Today's racecards

12:00 Cap Claiming Hurdle Full card

  • €23,000 added, 3yo
  • 2m 1f 87y
12:00 Auteuil Racecards Sunday 25th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 6711P8 Viens Tu (FR) Course and Distance Winner F Cottin 3 11-4 L Conan (9)
2 PP Kaldoun's Isle (FR) Robert Collet 3 11-0 B Dulong
3 80P0P2 Flowells (FR) G Cherel 3 11-0 v A Poirier
4 8053 Vent D'allier (FR) T Trapenard 3 11-0 M marsac
5 6F3F64 Indian Lizzy Course Winner J Bertran De Balanda 3 10-12 b D Cottin
6 95F3FP Swanky Girl (FR) Robert Collet 3 10-12 Jc Gagnon
7 665P67 Celebre Rasta (FR) Chirurgien (s) 3 10-10 A Lecordier
8 49PPP8 Sankt Pauli (IRE) M Seror 3 10-7 J Plouganou (9)
9 P42783 Lady Claire (FR) P Lenogue 3 10-5 Y michaux (9)
10 PF2 Vamaker De L'ecu (FR) Chirurgien (s) 3 10-5 V Delbe
11 9PP2P Auvours (FR) Y Fouin 3 10-5 N Even
12 9PPFP Funky Socks (FR) Y Porzier 3 10-5 Y Bourgois

12:30 Nupsala Chase Full card

  • €56,000 added, 4yo
  • 2m 5f 82y
12:30 Auteuil Racecards Sunday 25th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 132412 Uppercut D'albain (FR) Course Winner Philip Peltier 4 11-0 b D Berra
2 913372 Upwelling (FR) Course Winner J P Gallorini 4 11-0 b S Dehez
3 21411F Utopia Dream (FR) Course and Distance Winner F Nicolle 4 10-10 V Cheminaud
4 F73058 Une Par Une (FR) T Trapenard 4 10-10 J Carayon
5 3F1P7P Usly Bruere (FR) Course Winner G Denuault 4 10-10 v J Plouganou
6 116FF1 United Park (FR) Course and Distance Winner G Macaire 4 10-7 J Ricou
7 213551 Urika (FR) Course Winner E Leray 4 10-5 M Dragon
8 F13F23 Une D'allier (FR) G Denuault 4 10-3 K nabet
9 8P6P60 Up To (FR) T Poche 4 10-3 A Cisel
10 131PPP Urkashe (FR) Course Winner E Lecoiffier 4 10-1 v F Dehez

13:00 Fifrelet listed Handicap Hurdle Full card

  • €115,000 added, 4yo
  • 2m 1f 196y
13:00 Auteuil Racecards Sunday 25th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 4F341 Saint Firmin (FR) Course and Distance Winner Robert Collet 3 10-12 L Philipperon
2 22413 Victoire Des Borde (FR) Course and Distance Winner F Cottin 3 10-7 P A Carberry
3 P51842 Smashing (FR) Course Winner M Seror 3 10-5 J Plouganou
4 47421 Vangel De Cerisy (FR) Distance Winner Y Porzier 3 10-5 Y Bourgois
5 54636 Aristo Cat (FR) Mme P Butel 3 10-5 J Ricou
6 337442 Nougatissime (FR) Robert Collet 3 10-3 R Schmidlin
7 F82P01 Policy Jumper (FR) T Doumen 3 10-3 D Cottin
8 9P792P Chardonnay (FR) G Cherel 3 10-3 b1 Cyr Gombeau
9 96F31 Pastel Du Berlais (FR) Robert Collet 3 10-1 A Lecordier
10 303664 Pindare (FR) J P Gallorini 3 10-1 J Nattiez
11 827122 Kinsail (FR) Course Winner P Lenogue 3 9-10 R O'Brien
12 61741 Kingston (GER) D Windrif 3 9-10 b T Cousseau
13 P432 Disco D'authie (FR) G Cherel 3 9-10 v M Delage

13:30 Morgex Chase Full card

  • (Grade 3) €155,000 added, 4yo
  • 2m 5f 82y
13:30 Auteuil Racecards Sunday 25th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 26112P Michto (FR) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner G Macaire 4 10-10 B Lestrade
2 265312 Ucello Conti (FR) Course Winner G Macaire 4 10-10 J Ricou
3 21480P Teejay Flying (FR) Course and Distance Winner T Trapenard 4 10-10 A De Chitray
4 F71474 Puerto Chico (FR) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner J P Gallorini 4 10-7 b S Dehez
5 817116 Le Bel Anjou (FR) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner F Cottin 4 10-7 P A Carberry
6 12221P Marfaux (FR) Course and Distance Winner L Viel 4 10-5 v1 D Berra
7 P15421 Argentique (FR) Course and Distance Winner A Boisbrunet 4 10-3 D Cottin
8 72F133 Sidi Bouknadel (FR) Course Winner Jl Guillochon 4 10-3 G Olivier
9 1P2F45 Mukonzi Has (FR) Course Winner M Rolland 4 10-1 b1 R Schmidlin
10 525211 Princesse Kap (FR) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner J P Gallorini 4 10-1 b J Nattiez
11 326945 Boulevard Auteuil (FR) Chirurgien (s) 4 10-1 A Acker
12 454933 Do You Jump (FR) H Billot 4 10-1 B Claudic

14:08 Jean Laumain Handicap Chase Full card

  • €95,000 added, 5yo+
  • 2m 5f 82y
14:08 Auteuil Racecards Sunday 25th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 356253 Full Jack (FR) M Rolland 5 11-4 v G Adam
2 2P3F31 Tali Des Obeaux (FR) Course Winner G Macaire 5 11-0 B Lestrade
3 P33F42 Odysseas (FR) Course Winner Y Porzier 9 10-11 b R O'Brien
4 7425P2 Tito Dela Barriere (FR) E Lecoiffier 5 10-7 F Dehez
5 420-331 Anik De Maspie (FR) Course Winner E Leray 10 10-7 b1 D Cottin
6 1F5635 Sarah Des Brosses (FR) Course Winner J Bigot 6 10-5 R Bonnet
7 21175P Pasternakovitch (FR) Distance Winner T Poche 8 10-5 v A Cisel
8 611451 Water Polo (FR) Course Winner E Leray 7 10-5 S Paillard
9 311861 Nom De D'la (FR) Course Winner J P Gallorini 6 10-3 v J Nattiez
10 273-6P4 Super De Sivola (FR) Course Winner T Trapenard 6 10-3 v P Carberry
11 84F12F Great Hector (FR) Distance Winner Y Porzier 5 10-1 Mr Mikael Mescam
12 2116FF Sacripan Du Seuil (FR) C Provot 6 10-1 J Plouganou
13 P46034 Clidan (FR) Course and Distance Winner F Danloux 7 10-1 Ce Cayeux
14 523751 Al Maisid (FR) P Chevillard 5 9-13 M Lamazou-Laresse
15 F6962F Mister Grez (FR) F Belmont 6 9-10 v R Schmidlin (ex1)
16 4F-533P Twister Klass (FR) O Auchere 5 9-10 b Y michaux

14:40 Andre Michel Hurdle Full card

  • (Grade 3) €135,000 added, 4yo+
  • 2m 1f 196y
14:40 Auteuil Racecards Sunday 25th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 352238 Tarabel (FR) Course Winner Mlle Ml Mortier 5 11-0 A De Chitray
3 2-01393 Tanais Du Chenet (FR) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner M Rolland 5 10-12 b1 R Schmidlin
4 224645 Chegei Has (FR) Distance Winner J P Gallorini 4 10-10 G Masure
5 P410P1 Belle Lumiere Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner E Lellouche 5 10-10 A Lecordier
6 060786 Libaute (FR) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner M Rolland 5 10-10 b A Acker
7 823855 Isle Enchantee (FR) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Collet 4 10-5 D Cottin
8 1-33794 Bournie (FR) J P Gallorini 4 10-3 J Nattiez
9 255112 Fortunateencounter (FR) Course and Distance Winner Y Fouin 4 10-3 J Da Silva
10 211242 Urgence D'estruval (FR) Course and Distance Winner G Macaire 4 10-3 J Ricou
11 325-542 Divine Nonantaise (FR) J L Gay 4 10-1 Cyr Gombeau
2 F46245 Tidara Angel (IRE) D Windrif 5 11-0 Non-runner

15:10 Georg Courtois Chase Full card

  • (Grade 2) €240,000 added, 4yo+
  • 2m 5f 191y
15:10 Auteuil Racecards Sunday 25th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 694854 Parigny (FR) Course Winner F Cottin 6 10-7 b D Cottin
2 142131 Sarisland (FR) Course Winner A Chaille-Chaille 6 10-5 M Carroux
3 136P79 Quarouso (FR) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner J P Gallorini 8 10-5 N Desoutter
4 3343F3 Rubis Sur Ongle (FR) Course Winner G Cherel 7 10-5 B Thelier
5 3P132F Sadler'sflaure (FR) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner C Aubert 6 10-5 b C Gombeau
6 5P4163 Elixir Du Berlais (FR) Course Winner Robert Collet 8 10-5 L Philipperon
8 740592 Dolcetto (FR) Course Winner G Cherel 5 10-1 b K Guignon
9 259711 Ozamo (FR) Course Winner Philip Peltier 5 10-1 A Lecordier
10 361473 Pierrot Bay (FR) Course Winner T Trapenard 5 9-13 A De Chitray
11 62543F Kotkieglote (FR) Course Winner J P Gallorini 5 9-10 b1 T Majorcryk
7 441PF1 Reglis Brunel (FR) E Lecoiffier 7 10-3 Non-runner

15:40 Santo Pietro Listed Handicap Hurdle Full card

  • €90,000 added, 4yo
  • 2m 1f 196y
15:40 Auteuil Racecards Sunday 25th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 612173 Un Jour Ou L'autre (FR) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner G Cherel 4 11-0 Cyr Gombeau
2 P9F3P1 Biloute De Houelle (FR) Course WinnerDistance Winner A Chaille-Chaille 4 10-12 M Carroux
3 211832 Golden Chop (FR) F Nicolle 4 10-11 V Cheminaud
4 374011 Ulysse De L'ecu (FR) G Cherel 4 10-5 B Thelier
5 32FP32 Walk Sibo (FR) D Windrif 4 10-3 T Cousseau
6 55-1315 Charbelle (FR) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mme L Audon 4 10-3 J Audon
7 2241F3 Up De Serley (FR) Course and Distance Winner J P Gallorini 4 10-3 T Majorcryk
8 F2-P513 Extreme Sud (FR) Distance Winner J Bertran De Balanda 4 10-2 A De Chitray
10 32539 Saint Raph (FR) Y Fouin 4 10-0 J Da Silva
11 8P1561 Goldik (FR) R Chotard 4 9-13 A Lecordier (ex1)
12 943854 Jakherphi D'art (FR) Distance Winner C Plisson 4 9-10 M Ney
13 F22862 Akawy (FR) C Plisson 4 9-10 R Schmidlin
14 23F121 Kerprat (FR) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Y Porzier 4 9-10 Y Bourgois
15 595F Astrador (FR) J P Gallorini 4 9-10 b N Desoutter
16 5P9P Veinard De Ballon (FR) D Retif 4 9-10 M Lamazou-Laresse (2)
17 6PPP31 Opale Jelois (FR) Distance Winner Y Porzier 4 9-10 B Bourez
9 P4PPP5 Zianabaa (FR) G Cherel 4 10-1 Non-runner