Today's racecards

10:35 Racing Association Maiden Plate Full card

  • (F & M) £53,003 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 102y
10:35 Arlington Racecards Friday 11th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 972308- Thalasso (SAF) Justin Snaith 4 9-6 Luyolo Mxothwa (9)
2(3) 87624- Daresay (SAF) Beaten Favourite T Laing 4 9-6 Nooresh Juglall
3(14) 556842- Olympic Victory (SAF) Yvette Bremner 4 9-6 b K Teetan
4(5) 800278- Stunning Girl (SAF) Dorrie Sham 4 9-6 Sandile Khathi
5(8) 933050- Under The Skirt (SAF) Dorrie Sham 4 9-6 b Wayne Agrella
6(12) 4009- Enchanting Smile (SAF) Alan Greeff 4 9-6 Kendall Minnie
7(9) 55800- Mizz Issimiaki (SAF) Steven Rensburg 4 9-6 Warren Kennedy
8(15) 990369- Chinese Eyes (SAF) Gavin Smith 5 9-6 b A Domeyer
9(7) 000247- Vesta's Gold (SAF) Hekkie Strydom 5 9-6 M Yeni (9)
10(2) 028638- Shaki (SAF) Des J Mclachlan 5 9-6 Stallone Naidoo (6)
11(6) 875900- Londoloza (SAF) Gavin Smith 5 9-6 Teaque Gould (4)
12(11) 7- Avatar Dragon (SAF) Yvette Bremner 4 9-6 Eldin Webber
14(10) 44- Pretty Caddy (SAF) Alan Greeff 4 9-6 M J Byleveld
15(16) 0000- Saxa Phone (SAF) Mitchell Wiese 4 9-6 K Zechner
13(1) L A Rocket (SAF) Mitchell Wiese 4 9-6 Non-runner
16(13) 00- Who's The Boss (SAF) Alan Greeff 4 9-6 Non-runner

11:10 All To Come Allowance Plate Full card

  • £68,000 added, 3yo
  • 6f 211y
11:10 Arlington Racecards Friday 11th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 133153- Placido (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Alan Greeff 4 9-6 b1 M J Byleveld
2(5) 411150- Sedge (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gavin Smith 4 9-6 A Domeyer
3(6) 91272-6 Bishop's Choice (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner Steven Rensburg 4 8-9 Warren Kennedy
4(2) 118800- Ottimo (AUS) Justin Snaith 4 8-9 b M Yeni
6(7) 070000- Tribal Party (SAF) Alan Greeff 4 8-4 b Kendall Minnie
7(1) 046441- Empress Tibbs (SAF) Distance Winner Jacques Strydom 4 7-12 Andrew Nienaber
5(3) 3310-8 Casey Ryder (SAF) Yvette Bremner 4 8-4 Non-runner

11:40 Computaform Express Maiden Plate Full card

  • (F & M) £53,003 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f 208y
11:40 Arlington Racecards Friday 11th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 093724- Aspen Tree (SAF) Alan Greeff 5 9-6 Kendall Minnie
2(9) 00046-4 Gilly Filly (SAF) Gavin Smith 5 9-6 A Domeyer
3(3) 58885-7 High Sierra (SAF) Alan Greeff 5 9-6 b Charles Ndlovu
4(10) 364720- Go Googol (SAF) Gavin Smith 4 9-2 M Yeni
5(1) 4093-0 Bethpage (SAF) Beaten Favourite Alan Greeff 4 9-2 b M J Byleveld
6(2) 009780- Glam I Am (SAF) Steven Rensburg 4 9-2 b Andrew Nienaber
7(7) 0000- Twelve Tables (SAF) Gavin Smith 4 9-2 Teaque Gould (4)
8(5) 080- Imperial Lady (SAF) Steven Rensburg 4 9-2 Barend Vlooh
9(4) 0000- Overall (SAF) George Uren 4 9-2 Luyolo Mxothwa (9)
10(6) 0000- Love Of Caesour (SAF) Steven Rensburg 4 9-2 Warren Kennedy

12:10 L'Ormarins Queens Plate At Kenilworth 12 January Maiden Plate Full card

  • £53,003 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 3f 205y
12:10 Arlington Racecards Friday 11th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 334422- Red Reserve (SAF) Gavin Smith 5 9-6 M Yeni
2(7) 032344- Mucho Gold (SAF) Beaten Favourite Gavin Smith 6 9-6 b A Domeyer
3(6) 6/57470- Villa D'este (SAF) Jacques Strydom 5 9-6 b Andrew Nienaber
4(10) 094770- Beginner's Luck (SAF) Mitchell Wiese 5 9-6 b K Zechner
5(8) 459677- Bergarno (SAF) Mitchell Wiese 5 9-6 b G Gregorowski
6(5) 009- Magellan (SAF) Gavin Smith 5 9-6 b Teaque Gould (4)
7(2) 004843- Robin Island (SAF) Yvette Bremner 4 9-0 K Teetan
8(4) 80969- Albert Star (SAF) Steven Rensburg 4 9-0 b Warren Kennedy
9(3) 0000- Bronze Tuscon (SAF) Mitchell Wiese 4 9-0 Barend Vlooh
10(1) 560275- Casey's Flag (SAF) Jacques Strydom 4 8-6 Shannon Devoy

12:55 Rugby 5 Mr 80 Handicap Full card

  • £58,002 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 3f 205y
12:55 Arlington Racecards Friday 11th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 793607- Vengence (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner T Laing 6 9-9 b Barend Vlooh
2(9) 754662- Another Giant (AUS) T Laing 7 9-7 Nooresh Juglall
3(12) 234900- Ice Flag (SAF) Distance Winner Grant Paddock 6 9-7 M Yeni
4(13) 005215- Mozart Memorial (SAF) Distance Winner T Laing 5 9-6 b Wayne Agrella
5(7) 970846- Karlo (SAF) Course Winner Gavin Smith 6 9-1 b A Domeyer
6(10) 144075- Bye Now (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gavin Smith 5 8-13
7(5) 06000-0 Vital Match (SAF) Course Winner Jacques Strydom 8 8-5 Shannon Devoy
9(11) 964218- Murphy's Magic (SAF) Distance Winner Gavin Smith 5 8-3 Teaque Gould (4)
10(2) 623179- Velocity One (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Gavin Smith 5 8-3 Stallone Naidoo (6)
11(6) 000058- Solo Flight (SAF) Jacques Strydom 7 8-3 Charles Ndlovu
12(4) 390030- Triple Vortex (SAF) Jacques Strydom 7 8-3 v G Wright
13(3) 837525- Surfer Buzz (SAF) Jacques Strydom 6 8-3 K Teetan
8(1) 100010- Afore The Flow (SAF) T Laing 5 8-3 Non-runner

13:35 Soccer 10 Mr 69 Handicap Full card

  • £55,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 209y
13:35 Arlington Racecards Friday 11th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 2/72103- Pure Honey (ARG) Distance Winner Mitchell Wiese 5 9-6 Luyolo Mxothwa (9)
2(6) 230707- Sunny Spain (SAF) Grant Paddock 5 9-6 b K Zechner (9)
3(12) 607000- Or Els (SAF) Steven Rensburg 7 9-4 b Barend Vlooh
4(7) 424773- Trouble Again (SAF) Grant Paddock 6 9-4 b M Yeni
5(10) 914169- Diva Taahirah (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Steven Rensburg 6 9-2 Warren Kennedy
6(11) 314400- Emblem Park (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gavin Smith 6 9-2 Sandile Khathi
7(1) 298540- Bright Approval (SAF) Beaten Favourite Alan Greeff 5 9-1 M J Byleveld
8(4) 6/00055- Sheisapromqueen (SAF) Distance Winner Yvette Bremner 5 8-13 K Teetan
9(8) 344318- Astro Boy (SAF) Distance Winner Gavin Smith 5 8-11 b Teaque Gould (4)
10(3) 098640- Lucky Star (SAF) Distance Winner Hekkie Strydom 8 8-10 Stallone Naidoo (6)
11(2) 159972- Victor Silvester (SAF) Gavin Smith 6 8-10 b A Domeyer
12(9) 683000- Cabo Wabo (SAF) Steven Rensburg 6 8-3 b Andrew Nienaber

14:10 Soccer 13 Your Biggest Payday For The Lowest Outlay Mr 78 Handicap Full card

  • £58,002 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 214y
14:10 Arlington Racecards Friday 11th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 1/15- Come Home Smokin (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Gavin Smith 5 9-6 Sandile Khathi
2(2) 041010- November Rain Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Justin Snaith 4 9-4 Luyolo Mxothwa (9)
3(3) 148000- Lineage (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Grant Paddock 6 9-3 Andrew Nienaber
4(4) 865438- Regal Man (ZIM) Course and Distance Winner Grant Paddock 6 9-3 M J Byleveld
5(1) 930943- South Ranger (ARG) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mitchell Wiese 7 9-3 b K Zechner
6(11) 4/110- Sandy Celebre (ARG) Course and Distance Winner Mitchell Wiese 5 9-1 Wayne Agrella
7(12) 611- Benedict (SAF) Distance Winner Yvette Bremner 4 9-0 K Teetan
8(5) 233759- Captain Surge (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Steven Rensburg 5 9-0 Warren Kennedy
9(14) 253617- Imposing Model (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Des A Mclachlan 5 8-10 b G Wright
10(6) 113224- Stars And Stripes (SAF) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner T Laing 5 8-7 b Nooresh Juglall
11(7) 064099- Transcendent (SAF) Distance Winner Mitchell Wiese 5 8-4 b Kendall Minnie (9)
12(13) 656195- Manonthecatwalk (SAF) Distance Winner Grant Paddock 6 8-3 b M Yeni
13(10) 070000- Little Master (SAF) Distance Winner A Wilmot 7 8-3 b Teaque Gould (4)
14(9) 000798- Spectre (SAF) Distance Winner Charles B Roberts 9 8-3 b Eldin Webber

14:45 Thank You For Your Patronage Fm 66 Handicap Full card

  • (F & M) £55,000 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 214y
14:45 Arlington Racecards Friday 11th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 304000- Icy Zone (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Hekkie Strydom 7 9-6 b K Zechner
2(7) 0001- Katie Em (SAF) Distance Winner Yvette Bremner 4 9-5 Stallone Naidoo (6)
3(6) 923414- Jump And Away (SAF) Distance Winner Justin Snaith 4 9-4 Luyolo Mxothwa (9)
5(10) 519803- Danavano (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Yvette Bremner 5 9-0 K Teetan
6(2) 183000- Secret Quest (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gavin Smith 5 9-0 b A Domeyer
7(14) 00987-0 Show Belle (SAF) Gavin Smith 5 9-0 Teaque Gould (4)
8(4) 078066- Cash Counter (SAF) Dorrie Sham 5 8-11 b Sandile Khathi
9(11) 236092- Field Star (SAF) Distance Winner Gavin Smith 7 8-11 b M Yeni
10(13) 700950- Elsabee (SAF) Yvette Bremner 6 8-10 b1 Andrew Nienaber
11(1) 354445- Platinum Fox (SAF) Charles B Roberts 6 8-9 b G Wright (9)
12(12) 716088- Cupid's Kiss (SAF) Alan Greeff 5 8-8 Charles Ndlovu
14(9) 894440- Jose Gold (SAF) Distance Winner Alan Greeff 5 8-8 b M J Byleveld
4(8) 5100- Madam Winter (SAF) A Wilmot 4 9-1 Non-runner
13(5) 954900- Garnet Star (SAF) Dorrie Sham 5 8-8 Non-runner