Today's racecards

17:35 Connacht Telegraph Maiden Hurdle Full card

  • €7,501 added, 5yo+
  • 2m
17:35 Ballinrobe Racecards Tuesday 31st May 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 30/14-8 Laganbank (IRE) W P Mullins 5 11-12 R Walsh
33-1 (11-7) Soon mid-division, switched to outside straight, soon no impression under pressure and kept on same pace, 8th of 21, 19l behind Burn And Turn (10-9) at Punchestown 2m N H flat gs.
2 0/3- Sublime Talent (IRE) D K Weld 5 11-12 t P Carberry
9-2 (11-10) Held up in rear, headway 3 out, went 3rd before 2 out, soon ridden and no impression approaching last, kept on same pace run-in, 3rd of 10, 7l behind Wood Lily (11-0) at Fairyhouse 2m mdn hdl in Jan.
3 1-4-99-0 Dabeina (IRE) M Flannery 5 11-7 t B M Cash
40-1 (9-2) Always behind, 13th of 15, 23l behind Maal (9-10) at Limerick 1m hcp 50-80 sft in Apr (flat).
4 60-0 Asymmetrical (IRE) A J Martin 5 11-4 D J Condon
40-1 (11-12) Mid-division best, ridden into moderate 12th entering straight, no impression and kept on one pace, 14th of 25, well behind Greenbelt Star (11-12) at Punchestown 2m mdn hdl gf.
5 65272-6 Fairwood Massini (IRE) P J Rothwell 6 11-4 B J Geraghty
9-2 (11-4) Chased leaders, ridden approaching 2 out, soon no impression and kept on same pace, 6th of 16, 21l behind Son Of My Heart (11-4) at Sligo 2m 2f mdn hdl sft.
6 4/6559-5 Groody Hill (IRE) C Roche 5 11-4 A P Crowe
14-1 (11-4) Tracked leaders, 5th before 2 out, soon no impression under pressure, kept on same pace, 5th of 18, 10l behind Ross Na Righ (11-1) at Killarney 2m 1f mdn hdl gs.
7 P800- Johnnycarpethead (IRE) A J Martin 6 11-4 D J Casey
33-1 (11-12) Towards rear, mistake 1st, some late progress, 10th of 23, 20l behind Inspector Clouseau (11-12) at Punchestown 2m mdn hdl gd in Oct.
8 Knockshe Heather (IRE) W J Austin 6 11-4 A D Leigh
Turtle Island gelding out of Keiths Choice.
9 51-9 Micks (IRE) C Roche 5 11-4 M P Walsh
12-1 (11-12) Mid-division, headway into 8th 5 out, ridden and no impression before 2 out, kept on one pace, 9th of 22, well behind Whats On The Menu (11-12) at Punchestown 3m mdn hdl gf.
10 58/053-0 Mr Shahady (IRE) D T Hughes 6 11-4 b B J Cooper (3)
6-1 (11-9) Led, joined 3rd, headed before 6 out, mistake and no extra from 3 out, soon eased, 12th of 18, well behind Friendly Society (11-12) at Limerick 2m 2f mdn hdl gd.
11 67- Nomansland (IRE) Beaten Favourite N Madden 5 11-4 N P Madden
5-4fav (11-2) Held up in mid-division, headway 6f out, weakened well over 1f out, 7th of 12, 26l behind Be My Present (10-1) at Kempton 2m mdn NH flat (6) gd in Mar.
13 000/2F1- Cloghogue Lass (IRE) T Donohue 7 10-13 D E Mullins
3-1 (12-0) Mid div, mstk 6out, prog in 4th 3out, chall 2nd 2out, 10l 2nd & no ex when lft in ld last, fortunate, won at Dungarvan 3m ire ptp gs in Feb beating Kilmore Angel (12-0) by 1 1/2l, 12 ran.
14 Glass Lough (IRE) P J Rothwell 6 10-13 t1 S W Jackson
Val Royal mare out of Stracomer Thalia.
15 0/050- Sulki Rose (IRE) H Fitzpatrick 6 10-13 G N Fox (7)
25-1 (11-2) Never better than mid-division, 10th of 17, 12l behind Clouded Thoughts (11-7) at Clonmel 2m N H flat gd in Apr.
17 Boruma Boru (IRE) A J Costello 5 10-13 Reserve 2
Brian Boru mare out of Genny's Serenade.
12 9026-44 Cinderella Story (IRE) P Martin 5 10-13 Non-runner
16 08553/ Brownstown Girl (IRE) John Kirwan 8 10-13 Non-runner
18 Comeondown (IRE) J Monroe 5 11-4 Non-runner

18:05 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Novice Hurdle Full card

  • €14,000 added, 5yo+
  • 2m 4f
18:05 Ballinrobe Racecards Tuesday 31st May 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 1931-05 Jim Will Fix It (IRE) Distance Winner S Roche 6 11-11 t P Carberry
10-1 (10-13) Led, tended to jump right, joined before straight, headed 3 out, kept on same pace, 5th of 8, 3l behind Made In Taipan (11-0) at Killarney 2m 4f hdl gd.
2 F4070-1 Laffan Island (IRE) M T Moran 5 11-11 E J O'connell (5)
18-1 (11-4) Close up throughout, led from 4 out, clear approaching 2 out, stayed on well run-in, eased close home, comfortably, won at Sligo 2m 2f 5yo mdn hdl gf beating Raggletagglegypsy (11-4) by 5l, 14 ran.
3 3332-21 Ross Na Righ (IRE) D T Hughes 7 11-11 B J Cooper (3)
6-5fav (11-1) Chased leaders, moderate 4th approaching straight, soon closed, 3rd before 2 out, 2nd before last, led under pressure and stayed on well run-in, won at Killarney 2m 1f mdn hdl gs beating Zagman (11-4) by 1 1/4l, 18 ran.
5 6660U-1 Whats On The Menu (IRE) J A Berry 7 11-11 B J Geraghty
10-1 (11-12) Chased leaders, 5th halfway, led 6 out, ridden to assert entering straight, steadied last, kept on well run-in, won at Punchestown 3m mdn hdl gf beating Up Ou That (11-12) by 5l, 22 ran.
4 2522-17 Sicilian Secret (IRE) W P Mullins 8 11-11 Non-runner

18:35 Sheridan Electrical Castlebar Handicap Hurdle Full card

  • (81-109) €10,500 added, 4yo+
  • 2m 4f
18:35 Ballinrobe Racecards Tuesday 31st May 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 4458-31 Resolute Bay (IRE) P Fenton 5 11-12 b R J Jones (7)
7-4 (11-4) Chased leader in 2nd, disputed briefly halfway, led 3 out, challenged 2 out, ridden and headed before last, left in lead and clear last, kept on, won at Downpatrick 2m 5f mdn hdl gf beating Bandra Bullet (11-7) by 11l, 13 ran.
2 6/08316- Steel Park (IRE) S Byrne 7 11-12 Mr S P Byrne (7)
7-1 (11-1) Led, ridden and headed after 4 out, weakened and tailed off, 6th of 8, well behind Hidden Cyclone (11-1) at Navan 2m nov hdl Grd 3 (1) sft in Nov.
3 3UF4-07 Dashing Ruby (IRE) P W Flynn 7 11-11 D J Condon
14-1 (11-4) Soon mid-division, no impression and kept on same pace approaching 2 out, 7th of 13, 23l behind Tin Town Boy (10-7) at Sligo 2m hcp hdl 8Evens09 sft.
4 33239-1 Clarach (IRE) Distance Winner A Mullins 6 11-9 D E Mullins
20-1 (10-10) Soon mid-division, progress into 5th before straight, 4th 3 out, challenged on inner and disputed lead 2 out, soon led and stayed on well, won at Killarney 2m 4f mares mdn hdl gd beating Catcherinscratcher (11-7) by 2 1/2l, 18 ran.
5 04140-8 Long Wait (IRE) M Flannery 5 11-9 p B M Cash
20-1 (11-8) Soon mid-division, 13th 4 out, closed approaching 2 out, kept on same pace under pressure, 8th of 15, 16l behind Lucky Spring (11-7) at Sligo 2m 2f hcp hdl 80-109 gf.
7 37F81-4 Schinkel (IRE) D T Hughes 6 11-8 B J Cooper (3)
10-1 (10-10) Towards rear, closer in 6th after 4 out, no impression under pressure and kept on same pace from next, 4th of 15, 9l behind Lord Ben (11-1) at Kilbeggan 2m 3f hcp hdl 8Evens16 gf.
8 0704-P1 Somatic (IRE) A J Martin 7 11-7 t R Walsh
6-1fav (11-9) In rear early, gradual headway from halfway, 5th on outer and pushed along entering straight, closing in close 3rd when left close 2nd 2 out, soon ridden to lead, stayed on well from last, comfortably, won at Limerick 2m 5f hcp hdl 80-95 gd beating Larkin (11-12) by 6l, 17 ran.
9 60351-0 Muzak (IRE) J Monroe 8 11-6 p P F Mangan (5)
10-1 (10-12) Led, headed and dropped to 3rd 6 out, no extra from 4 out, 12th of 20, 41l behind Captain Paulie (11-7) at Cork 2m hcp hdl 8Evens16 gd in Apr.
10 P/900-50 Oxalido (FR) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Miss Monahan 9 11-4 M J Bolger (3)
20-1 (11-10) Always towards rear, tailed off, 17th of 23, well behind Representing (10-11) at Punchestown 3m hcp hdl 80-102 gf.
11 8487-65 Ross Limestone (IRE) T G McCourt 8 11-3 D J Casey
20-1 (11-2) Towards rear, closer in 7th approaching 2 out, soon no impression under pressure and kept on same pace, 5th of 13, 14l behind Tin Town Boy (10-7) at Sligo 2m hcp hdl 8Evens09 sft.
12 000-255 Aon Sceal (IRE) O McKiernan 6 11-0 R C Colgan
12-1 (10-13) Towards rear, headway to chase leaders straight, kept on well without threatening under pressure run-in, 5th of 25, 7l behind Kitty's Lord (10-9) at Punchestown 2m 2f hcp hdl 80-109 gd.
13 512770- Lea Lady (IRE) Distance Winner J P Fahey 6 11-0 Mr M Fahey (7)
12-1 (10-13) Towards rear, no impression from 4 out, 10th of 18, 24l behind Ballinahow Lady (11-12) at Thurles 2m 6f hcp hdl 80-102 in Jan.
15 29019-5 Jacks Island (IRE) Distance Winner P J Rothwell 8 10-11 pt D J Bates (7)
10-1 (11-12) Chased leaders, moderate 3rd at 29th, soon no impression, dropped to 5th and kept on same pace from 3 out, 5th of 9, 39l behind Another Jewel (12-3) at Punchestown 4m 1f crs cntry chs (5yo+) gs.
16 000- Billytheblacksmith (IRE) M Hourigan 4 10-2 N P Madden
33-1 (10-11) Chased leaders, 6th before 4 out, soon no extra, 16th of 17, well behind Total Reality (10-11) at Limerick 2m mdn hdl in Apr.
18 089- Down The Middle (IRE) A Leahy 4 10-1 A P Crowe
40-1 (11-2) Chased leaders, 7th before 3 out, soon no impression, 9th of 17, 35l behind Total Reality (10-11) at Limerick 2m mdn hdl in Apr.
6 1F66-36 Hidden Crack S Fahey 7 11-8 Non-runner
14 0/05435- Spiderback (IRE) B T Murphy 7 10-13 Non-runner
17 040-0 About The House (IRE) R O'Leary 5 10-11 Non-runner
19 24060-4 Stonehatchetmad (IRE) W J Austin 7 10-9 Non-runner

19:05 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Beginners Chase Full card

  • €12,000 added, 4yo+
  • 2m 1f
19:05 Ballinrobe Racecards Tuesday 31st May 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 239416/ Air Chief E McNamara 6 11-12 t R J Jones (7)
8-1 (11-0) Prominent, dropped to 4th 4 out, weakened from next, tailed off, last of 6, well behind Rigour Back Bob (11-7) at Limerick 2m 4yo hdl hvy in Dec '09.
2 51380-3 Alpine Eagle (IRE) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Mrs J Harrington 7 11-12 A D Leigh
11-8fav (11-12) Chased leaders, 6th approaching straight, struggling from before 2 out, left 3rd and kept on without getting to leaders run-in, 3rd of 15, 2 1/2l behind Big Dano (11-12) at Killarney 2m 1f beg chs gd.
4 P621P-7 Blakesbrook (IRE) G T Lynch 9 11-12 D G Hogan
25-1 (11-2) Always towards rear, completely tailed off, 7th of 11, well behind Merchant Royal (11-4) at Tipperary 2m 7f nov hunt ch gf.
7 04F0P-6 Mission Possible (IRE) Distance Winner P J Rothwell 10 11-12 S W Jackson
6-1 (11-12) Prominent, jumped badly right early, moderate 3rd and no extra from before straight, 6th of 11, 40l behind Gracchus (11-5) at Cork 2m beg chs gd in Apr.
8 7001-20 Seamies Dream (IRE) Course Winner E O'Connell 8 11-12 P T Enright
8-1 (11-7) Mid-division, ridden and no impression from 3 out, 12th of 18, 25l behind Three Way Bond (11-8) at Limerick 2m 5f hcp hdl 80-95 gd.
9 P- Set Dancing (IRE) J Monroe 7 11-12 p1 E J O'connell (5)
10-1 (12-0) Alw in rr, bhnd when pu 2out, in a race won by Kilbaha Lion (12-0) at Killaloe 3m ire ptp hvy in Feb, 10 ran.
10 7220-24 Wikaala (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner G Elliott 6 11-12 b P Carberry
4-6fav (11-0) Not fluent 1st, last after, not going well from 5th, disputing 3rd 4 out, well held next, last of 4, 16l behind Gray Mountain (11-0) at Perth 2m beg chase (4) sft.
12 000- Senior Again (IRE) F Flood 5 11-6 M P Walsh
66-1 (11-11) Chased leaders, 8th halfway, no threat from 3 out, kept on one pace, 12th of 22, 33l behind Johnny McGeeney (11-12) at Naas 2m mdn hdl in Feb.
13 PP-0 Shesonlyahorse (IRE) M McDonagh 5 11-1 B M Cash
50-1 (10-10) Always towards rear, tailed off, 11th of 14, well behind Laffan Island (11-4) at Sligo 2m 2f 5yo mdn hdl gf.
3 5/54282- Beckwith Star (IRE) H De Bromhead 6 11-12 Non-runner
5 9/035-21 Kerb Appeal (IRE) W P Mullins 6 11-12 Non-runner
6 0/6126-0 Last Time D'albain (FR) L P Cusack 7 11-12 Non-runner
11 3100B/P Jasmosdan (IRE) M McDonagh 7 11-7 Non-runner

19:40 Hollymount Nursing Home Handicap Chase Full card

  • (0-109) €10,500 added, 4yo+
  • 2m 1f
19:40 Ballinrobe Racecards Tuesday 31st May 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 F57P8-3 Splurge (IRE) Distance Winner J J Coleman 9 11-12 t R J Jones (7)
3-1 (10-11) Always prominent, no impression under pressure in 3rd from before last, kept on same pace, 3rd of 8, 8l behind Any Bets (10-11) at Ballinrobe 2m 1f hcp chs 0-123 gd in Apr.
2 F989-99 Captain Dreyfus (IRE) T M Walsh 7 11-2 t R Walsh
20-1 (10-8) Towards rear for most, no impression from 4 out, 9th of 20, 37l behind Lion Na Bearnai (10-11) at Punchestown 3m 1f Conditional Handicap Chase (0-123) (4yo+).
3 56009-0 Paddy O Dee P J Rothwell 6 11-2 B J Cooper (3)
16-1 (11-4) Prominent, lost place 5 out, soon no impression, 11th of 15, well behind Harold's Cross (11-11) at Killarney 2m 1f hcp chs 0-102 gd.
4 2P/92P2- Westmeath Bachelor (IRE) C Ross 10 10-13 b B M Cash
8-1 (11-9) Always prominent, disputed early, disputed again from 7th until narrow advantage after 4 out, strongly pressed 2 out, soon headed, no extra run-in, kept on same pace, 2nd of 14, 8l behind Galway Legend (11-1) at Downpatrick 2m 7f hcp chs 0-95 gf in Sep.
5 82400-0 Molinero (IRE) J R Finn 8 10-11 p L P Flynn (3)
40-1 (11-0) Mid-division best, weakened 5 out, completely tailed off, 20th of 23, well behind Representing (10-11) at Punchestown 3m hcp hdl 80-102 gf.
7 43U/P9-P How Are Things (IRE) O McKiernan 10 10-8 T J Doyle
16-1 (11-4) Always behind, tailed off from 7th, pulled up before 17th, in a race won by Outlaw Pete (11-12) at Punchestown 3m crs cntry chs (5yo+) fm, 13 ran.
8 33P-40B Lightening Sky (IRE) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner J Fox 8 10-8 p R C Colgan
40-1 (10-11) Close up and led early, 5th after 4 out, hampered and unseated rider next, in a race won by Action Master (10-13) at Punchestown 2m hdl gd, 11 ran.
9 00F08-9 First In Line (IRE) N Madden 6 10-7 b N P Madden
16-1 (11-2) Towards rear, moderate 10th approaching straight, soon no impression, 9th of 15, well behind Harold's Cross (11-11) at Killarney 2m 1f hcp chs 0-102 gd.
10 249P/0-0 An Blascaoid Mor (IRE) V T O'Brien 10 9-10 P T Enright
66-1 (11-4) Soon tracked leaders, 6th approaching 2 out, soon no impression, 12th of 16, 37l behind Son Of My Heart (11-4) at Sligo 2m 2f mdn hdl sft.
6 286870- Yeoman (FR) D J Ryan 10 10-10 Non-runner

20:10 Martinstown Opportunity Handicap Chase Full card

  • (0-109) €12,500 added, 4yo+
  • 2m 6f
20:10 Ballinrobe Racecards Tuesday 31st May 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 73101-6 Gentleman Jim (IRE) J P Fogarty 9 11-9 b M P Burke (4)
4-1 (10-9) Attempted to make all, bad mistake 5 out and headed, slow next and soon weakened, 6th of 8, well behind Conem (11-12) at Limerick 2m 3f hcp chs 0-123 gd.
2 16P-813 Information (IRE) J F Brennan 9 11-9 bt E J O'connell (2)
5-1 (11-3) Towards rear, 8th 4 out, ridden to chase leaders from 2 out, kept on well without getting to 1st 2 run-in, 3rd of 14, 2l behind Benalma (11-10) at Killarney 2m 4f hcp chs 0-109 gs.
3 1000-04 Prosperity Square (IRE) C O'Dwyer 6 11-9 B R Dalton (4)
25-1 (11-12) Towards rear early, headway into 8th 5 out, ridden into 5th 3 out, kept on same pace straight, 4th of 17, 32l behind Sweeps Hill (11-12) at Punchestown 2m 4f beg chs gd.
6 64UP-4P Golden Alou (IRE) Distance Winner G T Lynch 8 11-0 t T C Carroll (4)
12-1 (11-1) Tracked leaders, weakened from 5 out, pulled up before 2 out, in a race won by Borolee (10-13) at Limerick 3m hcp chs 0-109 gd, 16 ran.
7 0/9955-2 Kilbane River (IRE) Distance Winner J Quinn 10 11-0 E F Power
33-1 (11-4) Soon mid-division, 7th 4 out, 5th after next, 3rd normal 2 out, soon 2nd and no impression under pressure, kept on same pace, 2nd of 18, 3l behind Hot Friend (11-3) at Tipperary 2m 4f hcp chs 0-102 gf.
9 PPF0-42 Ponmeword (IRE) E McNamara 7 10-13 pt R J Jones (4)
14-1 (10-10) Towards rear, mistake 9th, progress into 8th after 3 out, 3rd 2 out, disputing 2nd at last, kept on well, 2nd of 16, nk behind Borolee (10-13) at Limerick 3m hcp chs 0-109 gd.
11 5/0008-P Beneficial Spirit (IRE) P J Rothwell 8 10-12 D J Bates (4)
14-1 (10-12) Pulled up after 2nd, in a race won by Borolee (10-13) at Limerick 3m hcp chs 0-109 gd, 16 ran.
12 73613-3 Betheholygobbs (IRE) J Brassil 9 10-12 b M J Bolger
11-1 (11-5) Tracked leaders, 3rd after 3 out, 2nd normal 2 out, soon no impression under pressure in 3rd and kept on same pace, 3rd of 18, 11l behind Hot Friend (11-3) at Tipperary 2m 4f hcp chs 0-102 gf.
13 77/5055- Carheenlea (IRE) Distance Winner Mrs Y Dunleavy 9 10-12 t M W Bowes (4)
33-1 (11-12) Mid-division, headway into 6th 5 out, ridden in 5th and no extra entering straight, kept on one pace, 5th of 16, 49l behind Leon Og (11-12) at Fairyhouse 3m beg chs hvy in Nov.
15 5949-33 Nans Best (IRE) Beaten Favourite L McAteer 7 10-12 b B Browne (4)
5-1fav (11-0) Soon chased leaders, closed approaching straight, no impression under pressure and kept on without threatening from after 2 out, 3rd of 15, 15l behind Harold's Cross (11-11) at Killarney 2m 1f hcp chs 0-102 gd.
16 4F00-B6 Ballygill Gale (IRE) V T O'Brien 7 10-11 I J McCarthy (2)
25-1 (10-7) Mid-division, 9th and ridden after 3 out, no impression, 6th of 16, 7l behind Borolee (10-13) at Limerick 3m hcp chs 0-109 gd.
4 05467-3 Miss Pepperpot (IRE) F Flood 7 11-3 Non-runner
5 94606-2 Pistol Jack (IRE) D T Hughes 9 11-1 Non-runner
8 P/P150-5 Lock Mor Lad (IRE) T Hogan 8 11-0 Non-runner
10 0P3-938 Quartz Debilleron (FR) I Madden 7 10-13 Non-runner
14 0004-40 Do You Follow Me (IRE) T Cooper 8 10-12 Non-runner
17 187FP/6- Collon Allstar (IRE) P Martin 8 10-10 Non-runner
18 5FPP2-P Waterville (IRE) M Brassil 11 10-9 Non-runner
19 0/2106P- Corlaan (IRE) A Lee 10 10-9 Non-runner

20:40 Lydon House Catering Flat Race Full card

  • €7,501 added, 5-7yo
  • 2m
20:40 Ballinrobe Racecards Tuesday 31st May 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 Daunting Task (IRE) Stephen Michael Cox 6 12-0 Mr F T Moore (7)
Undaunted gelding out of Moscow Maid.
2 Fabius Maximus (IRE) P J Rothwell 5 12-0 Mr M P Fogarty (5)
Pennekamp gelding out of Perfect Peace.
3 Farganstown Lad (IRE) G Keane 5 12-0 t1 Mr J J Codd
Orpen gelding out of Madagascar.
4 Nashville Swing (IRE) A Mullins 5 12-0 Mr P G Murphy (5)
Presenting gelding out of Portobello Lady.
6 Robin Angevin (FR) W P Mullins 6 12-0 Ms K Walsh
Saint Cyrien gelding out of Gypsie D'artois.
7 98- Roxborough (IRE) A Leahy 5 12-0 Mr P Roche (3)
11-1 (11-12) Mid-division, closer in 6th before straight, soon no impression, 8th of 18, 24l behind Baily Dusk (11-12) at Cork 2m mdn hdl in Mar.
8 Sids Choice G T Lynch 5 12-0 Mr D L Queally (7)
Weld gelding out of Pastelle.
9 P Temple Castle (IRE) W G McMahon 6 12-0 Mr W W McMahon (7)
6-1 (12-0) Rcd 2nd, lst pl 3out, wknd & pu bef last, in a race won by On The Bridge (12-0) at Quakerstown 3m ire ptp gs in Apr, 12 ran.
10 The Parish Padre (IRE) John G Carr 5 12-0 Mr J P McKeown (3)
Kris Kin gelding out of Lightly Dreaming.
11 Kasszec (IRE) G Elliott 5 11-9 Mr J Winston (7)
Classic Cliche mare out of Alice Cooney.
12 00-7 Oscar Wings (IRE) L T Reilly 5 11-9 Mr N M Kelly (7)
14-1 (11-6) Chased leaders, 5th halfway, ridden 3f out, no extra and weakened over 2f out, 7th of 13, 30l behind Sallyanka (11-4) at Kilbeggan 2m 5yo nhf gf in Apr.
13 8U06- Subtle Leader (IRE) S Byrne 5 11-9 Mr S P Byrne (7)
33-1 (11-2) Towards rear, headway 4f out, kept on well without threatening under pressure straight, 6th of 17, 9l behind Clouded Thoughts (11-7) at Clonmel 2m N H flat gd in Apr.
5 P52P-0 Old Supporter (IRE) Thomas J Farrell 6 12-0 Non-runner