Today's racecards

01:30 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $6,800 added, 2yo
  • 4f 110y
01:30 Assiniboia Downs Racecards Sunday 14th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Spotted Wolf (USA) Jerry Gourneau 2 8-10 Chavion Chow
2(2) Missin Maggie (USA) Aaron Sayler 2 8-7 Adrian Ramos
3(3) 6 Tangobelle (USA) Shelley Brown 2 8-5 b1 Renaldo Cumberbatch
4(4) Dazzling Edge (USA) Ardell Sayler 2 8-10 Paul Nolan
5(5) Catalytic Cutie (USA) Aaron Sayler 2 8-5 Hilario Estrella
6(6) Crackerjack Cat (USA) Blair Miller 2 8-5 Christopher Husbands

01:55 Waiver Claiming Full card

  • $7,100 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
01:55 Assiniboia Downs Racecards Sunday 14th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 414-331 Winner In Overtime (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Roger Hansen 6 8-10 Jerry Pruitt
3(3) 7465-21 The Phenom (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jack Robertson 5 8-10 Paul Nolan
5(5) 51-1565 Justcallmetater (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gary Danelson 5 8-10 Chavion Chow
7(7) 17-4411 Already There (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner C Russell 4 8-6 Renaldo Cumberbatch
1(1) 21646-5 He Is (USA) B Hamilton 5 8-6 Non-runner
4(4) 536655 Threetimesawonder (USA) Guy Kling 7 8-7 Non-runner
6(6) 111516 Conclave (USA) Guy Kling 9 8-10 Non-runner

02:20 Stakes Full card

  • $50,000 added, 3yo
  • 1m
02:20 Assiniboia Downs Racecards Sunday 14th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 4-125 Key To Glory (USA) Course Winner Shelley Brown 3 8-1 Jennifer Reid
2(2) 9-82162 Vice Is Nice (USA) Course Winner Lise Pruitt 3 8-1 Jerry Pruitt
3(3) 64-1 Sippin Whiskey (USA) Course Winner Ardell Sayler 3 8-1 Paul Nolan
4(4) 11-2416 Arstar (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Aaron Sayler 3 8-5 Adrian Ramos
5(5) 5-52216 A Girl's Gotta Do (USA) Course Winner Shelley Brown 3 8-7 Adolfo Morales

02:45 Waiver Claiming Full card

  • $6,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
02:45 Assiniboia Downs Racecards Sunday 14th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 541 Mr. Fisher (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jim Smith 3 8-7 Clint Magera
2(2) 268/144 Roman Power (USA) Course and Distance Winner Roger Hansen 5 8-12 Trevor Simpson
3(3) 632-556 Eddies Saint (USA) Distance Winner Rolland Fergason 4 8-10 Christopher Husbands
4(4) 2417 Inca Roca (USA) Distance Winner Dennis Dorchester 3 8-5 Adrian Ramos
5(5) 1435- Wall Of Flame (USA) Jerry Gourneau 5 8-5 Tori Gandia (5)
6(6) 436315 Conventional (USA) Course Winner Ardell Sayler 3 8-7 Paul Nolan
7(7) 422164 B Twenty Four (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Tom Gardipy 3 8-7 Jennifer Reid

03:10 Waiver Claiming Full card

  • $6,699 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
03:10 Assiniboia Downs Racecards Sunday 14th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 432216 Northern Lust (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Jerry Gourneau 4 8-12 Paul Nolan
2(2) 355127 Double Jack (USA) Course Winner Vernon Bigham 5 8-12 Tyrone Nelson
3(3) 24-6132 E Harner (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gary Danelson 8 8-12 Adrian Ramos
4(4) 6173-63 Tizzys Desert Star (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bill Mooney 6 8-12 Larry Munoz
5(5) 37-6421 Slews Dark Knight (USA) Course and Distance Winner Curtis Maxwell 6 8-12 Clint Magera
6(6) 442261 Moved To Perma (USA) Course and Distance Winner Wendell Matt 5 8-12 Chavion Chow
7(7) 3-33125 Gear Shift (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Roger Hansen 6 8-12 Jennifer Reid

03:35 Waiver Claiming Full card

  • $6,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
03:35 Assiniboia Downs Racecards Sunday 14th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 366-213 Dixieland Gold (USA) Course Winner Darrell Lawson 4 8-10 Janine Smith
2(2) 3575-69 Sir J Windsor (USA) Course and Distance Winner Tanya Lindsay 5 8-10 Jennifer Reid
3(3) 6-22213 Corporate Hustle (USA) Course and Distance Winner Irene Britton 4 8-12 Trevor Simpson
4(4) 3-56636 Orchestration (USA) Course Winner Lorna Gray 4 8-10 Adolfo Morales
5(5) 8838-89 New Generation (USA) Distance Winner Terry Wedge 6 8-10 Jerry Pruitt
6(6) 464552 Western Kid (USA) Jerry Gourneau 4 8-12 Adrian Ramos
7(7) 11162-8 Apt To Pay (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tom Gardipy 4 8-10 Tyrone Nelson
8(8) 467-877 Ay Dios Mio (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jim Donley 5 8-10 Renaldo Cumberbatch

04:00 Waiver Claiming Full card

  • $6,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
04:00 Assiniboia Downs Racecards Sunday 14th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 57-4763 P Town Topper (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Dennis Dorchester 6 8-6 Tori Gandia (5)
3(3) 328-745 I'm Magic (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Aaron Sayler 4 8-11 Adrian Ramos
4(4) 3364-42 In The Wagon (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Tom Gardipy 4 8-11 Tyrone Nelson
5(5) 156447 Don't Tell Dad (USA) Distance Winner Fred Rawson 7 8-11 Jose Jr Rivera
6(6) 31-5547 Beaudacious Lady (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Marion Johnston 7 8-11 Paul Nolan
7(7) 53728-6 Red Anzille (USA) Distance Winner Tom Gardipy 5 8-11 Jennifer Reid
8(8) 233-432 Dottir (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jack Robertson 6 8-11 Chavion Chow
1(1) 025258 Miss Stryker (USA) Kris Weiss 5 8-11 Non-runner

04:25 Waiver Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $6,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
04:25 Assiniboia Downs Racecards Sunday 14th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 9 Fasty'snastyrascal (USA) C Russell 4 8-12 Christopher Husbands
3(3) 736 Well Ya Never Know (USA) Aaron Sayler 3 8-7 b1 Adrian Ramos
4(4) 3-43425 Krisco (USA) Dennis Dorchester 4 8-12 Trevor Simpson
5(5) 9-7 Catfightnwildnites (USA) Jennifer Jordan 3 8-7 Clint Magera
6(6) 5 U Little Dickens (USA) Ardell Sayler 3 8-7 Paul Nolan
7(7) 4909 Actressa Edge (USA) Jerry Gourneau 3 8-2 Tori Gandia (5)
8(8) 3-8879 Lacrosse (USA) Irene Britton 3 8-7 Adolfo Morales
9(9) 48 Cottonwood (USA) Shelley Brown 3 8-7 Tyrone Nelson
10(10) My Moves R Wild (USA) C Russell 4 8-12 Renaldo Cumberbatch
2(2) 6 Valid K (USA) Fred Rawson 7 8-12 Non-runner