Today's racecards

14:40 Das Neue Welle Maiden Stakes Full card

  • €5,000 added, 4yo
  • 7f 210y
14:40 Baden-Baden Racecards Wednesday 8th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 42 Siempre Manduro (GER) S Smrczek 4 8-11 Bayarsaikhan Ganbat (4)
2(7) 48347 Twain (GER) Frau E meder 4 9-0 A De Vries
3(5) Lucky Jo (GER) Frau S Schutz 4 9-0 B Clos
4(6) 00055 Quantos (GER) W Figge 4 9-0 A Starke
5(1) 22 Pleasant Princess (IRE) K Demme 4 8-11 Maxim Pecheur
6(3) 70057 Guardana (GER) Frau P Jacob 4 8-9 F Minarik
7(2) 97460 Juignettes (IRE) M Rulec 4 8-9 D Porcu
8(8) 3 Vezzali (USA) M Hofer 4 8-9 Stefanie Hofer

15:10 Werbetechnik Skornia Handicap Full card

  • €7,000 added, 4yo
  • 4f 214y
15:10 Baden-Baden Racecards Wednesday 8th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 26642 World's Danger (IRE) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner V Rohrig 6 10-3 D Porcu
2(4) 34734 Diamond Rock (GER) U Stoltefuss 4 9-6 A Starke
3(3) 02260 Mecca's Team Distance Winner C Von Der Recke 5 9-6 Sabrina Wandt
4(1) 20747 Middleton Flyer (IRE) Distance Winner P G van Kempen/Niederlande 4 9-6 L Hammer-Hansen
6(8) 4358 Ooi Long Chr J M Wolters/Niederlande 4 9-2 E Pedroza
7(2) 64385 Choice Words (USA) B Hellier 5 8-9 Jozef Bojko
8(7) 869 Swap (FR) Frau M Rotering 3 8-7 Maxim Pecheur
5(5) 73084 Sturmwolke (IRE) M Figge 4 9-4 Non-runner

15:50 Buhlerteler Wirtegemeinschaft Maiden Fillies Stakes Full card

  • €6,000 added, 3yo
  • 7f 210y
15:50 Baden-Baden Racecards Wednesday 8th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 3253 Winterzeit (GER) P Schiergen 3 9-2 A Starke
2(7) 77 Agent Mimi (FR) M Munch 3 9-0 F Minarik
3(1) 78867 Destiny (GER) Frau J Mayer 3 9-0 Maxim Pecheur
4(8) Lady Zinaad (GER) Frau S Schutz 3 9-0 L Hammer-Hansen
5(5) Maggie Mae (GER) Dr B Rothacker 3 9-0 Jan Palik
6(2) 5 Narrika (GER) W Hickst 3 9-0 A Pietsch
7(4) Perfecta Beat (GER) A Lowe 3 9-0 D Porcu
8(3) 5 Silvana (GER) J D Hillis 3 9-0 Jozef Bojko

16:30 Agentur Schnittpunkt Kommunikation Handicap Full card

  • €9,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 209y
16:30 Baden-Baden Racecards Wednesday 8th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(11) 23122 New Fighter (GER) Course and Distance Winner W Glanz 5 8-11 Tamara Hofer (11)
2(6) 34086 El Okawango (GER) Distance Winner H -J Graschel 7 9-6 Wladimir Panov
3(2) 42123 Nightdance Prince (GER) R Storp 5 8-7 Jana Oppermann (11)
4(5) 00065 Quinero (GER) W Gulcher 7 9-0 A Pietsch
5(10) 38603 Tricky Tiger (AUT) G Geisler 6 9-0 D Porcu
6(8) 00755 Artilliro (GER) W Kujath 5 8-11 Jozef Bojko
7(4) 41482 Shy Fairy (GER) Course Winner H -J Graschel 5 8-5 Katharina Irmer (4)
8(9) 32538 Feather Storm (GER) Distance Winner Frau E meder 5 8-7 Sabrina Wandt
9(7) 0412 Adolphe Adam (GER) A Lowe 4 8-7 A Best
10(1) 38070 Turflowe (GER) Markus Klug 5 8-7 Stephen Hellyn
11(3) 54801 Raipur (EG) W Gulcher 4 8-5 Stefanie Hofer
12(12) 81 Love Happens F Leve 4 8-5 L Hammer-Hansen

17:00 Galopprennbahn Karlsruhe Handicap Full card

  • €6,000 added, 4yo+
  • 5f 212y
17:00 Baden-Baden Racecards Wednesday 8th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 56084 Action Lion (GER) H R Wedig 8 10-12 Am Lena Andres (7)
2(5) 34301 Fly And Win (GER) Frau J Mayer 6 9-9 Andrea Diana Mayer (7)
3(7) 15742 Pantella (IRE) R Storp 5 9-2 Jana Oppermann (11)
4(3) 74116 Fushun (AUT) Distance Winner Frau S Schutz 6 9-4 Bayarsaikhan Ganbat (4)
5(2) 76003 Variety Show (IRE) B Hellier 4 9-2 A De Vries
6(6) 40065 Scapa (BEL) P Lanslots 5 8-9 Maxim Pecheur
7(11) 80000 Almaviva (GER) R Storp 7 8-0 Tamara Hofer (7)
8(4) 53995 Anna Rosa S T Schwarz 5 8-7 A Best
9(8) 29416 Kina Jazz P Lanslots 7 8-3 F Minarik
10(9) 25246 Kuno's Ritter (GER) Distance Winner Frau E meder 6 8-3 Sabrina Wandt
11(10) 52506 Mishtaag A Leiner 5 8-3 Stefanie Hofer

17:30 Baden-Badener Hotellerie & Gastronomie Listed Fillies Stakes Full card

  • €20,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 2f 206y
17:30 Baden-Baden Racecards Wednesday 8th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 13324 Nymphea (IRE) P Schiergen 4 9-2 A Starke
2(2) 36352 Wilddrossel (GER) Markus Klug 4 9-2 D Porcu
3(8) 11093 Adriana (GER) Course and Distance Winner M Rulec 5 8-11 Darren Moffatt
4(4) 34653 High Heat (IRE) Distance Winner P Schiergen 4 8-11 F Minarik
5(9) 11712 Laviva F Leve 5 8-11 L Hammer-Hansen
6(7) 51442 Lili Moon (GER) Distance Winner W Glanz 4 8-11 B Clos
7(6) 54134 Molly Amour (GER) Distance Winner M Rulec 4 8-11 A De Vries
8(1) 16116 Path Wind (FR) Andr Wohler 4 8-11 E Pedroza
9(10) 35156 Sarotti's Dream (GER) Course Winner Frau M Rotering 5 8-11 Maxim Pecheur
10(5) 82716 Wanda's Girl W Hickst 4 8-11 A Pietsch

18:00 BBag Jehrlingsauktion Am 30. August Handicap Full card

  • €6,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 209y
18:00 Baden-Baden Racecards Wednesday 8th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 54513 Capricornus (USA) C Von Der Recke 6 9-13 Sabrina Wandt
2(1) 85405 Krasiwaja (HUN) G Geisler 7 9-2 Jana Oppermann (11)
3(11) 25339 Favorfoot Danon (IRE) Frau S gassen 6 9-2 Maxim Pecheur
4(6) 96007 Guapa (IRE) Frau S Schutz 4 9-2 B Clos
5(3) 40246 Etali (GER) St Wegner 6 9-0 D Porcu
6(4) 584 Smart Shuffle (GER) S Birner 4 9-0 Mr Dennis Schiergen
7(7) 06008 Tiger's Star (IRE) M Rulec 4 9-0 R Piechulek
8(5) 16034 Pharloc (GER) A Bolte 15 8-11 F Minarik
9(10) 05006 Antaro (GER) M Alles 5 8-5 Tamara Hofer (7)
10(2) 89504 Classic Dancer (GER) Course Winner Frau Heike Schreiner 9 8-7 Szymon Jadwiszczak
11(8) 46082 Dernier Mohican (GER) Dr B Rothacker 6 8-7 A Starke

18:30 German Tote Wettschule Fillies Stakes Full card

  • €5,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 2f 206y
18:30 Baden-Baden Racecards Wednesday 8th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 23675 Cayoquee (FR) W Gulcher 4 9-2 Stefanie Hofer
2(4) 42 Lucky Babe (HOL) Chr J M Wolters/Niederlande 5 9-2 E Pedroza
3(7) 26244 Oliandra (FR) M Figge 4 9-2 Frau Catherine Burri
4(5) 22 Salve Hibernia (IRE) W Hickst 4 9-2 A Pietsch
5(1) 543 Delightful Day (GER) J D Hillis 4 9-0 A Starke
6(10) 38 Santayana (GER) G Geisler 4 9-0 A De Vries
7(9) 7 Agua Bella (GER) Frau S Schutz 4 9-0 L Hammer-Hansen
8(8) 090 Amimona (GER) A Garske 6 9-0 Andrea Glomba
9(2) Eutopia (GER) Frau S Weis 4 9-0 Mr Dennis Schiergen
10(3) 15247 Super Lena H W Hiller 4 9-0 Jozef Bojko

19:00 Brandau Catering Service Handicap Full card

  • €7,000 added, 4yo+
  • 7f 210y
19:00 Baden-Baden Racecards Wednesday 8th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 73190 Rosennehe (GER) Course and Distance Winner G Geisler 6 9-6 R Piechulek
2(6) 86904 Blumenmaedchen Course Winner Frau M Rotering 4 9-0 Tamara Hofer (7)
3(5) 01403 Prince Eagle (GER) Course and Distance Winner G Geisler 5 9-6 D Porcu
5(12) 47496 Grey Desert (GER) Frau M Rotering 4 9-2 L Hammer-Hansen
6(3) 04393 Saturin (GER) R Ording 5 9-2 A De Vries
7(10) 65701 Desert Chieftain Distance Winner Cl Zeitz 5 8-11 Hana Mouchova
8(8) 52123 Gold Prize (GER) Horst Rudolph 7 8-11 Mr Dennis Schiergen
9(9) 05730 Noverrio Danon (IRE) Frau A Rulec 6 8-11 F Minarik
10(11) 61506 Ingo Elusiv (USA) Frau B Roesch 5 8-9 Am birgit Roesch
11(7) 55395 Vencedor B Hellier 5 8-9 A Starke
12(2) 23276 Cioccomia (GER) C Von Der Recke 4 8-7 Sabrina Wandt
4(4) 33341 Over The Sky (GER) K Demme 4 9-4 Non-runner