Fast results

Today's racecards

01:00 Waiver Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $6,500 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 110y
01:00 Assiniboia Downs Racecards Thursday 12th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 7-64755 Ethan David (USA) Roger Hansen 5 8-12 Chavion Chow
2(2) 332224 Kathy's Catatak (USA) Beaten Favourite Lyle Harris 4 8-12 Clint Magera
3(3) 535362 Krisco (USA) Dennis Dorchester 4 8-12 Renaldo Cumberbatch
4(4) 766 Auction King (USA) Robbin Martens 3 8-4 Trevor Simpson
5(5) 3-63033 Eslin (USA) Jerry Gourneau 4 8-12 Jennifer Reid

01:25 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $12,000 added, 2yo
  • 5f 110y
01:25 Assiniboia Downs Racecards Thursday 12th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 624 Plain Brown (USA) Lise Pruitt 2 8-7 Jerry Pruitt
2(2) Mystery Tour Chad Torevell 2 8-7 Janine Smith
3(3) 5 Allie Gale (USA) Jon Moore 2 8-7 Paul Nolan
4(4) 62 Family Chance (USA) Kris Weiss 2 8-7 Christopher Husbands
5(5) Kodiak's Pride (USA) Kris Weiss 2 8-7 Hilario Estrella
6(6) 73 Alumni Queen (USA) Carl Anderson 2 8-2 Chavion Chow

01:50 Waiver Claiming Full card

  • $6,500 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 110y
01:50 Assiniboia Downs Racecards Thursday 12th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 383632 Great Cause (USA) Distance Winner Tom Gardipy 7 8-12 Tyrone Nelson
2(2) 364553 Socks Are Up (USA) Distance Winner Dennis Dorchester 6 8-12 Larry Munoz
3(3) 313-999 Pershing (USA) Distance Winner Carl Anderson 8 8-12 Chavion Chow
4(4) 3-46367 Double Clutch (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jack Robertson 5 8-12 Christopher Husbands
5(5) 537456 Lunare Sovrano (USA) Course Winner Emile Corbel 4 8-12 b1 Renaldo Cumberbatch
6(6) 225734 Lucava (USA) Distance Winner Ardell Sayler 5 8-12 Paul Nolan

02:15 Waiver Claiming Full card

  • $10,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
02:15 Assiniboia Downs Racecards Thursday 12th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 36-1111 Sis Draper (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner C Russell 5 8-5 Adolfo Morales
2(2) 44-8257 Dave's Con Job (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Carleng Blohmm 5 8-5 Adrian Ramos
3(3) 665548 Threetimesawonder (USA) Distance Winner Guy Kling 7 8-5 b Alyssa Selman
4(4) 1-13232 Alittlebitfamous (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chad Torevell 6 8-7 Janine Smith
5(5) 421121 Sassy Cassie (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner B Hamilton 5 8-5 Christopher Husbands
6(6) 1-14331 My Natalie (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tanya Lindsay 7 8-9 Chavion Chow

02:40 Waiver Claiming Full card

  • $6,800 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 110y
02:40 Assiniboia Downs Racecards Thursday 12th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 6/64365 K D La Brew (USA) Chad Torevell 7 8-9 Janine Smith
2(2) 345343 Selketina (USA) Ardell Sayler 3 8-5 Paul Nolan
3(3) 677935 Menta Be Perfect (USA) Course and Distance Winner Verla Olito 4 8-9 Jerry Pruitt
4(4) 242124 Dyna Ice (USA) Course and Distance Winner Tom Gardipy 3 8-5 Jennifer Reid
5(5) 410777 Grand Reflection (USA) Course and Distance Winner Fred Rawson 3 8-5 Renaldo Cumberbatch
6(6) 522135 Mystical Power (USA) Course Winner Roger Hansen 3 8-5 Chavion Chow
7(7) 333212 House Maid (USA) Course and Distance Winner J Mustard 3 8-5 Christopher Husbands

03:05 Waiver Claiming Full card

  • $6,699 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
03:05 Assiniboia Downs Racecards Thursday 12th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 314283 Let's Rocket (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ardell Sayler 6 8-11 Paul Nolan
2(2) 282566 In the Other (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Emile Corbel 7 8-11 Christopher Husbands
3(3) 7-36151 Posse R N (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robbin Martens 6 8-11 Trevor Simpson
4(4) 416774 Grand Vision (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Shelley Brown 5 8-11 Renaldo Cumberbatch
5(5) 731-871 Wigglin N Gigglin (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ardell Sayler 5 8-11 Adrian Ramos
6(6) 238221 Dottir (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jack Robertson 6 8-11 Jennifer Reid
7(7) 4-42146 In The Wagon (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tom Gardipy 4 8-11 Tyrone Nelson
8(8) 666548 Beejaykay (USA) Emile Corbel 5 8-11 Non-runner

03:30 Waiver Claiming Full card

  • $7,100 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
03:30 Assiniboia Downs Racecards Thursday 12th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 176452 Celestial Fire (USA) Course and Distance Winner Marvin Buffalo 5 8-10 Renaldo Cumberbatch
2(2) 1-32316 Seventeenmiledrive (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jim Donley 5 8-10 Adolfo Morales
4(4) 249124 Nathan's Special (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ardell Sayler 6 8-10 Paul Nolan
5(5) 424283 Vee Voom Rhules (USA) Course Winner Gary Danelson 4 8-10 Adrian Ramos
6(6) 371231 Danger Rules (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chad Torevell 4 8-8 Janine Smith
7(7) 9-95162 Tricky Great (USA) Distance Winner Robbin Martens 4 8-8 Trevor Simpson
8(8) 321515 Prince Marc (USA) Course and Distance Winner Carl Anderson 3 8-4 Chavion Chow
9(9) 663343 Going For A Few (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Blair Miller 5 8-10 Larry Munoz
3(3) 351121 Rising Icon (USA) Francis Nelson 5 8-10 Non-runner

03:55 Waiver Claiming Full card

  • $6,800 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 110y
03:55 Assiniboia Downs Racecards Thursday 12th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 133349 Corporate Hustle (USA) Course and Distance Winner Irene Britton 4 8-12 Trevor Simpson
3(3) 9-72321 Catfightnwildnites (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jennifer Jordan 3 8-7 Hilario Estrella
4(4) 4661 Jump Lucky (USA) Course Winner Tom Gardipy 3 8-4 Jennifer Reid
5(5) 70-6748 King's Approval (USA) C Russell 6 8-10 Tyrone Nelson
6(6) 455695 Poet (USA) Course Winner Blair Miller 3 8-5 Janine Smith
7(7) 1-85222 I'minittowinit (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Jared Brown 4 8-10 Adolfo Morales
8(8) 313316 Fabulous Gold (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tanya Lindsay 5 8-12 Adrian Ramos
9(9) 312287 Express Air (USA) Wayne Slater 6 8-10 Larry Munoz
10(10) 7-84532 Pelee Island (USA) Course Winner Ardell Sayler 4 8-10 Paul Nolan
11(11) 332243 Runaway Lion (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Shelley Brown 4 8-10 Christopher Husbands
1(1) 525-877 No Gimmick (USA) Curtis Maxwell 5 8-10 Non-runner