13:30 Betfred Mobile Maiden Stakes Full card

  • £12,000 added, 2yo
  • 5f
13:30 Ascot Racecards Saturday 11th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(3) Costa Filey E F Vaughan 2 9-3 T P Queally
Pastoral Pursuits colt out of Cosmic Destiny.
3(5) Finflash (IRE) M R Channon 2 9-3 Martin Harley
Jeremy colt out of Sinegronto.
4(7) Flying Author (IRE) P S McEntee 2 9-3 Kirsty Milczarek
Authorized colt out of Fly Free.
5(1) Highland Acclaim (IRE) A M Balding 2 9-3 h David Probert
Acclamation colt out of Emma's Star.
6(9) 5 Ifwecan Beaten Favourite M Johnston 2 9-3 J Fanning
7-4fav (9-5) Slowly away, mid-division and keen, pushed along and headway over 1f out, kept on and not able to challenge leaders, 5th of 13, 7l behind Peniaphobia (9-5) at Pontefract 5f 2yo mdn (4) gf.
7(6) 5 Jazz (IRE) C Hills 2 9-3 S J Drowne
11-2 (9-5) Raced centre dwelt in touch, ridden and kept on one pace final furlong, 5th of 13, 7l behind Justice Day (9-5) at Newbury 5f 2yo mdn (4) gs in Apr.
8(10) Langavat (IRE) Richard Hannon 2 9-3 R Hughes
Bushranger colt out of Bishop's Lake.
9(2) Royal Mezyan (IRE) W J Haggas 2 9-3 Liam Jones
Royal Applause colt out of Rice Mother.
10(4) Stormy Paradise (IRE) B J Meehan 2 9-3 P Hanagan
Excellent Art colt out of Stormy Larissa.
1(8) Bens Boy (IRE) D Shaw 2 9-3 Non-runner

14:05 Leo Bancroft Signature Haircare Handicap Full card

  • £13,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 4f
14:05 Ascot Racecards Saturday 11th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 622/213- Tahaamah Beaten Favourite Saeed bin Suroor 5 9-7 t M Barzalona
13-8fav (9-3) 3rd of 14, 1 1/2l behind Sharaayeen (9-4) at Meydan(UAE) 1m 3f hcp in Mar '12.
3(1) 3605-43 Scatter Dice (IRE) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner M Johnston 4 9-3 J Fanning
8-1 (9-1) Led, ridden and headed well inside final furlong, soon dropped to 3rd, 3rd of 13, 1 3/4l behind Sun Central (9-7) at Salisbury 1m 6f hcp 0-95 (3) gf.
4(7) 535391- Noble Alan (GER) Distance Winner N G Richards 10 9-0 P Hanagan
5-1 (9-12) Held up mid-division, headway over 2f out, ridden to lead inside final furlong, kept on towards finish, won at Thirsk 1m 4f hcp 0-85 (4) gs in Sep beating Suegioo (9-1) by nk, 10 ran.
5(4) 813324 Aquilonius (IRE) S C Williams 4 9-0 ht Saleem Golam
7-1 (8-10) Led, ridden and headed over 1f out, kept on one pace, 4th of 8, 4 1/2l behind Universal (9-9) at Lingfield 1m 4f hcp 0-105 (2) pol in Apr.
6(11) 4169-02 Angel Gabrial (IRE) Ian Williams 4 8-13 T P Queally
17-2 (9-5) Steadied start, held up in rear, headway over 2f out, went 2nd over 1f out, hard ridden and switched left inside final furlong, stayed on in closing stages, just held, 2nd of 9, hd behind Guising (8-13) at Windsor 1m 4f hcp 0-85 (4) gd in Apr.
7(3) 4-65446 Tinshu (IRE) D Haydn Jones 7 8-12 p William Carson
20-1 (8-8) In touch, weakened well over 2f out, 6th of 7, 11l behind Miblish (8-13) at Kempton 1m 2f Listed stks (1) pol in Mar.
8(5) 2122/45- Harvard N Yale (USA) J Noseda 4 8-12 t1 Martin Harley
16-1 (8-3) Mid-division, headway over 2f out, ran on inside final furlong, never nearer, 5th of 19, 5l behind Ahzeemah (9-2) at Ascot 1m 4f Handicap (Heritage) (3yo) (2) gf in Sep.
9(2) 0/0231-8 Australia Day (IRE) P R Webber 10 8-11 J Fortune
20-1 (9-11) Led, clear after 4f, 10 lengths ahead halfway, reduced lead 5f out, headed over 2f out, weakened quickly, 8th of 9, 20l behind Seaside Sizzler (9-4) at Kempton 2m hcp (0-90) (3) pol in Apr.
11(10) 7452/1- Mexicali (IRE) Distance Winner D K Ivory 5 8-10 T E Durcan
4-1 (8-8) won at Maisons-Laffitte(FR) 1m 4f 4yo stk gd in Apr '12 beating Sortilege (8-8) by 1/2l, 7 ran.
12(12) 016264- Maria's Choice (IRE) Sir Michael Stoute 4 8-9 David Probert
10-1 (8-11) Held up, ridden over 2f out, kept on final furlong, nearest finish, 4th of 11, 7l behind Dr Yes (9-7) at Lingfield 1m 4f 3yo hcp 0-100 (2) pol in Oct.
13(8) 080-975 Robin Hood (IRE) P Mitchell 5 8-9 h Jack Mitchell
33-1 (9-7) Held up in mid-division, pushed along inside final 3f, headway over 1f out, plugged on inside final furlong, never going pace to threaten, 5th of 16, 6l behind Take Two (8-12) at Newbury 1m 2f hcp 0-85 (4) gs in Apr.
2(13) 10181-3 Ruscello (IRE) Ed Walker 4 9-4 Non-runner
10(9) 3446-94 Sirvino T D Barron 8 8-11 Non-runner

14:40 Buckhounds Stakes Full card

  • (Listed) £37,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 4f
14:40 Ascot Racecards Saturday 11th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 9/1202-3 Ektihaam (IRE) R Varian 4 8-12 P Hanagan
10-3 (9-0) Raced keenly, tracked leader, led after 2f, ridden and headed over 1f out, held when slightly hampered 50 yards out, soon lost 2nd, 3rd of 7, 1 1/4l behind Al Kazeem (9-0) at Sandown 1m 2f Grp 3 (1) gd in Apr.
2(4) 15812/4 Highland Castle Distance Winner D R C Elsworth 5 8-12 R Hughes
5-1 (8-9) Held up towards rear, ridden and headway over 1f out, kept on inside final furlong, 4th of 7, 2 3/4l behind Voodoo Prince (8-9) at Ripon 1m 4f stks (3) gd in Apr.
3(6) 112425- Main Sequence (USA) Distance Winner D R Lanigan 4 8-12 T E Durcan
10-1 (9-0) Slowly away, in rear, effort over 2f out, kept on final furlong, no impression, 5th of 9, 6l behind Encke (9-0) at Doncaster 1m 7f 3yo Grp 1 (1) gd in Sep.
4(1) 311137- Number Theory Distance Winner J R Holt 5 8-12 F Norton
9-1 (10-0) Held up towards rear, ridden over 1f out, headway entering final furlong, kept on towards finish, 7th of 12, 1l behind Sir Graham Wade (9-5) at Doncaster 1m 7f hcp (2) gd in Sep.
5(3) 51158-2 Thomas Chippendale (IRE) Course and Distance Winner Sir H R A Cecil 4 8-12 T P Queally
3-1 (9-0) Held up in 6th, good headway on outside 3f out, stayed on to chase leading pair over 1f out, driven and went 2nd towards finish, no impression on winner, 2nd of 7, 1l behind Al Kazeem (9-0) at Sandown 1m 2f Grp 3 (1) gd in Apr.
6(2) 3321-13 Neuilly Mrs A Malzard 6 8-7 Non-runner

15:15 Bovis Homes Fillies' Handicap Full card

  • (Str) £45,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
15:15 Ascot Racecards Saturday 11th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(10) 82663-7 Arsaadi (IRE) W J Haggas 4 9-10 p1 Liam Jones
7-1 (8-8) Reared start and very slowly away, in rear, never a factor, 7th of 9, 11l behind Planteur (9-0) at Lingfield 1m 2f Listed stks (1) pol in Feb.
2(11) 4/26261- Gifted Girl (IRE) Distance Winner P F I Cole 4 9-0 T P Queally
5-2fav (9-5) Made all, set strong pace, quickened over 3f out, ridden clear over 1f out, ran on strongly, easily, won at Lingfield 1m fll hcp (4) pol in Nov beating Rugosa (8-12) by 4 1/2l, 9 ran.
3(2) 32100-7 Princess Of Orange Distance Winner Rae Guest 4 8-13 T E Durcan
16-1 (9-4) Slowly into stride, held up, ridden 2f out, headway over 1f out, no threat, 7th of 11, 4 1/2l behind Fast Finian (8-12) at Yarmouth 7f hcp 0-95 (3) gf in Apr.
4(5) 2/1434-1 Westwiththenight (IRE) Distance Winner W J Haggas 4 8-12 R Hughes
5-2fav (9-6) Steadied start, held up in rear, smooth headway over 2f out, went 2nd on bit 1f out, led inside final furlong, nudged clear, unextended, won at Doncaster 1m flls hcp 0-80 (4) gf in Apr beating Savanna Days (9-5) by 5l, 8 ran.
5(6) 3/34312- Fulney Distance Winner J M P Eustace 4 8-3 Catherine Gannon
8-1 (9-0) Led, ridden over 1f out, headed inside final furlong, stayed on same pace, 2nd of 13, 1/2l behind Forgive (9-7) at Sandown 1m 3yo fll hcp 0-85 (4) gd in Sep.
6(8) 3223-11 Sharp And Smart (IRE) (ex6)Distance Winner H Morrison 4 8-3 P Hanagan
2-9fav (9-5) Made all, took keen hold, clear 6f out until ridden over 1f out, held on, won at Bath 1m fll hcp (0-75) (5) fm beating Sarangoo (9-0) by 3/4l, 4 ran.
7(4) 141110- Shena's Dream (IRE) Distance Winner S C Williams 4 8-2 F Norton
7-1 (8-7) Led far side group, ridden and joined 3f out, headed approaching final furlong, soon weakened, 13th of 15, 27l behind Hippy Hippy Shake (9-1) at Newmarket 1m fll hcp (2) sft in Oct.
8(7) 1/5462-3 Modern Romance (IRE) M Botti 4 8-0 Andrea Atzeni
11-2 (9-5) Chased leaders, went 3rd over 2f out, led over 1f out, ridden and headed inside final furlong, no extra in 3rd final 100 yards, 3rd of 8, 6l behind Westwiththenight (9-6) at Doncaster 1m flls hcp 0-80 (4) gf in Apr.
9(1) 15300-5 Candycakes (IRE) M L W Bell 4 8-0 D E Egan (3)
9-2 (9-1) Soon led, set strong pace and 3 lengths clear, ridden and headed 3f out, chased winner until over 1f out, weakened to 4th soon after, dropped to 5th close home, 5th of 6, 20l behind Boonga Roogeta (9-0) at Doncaster 1m 2f fll hcp (0-85) (4yo+) (4) gf in Apr.
10(9) 53429-5 Tipping Over (IRE) H Palmer 3 8-0 Noel Garbutt (7)
16-1 (8-9) Keen tracked winner, ridden over 1f out, kept on one pace, 5th of 10, 8l behind Baltic Knight (9-3) at Newbury 7f 3yo hcp 0-100 (2) gs in Apr.
11(3) 0212- Lizzie Tudor Distance Winner A M Balding 3 8-0 David Probert
7-2 (8-11) Held up in 6th, headway between horses inside final 2f, stayed on to 2nd inside final furlong, no chance with winner, 2nd of 7, 2 1/4l behind I'm Back (9-4) at Kempton 1m Handicap (0-95) (2yo) (3) pol in Oct.

15:50 Betfred Victoria Cup Full card

  • (Handicap) £85,000 added, 4yo+
  • 7f
15:50 Ascot Racecards Saturday 11th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
3(16) 03196-3 Cape Classic (IRE) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner W J Haggas 5 9-0 Adam Beschizza
7-2fav (9-1) Went right start, tracked leaders, ridden and chance over 1f out, kept on one pace, 3rd of 11, 1 3/4l behind Tartiflette (8-7) at Haydock 7f hcp 0-105 (2) gf in Apr.
4(23) 010/400- Rebellious Guest G G Margarson 4 9-0 Ryan Powell (3)
9-1 (9-5) Raced far side, held up, pushed along halfway, never on terms, 14th of 16, 17l behind Fulbright (9-2) at Newmarket 6f 3yo hcp 0-105 (2) sft in Jul.
5(29) 872010- Born To Surprise Distance Winner M L W Bell 4 8-13 D E Egan (3)
5-1 (9-3) Slowly away, in rear far side, ridden over 1f out, never dangerous, 11th of 14, 13l behind Gabriel's Lad (8-10) at Ascot 6f 3yo hcp 0-105 (2) sft in Oct.
6(1) 11-3113 Solar Deity (IRE) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner M Botti 4 8-13 Andrea Atzeni
11-8fav (9-4) Chased leaders, went 2nd over 3f out, ridden to lead well over 1f out, ridden and headed entering final furlong, no extra in 3rd inside final furlong, 3rd of 7, 1 3/4l behind Es Que Love (9-7) at Kempton 1m hcp 0-105 (2) pol in Apr.
7(14) 26650-2 Jamesie (IRE) D Marnane 5 8-13 P Dobbs
10-1 (9-4) Rear of mid-division, headway into 8th 2f out, ridden into 6th 1f out, ran on well final furlong, just held, 2nd of 13, hd behind Strait Of Zanzibar (8-8) at Dundalk 7f hcp pol in Apr.
8(22) 59003-3 Lightning Cloud (IRE) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner K A Ryan 5 8-12 Amy Ryan
5-1 (9-6) Slowly away in rear, plenty to do 3f out, headway on outer over 1f out, ran on strongly, not reach leaders, 3rd of 14, 1/2l behind Dubai Dynamo (9-1) at Thirsk 7f hcp 0-95 (3) gd in Apr.
9(6) 31240-2 Khubala (IRE) H Palmer 4 8-12 J Fortune
7-2 (9-7) Prominent, took keen hold, ridden 2f out, went 2nd inside final furlong, stayed on, no impression on winner, 2nd of 11, 1 1/2l behind Fast Finian (8-12) at Yarmouth 7f hcp 0-95 (3) gf in Apr.
10(26) 52302-2 Loving Spirit Distance Winner J A R Toller 5 8-12 R Havlin
9-2 (9-0) Held up last, smooth headway on inside 2f out, went 2nd and strong challenge inside final furlong, stayed on, hung left in closing stages, just held, 2nd of 7, hd behind Es Que Love (9-7) at Kempton 1m hcp 0-105 (2) pol in Apr.
12(17) 0000-51 Bronze Prince Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner M J Attwater 6 8-11 J-P Guillambert
10-1 (9-0) Went left start, made all, soon clear, hard driven over 1f out, stayed on strongly, won at Kempton 7f cnd stks (4yo+) (4) pol in Mar beating Belgian Bill (9-0) by 1 3/4l, 7 ran.
13(18) 10717-3 Bubbly Bellini (IRE) Distance Winner A McGuinness 6 8-11 p I J Brennan (3)
10-1 (9-8) Settled behind leaders, moderate 4th halfway, closer 2f out, ridden in 3rd and no impression leaders 1 1/2f out, kept on same pace, 3rd of 9, 4l behind Stuccodor (9-11) at Tipperary 7f stks hvy.
14(7) 24031-1 Tartiflette Distance Winner E S Mcmahon 4 8-11 F Norton
10-1 (8-7) Held up, good headway from 2f out, quickened to lead inside final furlong, pushed out, won at Haydock 7f hcp 0-105 (2) gf in Apr beating Summerinthecity (7-11) by 3/4l, 11 ran.
15(11) 0350-70 Mabait Distance Winner D M Simcock 7 8-10 P Cosgrave
10-1 (8-11) Held up towards rear, no impression towards outside when pushed right well over 1f out, never on terms, 12th of 13, 12l behind George Guru (8-10) at Goodwood 7f hcp 0-100 (2) gd.
16(9) 12589- Well Painted (IRE) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner W J Haggas 4 8-10 t P Hanagan
5-1fav (9-1) Mid-division stand side group, stayed on final furlong, no impression on far side group, 9th of 20, 6l behind Tartiflette (8-5) at Doncaster 7f hcp 105 (2) gd in Nov.
17(27) 304746- Bertiewhittle Distance Winner T D Barron 5 8-10 R Hughes
16-1 (9-3) Raced near side, held up, headway over 2f out, chased group leaders over 1f out, went 2nd in group final 100 yards, not pace of leading quartett far side, 6th of 26, 2 1/2l behind Jack Dexter (8-13) at Ascot 7f Apprentice Handicap (0-100) (3yo+) (2) sft in Oct.
18(13) 205900- Excellent Guest Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner G G Margarson 6 8-10 T P Queally
50-1 (9-1) Raced near side, held up towards rear, weakened and well behind 3f out, eased final 2f, last of 33, well behind Bronze Angel (8-8) at Newmarket 1m 1f hcp (2) gd in Sep.
19(24) 62270-4 Highland Colori (IRE) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner A M Balding 5 8-9 David Probert
7-2fav (8-12) Led, ridden and headed over 1f out, kept on one pace, 4th of 11, 2 1/2l behind Tartiflette (8-7) at Haydock 7f hcp 0-105 (2) gf in Apr.
20(2) 72125-5 Dream Tune Distance Winner C G Cox 4 8-8 Ryan Tate (5)
16-1 (8-9) Led, ridden and headed well over 1f out, chased winner until 1f out, chased leading pair and hung left inside final furlong, faded and lost 2 places final 100 yard, 5th of 25, 2 3/4l behind Haaf A Sixpence (8-3) at Newbury 1m hcp 0-105 (2) gs in Apr.
21(10) 04860-0 Smarty Socks (IRE) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner D O'Meara 9 8-8 D H Bergin (5)
16-1 (8-11) Squeezed out start, always in rear, 10th of 11, 7l behind Tartiflette (8-7) at Haydock 7f hcp 0-105 (2) gf in Apr.
22(4) 12862-0 Elusive Flame Distance Winner D R C Elsworth 4 8-7 Catherine Gannon
8-1 (9-7) Held up towards rear, headway over 1f out, pushed along plugged on same pace and no impression inside final furlong, 10th of 15, 6l behind Nocturn (8-13) at Windsor 6f hcp 0-90 (3) gd in Apr.
23(19) U3-1431 Haaf A Sixpence Distance Winner R M Beckett 4 8-7 S J Drowne
10-1 (8-3) Chased leaders, ridden to lead well over 1f out, stayed on strongly inside final furlong, won at Newbury 1m hcp 0-105 (2) gs in Apr beating Guest of Honour (9-0) by 1l, 25 ran.
24(20) 00-0012 King Of Eden (IRE) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner E J Alston 7 8-7 b J Quinn
9-2fav (9-11) Mid-division stand side, ridden and stayed on from over 1f out, chased winner inside final furlong, no impression, 2nd of 14, 2 3/4l behind Gandalak (9-3) at Newcastle 6f hcp 0-85 (4) gf in Apr.
25(12) 14237-2 Glen Moss (IRE) Distance Winner C Hills 4 8-6 William Carson
11-2 (8-8) Chased leaders on inside, pushed along over 2f out, ridden over 1f out, went 2nd inside final furlong, kept on but no impression on winner, 2nd of 15, 1 3/4l behind Grey Mirage (8-8) at Kempton 7f hcp 0-105 (2) pol in Apr.
26(15) 348267 Verse Of Love Distance Winner P D Evans 4 8-6 p Noel Garbutt (7)
3-1 (9-3) Chased leader 3f, close 3rd until over 3f out and soon outpaced, rallied over 1f out, no impression inside final furlong, last of 6, 1 3/4l behind Mia's Boy (9-2) at Lingfield 1m hcp 0-95 (3) pol in Apr.
27(21) 410325- Redvers (IRE) Course and Distance Winner E F Vaughan 5 8-6 b J Fanning
16-1 (8-13) Raced far side, in touch, pushed along halfway, headway over 2f out, went 4th in group inside final furlong, kept on, 5th of 26, 1 3/4l behind Jack Dexter (8-13) at Ascot 7f Apprentice Handicap (0-100) (3yo+) (2) sft in Oct.
28(5) 122-261 Fast Finian (IRE) Distance Winner P W D'Arcy 4 8-6 b Liam Jones
10-1 (8-12) Made all, ridden 2f out, kept on well, won at Yarmouth 7f hcp 0-95 (3) gf in Apr beating Khubala (9-7) by 1 1/2l, 11 ran.
29(8) 212790 Piscean (USA) Distance Winner T Keddy 8 8-5 N Mackay
20-1 (8-13) Held up in rear, never involved, 10th of 13, 10l behind George Guru (8-10) at Goodwood 7f hcp 0-100 (2) gd.
1(25) 862511 Arnold Lane (IRE) M R Channon 4 9-10 Non-runner
2(3) 50006-0 Prince Of Johanne (IRE) T P Tate 7 9-3 Non-runner
11(28) 16575-0 Radio Gaga E S Mcmahon 4 8-12 Non-runner

16:25 Espirito Santo Investment Bank Handicap Full card

  • £8,000 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
16:25 Ascot Racecards Saturday 11th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(12) 84880-1 Apollo D'negro (IRE) (ex6)Distance Winner C G Cox 5 9-8 v Ryan Tate (5)
5-2fav (9-2) Held up in 5th, headway over 2f out, switched left and ridden over 1f out, stayed on inside final furlong to lead towards finish, won at Kempton 6f hcp 0-80 (4) pol beating We Have A Dream (9-0) by 1l, 8 ran.
2(14) 353211- Muhdiq (USA) Distance Winner M Murphy 4 9-7 P Dobbs
4-1fav (9-1) Tracked leader, ridden over 1f out, switched right inside final furlong, stayed on to lead post, won at Lingfield 6f hcp 0-85 (4) pol in Nov beating Rowe Park (9-7) by hd, 10 ran.
3(26) 07336-0 Italian Tom (IRE) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner R Harris 6 9-7 D E Egan (3)
50-1 (8-10) Not much room leaving stalls and always towards rear, 12th of 15, 10l behind Nocturn (8-13) at Windsor 6f hcp 0-90 (3) gd in Apr.
4(7) 251270- Picture Dealer Distance Winner G L Moore 4 9-7 P Cosgrave
11-1 (9-2) Mid-division, headway over 2f out, ridden and edged right inside final 2f, weakened over 1f out, eased when no chance last half furlong, 13th of 16, 12l behind Choral (9-2) at Salisbury 6f hcp 0-85 (4) sft in Oct.
5(8) 06312-9 Lunar Deity Distance Winner Eve Johnson Houghton 4 9-7 p J Fortune
9-1 (9-2) Chased leaders, ridden and weakened over 2f out, 9th of 12, 12l behind Seeking Magic (9-6) at Leicester 6f hcp 0-85 (4) gf in Apr.
6(16) 1500- Sir Pedro Distance Winner C Hills 4 9-7 William Carson
25-1 (9-4) Mid-division, ridden over 2f out, weakened soon after, 15th of 16, 14l behind Choral (9-2) at Salisbury 6f hcp 0-85 (4) sft in Oct.
7(11) 37600-1 Tagula Night (IRE) Distance Winner D K Ivory 7 9-6 ht P Hanagan
14-1 (9-2) Made all, ridden over 1f out, stayed on well final furlong, won at Sandown 5f hcp 0-80 (4) gd in Apr beating Rocket Rob (9-0) by 1l, 16 ran.
8(22) 7/63112- Saloomy Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner J Butler 4 9-6 Martin Harley
6-4fav (9-5) Led, ridden over 1f out, headed inside final furlong, ran on, 2nd of 5, 3/4l behind Signor Sassi (9-6) at Yarmouth 6f 3yo hcp 0-80 (4) gf in Sep.
9(23) 4372-70 Perfect Pastime Distance Winner J R Boyle 5 9-6 p J Fanning
16-1 (9-7) Mid-division, outpaced 2f out, never on terms, 12th of 16, 5l behind Tagula Night (9-2) at Sandown 5f hcp 0-80 (4) gd in Apr.
10(13) 2-37719 Clear Praise (USA) Distance Winner S Dow 6 9-5 S J Drowne
12-1 (9-7) Towards rear, outpaced over 2f out, soon ridden, kept on inside final furlong, never nearer, 9th of 16, 4l behind Tagula Night (9-2) at Sandown 5f hcp 0-80 (4) gd in Apr.
11(1) 2170-71 School Fees Distance Winner O Stevens 4 9-5 R Hughes
6-1 (9-7) Towards rear, headway approaching final furlong, ridden to lead inside final furlong, ran on, just held on, won at Doncaster 6f fll hcp (0-75) (5) gd in Apr beating Al Freej (9-2) by hd, 13 ran.
12(18) 85988-0 My Kingdom (IRE) Distance Winner S C Williams 7 9-4 t Andrea Atzeni
20-1 (8-10) In touch on rail, pushed along halfway, soon lost place, 13th of 15, 11l behind Nocturn (8-13) at Windsor 6f hcp 0-90 (3) gd in Apr.
13(3) 46-6581 Gabbiano Distance Winner J Gask 4 9-4 Robert Tart (5)
7-2fav (8-11) Held up in last pair, ridden and headway on outside over 1f out, ran on well inside final furlong to lead towards finish, won at Kempton 6f hcp 0-75 (5) pol in Feb beating Alnoomaas (9-6) by 1l, 10 ran.
14(24) 61073-1 The Tichborne (IRE) Distance Winner R A Teal 5 9-4 v Jack Mitchell
14-1 (9-0) Chased leaders, hard driven to challenge over 1f out, ran on to lead inside final furlong, edged left, ridden out, won at Lingfield 6f hcp 0-80 (4) pol in Apr beating Nocturn (9-7) by 1/2l, 10 ran.
15(20) 13113-0 Clear Spring (IRE) Distance Winner J L Spearing 5 9-4 N Mackay
10-1 (8-13) Dwelt, held up in rear, headway over 2f out, soon driven and weakened, 10th of 12, 13l behind Seeking Magic (9-6) at Leicester 6f hcp 0-85 (4) gf in Apr.
16(15) 080-195 Pick A Little Distance Winner M Blake 5 9-3 David Probert
8-1 (8-12) Tracked leaders, ridden over 1f out, kept on same pace, no impression inside final furlong, 5th of 8, 2 3/4l behind Apollo D'Negro (9-2) at Kempton 6f hcp 0-80 (4) pol.
17(17) 959-551 Available (IRE) Distance Winner J Mackie 4 9-3 p F Norton
12-1 (9-7) Prominent, led approaching final furlong, ridden and ran on, won at Doncaster 6f fll hcp 0-70 (5) gf in Apr beating Tahlia Ree (9-0) by 2l, 14 ran.
19(2) 33-5176 Waking Warrior Distance Winner K A Ryan 5 9-1 pt Amy Ryan
11-2 (9-1) Pushed along and outpaced, ridden over 3f out, never nearer, 6th of 9, 10l behind Aubrietia (8-13) at Southwell 6f hcp 0-85 (4) fbs in Feb.
20(9) 19-6562 Rocket Rob (IRE) Distance Winner W J Musson 7 9-1 J-P Guillambert
12-1 (9-0) Behind, headway under pressure on outside over 1f out, ridden and stayed on well inside final furlong, went 2nd near finish, not reached winner, 2nd of 16, 1l behind Tagula Night (9-2) at Sandown 5f hcp 0-80 (4) gd in Apr.
21(4) 721340- Uprise Distance Winner G G Margarson 4 9-0 T P Queally
33-1 (9-2) In touch 5f, 16th of 17, 12l behind Muarrab (9-4) at Newbury 7f 3yo hcp 0-80 (4) gf in Sep.
22(19) 301351- Annes Rocket (IRE) Distance Winner J C Fox 8 9-0 p J Quinn
10-1 (9-4) Held up in rear, headway going well from 2f out, ran on inside final furlong to lead towards finish, won at Bath 6f hcp 0-70 (5) fm in Sep beating Mother Jones (9-2) by 1/2l, 9 ran.
23(10) 19-4681 Creek Falcon (IRE) D O'Meara 4 9-0 D H Bergin (5)
6-1 (8-10) In touch, led 3f out, ridden and ran on, won at Doncaster 7f hcp 0-70 (5) gf in Apr beating It's My Time (8-13) by 1 1/2l, 14 ran.
24(6) 434702 Dorback Distance Winner Violet Jordan 6 8-12 Catherine Gannon
2-1 (9-12) Held up, headway over 3f out, not clear run over 2f out, switched left over 1f out, went 2nd soon after, stayed on, held by winner final 100 yards, 2nd of 8, 1 1/2l behind Haajes (9-7) at Redcar 5f sell stks (6) gf.
25(25) 84316- Charity Box Beaten Favourite C F Wall 4 8-12 T E Durcan
13-8fav (9-3) Tracked leaders, weakened over 2f out, last of 6, 32l behind Taffe (9-7) at Pontefract 6f 3yo hcp 0-75 (5) gf in Aug.
26(21) 462241- Pettochside Distance Winner S C Williams 4 8-8 t Saleem Golam
7-2fav (8-7) Close up, headway to lead over 1f out, ridden and ran on, won at Epsom Downs 6f 3yo hcp 0-75 (5) gd in Sep beating Brocklebank (9-7) by 1l, 9 ran.
18(5) 315-112 Polar Venture W J Haggas 4 9-2 Non-runner