmel 3 8-6 Non-runner

20:41 Claiming Full card

  • $50,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
20:41 Belmont Park Racecards Saturday 4th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 157-537 Shankopotamus (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner Bruce Levine 5 8-9 Rajiv Maragh
3(3) 6-43246 Game Token (USA) Distance Winner Dominick Schettino 6 8-1 Manuel Franco (7)
4(4) 4-82327 Afternoon Treat (USA) Distance Winner Bruce Brown 6 8-3 Guillermo Rodriguez (5)
5(5) 1221-62 Dr. Wesley (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Steve Klesaris 4 8-10 David Cohen
6(6) 5-72452 Island Sunset (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Dominic Galluscio 6 8-9 Irad Jr Ortiz
7(7) 41-2432 Crown The Chief (USA) Distance Winner Gary Sciacca 7 8-10 Eddie Castro
8(8) 12259-5 Little Wyatt (USA) Distance Winner Eddie Kenneally 4 8-10 Jose Ortiz
1(1) 45237-3 Laysh Laysh Laysh (USA) David Jacobson 8 8-9 Non-runner

21:13 Fort Marcy Group 3 Stakes Full card

  • $150,001 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
21:13 Belmont Park Racecards Saturday 4th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 211320- Speaking Of Which (IRE) Distance Winner Christophe Clement 4 8-6 C H Velasquez
2(2) 6- Real Solution (USA) Chad Brown 4 8-6 Rajiv Maragh
3(3) 41144-2 Lubash (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Christophe Clement 6 8-6 Junior Alvarado
4(4) 24240-3 King Kreesa (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jeremiah Englehart 4 8-6 Irad Jr Ortiz
5(5) 41256-2 Bombaguia (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Kimmel 5 8-6 Jose Ortiz
6(6) 3682-64 Abilio (USA) Distance Winner Thomas Albertrani 6 8-6 Alex Solis

21:45 Allowance Full card

  • $62,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
21:45 Belmont Park Racecards Saturday 4th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 533-71 Front (USA) Distance Winner James Jerkens 3 8-6 Rajiv Maragh
2(2) 4731 Hyman Roth (USA) Distance Winner Michael Hushion 3 8-4 Michael Luzzi
3(3) 13 Beyond Empire (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Kiaran McLaughlin 3 8-4 C H Velasquez
5(5) 2893-39 Gossip Column (USA) Distance Winner Joseph Orseno 4 8-10 Irad Jr Ortiz
6(6) 383063- In My Eyes (USA) Distance Winner Michael Matz 4 8-10 Eddie Castro
7(7) 545384- Mr Algebra (USA) Distance Winner R Rodriguez 4 8-10 Jose Ortiz
8(8) 8/1-22 Toy Cannon (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner William Mott 4 8-10 Junior Alvarado
9(9) 80715-5 Noosh's Tale (USA) Distance Winner Patrick Kelly 3 8-4 Alex Solis
10(10) 3-1234 Ghostly Vision (USA) Distance Winner Dominick Schettino 3 8-4 David Cohen
4(4) 48901-4 Breathaway (USA) Gregory Sacco 4 8-10 Non-runner

22:17 Beaugay Group 3 Stakes Full card

  • $150,001 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
22:17 Belmont Park Racecards Saturday 4th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 211151- Hessonite (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Donk 5 8-5 Junior Alvarado
2(2) 2/11444- Ruthenia (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Christophe Clement 5 8-5 Eddie Castro
3(3) 3114-21 Suroof (USA) Distance Winner Martin Wolfson 6 8-5 Alex Solis
4(4) 251172- Naples Bay (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Christophe Clement 5 8-7 C H Velasquez
5(5) 12218-3 Peace Preserver (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Todd Pletcher 4 8-5 Irad Jr Ortiz
7(7) 13/4233- Dream Peace (IRE) Distance Winner Chad Brown 5 8-5 Jose Ortiz
6(6) PIANIST (USA) Chad Brown 4 8-5 Non-runner
8(8) 11/122-9 Dealbata (IRE) Chad Brown 5 8-5 Non-runner
9(9) 1215-42 Centring (USA) Thomas Albertrani 5 8-5 Non-runner

22:49 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $28,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
22:49 Belmont Park Racecards Saturday 4th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5 Lion Aint Easy (USA) Gary Contessa 3 8-6 Abel Lezcano
2(2) 7998-66 Sherrill's Hero (USA) Jena Antonucci 4 8-7 Guillermo Rodriguez (5)
4(4) 56-3363 Brandy's Big Guy (USA) Gabriel Goodwin 5 8-12 Eddie Castro
5(5) 7 My New Hope (USA) Anthony Quartarolo 3 8-6 b1 Irad Jr Ortiz
6(6) 767 Fastinov (USA) Walter Magee 3 8-6 Jacqueline Davis
7(7) 79-84 Uncle Mitcho (USA) Jena Antonucci 3 8-6 Rajiv Maragh
8(8) 82 Lucky Trader (USA) Nick Canani 3 8-6 David Cohen
9(9) 5784-76 Master Of Markets (USA) Nicholas Zito 4 8-12 C H Velasquez
10(10) 84 Vice Squad (USA) Thomas Bush 3 8-1 Keiber Coa (5)
12(12) 2466-05 Randi'sapproval (USA) Randi Persaud 7 8-5 Manuel Franco (7)
3(3) 8999/35 Polaris Dream (USA) Robert Barbara 5 8-12 Non-runner
11(11) 934 Dupay (USA) Jr Sal Iorio, 3 8-6 Non-runner
13(13) 227723 Retired (USA) Bruce Brown 3 8-6 Non-runner