Today's racecards

01:00 Waiver Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $6,501 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
01:00 Assiniboia Downs Racecards Thursday 24th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 307-455 Mentalize (USA) Gary Danelson 4 8-12 Omar Walker
2(2) 3645-64 Stormin Candy (USA) Vernon Bigham 4 8-12 Christopher Husbands
3(3) 44 Katrime (USA) Lise Pruitt 3 7-13 Jerry Pruitt
4(4) 7-32324 Perfect Magic Man (USA) Beaten Favourite Emile Corbel 6 8-12 Jalon Samuel
5(5) 737 Abunchoftheboys (USA) Beaten Favourite Clint Willson 3 8-4 Hilario Estrella

01:25 Waiver Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $6,501 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 110y
01:25 Assiniboia Downs Racecards Thursday 24th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2 Fusaichi Feeling (USA) Ardell Sayler 3 8-5 Paul Nolan
2(2) 46877 June's Purse (USA) Sherry Laing 3 8-5 Hilario Estrella
3(3) 2533 Rainy Day Fund (USA) Jim Smith 4 8-11 b1 Tyrone Nelson
4(4) 64-4422 Remiewarningbluz (USA) Carl Anderson 5 8-11 Travis Cunningham
5(5) 75-3322 Vitorja (USA) Blair Miller 4 8-11 Omar Walker
6(6) 3-57253 My Lucky Rose (USA) Beaten Favourite Sherry Laing 3 8-5 Renaldo Cumberbatch

01:50 Waiver Claiming Full card

  • $6,799 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
01:50 Assiniboia Downs Racecards Thursday 24th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 6610-38 Jump Lucky (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Tom Gardipy 4 8-10 Jennifer Reid
2(2) 325-114 Sudden Bolt (USA) Course Winner Tom Gardipy 5 8-10 Tyrone Nelson
3(3) 27-3232 Jimmyisintheforest (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Irene Britton 5 8-10 Paul Nolan
4(4) 36-5711 R Last Hoorah (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Emile Corbel 3 8-7 Jalon Samuel
5(5) 674-223 Catch The Sun (USA) Beaten Favourite Tanya Lindsay 6 8-10 Christopher Husbands
6(6) 21-7465 Petty Song (USA) Emile Corbel 4 8-10 Chavion Chow

02:15 Waiver Claiming Full card

  • $6,501 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 110y
02:15 Assiniboia Downs Racecards Thursday 24th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 772366 Daughter's Pride (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Wendy Anderson 6 8-11 Omar Walker
2(2) 345344 Wild Romance (USA) Distance Winner Don Schnell 4 8-11 Renaldo Cumberbatch
3(3) 25756-6 Dave's Con Job (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Carleng Blohmm 6 8-11 Chavion Chow
4(4) 76-5759 Fair Kisses (USA) Distance Winner Maria Stanford 7 8-11 Hilario Estrella
5(5) 22-6551 Joanie Baloney (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tom Gardipy 7 8-11 Jennifer Reid
7(7) 111-333 Legs Eleven (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Irene Britton 8 8-11 Travis Cunningham
6(6) 525222 File Gumbo (USA) Jared Brown 6 8-11 Non-runner

02:40 Winnipeg Sun Stakes Full card

  • $30,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
02:40 Assiniboia Downs Racecards Thursday 24th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2516-34 Yankee Candy (USA) Course Winner Guy Kling 6 8-5 Omar Walker
2(2) 26-2222 Lillie Abbie (USA) Distance Winner Jim Meyaard 6 8-5 Christopher Husbands
3(3) 141-583 Portales (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Charles Smith 4 8-9 Alexis Batista
4(4) 113-352 A. P. Diva (USA) Course Winner Ardell Sayler 5 8-5 Adolfo Morales
5(5) 333-341 Key To Glory (USA) Course Winner Shelley Brown 4 8-5 Chavion Chow
6(6) 536311 Go Go Lolo (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Murray Duncan 6 8-11 Travis Cunningham
7(7) 1411-66 Hello (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Lorna Gray 6 8-7 Paul Nolan

03:05 Waiver Claiming Full card

  • $7,100 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
03:05 Assiniboia Downs Racecards Thursday 24th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 512316 Knucklebuster (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner Carl Anderson 6 8-10 Travis Cunningham
2(2) 451242 Maker (ARG) Course and Distance Winner Jennifer Jordan 8 8-8 Paul Nolan
3(3) 212323 Barramoon (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Blair Miller 7 8-6 Jalon Samuel
4(4) 673433 Stephanie's Forest (USA) Distance Winner Wendy Anderson 4 8-6 Tyrone Nelson
5(5) 226114 Swiss Ski (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner William Fitzgerald 10 8-10 Renaldo Cumberbatch
6(6) 137311 Afleet Cowboy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gary Danelson 7 8-10 Omar Walker
7(7) 871224 Conventional (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jared Brown 4 8-8 Adolfo Morales