10:30 Petit Fontaine Chase Full card

  • €53,000 added, 4yo
  • 2m 1f 87y
10:30 Auteuil Racecards Saturday 29th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 1424-12 Bellenos (FR) Distance Winner G Macaire 4 10-10 J Ricou
2 533126 Kaperia (FR) J Planque 4 10-7 D Cottin
3 5-95252 Princesse Kap (FR) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner J P Gallorini 4 10-5 b J Nattiez
4 74-9P33 Kipour'son (FR) M Seror 4 10-5 J Plouganou
5 6-1210 Unique De Touzaine (FR) Distance Winner G Cherel 4 10-3 C Gombeau
6 31 Royal St Trop (FR) Course and Distance Winner Y Porzier 4 10-3 M Delmares
7 000007 Uranium (FR) F Cottin 4 10-3 P A Carberry

11:00 Pride Of Kildar Juvenile Hurdle Full card

  • €55,000 added, 3yo
  • 2m 1f 196y
11:00 Auteuil Racecards Saturday 29th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 495003 Quilmes (IRE) C Lerner 3 10-7 F Panicucci
2 332011 Carilo (IRE) C Lerner 3 10-7 M Regairaz
3 8-85214 Patiently Waiting (FR) E Lellouche 3 10-3 A Acker
4 3 Omar (FR) T Trapenard 3 10-3 A Chitray
5 Russborough (FR) Philip Peltier 3 10-3 D Berra
6 Cat And Co (FR) N Milliere 3 10-3 J Nattiez
7 00 Kasalko Y Porzier 3 10-3 b D Cottin
8 Kalmann (FR) F Cottin 3 10-3 K Nabet
9 5-5 Diamond Charm (FR) Mlle T Puitg 3 10-3 K Guignon
10 Laristo (FR) G Cherel 3 10-3 C Gombeau
11 Mythique Blues (FR) G Cherel 3 10-3 M Delage
12 Traprain (FR) G Macaire 3 10-3 J Ricou
13 Saint Brieuc (FR) J L Pelletan 3 10-3 S Colas
14 5 Vertige De Loire (FR) G Cherel 3 10-3 B Thelier
15 Shirogriva (FR) Mme I Pacault 3 10-3 C Santerne
16 Pepito De Lune (FR) G Macaire 3 10-3 B Lestrade
17 00 Oeil De Cadou (FR) Y Porzier 3 10-3 M Delmares

11:30 De Nantes Juvenile Hurdle Full card

  • €48,000 added, 3yo
  • 2m 1f 87y
11:30 Auteuil Racecards Saturday 29th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 91 Cyti Rose (FR) Course Winner Y Porzier 3 10-10 R O'Brien
2 2 Ladies Vision (FR) Philip Peltier 3 10-5 D Berra
3 1 Paris Toujours (FR) Distance Winner Philip Peltier 3 10-5 J Plouganou
4 6 Mil Et Une Nui Flo (FR) D Beauregard 3 10-3 D Cottin
5 5 Viva Tchela (FR) M Rolland 3 10-3 R Schmidlin
6 0 Voiture (FR) F Cottin 3 10-3 K Nabet
7 1 Star Flight (FR) A Chaille-Chaille 3 10-3 M Carroux
8 8 Semmering G Cherel 3 10-3 C Gombeau
9 57 Reine Des Souhaits (FR) Y Fouin 3 10-3 M Regairaz
10 04 Choukrane (IRE) B Beaunez 3 10-3 J Nattiez
12 06 Venus Des Bordes (FR) F Cottin 3 10-3 P A Carberry
11 5 La Doelenaise J P Gallorini 3 10-3 Non-runner

12:00 Ferdinant Riant Chase Full card

  • €53,000 added, 5yo
  • 2m 5f 82y
12:00 Auteuil Racecards Saturday 29th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 323443 Taquin D'ainay (FR) E Clayeux 5 11-4 J Plouganou
2 1111-21 Talipsso Track (FR) G Macaire 5 11-0 J Ricou
3 6P-333F Triple Star (FR) E Clayeux 5 10-10 D Cottin
4 0P4113 Tarot D'angron (FR) E Leray 5 10-10 A Blais
5 221 Tikawa Moirette (FR) A Chaille-Chaille 5 10-7 M Carroux
6 3-2FP90 Tempo De Cotte (FR) G Cherel 5 10-7 b K Guignon
7 7-PP317 Tedjala (FR) Y Fertillet 5 10-7 M Regairaz
8 27F88-1 Tresor Bleu (FR) Chirurgien (s) 5 10-5 Tho Gillet (4)
9 51446 Tiot Cas (FR) P Chemin 5 10-3 C Herpin

12:30 Maisons-laffitte Hurdle Full card

  • (grade 3) €135,000 added, 4yo
  • 2m 1f 196y
12:30 Auteuil Racecards Saturday 29th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 1-1331F Esmondo (GER) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner G Macaire 4 10-10 B Lestrade
2 23-2113 Usual Suspects (FR) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner G Cherel 4 10-10 C Gombeau
3 F-13161 Rocketir (FR) Course and Distance Winner Y Porzier 4 10-7 R O'Brien
4 2-12224 Chegei Has (FR) Distance Winner J P Gallorini 4 10-5 G Masure
5 11F111 Gemix (FR) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner J Bertran De Balanda 4 10-5 D Cottin
6 41 Urbain De Sivola (FR) Course and Distance Winner Nick Williams 4 10-3 J Reveley
7 03285F Khalini (FR) J clais 4 10-1 D Devesse
8 12F172 Mazuelo (FR) Course Winner G Cherel 4 10-1 B Thelier
9 P45823 Isle Enchantee (FR) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Collet 4 9-13 L Philipperon

13:00 Mandarin Handicap Chase Full card

  • €50,000 added, 5yo+
  • 2m 5f 82y
13:00 Auteuil Racecards Saturday 29th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 9-2232F Pour Toi Danton (FR) Course Winner A Chaille-Chaille 7 11-4 b M Carroux
3 32-542P Seven Or Six (FR) M Postic 9 11-1 B Ney
4 27F696 Mister Grez (FR) F Belmont 6 11-0 G Adam
5 9P7FP7 La Garde (FR) T Trapenard 6 11-0 A Chitray
6 23P124 Raich (FR) S Hamon 7 11-0 b D Berra
7 41P3P4 Kadifette (FR) Course Winner D Windrif 5 10-10 b M Delage
8 074321 Kamikaze De Teille (FR) Course Winner F Cottin 6 10-10 D Mescam
9 25675P Elixir Du Berlais (FR) Course Winner Robert Collet 8 10-10 L Philipperon
10 54234P Masterly (FR) T Trapenard 9 10-10 b J Carayon
11 P6426 Sourire De Curty (FR) M Blanchard-Jacquet 6 10-8 R O'Brien
13 F4F584 Shikago (FR) Remy Nerbonne 6 10-5 b A meteyer
14 597545 Talisasoto (FR) F Cheyer 5 10-5 S Dehez
2 P-1PP16 Chamvirko (FR) C Tanguy 7 11-2 Non-runner
12 9F2123 Picsoudu Bredeloup (FR) G Denuault 6 10-7 Non-runner

13:30 Grandlieu Hurdle Full card

  • €50,000 added, 5yo
  • 2m 3f 85y
13:30 Auteuil Racecards Saturday 29th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 7-23742 Tito Dela Barriere (FR) E Lecoiffier 5 10-10 F Dehez
2 18706 Prince Picard (FR) Course Winner M Rolland 5 10-7 G Adam
3 21F353 Figari Gaugain (FR) M Rolland 5 10-7 A Acker
4 6414P0 Grand Charly (FR) Course Winner Chirurgien (s) 5 10-7 b C Gombeau
5 23-2901 Goodbyemylover (FR) Artu (s) 5 10-5 K Nabet
6 5P3-20P L'Orenoque (FR) G Mousnier 5 10-5 b R Delozier
7 32-4P25 Reine Troodos (FR) Mme V Seignoux 5 10-5 A Goudal
8 092585 Grand Akbar (FR) Y Porzier 5 10-3 F Ditta
9 577 Teddy Speed (FR) Remy Nerbonne 5 10-3 A meteyer (4)
10 80-6867 Piano Royal (FR) Mlle C neveux 5 10-3 S M Laurent (4)
11 5713P9 Thallium (FR) Course Winner F Cottin 5 10-3 P A Carberry
12 411-625 Kotkieglote (FR) Course Winner J P Gallorini 5 10-1 S Dehez

14:08 Violon Ii Listed Handicap Chase Full card

  • €110,000 added, 5yo+
  • 2m 5f 82y
14:08 Auteuil Racecards Saturday 29th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 414P20 Savigny (FR) E Clayeux 6 11-8 D Berra
2 212173 Totem Flow (FR) Course and Distance Winner G Cherel 5 11-2 v C Gombeau
3 0239P4 Crios (FR) Course Winner Chirurgien (s) 5 10-12 A Acker
4 87-3562 Full Jack (FR) M Rolland 5 10-10 v G Adam
5 124341 Hillbilly (FR) Course and Distance Winner G Macaire 6 10-10 J Reveley
6 57095-5 Isnos (FR) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner J Bertran De Balanda 9 10-8 b1 C Pieux
7 717405 Dolcetto (FR) Course and Distance Winner G Cherel 5 10-7 b K Guignon
8 12471P Sappo (FR) Course Winner E Clayeux 6 10-5 J Plouganou
9 78P33F Odysseas (FR) Course Winner Y Porzier 9 10-2 b R O'Brien
10 310439 Dulce Leo (FR) Course WinnerDistance Winner J P Gallorini 6 10-1 N Desoutter
11 31P/8F-F Quick Dream (FR) Course and Distance Winner Y Fouin 7 10-1 v M Regairaz
12 652P69 Karibiksturm (GER) Course Winner Mme L Audon 6 9-10 J Audon
13 20-53P0 Bretaye (FR) Course Winner H Billot 6 9-10 b M Lamazou-Laresse
14 733F6F Startling Du Magny (FR) Distance Winner E Leenders 6 9-10 b A Chitray
15 242315 Sundahia (FR) Distance Winner J D Marion 5 9-10 v L Philipperon
16 011354 Sunday Madrik (FR) Course Winner F Cottin 6 9-10 P A Carberry