Today's racecards

20:30 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $16,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
20:30 Atlantic City Racecards Wednesday 1st May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 67-7465 Start The Music (USA) Distance Winner III A Allen, 5 8-7 Eric Camacho
2(2) 777655 Power Key (USA) Bassam Captan 5 8-0 Adam Bowman (7)
3(3) 0-21638 Northern Glow (USA) Distance Winner Jr Louis Linder, 4 8-7 Angel Arroyo
6(6) 85496-6 Et Al (USA) Patricia Farro 5 8-7 Edwin Rivera
7(7) 616846 Moreforyourmoney (USA) Distance Winner Woodrow Lott 4 8-7 Jose Flores
8(8) 8-64233 College Bound (USA) Guadalupe Preciado 5 8-7 Kendrick Carmouche
9(9) 174870 Linchester (USA) Jr James Nicholson, 5 8-7 Jose Torres
4(4) 47975-0 Green Creek (USA) David Nunn 5 7-9 Non-runner
5(5) 213138 Kaz Fleet (USA) Marcos Zulueta 4 8-9 Non-runner

21:00 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $22,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 39y
21:00 Atlantic City Racecards Wednesday 1st May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 1575-35 Double Desert (USA) Distance Winner Rory Huston 6 8-11 Francisco Maysonett
2(2) 15134-6 Shiloh's Vine (USA) Distance Winner Douglas Nunn 6 8-4 Jorge Jr Vargas (7)
3(3) 182628- Silent Indian (USA) Distance Winner Marya Montoya 4 8-11 Kendrick Carmouche
4(4) 15-2085 Blue Grass Music (USA) Distance Winner Jr John Toscano, 5 8-11 Pablo Fragoso
5(5) 378383- Let's Get Ready (USA) Distance Winner David Nunn 6 8-11 Edwin Rivera
6(6) 431-175 Paulsbourbonbaby (USA) Distance Winner Patricia Farro 5 8-11 Luis Jr Rivera
7(7) 519200- Idle Talk (USA) Distance Winner Mary Eppler 7 8-11 Horacio Karamanos
8(8) 684640- My Trickster (USA) Glenn Thompson 4 8-11 Shannon Uske

21:30 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $22,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
21:30 Atlantic City Racecards Wednesday 1st May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 13-2535 Howelling Wind (USA) Distance Winner Dee Curry 4 8-10 Jose Flores
2(2) 243-576 Gibson (USA) Distance Winner Michael Trombetta 5 8-10 Kendrick Carmouche
3(3) 167876- Whereisjohnshouse (USA) John Scanlan 5 8-10 Samuel Bermudez
4(4) 217783- Crepuscolo (USA) Distance Winner Larry Getto 5 8-10 Francisco Maysonett
5(5) 285864/ Taperrific (USA) Distance Winner Russell Cash 6 8-10 Shannon Uske
6(6) 447618- Flirtatious Smile (USA) Distance Winner Michael Pearson 10 8-10 Kennel Pellot
7(7) 114126- Southern Region (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Hugh McMahon 7 8-10 Eric Camacho
8(8) 391177- Joey Whispers (USA) Distance Winner Claudio Gonzalez 5 8-10 Victor Santiago
10(10) 640-347 Chief Operator (USA) Distance Winner Jr Louis Linder, 9 8-10 Edwin Rivera
11(11) 697706- Shimmering Forest (USA) Alfredo Velazquez 6 8-10 Cory Orm
9(9) 821115- Drogo (USA) Steve Klesaris 4 8-10 Non-runner

22:00 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $14,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
22:00 Atlantic City Racecards Wednesday 1st May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 576 Sir Frederick (USA) Herold Whylie 4 8-3 b1 Adam Bowman (7)
3(3) 472- Song For Krismike (USA) Joseph Orseno 3 8-5 Maria Remedio
4(4) 30426- Bazinga Rules (USA) Timothy Shaw 3 8-5 Kyle Frey
5(5) 755630- Who'dathunk (USA) Larry Getto 5 8-5 Francisco Maysonett
6(6) 6762 Lucky Year (USA) Gregory Sacco 3 8-5 Cory Orm
7(7) 559- Brooklyn Road (USA) Russell Cash 4 8-5 Shannon Uske
8(8) 7-44248 Joey's Genie (USA) Patricia Farro 3 8-5 Luis Jr Rivera
9(9) 868037- Flirts Fast Flight (USA) Donald White 4 7-12 Daniel Torres (7)
10(10) Dixie Sun (USA) Beaten Favourite Rory Huston 5 8-10 Pablo Fragoso
11(11) 98546- Veritas Man (USA) Charles Carey 5 8-10 Carol Cedeno
12(12) 70-9995 Gigi's Speed (USA) Donald White 5 8-5 Kim Cecil
1(1) 8857-0 Saratoga Mo (USA) David Nunn 3 7-12 Non-runner

22:30 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $22,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
22:30 Atlantic City Racecards Wednesday 1st May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 786300- Derg Master (USA) Distance Winner Linda Simon 4 8-10 Shannon Uske
2(2) 75-8264 Game Ball (USA) Philip Aristone 6 8-10 Angel Castillo
4(4) 1013/53- Suzzona (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Benjamin Feliciano, 9 8-5 Julian Pimentel
6(6) 35-2234 Captain Daddy (USA) Distance Winner Patricia Farro 5 8-10 Kyle Frey
7(7) 116-351 To Dubai (USA) Distance Winner Hugh McMahon 4 8-10 Kendrick Carmouche
8(8) 761777- Sharp Defrere (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Geist 6 8-10 Jose Flores
11(11) 11347-5 Count On Buddy (USA) Distance Winner Kathleen Parker 6 8-10 Sarah Rook
3(3) 757345- Firefall (USA) Jr Luis Carvajal, 4 8-10 Non-runner
5(5) 12241-4 Heros Reward (USA) Dale Capuano 11 8-10 Non-runner
9(9) 375486- Silent Appeal (USA) Gregory Sacco 5 8-10 Non-runner
10(10) 8845-17 Goombada Guska (USA) Joseph Orseno 6 8-10 Non-runner

23:00 Stakes Full card

  • $50,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
23:00 Atlantic City Racecards Wednesday 1st May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 117/139- Deputy Fling (USA) Distance Winner III A Allen, 5 8-6 Eric Camacho
4(4) 3/1322-3 Perfect Officer (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Anthony Dutrow 7 8-12 Kendrick Carmouche
5(5) 253575- Super Chunky (USA) Distance Winner Kenneth Cox 7 8-6 Sheldon Russell
6(6) 23166-2 Kens Cape (USA) Distance Winner King Leatherbury 6 8-6 Julian Pimentel
7(7) 349570- Jersey Blue Giant (USA) Russell Cash 5 8-6 Shannon Uske
10(10) 111141- Catalactic (USA) Distance Winner J Baird 5 8-8 Ricardo Feliciano
1(1) 2-13112 Arrogant Officer (USA) Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana 4 8-6 Non-runner
3(3) 4-43522 H O's Birthday (USA) Penny Pearce 5 8-6 Non-runner
8(8) 442147- Non Stop (USA) Alan Goldberg 5 8-8 Non-runner
9(9) 432-215 Freudian Dilemma (USA) Carl Doran 5 8-6 Non-runner

23:30 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $14,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 39y
23:30 Atlantic City Racecards Wednesday 1st May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 37195-8 Serious Attitude (USA) Jose Nunez 5 8-0 Victor Rodriguez (7)
2(2) 0986- Pa Cruiser (USA) J Gordon 4 8-0 Jorge Jr Vargas (7)
3(3) 559677- Proud Tiger (USA) Distance Winner Bassam Captan 7 8-7 Vince Halliday
4(4) 7-45661 Tapesprit (USA) Distance Winner Edward Allard 4 8-11 Hector Ramos
5(5) 8-931 Idle Spur (USA) Mary Eppler 3 8-1 Horacio Karamanos
6(6) 0441-23 Am Inspired (USA) Distance Winner Michael Pino 3 8-1 Kendrick Carmouche
7(7) 495-734 Imoratas (USA) Distance Winner Jose Corrales 5 8-7 Kristina McManigell
9(9) 874-254 Judge Wylie (USA) Distance Winner Tim Woolley 3 8-1 Ricardo Chiappe
11(11) 218-223 Soup A' Fleet (USA) Distance Winner Joseph Orseno 4 8-7 Maria Remedio
12(12) 75/71-06 Flying Tomato (USA) Distance Winner Candice Smith 4 8-7 Jose Flores
8(8) 652420 It's A Bluff (USA) David Nunn 3 8-1 Non-runner
10(10) 06-3343 Unbelievable Hand (USA) Jr Louis Linder, 4 8-7 Non-runner