Today's racecards

10:35 Your Biggest Payday For The Lowest Outlay Maiden Plate Full card

  • £52,995 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 214y
10:35 Arlington Racecards Friday 18th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 062023- Big Red (SAF) Gavin Smith 4 9-6 b Teaque Gould (3)
2(13) 320402- Baxter (SAF) George Uren 5 9-6 b G Wright
3(8) 45588- Red Fighter (SAF) Jacques Strydom 4 9-6 Anthony Andrews (3)
4(12) 223375- Hey Toro (SAF) Steven Rensburg 6 9-6 b Andrew Nienaber
5(2) 707- Boardwalk Classic (SAF) Yvette Bremner 4 9-6 K Teetan
6(6) 667300- Qui Secret (SAF) Gavin Smith 5 9-6 b A Domeyer
7(1) 0000- Druid's Way (SAF) Charles B Roberts 4 9-6 Keanen Steyn
8(3) 00- Gypsy Lane (SAF) Yvette Bremner 4 9-6 b1 Luyolo Mxothwa (9)
9(5) 0- Rajavik (SAF) Gavin Smith 5 9-6 b1 Sandile Khathi
10(7) 48- Stallone (SAF) Yvette Bremner 4 9-6 Stallone Naidoo (6)
11(9) 00570- Celtic Rose Yvette Bremner 4 9-1 b1 Barend Vlooh
12(10) 0-0 Arctic Desert (SAF) Alan Greeff 4 9-1 Charles Ndlovu
13(11) 00- Soho Magic (SAF) Alan Greeff 4 9-1 Non-runner

11:10 All To Come Maiden Plate Full card

  • (F & M) £52,995 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 211y
11:10 Arlington Racecards Friday 18th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 68002-2 Eden Rose (SAF) Dorrie Sham 5 9-6 b Sandile Khathi
2(11) 072533- Fairy Lantern (SAF) Yvette Bremner 5 9-6 b K Teetan
3(10) 96545-6 Onemorenomore (SAF) Alan Greeff 5 9-6 b M J Byleveld
4(13) 339667- Indian Blitz (SAF) Jacques Strydom 5 9-6 Anthony Andrews (3)
5(6) 0- Sun Goddess (SAF) Gavin Smith 6 9-6 Stallone Naidoo (6)
6(3) 87624-3 Daresay (SAF) Beaten Favourite T Laing 4 9-4 b1 Nooresh Juglall
7(12) 355005- Party Rocker (SAF) Gavin Smith 4 9-4 b M Yeni
8(7) 750056- Winsome Alan Greeff 4 9-4 Charles Ndlovu
9(2) 000- Colonial Glitter Steven Rensburg 4 9-4 Andrew Nienaber
10(9) 0000- Daily Delight (SAF) Gavin Smith 4 9-4 A Domeyer
11(5) 0000-0 Saxa Phone (SAF) Mitchell Wiese 4 9-4 Barend Vlooh
12(14) 0-9 Castle Pine (SAF) Alan Greeff 4 9-4 Luyolo Mxothwa (9)
13(4) 80- Clap Hands (SAF) Gavin Smith 4 9-4 Teaque Gould (3)
14(16) 0- Luna Legend (SAF) Alan Greeff 4 9-4 Kendall Minnie
15(15) 00- Quarter Moon Alan Greeff 4 9-4 G Wright
16(8) 00- Who's The Boss (SAF) Alan Greeff 4 9-4 Eldin Webber

11:40 Soccer 10 Conditions Plate Full card

  • £67,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 211y
11:40 Arlington Racecards Friday 18th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 115800- Dancing Kiwi (SAF) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gavin Smith 7 9-11 Luyolo Mxothwa (9)
2(1) 444615- Copper Parade (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Yvette Bremner 6 8-11 b M J Byleveld
3(5) 612294- Blaze Of Fire (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Yvette Bremner 5 8-11 K Teetan
4(7) 590333- The Shark (ZIM) Distance Winner Dorrie Sham 6 8-11 b Sandile Khathi
5(3) 711399- On Golden Pond (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gavin Smith 6 8-11 b Teaque Gould (3)
6(2) 421112- Varoma (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gavin Smith 5 8-7 M Yeni
7(8) 007822- Checklist (SAF) Distance Winner Alan Greeff 8 8-3 b Kendall Minnie
8(4) 025800- Million Miles (SAF) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mitchell Wiese 6 8-3 b K Zechner

12:10 Rugby 5 Pinnacle Stakes Full card

  • £84,006 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 214y
12:10 Arlington Racecards Friday 18th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 117311- Never Forever (SAF) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gavin Smith 7 9-11 b Luyolo Mxothwa (9)
2(7) 361482- Three Captains (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Grant Paddock 7 9-11 b Sandile Khathi
3(3) 146029- Apolo Grey (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Justin Snaith 7 9-11 M J Byleveld
4(2) 445175- Jella Loochee (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Grant Paddock 5 9-9 b M Yeni
5(8) 968502- Bandol (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Yvette Bremner 7 9-9 K Teetan
6(4) 21203-5 African Alliance (SAF) Distance Winner Justin Snaith 5 9-5 b Teaque Gould (3)
7(5) 26854-9 Kings Troop (SAF) Distance Winner Gavin Smith 9 9-2 b A Domeyer
8(6) 30943-2 South Ranger (ARG) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mitchell Wiese 7 8-9 b K Zechner

12:40 Aloe Handicap Full card

  • (3 Year-old Fillies) £89,997 added, 3yo
  • 6f 102y
12:40 Arlington Racecards Friday 18th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(10) 118000- Deepo (SAF) Course Winner Gavin Smith 4 9-6 A Domeyer
2(3) 41331-0 Break Of Dawn Course Winner Steven Rensburg 4 9-4 Andrew Nienaber
3(6) 109600- Oh So Easy (SAF) Distance Winner Dorrie Sham 4 9-1 Sandile Khathi
4(1) 42222-4 The Magic Kingdom (SAF) Course Winner Alan Greeff 4 8-13 b M J Byleveld
6(12) 41902-1 Tudor Star (SAF) Course Winner T Laing 4 8-10 b Nooresh Juglall
7(9) 937791- Dreamwalker (SAF) Dorrie Sham 4 8-8 Keanen Steyn
8(11) 46441-4 Empress Tibbs (SAF) Jacques Strydom 4 8-5 Anthony Andrews (3)
9(4) 46010- Iamtheone (SAF) Distance Winner Alan Greeff 4 8-4 b1 Charles Ndlovu
11(5) 68990-3 Kiss From A Rose (SAF) Course Winner Dorrie Sham 4 8-3 b K Teetan
12(8) 00500-2 Between The Covers (SAF) Distance Winner Alan Greeff 4 8-3 Kendall Minnie
5(2) 054090- Intimate Touch (SAF) Justin Snaith 4 8-11 Non-runner
10(7) 550051- Romanella (SAF) Jacques Strydom 4 8-3 Non-runner

13:15 Racing Association Mr 96 Handicap Full card

  • £74,004 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 209y
13:15 Arlington Racecards Friday 18th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 354800- Surfin' Usa (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jacques Strydom 10 9-7 Anthony Andrews (3)
2(5) 13015-6 Inca's Spirit (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Mitchell Wiese 6 9-4 Wayne Agrella
3(2) 231370- Parceval (SAF) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner T Laing 5 9-1 Nooresh Juglall
4(1) 33153-3 Placido (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Alan Greeff 4 8-6 b M J Byleveld
5(4) 44788-3 Ecole Militaire (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Des A Mclachlan 9 8-5 b G Wright
7(7) 05215-4 Mozart Memorial (SAF) Distance Winner T Laing 5 8-4 b K Teetan
8(3) 760031- Zezinho Campeao (BRZ) Distance Winner Gavin Smith 6 8-4 M Yeni
6(6) 54662-2 Another Giant (AUS) T Laing 7 8-4 Non-runner

13:55 Computaform Express Mr 78 Handicap Full card

  • £57,997 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 209y
13:55 Arlington Racecards Friday 18th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 278712- Alif (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Dorrie Sham 7 9-9 b Wayne Agrella
2(8) 306030- Audit Report (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Dorrie Sham 7 9-9 Sandile Khathi
3(6) 808304- Spellcaster (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gavin Smith 6 9-6 b Andrew Nienaber
4(10) 211704- Silverano (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gavin Smith 5 9-4 b A Domeyer
5(4) 8/68005- Captain Butler (SAF) Distance Winner Jacques Strydom 8 9-4 Anthony Andrews (3)
6(9) 06975-2 Run Rorkus Run (SAF) Alan Greeff 7 9-3 b M J Byleveld
7(12) 006002- Mon Signor (SAF) Distance Winner Gavin Smith 6 9-2 Luyolo Mxothwa (9)
8(5) 304187- The Berryman (SAF) Course Winner Steven Rensburg 6 9-2 G Wright
9(2) 511369- Strike A Light (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Grant Paddock 6 8-13 M Yeni
10(1) 11- Burlaine Forest (SAF) Yvette Bremner 4 8-11 K Teetan
12(11) 98640-7 Lucky Star (SAF) Distance Winner Hekkie Strydom 8 8-3 Stallone Naidoo (6)
11(7) 2103-99 Pure Honey (ARG) Mitchell Wiese 5 8-10 Non-runner

14:30 Thank You For Your Patronage Maiden Plate Full card

  • £52,995 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 209y
14:30 Arlington Racecards Friday 18th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(11) 63325-7 Hurricane Hunter (SAF) Gavin Smith 5 9-6 b Teaque Gould (3)
2(2) 35698- Major Macdonald (SAF) Grant Paddock 5 9-6 b M Yeni
3(6) 000667- Dane's Drift (SAF) Gavin Smith 5 9-6 Luyolo Mxothwa (9)
6(1) 03302-6 Pay Master (SAF) Beaten Favourite T Laing 4 9-2 b Nooresh Juglall
7(8) 553322- Sea Of Fortune (SAF) Gavin Smith 4 9-2 A Domeyer
8(3) 500507- Mountain Rush (SAF) T Laing 4 9-2 Andrew Nienaber
9(7) 9556-87 Dash's Inn (SAF) Dorrie Sham 4 9-2 Sandile Khathi
10(12) 50800-0 Karama Tiger (SAF) Steven Rensburg 4 9-2 b Barend Vlooh
11(4) 0090-50 Iceman Steven Rensburg 4 9-2 G Wright
12(13) 7600- My Santana (SAF) Gavin Smith 4 9-2 Anthony Andrews (3)
13(9) 9- Nanoe (SAF) Yvette Bremner 4 9-2 Stallone Naidoo (6)
14(5) 0- Majestic Beauty (SAF) Yvette Bremner 4 8-8 K Teetan
4(14) 59677-7 Bergarno (SAF) Mitchell Wiese 5 9-6 Non-runner
5(10) 00-0 Eagle Point (SAF) Mitchell Wiese 5 9-6 Non-runner