Today's racecards

12:15 Maiden Plate Friday 25 October Lunch Bookings 041 3721859 Full card

  • £52,995 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 214y
12:15 Arlington Racecards Monday 21st October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(17) 443873 Boardwalk Classic (SAF) Yvette Bremner 4 9-6 b M Yeni (9)
3(7) 872482 Nile Symphony (SAF) Mclachlan/ 4 9-6 Robert Khathi
5(6) 060-64 Mancelle (SAF) Gavin Smith 4 9-6 J V'd Merwe
6(8) 000009 Atso Fields (SAF) Michael McLachlan 4 9-6 b G Wright
7(5) 94778 Oats Grant Paddock 3 9-4 Wayne Agrella
8(9) 653 Stunning Vision (SAF) Beaten Favourite Steven Rensburg 3 9-4 Warren Kennedy
9(18) 030367 National Al (SAF) Gavin Smith 3 9-4 b Luyolo Mxothwa (6)
10(15) Fleecefetcher (SAF) T Laing 3 9-4 Barend Vlooh
11(16) Yellow Tail (SAF) Alan Greeff 3 9-4 Justine King
12(1) 704006 Spanish Lace George Uren 4 9-1 K Zechner
13(12) 684083 A Wish Right Now (SAF) Mitchell Wiese 3 8-13 Hennie Greyling
15(11) Lady Seymour (SAF) Alan Greeff 3 8-13 Greg Cheyne
16(3) Tinkamas (SAF) Jacques Strydom 3 8-13 Andrew Nienaber
17(2) 800005 Cheval De Lamer (SAF) Mclachlan/ 5 9-6 X Ndlovu
2(13) 843633 Counting House (SAF) T Laing 4 9-6 Non-runner
4(4) 8-06604 Brother Josh (SAF) Steven Rensburg 4 9-6 Non-runner
14(10) 5 Distiller (SAF) Yvette Bremner 3 8-13 Non-runner
18(14) 030303 Rhumba Beat (SAF) Michael McLachlan 3 8-13 Non-runner

12:50 Maiden Plate Family Fun At Fairview Sunday 27 October Full card

  • £52,995 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 211y
12:50 Arlington Racecards Monday 21st October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(11) 722232 Legatee (SAF) Beaten Favourite T Laing 4 9-6 R Danielson
2(12) 736662 Bertie's Weekly (SAF) T Laing 4 9-6 Barend Vlooh
3(7) 060604 Lighterman (SAF) Alan Greeff 4 9-6 Greg Cheyne
4(10) 80738-9 Quantum (SAF) Grant Paddock 5 9-6 Teaque Gould
6(2) 675443 Tigerish (SAF) George Uren 5 9-6 b K Zechner
7(16) 006953 Koenigsegg (SAF) Dorrie Sham 5 9-6 J V'd Merwe
8(18) 000 Siraaj (AUS) Mitchell Wiese 4 9-6 Hennie Greyling
9(13) 000700 Villa D'este (SAF) Jacques Strydom 5 9-6 b Warren Kennedy
10(15) 239743 Ready For Spring (SAF) Gavin Smith 3 9-2 Heavelon V'd Hoven (9)
11(1) 796 Super Villain (SAF) Justin Snaith 3 9-2 R Fourie
12(14) 779 Billy Of Beaumont (SAF) Alan Greeff 3 9-2 Kendall Minnie
14(4) 008090 Call The Captain (SAF) Barry Steenkamp 3 9-2 G Wright
15(8) 40 Irish Hall (SAF) Steven Rensburg 3 9-2 Francois Herholdt
16(3) 0 San Antonio (SAF) Gavin Smith 3 9-2 Luyolo Mxothwa (6)
5(9) 022005 Sky Raider (SAF) Mike Bass 4 9-6 Non-runner
13(17) 798 King Of The Knight (SAF) Yvette Bremner 3 9-2 Non-runner
17(5) 50 Dancing Bid (SAF) Barry Steenkamp 3 9-2 Non-runner
18(6) 305000 Full Fathoms Five (SAF) Mitchell Wiese 4 9-6 Non-runner

13:25 Graduation Plate Peermont Emperors Palace Charity Mile 2 November Full card

  • (F & M) £57,997 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 209y
13:25 Arlington Racecards Monday 21st October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 274932 Augusta National (SAF) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Justin Snaith 4 9-6 R Fourie
2(3) 724130 Entrancer (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Alan Greeff 4 9-6 b Greg Cheyne
3(6) 120830 Diamond Emblem (SAF) Alan Greeff 5 9-5 b Charles Ndlovu
4(4) 054130 Empress Tibbs (SAF) Course Winner Jacques Strydom 4 9-5 b Wayne Agrella
5(9) 770929 Paddy's Girl (SAF) Gavin Smith 4 9-1 b Luyolo Mxothwa (6)
6(1) 458070 Crimson Fire (SAF) Yvette Bremner 5 9-1 M Yeni
7(7) 08010 Lianga Bay (SAF) Course Winner Yvette Bremner 4 9-0 Francois Herholdt
8(2) 510306 Sound Surround (SAF) Dorrie Sham 4 9-0 b J V'd Merwe
9(8) 800700 Bahama Babe (SAF) Jacques Strydom 5 9-0 Warren Kennedy

14:00 Conditions Plate Sansui Summer Cup Proudly Hosted By Gauteng 30 November Full card

  • (F & M) £62,998 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 3f 205y
14:00 Arlington Racecards Monday 21st October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 133151 La Salle (SAF) Course Winner Dorrie Sham 5 9-6 J V'd Merwe
2(5) 062867 Camden Borough (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Mitchell Wiese 5 9-2 b Hennie Greyling
3(9) 122333 Princessjacqueline (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Justin Snaith 6 8-11 b R Fourie
4(3) 956710 Silva Chant (SAF) Course Winner Alan Greeff 6 8-11 b Charles Ndlovu
5(8) 301063 It's Exciting (SAF) Distance Winner Jacques Strydom 5 8-11 b Kendall Minnie
6(12) 066702 Miss Diana (SAF) Distance Winner Dorrie Sham 6 8-11 G Wright
8(10) 674244 Starlight Beauty (SAF) Alan Greeff 5 8-7 Greg Cheyne
9(11) 700490 Gusting (SAF) Jacques Strydom 5 8-7 Shannon Devoy
10(4) 935700 Sacred Call (SAF) Alan Greeff 4 8-7 M Yeni
11(6) 0-15009 Go Googol (SAF) Course Winner Gavin Smith 4 8-7 Francois Herholdt
12(7) 007100 Jettin' Along (SAF) Distance Winner Mike Bass 5 8-7 Jonathan Soll
7(2) 390740 Pindan Blue (SAF) Gavin Smith 5 8-11 Non-runner

14:35 Mr 90 Divided Handicap Betting World Algoa Cup Bookings 041 3721859 Full card

  • £67,999 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 210y
14:35 Arlington Racecards Monday 21st October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 8-75297 Extra Cover (SAF) Gavin Smith 7 9-6 M Yeni
2(8) 807-071 Ransom Of Choice (AUS) Course WinnerDistance Winner T Laing 5 9-0 Barend Vlooh
3(7) 549661 Shimmer And Shine (SAF) Course Winner Justin Snaith 4 8-11 R Fourie (6)
4(3) 927300 Chill Factor (SAF) Distance Winner Dorrie Sham 5 8-11 J V'd Merwe
5(6) 614100 Priceless Gem (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner T Laing 4 8-6 b K Zechner
7(2) 301303 Lunar Emblem (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner T Laing 4 8-5 b R Danielson
8(9) 606000 All Ablaze (SAF) Course Winner Alan Greeff 7 8-5 Greg Cheyne
9(1) 145148 Pure Honey (ARG) Course Winner Mitchell Wiese 5 8-4 Hennie Greyling
6(4) 811331 Bonnard (SAF) Justin Snaith 5 8-6 Non-runner

15:15 Mr 74 Divided Handicap Great Entertainment For All 27 Oct At Fairview Full card

  • £55,001 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 210y
15:15 Arlington Racecards Monday 21st October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(14) 0-90195 Tealion (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Yvette Bremner 4 9-6 b Wayne Agrella
2(9) 030800 D J Detzky (SAF) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gavin Smith 7 9-5 b Warren Kennedy
3(1) 356090 Lucky Flag (SAF) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gavin Smith 8 9-4 Luyolo Mxothwa (6)
4(3) 431144 Rum And Raisin (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner Yvette Bremner 6 9-3 M Yeni
6(7) 001195 Wogsy (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gavin Smith 4 8-10 Jonathan Soll
7(4) 225800 Dancinginthedesert (SAF) Course Winner Alan Greeff 6 8-8 b Kendall Minnie
8(2) 038350 West Of London (SAF) Course Winner Alan Greeff 4 8-6 b Greg Cheyne
9(12) 840900 The Berryman (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Steven Rensburg 6 8-5 Francois Herholdt
10(6) 073170 Money Never Sleeps Course Winner Jacques Strydom 4 8-4 b G Wright
11(5) 003199 Manonthecatwalk (SAF) Course Winner Grant Paddock 6 8-4 b K Zechner
13(13) 600000 Vital Match (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jacques Strydom 8 8-3 b Andrew Nienaber
14(10) 905555 Kelly's Heir (SAF) Jacques Strydom 5 8-3 v Shannon Devoy
5(8) 668161 Saxony (SAF) Justin Snaith 4 9-2 Non-runner
12(11) 050000 Elmswood (SAF) Jacques Strydom 6 8-3 Non-runner

15:50 Mr 90 Divided Handicap Book A Picnic Site 27 October Bookings 041 3721859 Full card

  • £67,999 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 214y
15:50 Arlington Racecards Monday 21st October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 141331 Blackmalkin (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Justin Snaith 4 9-10 Heavelon V'd Hoven (9)
2(4) 007-462 Foreign Sovereign (SAF) Distance Winner Yvette Bremner 6 9-7 b Luyolo Mxothwa (6)
3(6) 365367 African Alliance (SAF) Distance Winner Justin Snaith 5 9-6 b R Fourie
4(5) 202648 Jella Loochee (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Grant Paddock 5 9-3 b Wayne Agrella
5(7) 204757 Le Var (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gavin Smith 4 9-3 J V'd Merwe
6(1) 725030 Punta Del Este (SAF) Gavin Smith 6 8-13 Francois Herholdt
7(2) 003188 Sandy Celebre (ARG) Course and Distance Winner Mitchell Wiese 5 8-8 Eldin Webber
8(8) 210111 Swift Wonder (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Yvette Bremner 4 8-7 M Yeni

16:25 Mr 71 Divided Handicap Thank You For Racing With Us Today Full card

  • £55,001 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 214y
16:25 Arlington Racecards Monday 21st October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 523163 Ebro (SAF) Distance Winner Dorrie Sham 5 9-6 b J V'd Merwe
2(1) 550222 Forest Fighter (SAF) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Justin Snaith 4 9-6 Luyolo Mxothwa (6)
3(4) 009004 Cool Spender (SAF) Distance Winner Gavin Smith 8 9-2 b R Danielson
4(15) 343321 Mentalist (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Justin Snaith 3 9-1 R Fourie
5(8) 230513 Al Lunam (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Corne Spies 3 9-0 Robert Khathi
6(11) 470334 Wilmington (SAF) Alan Greeff 4 8-13 Greg Cheyne
7(12) 444106 Bob Rock (SAF) Distance Winner Gavin Smith 3 8-11 b Jonathan Soll
8(10) 031704 Ess El Kay (SAF) Course and Distance Winner George Uren 3 8-11 b K Zechner
10(7) 36057-0 Indecent Obsession (AUS) Distance Winner Charles B Roberts 9 8-8 b Kendall Minnie
11(6) 4-50901 Island Champ (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Steven Rensburg 5 8-6 Warren Kennedy
12(14) 519003 River Whistler (SAF) Alan Greeff 5 8-6 b Charles Ndlovu
14(9) 806004 Verlaine (SAF) Distance Winner Gavin Smith 3 8-3 Teaque Gould
15(16) 866957 Royale Mart (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Steven Rensburg 5 8-3 G Wright
16(3) 000000 Tony's Tipple (SAF) Jacques Strydom 5 8-3 v Andrew Nienaber
9(13) 049290 Majestic Emblem (SAF) Charles B Roberts 5 8-9 Non-runner
13(2) 60-0095 Olympic Winter (SAF) Yvette Bremner 5 8-4 Non-runner