Today's racecards

12:00 Kerym Juvenile Hurdle Full card

  • €50,000 added, 3yo
  • 2m 1f 87y
12:00 Auteuil Racecards Sunday 18th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 21 Dame Tara (FR) A Boisbrunet 3 10-7 S Delhommeau
2 521481 Patiently Waiting (FR) Course and Distance Winner E Lellouche 3 10-5 A Acker
3 22 Veleha (FR) G Macaire 3 10-5 B Lestrade
4 851023 Chattleya (FR) Mme L Audon 3 10-5 J Audon
5 51 Vanessa M Rolland 3 10-3 R Schmidlin
6 33 Lecon Benefique (IRE) J P Gallorini 3 10-3 T Majorcryck
7 3 Jazz De Briandais (FR) Y Porzier 3 10-1 R O'Brien

12:30 Petit Bob Chase Full card

  • €56,000 added, 3yo
  • 2m 1f 87y
12:30 Auteuil Racecards Sunday 18th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 285455 Indianeyev (FR) Y Porzier 3 10-7 R O'Brien
2 3PF127 Monsamou (IRE) T Trapenard 3 10-7 S Dupuis
3 532965 Saint Val (FR) Course Winner J Bertran De Balanda 3 10-5 J Ricou
4 154756 Eclair Gris (FR) Course Winner G Cherel 3 10-3 b K Guignon
5 232245 Very Heaven (FR) G Cherel 3 10-3 C Gombeau
6 P1 Pepito De Lune (FR) G Macaire 3 10-3 B Lestrade
7 5255 Marcilhac (FR) M Rolland 3 10-3 R Schmidlin

13:00 Francois de Poncins Listed Hurdle Full card

  • €85,000 added, 4yo
  • 2m 1f 196y
13:00 Auteuil Racecards Sunday 18th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 172357 Mazuelo (FR) Course Winner G Cherel 4 10-10 b B Thelier
2 325223 Centaure Du Rheu (FR) Philip Peltier 4 10-5 b D Berra
3 33-2411 Sundream (GER) Course and Distance Winner G Macaire 4 10-5 J Ricou
4 341125 Blue Parcs (FR) Distance Winner A Chaille-Chaille 4 10-3 M Carroux
5 1-33794 Bournie (FR) J P Gallorini 4 10-1 v G Masure
6 116-PP1 Fun Verglas (FR) J P Gallorini 4 10-1 b T Majorcryk

13:35 Bernard De Dufau Chase Full card

  • €53,000 added, 5yo
  • 2m 2f 86y
13:35 Auteuil Racecards Sunday 18th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 FP2122 Suerte Y Exito (FR) G Macaire 5 10-12 B Lestrade
2 37425P Tito Dela Barriere (FR) E Lecoiffier 5 10-10 F Dehez
3 F-4111P Kauto Sweety (FR) G Macaire 5 10-10 J Ricou
4 50431P Tisane (FR) Course and Distance Winner F Cottin 5 10-7 Pa Carberry
5 681763 Tornade Precieuse (FR) Mme M desvaux 5 10-5 b A Desvaux
6 PF521 Trombone Jazz (FR) L Viel 5 10-5 A Gasnier
7 2171F1 True Love Mail (FR) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner L Viel 5 10-3 D Berra
8 580436 La Courtille (FR) T Trapenard 5 10-1 Non-runner

14:08 Francois De Ganay Handicap Hurdle Full card

  • €95,000 added, 5yo+
  • 2m 3f 85y
14:08 Auteuil Racecards Sunday 18th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 114081 Vivacissimo (IRE) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Y Fouin 5 11-4 M Regairaz
2 2PP337 Sable Des Ongrais (FR) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner P Chemin 8 11-4 D Berra
3 133161 Rhode Island (FR) Course WinnerDistance Winner J L Laval 7 10-10 N Desoutter
4 606631 Mobi (FR) Course and Distance Winner F Cottin 8 10-5 D Cottin
5 031186 Nom De D'la (FR) Distance Winner J P Gallorini 6 10-5 v J Nattiez
6 258526 Grand Akbar (FR) Y Porzier 5 10-5 b1 F Ditta
7 706-P03 Prince Picard (FR) Course Winner M Rolland 5 10-4 G Adam
8 633022 Astigos (FR) Beaten Favourite M Rolland 5 10-3 R Schmidlin
9 0925FP Blouspan (FR) Course Winner H Billot 6 10-0 b M Delage
10 P07919 Goldslic (FR) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Collet 6 9-13 L Philipperon
11 29013F Goodbyemylover (FR) Artu (s) 5 9-13 K nabet
12 6601-27 Yehed Mad (FR) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner M Rolland 5 9-13 J Ricou
13 404672 Danigan (FR) Course Winner B Mohamed 9 9-10 G Masure
14 F5P021 Attikos (FR) Course WinnerDistance Winner D Windrif 7 9-10 v A Lecordier (ex1)
15 97053P El Milagro (SPA) H Billot 5 9-10 v J L Beaunez
16 2-P0F45 Saga D'ainay (FR) F Cottin 6 9-10 Pa Carberry
17 931325 Dongarry (FR) Junk (s) 5 9-10 S Dehez
18 63P6-62 Sissie Star (FR) E L Desvaux 6 9-10 v A Desvaux
19 218453 Kamikaze De Teille (FR) Course and Distance Winner F Cottin 6 9-10 b D Mescam
20 373332 Maienfeld (FR) A Ketterer 7 9-10 v L Bouldoires

14:40 Leon Olry-Roederer Hurdle Full card

  • (Grade 2) €175,000 added, 5yo+
  • 2m 5f 82y
14:40 Auteuil Racecards Sunday 18th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 671611 Saint Du Chenet (FR) Course Winner M Rolland 6 10-12 v R Schmidlin
2 44P243 River Choice (FR) Course Winner Y Fouin 9 10-5 J Da Silva
3 112326 Shannon Rock (FR) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner J P Gallorini 6 10-3 b1 T Majorcryk
4 439746 Dulce Leo (FR) Course WinnerDistance Winner J P Gallorini 6 10-3 b N Desoutter
5 14-4582 Le Jonchet (FR) Course WinnerDistance Winner J P Gallorini 8 10-3 S Dehez
6 11264-1 Solix (FR) Course WinnerDistance Winner Ian Williams 6 10-3 J Ricou
7 112154 Nikita Du Berlais (FR) Course Winner Robert Collet 5 10-1 D Cottin
8 1F2571 Tir Au But (FR) Course Winner G Cherel 5 9-13 C Gombeau

15:10 Metatero Chase Full card

  • €53,000 added, 5yo+
  • 2m 2f 86y
15:10 Auteuil Racecards Sunday 18th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 P64263 Sourire De Curty (FR) P Cluzeau 6 11-0 R O'Brien
2 6/420-33 Anik De Maspie (FR) Course Winner E Leray 10 11-0 D Cottin
3 P7PP-55 Sphinx Du Lukka (FR) T Trapenard 6 10-12 S Dupuis
4 0273-6P Super De Sivola (FR) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner T Trapenard 6 10-10 S Dehez
5 23512 Talk Will (FR) G Macaire 5 10-7 J Ricou
6 79P88P Royal Penny (FR) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner T boivin 8 10-5 Mo Belley
7 0204-P0 Wallace Du Berlais (FR) Robert Collet 6 10-5 L Philipperon
8 P0P408 Saphir Du Bosc (FR) F Cottin 6 10-5 Pa Carberry
9 1-2333F Tremp'd'emeraude (FR) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner A Chaille-Chaille 7 10-5 M Carroux
10 2FPPF5 Buba Neyev (FR) J clais 6 10-1 D Devesse

15:40 Huron Handicap Chase Full card

  • €53,000 added, 4yo
  • 2m 1f 87y
15:40 Auteuil Racecards Sunday 18th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 244PF3 Resent Full (FR) Bert Lefevre 4 11-0 Mo Belley
2 291337 Upwelling (FR) Course and Distance Winner J P Gallorini 4 10-12 b S Dehez
3 248508 Complicated (FR) Distance Winner Artu (s) 4 10-12 K nabet
4 562454 Katkolys (FR) M Rolland 4 10-12 b R Schmidlin
5 7822FF Kenzamix (FR) G Cherel 4 10-11 K Guignon
6 31266P Kaperia (FR) J Planque 4 10-10 D Cottin
7 007722 Uranium (FR) F Cottin 4 10-10 Pa Carberry
8 77-F270 Kotkichamp (FR) J P Gallorini 4 10-7 b1 T Majorcryck
9 715P31 Shanon Du Berlais (FR) Distance Winner A Chaille-Chaille 4 10-5 M Carroux
10 376316 Union Jack D'ycy (FR) Course and Distance Winner Chirurgien (s) 4 10-4 R O'Brien
11 571794 Tiger Lann (FR) Course Winner O regley 4 10-3 b M Lamazou-Laresse
12 548382 Viva La Playa (FR) D Windrif 4 9-10 b T Cousseau
13 022PP3 Lady Chloe (FR) D Bressou 4 9-10 J Ricou