Today's racecards

11:15 Save The Date Sansui Summer Cup 1 December Maiden Plate Full card

  • (F & M) £50,001 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 214y
11:15 Arlington Racecards Friday 12th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 946732 Crashfeever (SAF) Gavin Smith 4 9-6 b A Domeyer
2(4) 00666 Onemorenomore (SAF) Alan Greeff 4 9-6 Kendall Minnie
3(2) 36-00 Dancing Tigress (SAF) Yvette Bremner 4 9-6 Stallone Naidoo (9)
4(10) 900000 Stella Mac (SAF) Charles B Roberts 4 9-6 Andrew Nienaber
5(5) 59 Myosotis (SAF) Alan Greeff 4 9-6 M J Byleveld
6(7) Tempest Hall (SAF) George Uren 4 9-6 Eldin Webber
7(17) 6664 Power Beauty (SAF) Gavin Smith 3 9-4 Andrew Fortune
8(11) 042 Nomenclature (SAF) T Laing 3 9-4 Nooresh Juglall
9(16) 0409 Jump And Away (SAF) Justin Snaith 3 9-4 F Coetzee
10(9) 0604 Empress Tibbs (SAF) Jacques Strydom 3 9-4 Shannon Devoy
11(15) 0000 Greys Myth (SAF) Mitchell Wiese 3 9-4 Luyolo Mxothwa (9)
12(13) 286 Fusion (SAF) Steven Rensburg 3 9-4 M Yeni
14(12) 5 Madam Winter (SAF) A Wilmot 3 9-4 Francois Herholdt
15(18) Ribbons In The Sky (SAF) Des McLachlan 3 9-4 J V'd Merwe
16(14) Strong Dane (SAF) Mitchell Wiese 3 9-4 Wayne Agrella
18(8) 0 Slightly Silver (SAF) Gavin Smith 3 9-4 Reserve 2
13(6) Katie Em (SAF) Yvette Bremner 3 9-4 Non-runner
17(1) Who's The Boss (SAF) Alan Greeff 3 9-4 Non-runner

11:55 All To Come Maiden Plate Full card

  • (F & M) £50,001 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 214y
11:55 Arlington Racecards Friday 12th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 546875 Londoloza (SAF) Gavin Smith 4 9-6 b Andrew Fortune
2(17) 226244 Tamarack (SAF) T Laing 4 9-6 b Nooresh Juglall
3(18) 595753 Platinum Fox (SAF) Charles B Roberts 5 9-6 b Keanen Steyn
4(4) 600070 Miabianca (SAF) Hekkie Strydom 4 9-6 G Wright
5(10) 000500 Queen Minnaloushe (SAF) Steven Rensburg 4 9-6 Luyolo Mxothwa (9)
6(15) 364593 Flying In (SAF) Yvette Bremner 3 9-4 K Teetan
7(8) 966323 Varuna (SAF) Gavin Smith 3 9-4 b1 Teaque Gould (6)
8(7) 78006 Honours (SAF) George Uren 3 9-4 R Simons
9(11) 0-408 Solid Ice (SAF) Alan Greeff 3 9-4 Kendall Minnie
10(5) 780840 Spanish Lullaby (SAF) Alan Greeff 3 9-4 b M J Byleveld
11(14) 9070 Coral Maiden (SAF) Mitchell Wiese 3 9-4 Barend Vlooh
12(6) Imperial Azshara (SAF) Jacques Strydom 3 9-4 b1 J V'd Merwe
13(12) 0 Levitating (SAF) Dorrie Steenkamp 3 9-4 Warren Kennedy
14(9) 0 Mbomvu (SAF) A Wilmot 3 9-4 Wayne Agrella
15(13) Saigon Kitty (SAF) Steven Rensburg 3 9-4 Andrew Nienaber
16(2) 0 Why Not Milly (SAF) Grant Paddock 3 9-4 M Yeni
17(16) Generation X (SAF) Alan Greeff 3 9-4 Non-runner
18(3) 8 Clap Hands (SAF) Gavin Smith 3 9-4 Non-runner

12:30 Peermont Emperors Palace Charity Mile 3 Novice Maiden Plate Full card

  • £50,001 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f 208y
12:30 Arlington Racecards Friday 12th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(15) 354629 New Resolution (SAF) Grant Paddock 4 9-6 b M Yeni
2(2) 734344 Astro Boy (SAF) Gavin Smith 4 9-6 b A Domeyer
3(14) 648089 Tidy Tiger (SAF) Dorrie Steenkamp 4 9-6 Warren Kennedy
4(3) 046490 Miles Away (SAF) Des McLachlan 4 9-6 b Wayne Agrella
6(8) 098700 Lundys Quest (SAF) Charles B Roberts 4 9-6 b G Wright
7(17) Bergarno (SAF) Mitchell Wiese 4 9-6 Barend Vlooh (6)
8(13) 098207 Fixed Bet (SAF) Jacques Strydom 3 9-0 J V'd Merwe
9(4) 697047 Conundrum (SAF) Beaten Favourite T Laing 3 9-0 b Nooresh Juglall
10(16) 800078 Karama Tiger (SAF) Steven Rensburg 3 9-0 b Andrew Nienaber
11(5) 760 My Santana (SAF) Gavin Smith 3 9-0 Luyolo Mxothwa (9)
12(9) 800788 Familiar Chat (SAF) N Benecke 3 9-0 b1 Keanen Steyn
13(18) 809 Albert Star (SAF) Steven Rensburg 3 9-0 b Francois Herholdt
14(10) 0 Bronze Tuscon (SAF) Mitchell Wiese 3 9-0 Teaque Gould (6)
15(1) 000 Robin Island (SAF) Yvette Bremner 3 9-0 K Teetan
16(11) 652704 Vail (SAF) Yvette Bremner 4 8-13 F Coetzee
5(12) 206000 Mortgage Bond (SAF) A Wilmot 5 9-6 Non-runner
17(6) 008800 Pay Master (SAF) T Laing 3 9-0 Non-runner
18(7) 683344 Red Reserve (SAF) Gavin Smith 4 9-6 Non-runner

13:05 International Jockeys Challenge Turf 16 Novice Conditions Plate Full card

  • (F & M) £59,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 211y
13:05 Arlington Racecards Friday 12th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 165172 Hurricane Katrina (SAF) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Justin Snaith 6 9-9 Luyolo Mxothwa (9)
2(11) 119321 Lunar Lee (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dorrie Steenkamp 5 9-6 Wayne Agrella
3(1) 636070 Hail The Hearty (SAF) Course Winner Steven Rensburg 6 8-11 Kendall Minnie
4(17) 554536 Poppins (SAF) Grant Paddock 5 8-7 b Eldin Webber
5(10) 590094 Irish Maid (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gavin Smith 4 8-7 b Keanen Steyn
6(2) 222511 Pine Valley (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Yvette Bremner 4 8-7 K Teetan
7(8) 172084 Miss Sunshine (SAF) Course Winner Grant Paddock 5 8-7 b M Yeni
8(4) 347117 Mysterious Jet (SAF) Beaten Favourite Justin Snaith 5 8-7 b F Coetzee
9(9) 9-09008 Shee's Gone West (SAF) Steven Rensburg 5 8-7 Francois Herholdt
10(5) 411180 Deepo (SAF) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gavin Smith 3 8-3 Stallone Naidoo (9)
11(13) 46-1023 Spring Orchid (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Yvette Bremner 4 8-3 Nooresh Juglall
12(12) 812806 Grammatica (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Alan Greeff 5 8-3 b M J Byleveld
13(14) 750437 Played On (SAF) Course Winner Dorrie Steenkamp 5 8-3 Warren Kennedy
14(15) 073864 Can Do (SAF) Distance Winner Hekkie Strydom 4 8-3 b G Wright
15(18) 000-700 Starring Emma (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gavin Smith 4 8-3 b Teaque Gould (6)
16(16) 829729 Surging Star (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Steven Rensburg 5 8-3 Andrew Nienaber
17(7) 747230 Riveret (SAF) Alan Greeff 4 8-3 Non-runner
18(6) 710-900 Quest Of Speed (BRZ) Yvette Bremner 4 8-3 Non-runner

13:40 International Jockeys Challenge Greyville 18 Novice Mr 89 Div Handicap Full card

  • £64,998 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 209y
13:40 Arlington Racecards Friday 12th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(11) 408194 Havasha (SAF) Distance Winner Yvette Bremner 6 9-6 K Teetan
2(12) 854543 White House (SAF) Course Winner Gavin Smith 7 9-5 b Andrew Fortune
3(5) 344777 Youth Club (SAF) Course Winner Yvette Bremner 6 9-5 Nooresh Juglall
4(6) 607331 Shujaa (AUS) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mitchell Wiese 4 9-4 Wayne Agrella
5(2) 700084 Ecole Militaire (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Des McLachlan 8 9-4 b J V'd Merwe
6(7) 032349 Ice Flag (SAF) Beaten Favourite Grant Paddock 5 9-2 M Yeni
7(9) 002830 Audit Report (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Dorrie Steenkamp 6 9-0 Warren Kennedy
8(1) 440600 Superfederation (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Mitchell Wiese 7 9-0 b Luyolo Mxothwa (9)
9(8) 800000 D J Detzky (SAF) Course Winner Gavin Smith 6 8-13 b Teaque Gould (6)
11(3) 129780 Spellcaster (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gavin Smith 5 8-11 b A Domeyer
12(10) 653477 Ozzie Dude (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gavin Smith 6 8-8 b F Coetzee
10(4) 030050 Poulnabrone (SAF) Des McLachlan 4 8-11 Non-runner

14:15 Betting World Algoa Cup Festival 26 & 28 October Mr 71 Div Handicap Full card

  • £50,001 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 209y
14:15 Arlington Racecards Friday 12th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 477778 Super Seven (AUS) Gavin Smith 4 9-6 Andrew Fortune
2(2) 06-4101 Odyssey Of Light (SAF) Course Winner Gavin Smith 5 9-6 Teaque Gould (6)
3(3) 163119 Hostile Takeover (SAF) Course Winner T Laing 4 9-4 Nooresh Juglall
4(8) 518529 Bright Approval (SAF) Alan Greeff 4 9-2 Kendall Minnie
5(17) 145708 Phemba (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dorrie Steenkamp 6 9-2 Warren Kennedy
6(18) 520421 Afore The Flow (SAF) Course Winner T Laing 4 9-1 Barend Vlooh
7(14) 231440 Emblem Park (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gavin Smith 5 9-1 A Domeyer
8(5) 095000 Lucky Star (SAF) Distance Winner Hekkie Strydom 7 9-1 J V'd Merwe
9(12) 310644 Count Me Lucky (SAF) Course Winner T Laing 4 9-0 b K Teetan
10(1) 252410 Sir Isaac (SAF) Course Winner Alan Greeff 4 9-0 Stallone Naidoo (9)
11(11) 341631 Skippyjon Jones (SAF) Course Winner Justin Snaith 3 8-13 F Coetzee
12(13) 340531 Al-jazair (SAF) Course and Distance Winner George Uren 4 8-10 Eldin Webber
13(10) 044055 Strike A Light (SAF) Distance Winner Grant Paddock 5 8-9 M Yeni
14(4) 083350 Winterberg (SAF) Alan Greeff 5 8-5 M J Byleveld
15(6) 846000 Imvume (SAF) Jacques Strydom 6 8-3 b G Wright
16(15) 0-05600 Russell's Wharf (SAF) Steven Rensburg 6 8-3 b Francois Herholdt
17(9) 702127 Odonata (SAF) Grant Paddock 5 8-10 Non-runner
18(16) 441400 Londontown (SAF) Steven Rensburg 5 8-5 Non-runner

14:55 Cradock Place Stakes Full card

  • £90,005 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
14:55 Arlington Racecards Friday 12th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 3-11580 Dancing Kiwi (SAF) Course Winner Gavin Smith 6 9-9 Sandile Khathi
2(3) 465504 Celtic Fire (SAF) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Yvette Bremner 6 9-9 Nooresh Juglall
3(1) 625327 Bob 'n Weave (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Dorrie Steenkamp 5 9-9 Wayne Agrella
4(14) 246222 Icemberg (ARG) Course WinnerDistance Winner Justin Snaith 6 9-9 Andrew Fortune
5(2) 148861 Blaze Of Fire (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Yvette Bremner 4 9-9 K Teetan
6(12) 233707 Tomcat (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Steven Rensburg 8 9-9 Teaque Gould (6)
7(5) 050611 Never Forever (SAF) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gavin Smith 6 9-5 b A Domeyer
8(4) 811145 Bois De Var (SAF) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Justin Snaith 6 9-5 F Coetzee
9(9) 311561 Russian Mig (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Hekkie Strydom 4 9-5 Luyolo Mxothwa (9)
10(10) 463227 Act Of Supremeacy (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Hekkie Strydom 4 9-2 G Wright
11(7) 800970 Cruso (SAF) Distance Winner Gavin Smith 7 8-13 b Francois Herholdt
12(13) 135559 Ebro (SAF) Distance Winner Charles B Roberts 4 8-6 b Andrew Nienaber
14(6) 173700 Oxford Don (SAF) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Yvette Bremner 5 8-6 M J Byleveld
13(11) 058838 Lemon Fizz (SAF) Des McLachlan 6 8-6 Non-runner

15:30 Racing Association Fm 66 Handicap Full card

  • (F & M) £50,001 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
15:30 Arlington Racecards Friday 12th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(13) 1 National Favour (SAF) Course Winner Corne Spies 3 9-6 Bernard Fayd'Herbe
2(3) 0 Wimbledon Queen (SAF) Justin Snaith 3 9-6 F Coetzee
3(7) 572138 Afloat (SAF) Distance Winner T Laing 4 9-6 b Nooresh Juglall
4(15) 310099 Icy Zone (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Hekkie Strydom 6 9-6 b G Wright
5(1) 9-22183 Secret Quest (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Gavin Smith 4 9-6 b Andrew Fortune
6(2) 1 Singapura Cat (SAF) Course Winner Alan Greeff 3 9-5 M J Byleveld
7(16) 950003 Breeze Bar (SAF) Yvette Bremner 5 9-5 b K Teetan
8(12) 272009 Garnet Star (SAF) Distance Winner Des McLachlan 4 9-3 Teaque Gould (6)
9(11) 982748 Way Above (SAF) Dorrie Steenkamp 4 9-3 b Warren Kennedy
10(4) 0-051 Global Trade (SAF) Course Winner Gavin Smith 4 9-0 A Domeyer
11(14) 000-000 Perfect Miss (SAF) A Wilmot 4 8-11 b Keanen Steyn
12(9) 417060 Georgian Heights (SAF) Course Winner George Uren 6 8-9 R Simons
13(8) 609000 Moon Ray (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Jacques Strydom 5 8-3 b J V'd Merwe
14(5) 060800 Omega Moon (SAF) Michael McLachlan 5 8-3 Non-runner
15(6) 405198 Danavano (SAF) Yvette Bremner 4 9-3 Non-runner
16(10) 040100 Between The Covers (SAF) Alan Greeff 3 9-2 Non-runner

16:05 Betting World Algoa Cup Bookings 0413721859 Novice Plate Full card

  • £51,998 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
16:05 Arlington Racecards Friday 12th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 783062 Royal Treasure (SAF) Distance Winner Justin Snaith 4 9-6 b F Coetzee
2(12) 100552 Cosi Fan Tuti (SAF) Course Winner T Laing 4 9-6 b Nooresh Juglall
3(6) 042421 Sunne In Splendor (SAF) Course Winner Yvette Bremner 4 9-6 K Teetan
5(5) 003304 Night Star (SAF) Jacques Strydom 6 9-6 b J V'd Merwe
6(9) 668510 Zulu King (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Gavin Smith 3 9-4 A Domeyer
7(1) 221094 Way Clear (SAF) Distance Winner Alan Greeff 3 9-3 b M J Byleveld
8(3) 604780 London Perfect (SAF) Distance Winner Des McLachlan 4 9-3 b Wayne Agrella
9(8) 501099 Baby Hake (SAF) Course Winner Justin Snaith 3 9-1 b Luyolo Mxothwa (9)
10(14) 622341 Cataloj (SAF) Distance Winner Mitchell Wiese 4 9-1 M Yeni
11(13) 523103 Cash Counter (SAF) Distance Winner Dorrie Steenkamp 4 9-0 b Warren Kennedy
12(2) 000000 Saint Enough (SAF) George Uren 5 9-0 R Simons
13(4) 990000 Spectre (SAF) Charles B Roberts 8 9-0 b Keanen Steyn
4(16) 088340 Speed Of Light (SAF) Hekkie Strydom 5 9-6 Non-runner
14(11) 00-6000 Pianette (SAF) Michael McLachlan 4 8-8 Non-runner
15(10) 6219 Silva Snow (SAF) Yvette Bremner 4 9-6 Non-runner
16(15) 706-506 Power Flow (SAF) Gavin Smith 5 9-0 Non-runner