Today's racecards

14:00 BMW Cornwallis Stakes Full card

  • (Group 3) £37,000 added, 2yo
  • 5f
14:00 Ascot Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 145152 Bungle Inthejungle Distance Winner M R Channon 2 9-3 Martin Harley
9-1 (9-0) Led centre, ridden 1f out, headed towards finish, kept on, 2nd of 9, 1/2l behind Sir Prancealot (9-0) at Doncaster 5f 2yo Grp 2 (1) gd in Sep.
3(6) 341 Garswood Distance Winner R A Fahey 2 9-0 T Hamilton
5-1 (9-3) Pushed along towards rear, headway over 1f out, ridden inside final furlong, kept on to lead towards finish, won at Ayr 5f Listed stks 2yo (1) hvy in Sep beating Zoola (8-12) by 3/4l, 8 ran.
5(4) 512147 Lucky Beggar (IRE) Distance Winner C Hills 2 9-0 William Carson
25-1 (9-1) Took keen hold early, chased leader until halfway, weakened 2f out, eased, 7th of 8, 13l behind Moohaajim (9-1) at Newbury 6f 2yo Grp 2 (1) gf in Sep.
6(5) 106271 The Taj Course and Distance Winner Richard Hannon 2 9-0 Dane O'Neill
11-2 (9-7) Always prominent, led over 1f out, ran on well, won at Ascot 5f 2yo hcp (2) gf in Sep beating Bispham Green (8-2) by 1/2l, 9 ran.
7(3) 25211 Vincentti (IRE) Distance Winner R Harris 2 9-0 J Doyle
11-4 (9-0) In rear, headway over 2f out, led over 1f out, ridden and kept on well inside final furlong, won at Ffos Las 5f 2yo hcp 0-85 (4) gs in Sep beating Scatty Cat (9-0) by 1 1/2l, 5 ran.
8(7) 415 El Manati (IRE) Beaten Favourite J Tate 2 8-11 J P Murtagh
5-2fav (8-12) Pulled hard, led and soon clear, reduced lead 2f out, ridden over 1f out, headed inside final furlong, weakened well inside final furlong, 5th of 12, 2 3/4l behind Winning Express (8-12) at Salisbury 6f 2yo fll Listed stks (1) gd in Sep.
2(9) 127 Fire Eyes D H Brown 2 9-0 Non-runner
4(2) 912419 Liber Sir Mark Prescott 2 9-0 Non-runner
9(1) 32110 Lady Phill W G M Turner 2 8-11 Non-runner

14:30 Grosvenor Casinos Cumberland Lodge Stakes Full card

  • (Group 3) £55,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 4f
14:30 Ascot Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 215890 Allied Powers (IRE) Distance Winner M L W Bell 7 9-3 J P Spencer
25-1 (9-3) 10th of 11, 7l behind Masterstroke (8-6) at Deauville(FR) 1m 4f Grp 2 (1) gd in Aug.
2(2) 023-654 Arrigo (GER) I Al Malki 4 9-0 b1 S Sanders
5-1 (9-0) Led after 1f, reminders 5f out, headed 3f out, weakened from 2f out, 4th of 5, 21l behind Opera Gal (8-13) at Ayr 1m 2f Listed stks 3yo (1) hvy in Sep.
3(8) 106117 Camborne Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner J H M Gosden 4 9-0 p R Havlin
11-2 (9-7) Held up towards rear, ridden and headway over 1f out, kept on same pace, 7th of 19, 4 1/2l behind Willing Foe (9-2) at York 1m 6f hcp (2) gs in Aug.
4(6) 824313 Songcraft (IRE) Distance Winner Saeed bin Suroor 4 9-0 R Mullen
11-2 (9-4) Towards rear, switched left 7f out, headway over 2f out, soon chased leading pair, ridden and switched right 1f out, stayed on towards finish, 3rd of 7, 1 1/4l behind Retrieve (9-4) at Newmarket 1m 4f Listed stks 3yo (1) gd in Sep.
5(7) 0/42-313 Willing Foe (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Saeed bin Suroor 5 9-0 S De Sousa
10-3fav (8-11) 3rd of 12, 2 3/4l behind Ivory Land (9-4) at Longchamp(FR) 1m 7f Grp 3 (1) gs in Sep.
6(3) 2261-14 Hawaafez Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner M P Tregoning 4 8-11 J P Murtagh
3-1fav (9-5) Led after 1f, set strong pace, going strongly 3f out, ridden over 2f out, headed over 1f out, lost 2nd inside final furlong, soon no extra in 4th, 4th of 12, 4 1/2l behind Wild Coco (9-5) at Goodwood 1m 6f flls Group 3 stks (1) gd in Aug.
7(4) 111126 Midnight Soprano (IRE) P D Deegan 5 8-11 Non-runner
8(5) 1-21441 Starboard J H M Gosden 3 8-10 Non-runner

15:05 John Guest Bengough Stakes Full card

  • (Group 3) £70,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
15:05 Ascot Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(8) 064168 Soul (AUS) Distance Winner Saeed bin Suroor 5 9-5 S De Sousa
9-2 (9-4) With leader, one pace when not much room over 1f out, weakened inside final furlong, last of 8, 11l behind Libranno (9-4) at Doncaster 7f Grp 2 (1) gd in Sep.
3(9) 294034 Confessional Distance Winner T D Easterby 5 9-1 be E Ahern
12-1 (9-9) Tracked leaders, ridden inside final furlong, one pace, 4th of 12, 3l behind Sole Power (9-9) at Doncaster 5f listed stks (1) gd in Sep.
4(1) 1-74447 Eton Rifles (IRE) Distance Winner S C Williams 7 9-1 William Carson
3-1 (9-5) Raced alone on stand's side, chased leaders off the pace, not getting there and kept on same pace from 1 1/2f out, 7th of 8, 7l behind My Girl Anna (9-2) at Curragh 5f Grp 3 (1) sft in Aug.
5(3) 8-94005 Genki (IRE) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner R Charlton 8 9-1 b Martin Harley
50-1 (9-3) Behind, outpaced when switched right over 1f out, kept on on outside final 110 yards, never nearer, 5th of 13, 4 1/2l behind Society Rock (9-3) at Haydock 6f Grp 1 (1) fm in Sep.
6(11) 0-34480 Iver Bridge Lad Distance Winner J Ryan 5 9-1 b M O'connell
50-1 (9-0) 11th of 12, 16l behind Krypton Factor (9-0) at Meydan(UAE) 6f fll stks Grp 1 (1) in Mar.
7(5) 0-00492 Joe Packet Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner J G Portman 5 9-1 R Kingscote
4-1fav (9-12) Chased leaders, outpaced 2f out, switched right 1f out, ran on inside final furlong, went 2nd final strides, no chance with easy winner, 2nd of 10, 3l behind Picabo (9-1) at Newmarket 6f hcp 0-95 (3) gf in Aug.
9(4) 458225 Royal Rock Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner C F Wall 8 9-1 G Baker
8-1 (9-0) Tracked leaders, closed over 2f out, ridden and edged right over 1f out, unable to quicken inside final furlong, 5th of 7, 1 3/4l behind Producer (8-9) at Goodwood 7f Grp 3 (1) gs in Aug.
10(2) 000839 Secret Witness Distance Winner R Harris 6 9-1 b J Fanning
10-1 (9-0) Outpaced and always in rear, 9th of 10, 6l behind Swiss Spirit (8-13) at Newbury 5f Grp 3 (1) gf in Sep.
11(10) 094240 Waffle (IRE) T D Barron 6 9-1 J P Spencer
14-1 (9-4) Towards rear center, ridden over 1f out, never dangerous, 21st of 26, 13l behind Captain Ramius (9-0) at Ayr 6f hcp (2) hvy in Sep.
12(13) 1106 Valbchek (IRE) Distance Winner J Noseda 3 9-0 J P Murtagh
5-1 (9-8) Slowly into stride, towards rear, headway entering final furlong, soon ridden, kept on towards finish, 6th of 12, 4l behind Sole Power (9-9) at Doncaster 5f listed stks (1) gd in Sep.
13(12) 178111 Mince Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner R Charlton 3 8-11 J Doyle
2-1fav (8-11) Prominent, always going best, led over 1f out, ridden and ran on, comfortable, won at York 6f Listed stks 3yo (1) gf in Sep beating Colour Of Love (8-9) by 3 1/2l, 11 ran.
1(6) 011291 Libranno Richard Hannon 4 9-7 Non-runner
8(7) 104180 Palace Moon W J Knight 7 9-1 Non-runner

15:35 Betfred Challenge Cup Full card

  • (Heritage Handicap) £150,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
15:35 Ascot Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(13) 29-6341 Set The Trend Course WinnerDistance Winner D O'Meara 6 9-9 D Tudhope
3-1 (8-12) Made all, set strong pace, ridden clear over 1f out, driven and all out, won at Haydock 7f cond Stakes (3) gf in Sep beating Yaa Wayl (8-12) by nk, 7 ran.
3(12) 1-78341 Captain Ramius (IRE) (ex6)Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner K A Ryan 6 9-9 P Cosgrave
16-1 (9-0) Close up center, led center group 2f out, ridden and overall leader over 1f out, stayed on strongly, won at Ayr 6f hcp (2) hvy in Sep beating Regal Parade (8-11) by 2 1/2l, 26 ran.
4(4) 212-524 Skilful J H M Gosden 4 9-8 R Havlin
5-1 (9-2) Took keen hold tracking leaders, ridden to challenge when short of room on near side rail over 1f out, stayed on same pace inside final furlong, lost 3rd final strides, 4th of 9, 2l behind Scarf (9-2) at Newbury 7f Listed stks 3yo (1) gf in Sep.
5(16) 040230 Bannock (IRE) Beaten Favourite M Johnston 3 9-8 J Fanning
13-2fav (8-10) Raced centre, in touch, ridden and weakened over 2f out, 12th of 18, 9l behind Don't Call Me (8-10) at Ascot 7f hcp (2) gf in Sep.
7(10) 803212 Imperial Guest Course WinnerDistance Winner G G Margarson 6 9-7 J P Spencer
12-1 (9-2) Raced centre, chased leaders, ridden to challenge over 2f out, every chance entering final furlong, no extra closing stages, 2nd of 18, 1 1/4l behind Don't Call Me (8-10) at Ascot 7f hcp (2) gf in Sep.
8(15) 471004 Field Of Dream Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner J A Osborne 5 9-6 b J Doyle
12-1 (9-3) Raced centre, mid-division, headway over 1f out, ran on inside final furlong, never able to challenge, 4th of 18, 2 1/4l behind Don't Call Me (8-10) at Ascot 7f hcp (2) gf in Sep.
9(3) 031061 Don't Call Me (IRE) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner D Nicholls 5 9-5 t R Mullen
25-1 (8-10) Raced centre, in touch, headway over 2f out, led over 1f out, ran on strongly, won at Ascot 7f hcp (2) gf in Sep beating Imperial Guest (9-2) by 1 1/4l, 18 ran.
11(8) 639322 Regal Parade Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner J M Bradley 8 9-3 t R Kingscote
25-1 (8-11) Towards rear center, ridden and headway over 1f out, chased winner inside final furlong, no impression, 2nd of 26, 2 1/2l behind Captain Ramius (9-0) at Ayr 6f hcp (2) hvy in Sep.
12(6) 402006 Brae Hill (IRE) Distance Winner R A Fahey 6 9-1 T Hamilton
33-1 (8-13) Led center and overal leader, headed by center group 2f out, ridden over 1f out, kept on inside final furlong, 6th of 26, 5l behind Captain Ramius (9-0) at Ayr 6f hcp (2) hvy in Sep.
13(18) 100319 Cape Classic (IRE) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner W J Haggas 4 9-1 Adam Beschizza
7-2fav (9-5) Raced centre close up, ridden 2f out, weakened inside final furlong, 9th of 21, 8l behind Idler (8-5) at Newmarket 7f hcp 0-100 (2) gd in Sep.
14(11) 836225 Arnold Lane (IRE) M R Channon 3 9-0 Martin Harley
11-1 (8-9) Raced centre, in touch, headway to lead over 1f out, soon headed, weakened final furlong, 5th of 18, 3l behind Don't Call Me (8-10) at Ascot 7f hcp (2) gf in Sep.
16(2) 410820 Captain Bertie (IRE) Beaten Favourite C Hills 4 8-12 William Carson
6-1fav (8-11) Chased leaders, ridden 2f out, weakened over 1f out, eased inside final furlong, 13th of 20, 8l behind Fulbright (8-13) at Goodwood 1m hcp (2) gd in Aug.
17(14) 131440 Global Village (IRE) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner B Ellison 7 8-12 R Clark (3)
7-1 (8-6) Raced centre, mid-division, headway when hung left over 1f out, soon no impression, 14th of 18, 16l behind Don't Call Me (8-10) at Ascot 7f hcp (2) gf in Sep.
18(5) 922665 Jamesie (IRE) D Marnane 4 8-12 S De Sousa
5-1 (9-7) Rear of mid-division, good headway between horses early straight to go 4th 1f out, kept on same pace, 5th of 17, 3 1/2l behind Lily's Angel (9-4) at Leopardstown 7f hcp gd in Sep.
1(9) 022788 Edinburgh Knight (IRE) P W D'Arcy 5 9-10 Non-runner
6(1) 215000 Prince Of Johanne (IRE) T P Tate 6 9-7 Non-runner
10(7) 207084 Belgian Bill George Baker 4 9-4 Non-runner
15(17) 205900 Excellent Guest G G Margarson 5 8-12 Non-runner

16:10 MacQuarie Group Rous Stakes Full card

  • (Listed) £35,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
16:10 Ascot Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(11) 811680 Mirza Distance Winner Rae Guest 5 9-1 J P Murtagh
25-1 (9-4) Held up in touch stands rail, edged left over 2f out, ridden over 1f out, weakened inside final furlong, 18th of 26, 12l behind Captain Ramius (9-0) at Ayr 6f hcp (2) hvy in Sep.
2(10) 225317 My Girl Anna (IRE) Distance Winner M Kelly 5 8-13 R P Cleary
8-1 (9-0) Chased leaders in centre, hung left from halfway, ridden and every chance over 1f out, weakened final 120 yards, 7th of 10, 3l behind Swiss Spirit (8-13) at Newbury 5f Grp 3 (1) gf in Sep.
5(5) 337417 Doc Hay (USA) Distance Winner D O'Meara 5 8-12 D Tudhope
14-1 (9-2) Mid-division far side, headway over 2f out, ridden over 1f out, kept on towards finish, 7th of 26, 5l behind Captain Ramius (9-0) at Ayr 6f hcp (2) hvy in Sep.
6(13) 3-12221 Face The Problem (IRE) Distance Winner J A Osborne 4 8-12 J Doyle
10-1 (9-7) Raced stand side, mid-division, headway over 2f out, soon chasing leaders, ran on to lead inside final furlong, ridden out, won at Haydock 5f hcp 105 (2) hvy in Sep beating Long Awaited (8-10) by 3/4l, 16 ran.
7(3) 239635 Free Zone Distance Winner B Smart 3 8-12 T Eaves
7-2 (9-2) Chased leaders, ridden over 1f out, weakened inside final furlong, 5th of 6, 6l behind Kool Henry (8-1) at Beverley 5f cond Stakes (3) gs in Sep.
8(1) 6740-72 Kingsgate Native (IRE) Course WinnerDistance Winner R M H Cowell 7 8-12 S W Kelly
7-1 (9-0) Tracked leaders, travelling well when not clear run inside final 2f until switched right to rails entering final furlong, strong run inside final furlong, finished well, not quite get up, 2nd of 10, shd behind Swiss Spirit (8-13) at Newbury 5f Grp 3 (1) gf in Sep.
9(7) 402051- Monsieur Chevalier (IRE) Distance Winner P J O'gorman 5 8-12 P Cosgrave
6-1 (9-0) Raced centre, held up towards rear, ridden 2f out, switched right and headway over 1f out, stayed on to press leader towards finish, led post, won at Goodwood 6f Listed stks 3yo (1) gs in Sep '11 beating Desert Poppy (8-9) by ns, 10 ran.
11(12) 202049 Pabusar R M Beckett 4 8-12 R Kingscote
10-1 (9-9) Mid-division, ridden inside final furlong, soon faded, 9th of 12, 6l behind Sole Power (9-9) at Doncaster 5f listed stks (1) gd in Sep.
14(8) 065793 Ponty Acclaim (IRE) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner T D Easterby 3 8-7 h E Ahern
3-1 (8-3) In rear, headway over 1f out, ridden inside final furlong, stayed on towards finish, 3rd of 6, 2l behind Kool Henry (8-1) at Beverley 5f cond Stakes (3) gs in Sep.
3(9) 076004 Burning Thread (IRE) T J Etherington 5 8-12 Non-runner
4(6) 461010 Cheviot (USA) I Semple 6 8-12 Non-runner
10(2) 1-79400 Move In Time B Smart 4 8-12 Non-runner
12(4) 1418/02 Temple Meads E S Mcmahon 4 8-12 Non-runner
13(14) 80-0561 My Propeller (IRE) P W Chapple-Hyam 3 8-7 Non-runner

16:45 Miles & Morrison E.B.F. October Stakes Full card

  • (Fillies Listed) £35,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
16:45 Ascot Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(13) 201657 Radio Gaga Distance Winner E S Mcmahon 3 9-0 R Mullen
12-1 (8-10) Mid-division, ridden over 1f out, no headway, 7th of 18, 7l behind Sunday Times (8-10) at Doncaster 7f flls Group 3 stks (1) gd in Sep.
2(10) 260180 Bonnie Brae Distance Winner D R C Elsworth 5 8-13 p1 Dane O'Neill
6-1 (9-0) Held up in touch, ridden over 1f out, soon weakened, 13th of 18, 15l behind Sunday Times (8-10) at Doncaster 7f flls Group 3 stks (1) gd in Sep.
3(9) 18-0434 Instance Distance Winner J Noseda 4 8-13 J Doyle
28-1 (9-0) Dwelt, held up towards rear, headway over 1f out, ridden inside final furlong, kept on towards finish, 4th of 18, 1 3/4l behind Sunday Times (8-10) at Doncaster 7f flls Group 3 stks (1) gd in Sep.
4(5) 671432 Mrs Greeley Distance Winner Eve Johnson Houghton 4 8-13 J P Fahy
14-1 (8-10) Behind, headway on outside over 2f out, ran on inside final furlong, no chance with winner, 2nd of 15, 3 1/2l behind Chigun (9-4) at Ascot 1m flls hcp 0-130 (3) gf in Sep.
5(1) 132705 Russian Rave Distance Winner J G Portman 6 8-13 D Tudhope
20-1 (9-4) Took keen hold, held up towards rear on outside, hedway over 1f out, staying on when hampered inside final furlong, switched right and kept on in closing stages, 5th of 12, 2 3/4l behind Baheeja (8-12) at Salisbury 7f fll hcp (2) gd in Sep.
7(3) 0-70239 Valencha Distance Winner H Morrison 5 8-13 R Havlin
12-1 (9-0) Raced centre always in rear, 9th of 10, 7l behind Chigun (8-10) at Newmarket 1m fll lst stks (1) gd in Sep.
8(12) 122160 Alice's Dancer (IRE) Distance Winner W R Muir 3 8-11 h William Carson
16-1 (9-7) Played up at start, slowly away and pulled hard towards rear, never involved, 10th of 13, 10l behind Forgive (9-7) at Sandown 1m 3yo fll hcp 0-85 (4) gd in Sep.
9(14) 538143 Free Verse Distance Winner Richard Hannon 3 8-11 J P Spencer
10-1 (8-13) Chased leaders, pushed along on outside 3f out, ridden over 1f out, stayed on down wide outside inside final furlong, went 3rd towards finish, just missed 2nd, 3rd of 12, 1 1/4l behind Baheeja (8-12) at Salisbury 7f fll hcp (2) gd in Sep.
10(16) 118110 I'm So Glad Distance Winner M R Channon 3 8-11 Martin Harley
16-1 (8-10) Led centre group, ridden over 2f out, headed overal over 1f out, soon weakened, 14th of 18, 16l behind Sunday Times (8-10) at Doncaster 7f flls Group 3 stks (1) gd in Sep.
11(2) 73-1870 Intense Pink C F Wall 3 8-11 S Sanders
10-1 (8-12) Held up in touch, ridden on outside over 2f out, beaten when hampered on rail inside final furlong, 10th of 13, 10l behind Radio Gaga (8-12) at Warwick 7f 3yo lst fll (1) sft in Jun.
12(17) 48-3201 My Queenie (IRE) Richard Hannon 3 8-11 J Fanning
16-1 (9-4) Held up towards rear, not clearest of runs over 2f out, still plenty to do when headway over 1f out, strong run inside final furlong, led final 100 yards, cosily, won at Goodwood 1m 1f flls hcp 0-95 (3) gd in Aug beating Strathnaver (8-7) by nk, 16 ran.
13(7) 1-1 Punita (USA) Distance Winner M Al Zarooni 3 8-11 S De Sousa
5-2fav (9-0) Pulled hard tracked leaders, headway and edged left entering final furlong, ridden to lead inside final furlong, ran on, readily, won at Newmarket 1m flls hcp 0-85 (4) gs in Jun beating Ariyfa (9-11) by 1 1/2l, 8 ran.
14(8) 037506 Responsive H Morrison 3 8-11 h E Ahern
16-1 (8-8) Held up in rear, headway over 1f out, never on terms, 6th of 15, 8l behind Chigun (9-4) at Ascot 1m flls hcp 0-130 (3) gf in Sep.
15(6) 11275 Sentaril Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner W J Haggas 3 8-11 J P Murtagh
3-1fav (8-10) Led stands' side and overall leader, headed over 1f out, weakened towards finish, 5th of 18, 4l behind Sunday Times (8-10) at Doncaster 7f flls Group 3 stks (1) gd in Sep.
16(4) 8-40287 Switcher (IRE) Tom Dascombe 3 8-11 v R Kingscote
14-1 (8-11) Held up towards rear, effort over 2f out, never dangerous, 7th of 12, 9l behind Mince (8-11) at Pontefract 6f fll lst stks (1) gf in Aug.
6(11) 107-894 Theladyinquestion A M Balding 5 8-13 Non-runner
17(15) 462500 Villeneuve W R Muir 3 8-11 Non-runner

17:20 Brightwells Ascot Sales Race Full card

  • (Conditions Stakes) £25,000 added, 2yo
  • 6f
17:20 Ascot Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(13) 51306 Blackdown Spirit B R Millman 2 9-3 J Millman
14-1 (9-6) Very awkward and rider unbalanced leaving stalls, pulled hard and soon prominent, still pressing leaders 2f out, weakened over 1f out, 6th of 7, 14l behind Sejalaat (8-8) at Goodwood 6f 2yo hcp (2) gd in Sep.
2(14) 3 Don Eduardo J S Moore 2 9-3 J P Murtagh
17-2 (8-9) Tracked leaders, outpaced over 2f out, never on terms, 3rd of 4, 3l behind Al Emirati (9-0) at Brighton 7f 2yo mdn aut (5) fm in Sep.
3(9) 033 Muskat Link H Candy 2 9-3 Dane O'Neill
18-1 (8-9) Led, ridden and headed over 1f out, stayed on same pace inside final furlong, 3rd of 10, 3 1/2l behind The Gatling Boy (9-2) at Salisbury 7f 2yo mdn aut (5) gs in Aug.
4(15) 61 Ovett G L Moore 2 9-3 G Baker
15-8fav (8-7) Slowly into stride, pulled hard early, soon tracking leader, led over 1f out, stayed on well, won at Lingfield 5f 2yo mdn aut (6) gf in Jul beating Silverrica (8-2) by nk, 6 ran.
5(11) 1015 Pasaka Boy Distance Winner J G Portman 2 9-3 Martin Harley
5-1 (9-0) Chased leaders 5f, last of 5, 15l behind Just The Judge (8-9) at Newbury 7f Listed stks 2yo (1) gf in Aug.
6(2) 324020 The Black Jacobin J S Moore 2 9-3 b1 J P Spencer
40-1 (8-5) In touch, weakened over 2f out, soon behind, 15th of 16, 19l behind Professor (9-7) at Newbury 6f 2yo hcp 0-95 (3) gf in Sep.
7(3) 510625 Tommy's Secret Jane Chapple-Hyam 2 9-3 B Doyle
50-1 (8-11) Held up in touch, ridden over 1f out, one pace, 5th of 6, 3 1/2l behind Cour Valant (8-13) at Doncaster 6f 2yo stks (2) gd in Sep.
8(4) 6 Birdlover R M Beckett 2 8-12 R Kingscote
20-1 (8-12) Outpaced towards rear, headway on outside over 1f out, stayed on inside final furlong, never a threat, 6th of 11, 5l behind Colmar Kid (9-3) at Windsor 6f 2yo mdn (5) gf in Aug.
9(10) 5 Jacobella J G Portman 2 8-12 J P Fahy
50-1 (9-0) Slowly into stride, outpaced in rear, headway on inside 2f out, plugged on inside final furlong, 5th of 13, 8l behind Zurigha (9-0) at Kempton 7f 2yo mdn fll (5) pol in Sep.
10(6) 4087 Lobelia B J Meehan 2 8-12 J Fanning
11-2 (8-4) Slowly into stride, chased leaders, headway 3f out, every chance over 2f out, soon weakened, last of 7, 17l behind Alcando (8-11) at Bath 6f 2yo mdn aut (5) gd in Aug.
11(8) 317 Melbourne Memories C G Cox 2 8-12 J Doyle
5-1 (9-6) Took keen hold early, in touch on wide outside, pushed along halfway, behind well over 1f out, 7th of 8, 5l behind Alcando (9-5) at Bath 6f 2yo hcp 0-85 (4) fm in Sep.
13(7) 07 Ropehanger L Carter 2 8-12 S De Sousa
50-1 (8-12) Held up in rear, took keen hold, headway on outside over 3f out, weakened over 1f out, 7th of 8, 12l behind No Jet Lag (9-3) at Lingfield 7f 2yo mdn auc stks (6) pol in Jul.
15(5) Ava Schmetterling Dr J D Scargill 2 8-9 R Havlin
Avonbridge filly out of Manila Selection.
12(12) 6328 Our Three Graces (IRE) G L Moore 2 8-12 Non-runner
14(1) Ada Lovelace D K Ivory 2 8-9 Non-runner