Today's racecards

13:55 Betfred Mobile Sports Handicap Full card

  • £100,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
13:55 Ascot Racecards Saturday 13th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(19) 113274 Move In Time Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner D O'Meara 5 9-10 William Buick
7-2 (9-9) Soon tracked leaders, ridden from 2f out, no impression and kept on same pace inside final furlong, 4th of 10, 1 1/2l behind Slade Power (9-9) at Curragh 5f Grp 3 (1) gd in Jun.
2(15) 15-4067 Face The Problem (IRE) Distance Winner J A Osborne 5 9-6 J P Spencer
12-1 (9-6) Mid-division, not clear run over 1f out, stayed on well, never nearer, 7th of 17, 3 1/2l behind Kingsgate Choice (9-7) at Musselburgh 5f hcp (2) gf in Jun.
3(4) 0704-50 Prohibit Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner R M H Cowell 8 9-6 p G Baker
66-1 (9-4) In touch, ridden halfway, weakened final furlong, 15th of 19, 7l behind Sole Power (9-4) at Royal Ascot 5f Grp 1 (1) gd in Jun.
4(11) 825-272 Masamah (IRE) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner M Botti 7 9-5 p D E Egan (3)
5-2 (8-11) Pulled hard, led, ridden over 1f out, edged left inside final furlong, headed post, 2nd of 6, shd behind Louis The Pious (8-11) at Haydock 6f cond Stakes (2) gf.
5(13) 383-557 Jiroft (ITY) Distance Winner R M H Cowell 6 9-5 J Fortune
10-1 (9-12) Prominent, ridden over 1f out, no extra inside final furlong, 7th of 14, 6l behind Magical Macey (9-7) at Newcastle 5f hcp 105 (2) gs in Jun.
6(2) 5353-10 Ajjaadd (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner T E Powell 7 9-3 William Twiston-Davies (5)
12-1 (9-2) Off the pace in mid-division, headway 2f out, ridden over 1f out, kept on same pace inside final furlong, 11th of 17, 3l behind Duke Of Firenze (9-0) at Epsom Downs 5f hcp (2) gd in Jun.
7(7) 051002 Ancient Cross Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner M W Easterby 9 9-3 t J P Sullivan
5-1fav (9-5) Held up towards rear, headway over 2f out, went 2nd inside final furlong, kept on, not able to get to winner, 2nd of 14, 3/4l behind Magical Macey (9-7) at Newcastle 5f hcp 105 (2) gs in Jun.
8(1) 78-5143 Steps (IRE) Distance Winner R Varian 5 9-2 b Thomas Brown (3)
12-1 (9-9) Held up in mid-division, headway on outside over 1f out, ran on inside final furlong, took 3rd close home and finished well, saddle slipped and unseated rider after line, 3rd of 14, 3/4l behind Doctor Parkes (9-2) at Sandown 5f hcp 0-95 (3) gf.
9(5) 19/253-6 Ahtoug Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Saeed bin Suroor 5 9-1 J Fanning
5-2fav (9-5) 6th of 16, 2l behind Take Ten (8-11) at Meydan(UAE) 6f Handicap (0-99) (3yo+) std in Jan.
11(6) 900030 Pabusar J A Osborne 5 9-0 D Sweeney
8-1 (9-12) Slowly into stride, held up last, not clearest of runs when switched left then right inside final furlong, kept on, no chance, 11th of 14, 7l behind Doctor Parkes (9-2) at Sandown 5f hcp 0-95 (3) gf.
12(12) 5/54432 Miss Lahar Distance Winner M R Channon 4 9-0 Martin Harley
8-1 (8-12) Chased leaders, ridden and every chance over 1f out, driven inside final furlong, held towards finish, 2nd of 7, 1 3/4l behind City Girl (8-8) at Newmarket 6f flls cond stks (3) gd in Jun.
13(18) 30-0505 Taajub (IRE) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner P Crate 6 9-0 S W Kelly
6-1 (9-12) Took keen hold, held up in mid-division, not clear run and switched right over 1f out, hung right and ran on inside final furlong, never able to challenge, 5th of 14, 2 1/4l behind Doctor Parkes (9-2) at Sandown 5f hcp 0-95 (3) gf.
14(8) 3600-80 Zero Money (IRE) Distance Winner H Palmer 7 9-0 b Martin Dwyer
33-1 (9-0) Led stands side group, headed inside final 2f, weakened final furlong, 22nd of 26, 14l behind York Glory (9-2) at Royal Ascot 6f hcp 0-110 (2) gf in Jun.
15(17) 09-0120 Racy Distance Winner B Ellison 6 9-0 Harry Bentley
20-1 (8-11) Soon mid-division, no impression from over 1f out, 25th of 30, 11l behind Burn The Boats (8-8) at Curragh 6f hcp gd in Jun.
16(20) 4132-04 Long Awaited (IRE) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner T D Barron 5 8-13 b P Hanagan
6-1fav (8-6) Mid-division, headway over 1f out, chased leaders inside final furlong, stayed on well, 4th of 17, 1 3/4l behind Kingsgate Choice (9-7) at Musselburgh 5f hcp (2) gf in Jun.
17(3) 5-09302 Joe Packet Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner J G Portman 6 8-12 William Carson
11-2fav (9-8) Chased leading pair on rail, switched left over 1f out, edged right inside final furlong, ran on inside final furlong, switched left again and ran on final 100 yards, took 2nd close home, unable to reach winner, 2nd of 14, 1/2l behind Doctor Parkes (9-2) at Sandown 5f hcp 0-95 (3) gf.
18(10) 2313-82 Goldream R M H Cowell 4 8-12 J Doyle
12-1 (8-8) Dwelt in touch, headway and switched left over 1f out, effort when not clear run inside final furlong, switched right, ran on, not quite reach winner, 2nd of 15, nk behind Ancient Cross (8-10) at York 5f hcp 0-105 (2) gd in May.
19(14) 44-8063 Barnet Fair Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner R C Guest 5 8-10 Kieren Fox
9-1 (8-7) In touch, effort over 1f out, stayed on same pace final furlong, 3rd of 17, 1 1/2l behind Kingsgate Choice (9-7) at Musselburgh 5f hcp (2) gf in Jun.
20(9) 08-3434 Fair Value (IRE) Distance Winner S Dow 5 8-10 Hayley Turner
10-1 (9-8) Led, ridden inside final furlong, headed final 100 yards, weakened and lost 2 places close home, 4th of 14, 1 1/2l behind Doctor Parkes (9-2) at Sandown 5f hcp 0-95 (3) gf.
10(16) 546990 Confessional T D Easterby 6 9-1 Non-runner

14:30 Fred Cowley MBE Memorial Summer Mile Stakes Full card

  • (Group 2) (Rnd) £100,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m
14:30 Ascot Racecards Saturday 13th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 3-01145 Trade Storm Distance Winner D M Simcock 5 9-4 J P Spencer
12-1 (9-0) Dwelt towards rear, headway 2f out, ridden and stayed on towards finish, not trouble leaders, 5th of 13, 3 1/2l behind Declaration Of War (9-0) at Royal Ascot 1m Grp 1 (1) gd in Jun.
2(10) 150-100 Trumpet Major (IRE) Distance Winner Richard Hannon 4 9-4 p1 P J Dobbs
25-1 (9-0) Towards rear, effort 2f out, soon weakened, 10th of 13, 9l behind Declaration Of War (9-0) at Royal Ascot 1m Grp 1 (1) gd in Jun.
3(7) 312-400 Aesop's Fables (USA) Distance Winner Saeed bin Suroor 4 9-1 p1 Harry Bentley
25-1 (9-0) last of 14, 21l behind Sajjhaa (8-9) at Meydan(UAE) 1m 1f Grp 1 (1) gd in Mar.
5(5) 333-232 Aljamaaheer (IRE) R Varian 4 9-1 P Hanagan
8-1 (9-0) Towards rear, headway 2f out, ridden to lead inside final furlong, headed towards finish, 2nd of 13, 3/4l behind Declaration Of War (9-0) at Royal Ascot 1m Grp 1 (1) gd in Jun.
6(9) 12412-2 Famous Poet (IRE) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Saeed bin Suroor 4 9-1 T E Durcan
15-8fav (9-10) In touch, headway over 2f out, every chance inside final furlong, ran on, 2nd of 7, nk behind The Confessor (9-7) at Newmarket 7f hcp 0-95 (3) gf in Jun.
7(12) 33-1330 Gabrial (IRE) Distance Winner R A Fahey 4 9-1 Hayley Turner
33-1 (9-0) Awkward and very slowly away, behind early, never on terms, last of 13, 21l behind Declaration Of War (9-0) at Royal Ascot 1m Grp 1 (1) gd in Jun.
8(4) 11-2221 Guest of Honour (IRE) Distance Winner M Botti 4 9-1 p Martin Harley
9-2 (9-2) Tracked leader, led 2f out, soon ridden, ran on well final furlong, comfortably, won at Windsor 1m Listed stks 3yo (1) gd in May beating Don't Call Me (9-2) by 2 1/4l, 6 ran.
9(13) 4211-15 Mull Of Killough (IRE) Distance Winner Jane Chapple-Hyam 7 9-1 William Buick
(9-0) 5th of 13, 5l behind Military Attack (9-0) at Kranji(SNG) 1m 2f Grp 1 (1) gd in May.
10(8) 52-7423 Pastoral Player Course Winner H Morrison 6 9-1 J Fortune
10-3 (9-3) Reared start and awkwardly away, in rear, headway towards far side over 1f, kept on to go 3rd towards finish, 3rd of 9, 2l behind Producer (9-3) at Newmarket 7f Grp 3 (1) gd in Jun.
11(3) 13-5672 Premio Loco (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner C F Wall 9 9-1 G Baker
40-1 (9-9) Raced far side, chased leaders, ridden over 1f out, went 2nd in group and overall until close home, not pace of winner, 2nd of 28, 3/4l behind Belgian Bill (8-11) at Royal Ascot 1m hcp (2) gf in Jun.
12(11) 2-00332 Red Jazz (USA) Course Winner C Hills 6 9-1 William Carson
9-1 (9-3) Led, ridden 2f out, headed well inside final furlong, 2nd of 9, 3/4l behind Producer (9-3) at Newmarket 7f Grp 3 (1) gd in Jun.
4(1) 2122-82 Afsare L M Cumani 6 9-1 Non-runner
13(2) 11-3240 Stirring Ballad A M Balding 4 8-12 Non-runner

15:05 Ruddy Fillies' Nursery Full card

  • £10,000 added, 2yo
  • 7f
15:05 Ascot Racecards Saturday 13th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 1872 Lady Frances M Johnston 2 9-7 J Fanning
10-1 (9-0) Led, ridden over 1f out, headed inside final furlong, no extra towards finish, 2nd of 4, 1l behind Malachim Mist (9-5) at Doncaster 7f 2yo nov stk (4) gf in Jun.
2(3) 10 Autumn Lily (USA) Saeed bin Suroor 2 9-6 William Buick
14-1 (8-12) Mid-division, pushed along and outpaced over 2f out, ridden and no impression over 1f out, 12th of 19, 14l behind Berkshire (9-3) at Royal Ascot 7f Listed stks 2yo (1) gf in Jun.
3(2) 324106 Kidmenot (IRE) J S Moore 2 8-11 J Doyle
20-1 (8-0) Close up when short of room and hit rail after 2f, lost place, never a factor after, 6th of 9, 9l behind Miracle of Medinah (8-6) at Salisbury 6f 2yo aut (3) gf in Jun.
4(4) 532 Royal Connection Beaten Favourite Richard Hannon 2 8-11 P J Dobbs
2-1fav (9-0) Keen led after 1f, ridden 2f out, driven inside final furlong, headed post, 2nd of 8, shd behind Heskin (9-0) at Chester 7f 2yo stks (4) gd in Jun.
5(1) 0333 Mimi Luke (USA) A Bailey 2 8-9 P Hanagan
9-1 (9-0) Keen led 1f, tracked leaders, chased leader halfway, ridden and edged left inside final furlong, stayed on, 3rd of 8, 3/4l behind Heskin (9-0) at Chester 7f 2yo stks (4) gd in Jun.
6(7) 0341 Flora Medici Sir Mark Prescott 2 8-7 C Catlin
11-8 (8-6) Overall leader until over 3f out, ridden to lead again overall over 1f out, ridden out, won at Yarmouth 6f 2yo sll (6) gf beating My Little Friend (8-11) by 5l, 4 ran.
7(8) 4740 Sweet Alibi (IRE) J S Moore 2 8-6 p D E Egan (3)
100-1 (8-12) Fly leapt start always towards rear, last of 11, 11l behind Fig Roll (8-12) at Newmarket 6f 2yo fll Listed stks (1) gd in Jun.
8(6) 3336 Senorita Guest (IRE) M R Channon 2 8-4 K T O'Neill
7-2 (9-0) Towards rear, ridden and weakened over 1f out, 6th of 9, 7l behind Disko (9-0) at Lingfield 5f 2yo flls mdn auc stks (6) gf in Jun.

15:40 Norman Court Stud Fillies' Handicap Full card

  • (Str) £13,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
15:40 Ascot Racecards Saturday 13th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 100-730 Princess Of Orange Distance Winner Rae Guest 4 10-0 J P Spencer
11-1 (9-2) In touch, pushed along 3f out, weakening when hampered over 1f out, 14th of 15, 16l behind Highland Colori (9-4) at Newmarket 7f hcp 0-95 (3) gf in Jun.
2(2) 320922 Savanna Days (IRE) Distance Winner M R Channon 4 9-5 v Martin Harley
8-1 (10-2) Held up in rear, headway from 3f out to challenge over 2f out, led inside final furlong, headed close home, 2nd of 7, nk behind Serenity Spa (9-1) at Windsor 1m flls hcp 0-75 (5) gd in Jun.
3(4) 3-11644 Sharp And Smart (IRE) Distance Winner H Morrison 4 9-1 J Fortune
12-1 (8-3) Soon tracked leaders, 6th early, in pursuit of winner and no impression 1f out, kept on, 4th of 21, 3 1/2l behind Majestic Queen (8-5) at Curragh 7f fll hcp gf in Jun.
4(1) 221-1 Jabhaat (USA) E A L Dunlop 3 9-1 P Hanagan
10-3 (9-7) Tracked leaders, hung right 2f out, got through on far rail to chase leader over 1f out, led 1f out, drew clear final furlong, stayed on strongly, won at Beverley 7f 3yo hcp 0-75 (5) gf in Apr beating Admiralofthesea (9-4) by 6l, 9 ran.
5(6) 2-219 Butterfly Mcqueen (USA) A M Balding 3 9-1 Thomas Brown (3)
6-1 (8-12) Soon tracking leader, ridden and lost 2nd over 2f out, weakened over 1f out, last of 9, 8l behind Cruck Realta (8-12) at Newbury 1m 2f 3yo lst fll (1) gd in Jun.
6(3) 1-25 Love Magic Sir Michael Stoute 3 9-0 J Doyle
7-1 (8-5) Towards rear, ridden over 2f out, ran on, nearest finish, 5th of 13, 8l behind Heaven's Guest (8-7) at Epsom Downs 7f 3yo hcp 0-100 (2) gs in May.

16:15 Neptune Investment Management Handicap Full card

  • £50,000 added, 3yo
  • 1m 4f
16:15 Ascot Racecards Saturday 13th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 33-1245 Another Cocktail Distance Winner H Morrison 3 9-7 J Fortune
16-1 (9-5) In touch, hard ridden to challenge over 2f out, chased leaders over 1f out, kept on same pace, 5th of 18, 2 1/2l behind Elidor (9-0) at Royal Ascot 1m 4f 3yo hcp 0-105 (2) gf in Jun.
2(4) 7113 Bold Sniper Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Sir Michael Stoute 3 9-6 h J Doyle
7-2fav (9-2) Towards rear, headway over 5f out, chased leaders over 1f out, ran on inside final furlong, never able to challenge, 3rd of 18, 1 1/4l behind Elidor (9-0) at Royal Ascot 1m 4f 3yo hcp 0-105 (2) gf in Jun.
3(2) 53-21 Prairie Ranger A M Balding 3 9-2 Thomas Brown (3)
3-1 (8-8) Tracked leader, led over 2f out, clear over 1f out, just held on, won at Newbury 1m 3f 3yo hcp 0-85 (4) gf in May beating Nichols Canyon (9-7) by ns, 9 ran.
4(7) 6-67111 London Bridge (USA) Distance Winner J Hughes 3 9-2 P Hanagan
5-4fav (9-5) With leader, led narrowly over 6f out, ridden clear approaching final furlong, stayed on well, won at Ripon 1m 4f 3yo hcp 0-80 (4) gf in Jun beating Broughton (9-7) by 2 3/4l, 7 ran.
5(3) 57-1212 Broughton (GER) Beaten Favourite M Johnston 3 8-13 J Fanning
10-11fav (9-0) Led, headed and ridden over 2f out, stayed on same pace final furlong, 2nd of 3, 3l behind Red Avenger (9-4) at Haydock 1m 2f 3yo hcp 0-100 (2) gf.
6(5) 610 Federal Blue (USA) Distance Winner M Johnston 3 8-12 Martin Dwyer
25-1 (9-1) Held up mid-division, pushed along over 4f out, weakened over 2f out, 13th of 15, well behind Leading Light (9-4) at Royal Ascot 2m 3yo Grp 3 (1) gf in Jun.
8(9) 1-231 Cafe Society Distance Winner D M Simcock 3 8-11 J P Spencer
9-4 (8-9) Steadied start, held up in last pair, dropped to rear 5f out, switched left inside final 2f, headway soon after, quickened to challenge inside final furlong, strong run to lead final 50 yards, won going away, won at Salisbury 1m 4f 3yo hcp 0-95 (3) gf in Jun beating Royal Signaller (8-13) by 1 1/4l, 6 ran.
9(8) 313-662 Linguine (FR) S Durack 3 8-11 D E Egan (3)
12-1 (9-6) Led, joined 7f out, ridden and headed 2f out, still every chance inside final furlong, ran on, 2nd of 7, 3/4l behind Royal Signaller (9-0) at Goodwood 1m 4f 3yo hcp 0-85 (4) gd in Jun.
7(6) 3231 Ducab (IRE) R Varian 3 8-12 Non-runner

16:50 Tara & Pippa Handicap Full card

  • £13,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 2f
16:50 Ascot Racecards Saturday 13th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 44000-8 King Torus (IRE) J A Osborne 5 10-0 Hayley Turner
12-1 (9-7) In touch, weakened 2f out, soon eased, last of 8, well behind Marcret (9-7) at Chester 1m clm stks (4) gs in Jun.
2(5) 40-0082 Muffin Mcleay (IRE) Distance Winner T D Barron 5 9-13 P Hanagan
9-2 (9-0) Prominent, took keen hold, not clear run over 2f out, soon switched left and ridden, edged right over 1f out, not able to get on terms with winner inside final furlong, switched left towards finish, 2nd of 9, 1 1/4l behind Awake My Soul (9-1) at Ripon 1m 2f hcp 0-90 (3) gd in May.
3(4) 071225 Come On Blue Chip (IRE) Distance Winner P W D'Arcy 4 9-12 p Martin Harley
20-1 (9-2) Held up towards rear, ridden 2f out, kept on towards finish, never a factor, 5th of 11, 3 1/2l behind Nabucco (9-5) at Newmarket 1m 2f hcp 0-100 (2) gd in Jun.
4(3) 532037 Mawaakef (IRE) Distance Winner J R Jenkins 5 9-12 J P Spencer
16-1 (9-10) Tracked leading pair, not clear run briefly 2f out, weakening when not clear run again over 1f out, 7th of 10, 8l behind Code Of Honor (9-0) at Sandown 1m 2f hcp 0-95 (3) gf.
6(6) 356-765 Commend Sir Michael Stoute 4 9-4 p1 William Buick
4-1 (8-12) Chased leading trio on rails, chased over 3f out, one pace when hung right over 1f out, no extra in 4th final 50 yards dropped to 5th post, 5th of 11, 1 3/4l behind Asatir (9-9) at Salisbury 1m hcp 0-100 (2) gf in Jun.
7(2) 226-521 Burnham Distance Winner H Morrison 4 9-4 p J Fortune
5-4fav (9-7) Mid-division, headway over 2f out, ridden to lead inside final furlong, kept on well, won at Chepstow 1m 2f hcp 0-75 (5) gf in Jun beating Lady Bayside (9-4) by 1l, 8 ran.
8(8) 341-025 Kelpie Blitz (IRE) Distance Winner S Durack 4 9-2 t G Baker
7-1 (10-0) In rear, kept on final furlong, never nearer, 5th of 8, 7l behind Court Pastoral (9-1) at Epsom Downs 1m 2f hcp 0-80 (4) gd.
9(9) 1P1 Ogbourne Downs C Hills 3 8-9 J Doyle
20-1 (9-2) Tracked leaders in close 5th, headway over 2f out, chasing leaders and switched left over 1f out, chased leader inside final furlong, stayed on to lead towards finish, won at Windsor 1m 3yo hcp 0-85 (4) gd in Jun beating Harry Bosch (8-12) by 1/2l, 10 ran.
10(10) 121465 Love Marmalade (IRE) Distance Winner M Johnston 3 8-2 J Fanning
4-1 (8-4) Tracked leading pair until over 2f out, ridden 2f out, weakened soon after, lost modest 3rd over 1f out, dropped to 5th close home, 5th of 7, 17l behind Haylaman (9-13) at Pontefract 1m 2f hcp 0-90 (3) gd in Jun.
5(1) 42-0288 Pilgrims Rest (IRE) Richard Hannon 4 9-10 Non-runner

17:25 Mitie Total Security Management Handicap Full card

  • £10,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
17:25 Ascot Racecards Saturday 13th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 0-99341 Balty Boys (IRE) Distance Winner J A Osborne 4 10-5 b J P Spencer
9-2 (10-0) Led, ridden entering final furlong, headed narrowly well inside final furlong, rallied to lead again post, won at Epsom Downs 7f hcp 0-85 (4) gd beating Good Luck Charm (9-9) by ns, 12 ran.
3(1) 01397-7 Rustic Deacon Distance Winner W J Musson 6 9-11 S W Kelly
12-1 (9-5) With leaders, led after 2f, took keen hold, ridden over 1f out, headed 1f out, soon weakened, 7th of 10, 6l behind Boots And Spurs (9-7) at Warwick 7f hcp 0-85 (4) gd in Jun.
4(11) 111378 Tarooq (USA) Distance Winner S C Williams 7 9-11 t William Buick
16-1 (8-13) Held up behind, outpaced 2f out, kept on inside final furlong, never nearer, 8th of 16, 7l behind Baby Strange (8-2) at Newcastle 6f hcp 0-100 (2) gs in Jun.
5(12) 0-66153 Forceful Appeal (USA) Distance Winner S Dow 5 9-10 P Hanagan
25-1 (8-7) Towards rear, ridden over 2f out, headway approaching final furlong, soon switched left, ran on, not reach leaders, 3rd of 15, 4 1/2l behind Highland Colori (9-4) at Newmarket 7f hcp 0-95 (3) gf in Jun.
6(4) 21-2236 Jack Of Diamonds (IRE) R A Teal 4 9-9 p1 G Baker
4-1 (9-6) Dwelt soon tracked leaders, ridden over 2f out, kept on same pace final furlong, 6th of 10, 3l behind Good Authority (9-9) at Goodwood 7f app hcp (0-85) (4yo+) (4) gd in Jun.
7(7) 0508-13 Tidentime (USA) Distance Winner M R Channon 4 9-8 Martin Harley
12-1 (9-3) Tracked leader, ridden 2f out, not quicken inside final furlong, 3rd of 10, 3/4l behind Good Authority (9-9) at Goodwood 7f app hcp (0-85) (4yo+) (4) gd in Jun.
8(9) 552-836 Jungle Bay Distance Winner Jane Chapple-Hyam 6 9-5 p C Catlin
6-1 (9-5) Led and raced keenly, ridden and headed over 2f out, chased leader until 1f out, weakened inside final furlong, 6th of 11, 7l behind Restaurateur (9-6) at Kempton 7f hcp 0-80 (4) pol in Jun.
9(10) 18-5211 Labienus Distance Winner D R Lanigan 3 9-4 T E Durcan
3-1 (9-5) Held up towards rear, switched inside and headway 2f out, ridden to challenge over 1f out, stayed on inside final furlong, led towards finish, won at Kempton 7f hcp 0-85 (4) pol in Jun beating Don Libre (9-9) by 1/2l, 11 ran.
10(6) 31181U Midnight Feast Distance Winner L Carter 5 9-1 v Kieren Fox
12-1 (8-12) Went right start bumped and unseated rider, in a race won by Askaud (9-6) at Leicester 7f hcp 0-90 (3) gf, 10 ran.
13(5) 1-64414 Benoni Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner H Candy 3 8-8 D Sweeney
7-2fav (9-2) Held up mid-division, ridden inside final furlong, kept on, 4th of 8, 3 1/2l behind Skytrain (9-3) at Newmarket 7f 3yo hcp 0-80 (4) gd in Jun.
2(3) 419-626 Ascription (IRE) H Palmer 4 9-12 Non-runner
11(13) 701323 Muftarres (IRE) F Sheridan 8 8-13 Non-runner
12(2) 8-35334 Lutine Charlie (IRE) Pat Eddery 6 8-9 Non-runner